Sun, Nov 8, 2026 · NFL
CLE @ NO
Cleveland Browns at New Orleans Saints · 1:00 PM ET
Game has started
2026 regular season · Stats through Nov 2, 2026 · 7–8 games per defense
NO defense allowsWhat Cleveland sees
7 gamesNO funnels toward RB rushing yards: 2nd-most allowed (120.4). Offenses pass 0.8 pp less often than expected against NO.
CLE defense allowsWhat New Orleans sees
8 gamesCLE funnels toward RB rushing yards: 4th-most allowed (115.9). Offenses pass 3.8 pp less often than expected against CLE.
| Rank | Stat | Allowed | VS NFL | Props |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rush explosive rate | 15.6% | +6.3 pp | |
| 3 | RB yards / carry | 4.88 | +18.1% | |
| 4 | RB rush yards / game | 115.9 | +24.1% | |
| 6 | RB rushing EPA / play | −0.032 | +0.06 | |
| T6 | RZ targets / game · RB | 0.88 | +19.0% | |
| 7 | Rush success rate | 43.9% | +3.4 pp | |
Supports OVER | ||||
| T8 | RZ targets / game · WR | 2.88 | +13.1% | |
| 10 | Rec yards / game · TE | 59.3 | +7.3% | |
| T10 | Touchdowns / game · TE | 0.62 | +22.9% | |
| 11 | Target share · TE | 25.8% | +1.5 pp | |
| 12 | RB carries / game | 23.8 | +5.8% | |
| 12 | Target share · WR | 58.5% | +0.8 pp | |
| T15 | Receptions / game · TE | 5.5 | +0.6% | |
| T15 | Touchdowns / game · WR | 0.88 | −1.3% | |
| T17 | Offensive plays faced / game | 62.0 | +0.6% | |
No lean at 17 (tied) of 32 | ||||
| T18 | QB pass attempts / game | 32.8 | −1.2% | |
No lean at 18 (tied) of 32 | ||||
| T18 | Touchdowns / game · RB | 0.75 | −18.1% | |
| 20 | Rec yards / game · WR | 137.9 | −6.1% | |
| 20 | Dropback explosive rate | 7.9% | −0.1 pp | |
| T20 | RZ targets / game · TE | 1.00 | −21.9% | |
| T20 | Red-zone trips / game | 3.12 | −5.1% | |
| 20 | Dropbacks / game | 36.4 | −2.4% | |
Supports UNDER | ||||
| T22 | QB pass yards / attempt | 6.55 | −7.5% | |
Supports UNDER | ||||
| 22 | Receptions / game · WR | 10.5 | −7.5% | |
| 23 | Dropback EPA / play | −0.015 | −0.07 | |
Supports UNDER | ||||
| 25 | QB completions / game | 19.5 | −8.4% | |
Supports UNDER | ||||
| 25 | Receptions / game · RB | 3.5 | −21.3% | |
| 26 | Target share · RB | 15.7% | −2.3 pp | |
| 26 | QB pass yards / game | 214.6 | −8.4% | |
Supports UNDER | ||||
| 29 | QB completion rate | 59.5% | −4.7 pp | |
Supports UNDER | ||||
| 30 | Dropback success rate | 40.9% | −4.6 pp | |
Supports UNDER | ||||
| 32 | Rec yards / game · RB | 17.5 | −45.4% | |
2025 regular season · Stats through Jan 4, 2026 · 17 games per defense
NO defense allowsWhat Cleveland sees
17 gamesNO funnels toward TE targets: 3rd-most allowed (27.1%). Offenses pass 5.4 pp less often than expected against NO.
CLE defense allowsWhat New Orleans sees
17 gamesCLE funnels toward TE targets: tied for 6th-most allowed (26.0%). Offenses pass 5.6 pp less often than expected against CLE.
| Rank | Stat | Allowed | VS NFL | Props |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| T6 | Target share · TE | 26.0% | +2.1 pp | |
| 7 | Target share · RB | 19.6% | +1.7 pp | |
| T8 | Touchdowns / game · WR | 1.00 | +12.4% | |
| 11 | RB carries / game | 22.7 | +3.9% | |
| T11 | RZ targets / game · TE | 1.24 | +1.4% | |
| T13 | Touchdowns / game · RB | 0.88 | −1.7% | |
| T15 | Touchdowns / game · TE | 0.35 | −19.8% | |
| 17 | RB rush yards / game | 96.3 | +1.5% | |
| 17 | Rec yards / game · TE | 52.2 | −2.1% | |
| 18 | RB yards / carry | 4.24 | −2.2% | |
| 18 | Receptions / game · RB | 4.1 | −3.7% | |
| 19 | Rush explosive rate | 9.3% | −0.6 pp | |
| 19 | Dropback explosive rate | 7.8% | −0.3 pp | |
No lean at 19 of 32 | ||||
| 22 | QB completion rate | 63.2% | −1.1 pp | |
Supports UNDER | ||||
| T22 | Receptions / game · TE | 5.1 | −3.7% | |
| 22 | Red-zone trips / game | 2.94 | −8.2% | |
| 23 | Rec yards / game · RB | 27.4 | −13.5% | |
| T23 | RZ targets / game · WR | 1.88 | −20.8% | |
| 24 | QB pass yards / attempt | 6.61 | −5.9% | |
Supports UNDER | ||||
| 25 | RB rushing EPA / play | −0.091 | −0.04 | |
| 25 | Dropback success rate | 42.4% | −3.3 pp | |
Supports UNDER | ||||
| 25 | Offensive plays faced / game | 58.5 | −3.4% | |
Supports UNDER | ||||
| 27 | Rush success rate | 37.4% | −4.0 pp | |
Supports UNDER | ||||
| 27 | Target share · WR | 54.4% | −3.6 pp | |
| T27 | RZ targets / game · RB | 0.47 | −37.6% | |
| 29 | QB completions / game | 18.1 | −12.1% | |
Supports UNDER | ||||
| 29 | Dropback EPA / play | −0.112 | −0.16 | |
Supports UNDER | ||||
| 29 | Dropbacks / game | 33.2 | −9.0% | |
Supports UNDER | ||||
| 30 | QB pass attempts / game | 28.6 | −10.6% | |
Supports UNDER | ||||
| 30 | QB pass yards / game | 189.4 | −15.8% | |
Supports UNDER | ||||
| 30 | Receptions / game · WR | 8.9 | −19.0% | |
| 32 | Rec yards / game · WR | 109.9 | −21.3% | |