Sun, Oct 18, 2026 · NFL
BAL @ CLE
Baltimore Ravens at Cleveland Browns · 1:00 PM ET
Game has started
2026 regular season · Stats through Oct 12, 2026 · 4–5 games per defense
CLE defense allowsWhat Baltimore sees
5 gamesCLE funnels toward RB rushing yards: 7th-most allowed (106.8). Offenses pass 2.0 pp less often than expected against CLE.
| Rank | Stat | Allowed | VS NFL | Props |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rush explosive rate | 15.3% | +5.9 pp | |
| T3 | Touchdowns / game · WR | 1.40 | +51.1% | |
| T3 | RZ targets / game · RB | 1.20 | +64.1% | |
| 5 | RB yards / carry | 4.73 | +15.0% | |
| 6 | RB rushing EPA / play | −0.013 | +0.08 | |
| 7 | RB rush yards / game | 106.8 | +17.0% | |
| 8 | Rush success rate | 43.5% | +3.6 pp | |
| 8 | Offensive plays faced / game | 63.8 | +3.9% | |
| T9 | Receptions / game · TE | 6.0 | +10.4% | |
| T9 | Touchdowns / game · TE | 0.60 | +17.1% | |
| 10 | Target share · TE | 26.1% | +2.2 pp | |
Supports OVER | ||||
| 10 | QB pass attempts / game | 35.0 | +5.6% | |
| 10 | Rec yards / game · WR | 166.8 | +11.3% | |
| 11 | Dropback explosive rate | 8.7% | +0.5 pp | |
| T11 | Dropbacks / game | 39.0 | +4.3% | |
| T12 | Rec yards / game · TE | 53.8 | +0.6% | |
Supports OVER | ||||
| T12 | RZ targets / game · WR | 2.60 | +4.4% | |
| 13 | RB carries / game | 22.6 | +2.4% | |
| 13 | QB pass yards / game | 239.8 | +2.3% | |
| T14 | Receptions / game · WR | 11.0 | −3.5% | |
| T16 | RZ targets / game · TE | 1.00 | −18.1% | |
| 19 | Target share · RB | 17.0% | −1.2 pp | |
| 19 | Target share · WR | 57.0% | −0.9 pp | |
| 20 | QB completions / game | 20.8 | −2.4% | |
| 21 | QB pass yards / attempt | 6.85 | −3.5% | |
| T22 | Receptions / game · RB | 3.8 | −14.5% | |
Supports UNDER | ||||
| T22 | Red-zone trips / game | 2.80 | −13.3% | |
| 26 | Rec yards / game · RB | 19.2 | −37.7% | |
| 26 | Dropback success rate | 43.1% | −2.7 pp | |
| 28 | Dropback EPA / play | −0.033 | −0.10 | |
| 29 | QB completion rate | 59.4% | −4.9 pp | |
| 32 | Touchdowns / game · RB | 0.20 | −77.3% | |
BAL defense allowsWhat Cleveland sees
5 gamesBAL funnels toward WR targets: 2nd-most allowed (64.0%). Offenses pass 2.0 pp less often than expected against BAL.
2025 regular season · Stats through Jan 4, 2026 · 17 games per defense
CLE defense allowsWhat Baltimore sees
17 gamesCLE funnels toward TE targets: tied for 6th-most allowed (26.0%). Offenses pass 5.6 pp less often than expected against CLE.
| Rank | Stat | Allowed | VS NFL | Props |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| T6 | Target share · TE | 26.0% | +2.1 pp | |
Supports OVER | ||||
| 7 | Target share · RB | 19.6% | +1.7 pp | |
| T8 | Touchdowns / game · WR | 1.00 | +12.4% | |
| 11 | RB carries / game | 22.7 | +3.9% | |
| T11 | RZ targets / game · TE | 1.24 | +1.4% | |
| T13 | Touchdowns / game · RB | 0.88 | −1.7% | |
| T15 | Touchdowns / game · TE | 0.35 | −19.8% | |
| 17 | RB rush yards / game | 96.3 | +1.5% | |
| 17 | Rec yards / game · TE | 52.2 | −2.1% | |
No lean at 17 of 32 | ||||
| 18 | RB yards / carry | 4.24 | −2.2% | |
| 18 | Receptions / game · RB | 4.1 | −3.7% | |
No lean at 18 of 32 | ||||
| 19 | Rush explosive rate | 9.3% | −0.6 pp | |
No lean at 19 of 32 | ||||
| 19 | Dropback explosive rate | 7.8% | −0.3 pp | |
| 22 | QB completion rate | 63.2% | −1.1 pp | |
| T22 | Receptions / game · TE | 5.1 | −3.7% | |
| 22 | Red-zone trips / game | 2.94 | −8.2% | |
| 23 | Rec yards / game · RB | 27.4 | −13.5% | |
| T23 | RZ targets / game · WR | 1.88 | −20.8% | |
| 24 | QB pass yards / attempt | 6.61 | −5.9% | |
| 25 | RB rushing EPA / play | −0.091 | −0.04 | |
| 25 | Dropback success rate | 42.4% | −3.3 pp | |
| 25 | Offensive plays faced / game | 58.5 | −3.4% | |
| 27 | Rush success rate | 37.4% | −4.0 pp | |
| 27 | Target share · WR | 54.4% | −3.6 pp | |
| T27 | RZ targets / game · RB | 0.47 | −37.6% | |
| 29 | QB completions / game | 18.1 | −12.1% | |
| 29 | Dropback EPA / play | −0.112 | −0.16 | |
| 29 | Dropbacks / game | 33.2 | −9.0% | |
| 30 | QB pass attempts / game | 28.6 | −10.6% | |
| 30 | QB pass yards / game | 189.4 | −15.8% | |
| 30 | Receptions / game · WR | 8.9 | −19.0% | |
| 32 | Rec yards / game · WR | 109.9 | −21.3% | |
BAL defense allowsWhat Cleveland sees
17 gamesBAL funnels toward QB passing yards: 4th-most allowed (259.0). Offenses pass 1.1 pp more often than expected against BAL.