Ryan McMahon
NYYbats L7th in the order · projectedNew York Yankees @ San Diego Padres9:41 PMPetco Park
Home Runs
99 games logged| BF | HR | HR/BF | |
|---|---|---|---|
| vs LHB ● | 311 | 7 | 2.3% |
| vs RHB | 248 | 10 | 4.0% |
| at home ● | 286 | 8 | 2.8% |
| on the road | 273 | 9 | 3.3% |
| season | 559 | 17 | 3.0% |
● tonight's split · from MLB's own situational splits
| season | PA | AB | H | 1B | 2B | HR | TB | RBI | BB | K | AVG | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 |
| 2018 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | .000 | .000 |
| 2019 | 9 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 5 | .222 | .778 |
| 2020 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | .000 | .000 |
| 2021 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1 | .500 | 1.404 |
| 2022 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .500 | 1.500 |
| 2024 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | .286 | 1.232 |
| 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 |
| career | 38 | 36 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 18 | 8 | 2 | 14 | .222 | .763 |
| G | PA | HR | HR/PA | SLG | over 0.5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs RHP ● | 75 | 259 | 7 | 2.7% | .350 | 9% (7/75) |
| vs LHP | 24 | 51 | 3 | 5.9% | .455 | 13% (3/24) |
| on the road ● | 52 | 156 | 5 | 3.2% | .303 | 10% (5/52) |
| at home | 47 | 154 | 5 | 3.2% | .434 | 11% (5/47) |
| season | 99 | 310 | 10 | 3.2% | .367 | 10% (10/99) |
● tonight's split
| PA | HR/PA | BBE | barrel | xSLG | xISO | EV | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs RHP ● | 249 | 4.0% | 154 | 11.0% | .405 | .170 | 91.3 |
| vs LHP | 62 | 0.0% | 34 | 2.9% | .341 | .118 | 87.0 |
| on the road ● | 157 | 3.2% | 92 | 9.8% | .357 | .144 | 89.7 |
| at home | 154 | 3.2% | 96 | 9.4% | .431 | .176 | 91.3 |
| season | 311 | 3.2% | 188 | 9.6% | .393 | .159 | 90.5 |
30% boost+1001+28.8% vs market · +11.2% vs season50% boost+1155+46.8% vs market · +26.8% vs season
30% boost-846-1% vs market · +0.5% vs season50% boost-733+0.6% vs market · +2.2% vs season
30% boost+16250no market fair50% boost+18750no market fair
Total Bases
99 games logged| BF | TB | TB/BF | SLG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs LHB ● | 311 | 115 | 0.37 | .412 |
| vs RHB | 248 | 93 | 0.38 | .415 |
| at home ● | 286 | 97 | 0.34 | .377 |
| on the road | 273 | 111 | 0.41 | .451 |
| season | 559 | 208 | 0.37 | .414 |
● tonight's split · from MLB's own situational splits
| season | PA | AB | H | 1B | 2B | HR | TB | RBI | BB | K | AVG | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 |
| 2018 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | .000 | .000 |
| 2019 | 9 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 5 | .222 | .778 |
| 2020 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | .000 | .000 |
| 2021 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1 | .500 | 1.404 |
| 2022 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .500 | 1.500 |
| 2024 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | .286 | 1.232 |
| 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 |
| career | 38 | 36 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 18 | 8 | 2 | 14 | .222 | .763 |
| G | PA | TB | TB/G | SLG | over 0.5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs RHP ● | 75 | 259 | 83 | 1.11 | .350 | 53% (40/75) |
| vs LHP | 24 | 51 | 20 | 0.83 | .455 | 33% (8/24) |
| on the road ● | 52 | 156 | 44 | 0.85 | .303 | 42% (22/52) |
| at home | 47 | 154 | 59 | 1.26 | .434 | 55% (26/47) |
| season | 99 | 310 | 103 | 1.04 | .367 | 48% (48/99) |
● tonight's split
| PA | TB/PA | BBE | xSLG | xISO | barrel | EV | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs RHP ● | 249 | 36.5% | 154 | .405 | .170 | 11.0% | 91.3 |
| vs LHP | 62 | 19.4% | 34 | .341 | .118 | 2.9% | 87.0 |
| on the road ● | 157 | 28.0% | 92 | .357 | .144 | 9.8% | 89.7 |
| at home | 154 | 38.3% | 96 | .431 | .176 | 9.4% | 91.3 |
| season | 311 | 33.1% | 188 | .393 | .159 | 9.6% | 90.5 |
30% boost+123+11.5% vs market · +7.9% vs season50% boost+142+21% vs market · +17.1% vs season
30% boost+118+9.5% vs market · +12.4% vs season50% boost+136+18.7% vs market · +21.8% vs season
30% boost+338+23.5% vs market · +6.2% vs season50% boost+390+38.2% vs market · +18.8% vs season
30% boost-246pooled fair50% boost-213pooled fair
30% boost+618no market fair50% boost+712no market fair
30% boost+812no market fair50% boost+938no market fair
30% boost+1950no market fair50% boost+2250no market fair
30% boost+3250no market fair50% boost+3750no market fair
Hits
99 games logged| BF | H | H/BF | AVG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs LHB ● | 311 | 77 | 24.8% | .276 |
| vs RHB | 248 | 52 | 21.0% | .232 |
| at home ● | 286 | 63 | 22.0% | .245 |
| on the road | 273 | 66 | 24.2% | .268 |
| season | 559 | 129 | 23.1% | .256 |
● tonight's split · from MLB's own situational splits
| season | PA | AB | H | 1B | 2B | HR | TB | RBI | BB | K | AVG | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 |
| 2018 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | .000 | .000 |
| 2019 | 9 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 5 | .222 | .778 |
| 2020 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | .000 | .000 |
| 2021 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1 | .500 | 1.404 |
| 2022 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .500 | 1.500 |
| 2024 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | .286 | 1.232 |
| 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 |
| career | 38 | 36 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 18 | 8 | 2 | 14 | .222 | .763 |
| G | AB | H | AVG | over 0.5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs RHP ● | 75 | 237 | 51 | .215 | 53% (40/75) |
| vs LHP | 24 | 44 | 10 | .227 | 33% (8/24) |
| on the road ● | 52 | 145 | 27 | .186 | 42% (22/52) |
| at home | 47 | 136 | 34 | .250 | 55% (26/47) |
| season | 99 | 281 | 61 | .217 | 48% (48/99) |
● tonight's split
| PA | H/PA | BBE | xBA | LD% | SS% | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs RHP ● | 249 | 20.5% | 154 | .235 | 22.7% | 36.4% |
| vs LHP | 62 | 16.1% | 34 | .223 | 23.5% | 23.5% |
| on the road ● | 157 | 17.2% | 92 | .213 | 22.8% | 32.6% |
| at home | 154 | 22.1% | 96 | .255 | 22.9% | 35.4% |
| season | 311 | 19.6% | 188 | — | 22.9% | 34.0% |
30% boost+123+11.3% vs market · +7.9% vs season50% boost+142+20.8% vs market · +17.1% vs season
30% boost+121+10.7% vs market · +14.1% vs season50% boost+140+20.1% vs market · +23.7% vs season
30% boost+684no market fair50% boost+789no market fair
30% boost-615no market fair50% boost-533no market fair
30% boost+3900no market fair50% boost+4500no market fair
30% boost+7800no market fair50% boost+9000no market fair
H+R+RBI
99 games logged| BF | H | TB | OBP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs LHB ● | 311 | 77 | 115 | .350 |
| vs RHB | 248 | 52 | 93 | .300 |
| at home ● | 286 | 63 | 97 | .322 |
| on the road | 273 | 66 | 111 | .335 |
| season | 559 | 129 | 208 | — |
● tonight's split · from MLB's own situational splits
| season | PA | AB | H | 1B | 2B | HR | TB | RBI | BB | K | AVG | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 |
| 2018 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | .000 | .000 |
| 2019 | 9 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 5 | .222 | .778 |
| 2020 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | .000 | .000 |
| 2021 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1 | .500 | 1.404 |
| 2022 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .500 | 1.500 |
| 2024 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | .286 | 1.232 |
| 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 |
| career | 38 | 36 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 18 | 8 | 2 | 14 | .222 | .763 |
H and RBI are highlighted; this career line carries no runs column, so the R in H+R+RBI is not shown here.
| G | PA | H | R | RBI | H+R+RBI/G | over 0.5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs RHP ● | 75 | 259 | 51 | 22 | 26 | 1.32 | 56% (42/75) |
| vs LHP | 24 | 51 | 10 | 6 | 6 | 0.92 | 38% (9/24) |
| on the road ● | 52 | 156 | 27 | 11 | 14 | 1.00 | 42% (22/52) |
| at home | 47 | 154 | 34 | 17 | 18 | 1.47 | 62% (29/47) |
| season | 99 | 310 | 61 | 28 | 32 | 1.22 | 52% (51/99) |
● tonight's split
| PA | H/PA | BBE | xBA | xSLG | barrel | EV | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs RHP ● | 249 | 20.5% | 154 | .235 | .405 | 11.0% | 91.3 |
| vs LHP | 62 | 16.1% | 34 | .223 | .341 | 2.9% | 87.0 |
| on the road ● | 157 | 17.2% | 92 | .213 | .357 | 9.8% | 89.7 |
| at home | 154 | 22.1% | 96 | .255 | .431 | 9.4% | 91.3 |
| season | 311 | 19.6% | 188 | — | .393 | 9.6% | 90.5 |
30% boost-115+4.7% vs market · -3.8% vs season50% boost-100+12.2% vs market · +3% vs season
30% boost+162+15.2% vs market · +27.3% vs season50% boost+188+26.2% vs market · +39.4% vs season
30% boost+162no market fair50% boost+188no market fair
RBIs
99 games logged| BF | H | HR | SLG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs LHB ● | 311 | 77 | 7 | .412 |
| vs RHB | 248 | 52 | 10 | .415 |
| at home ● | 286 | 63 | 8 | .377 |
| on the road | 273 | 66 | 9 | .451 |
| season | 559 | 129 | 17 | .414 |
● tonight's split · from MLB's own situational splits
| season | PA | AB | H | 1B | 2B | HR | TB | RBI | BB | K | AVG | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 |
| 2018 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | .000 | .000 |
| 2019 | 9 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 5 | .222 | .778 |
| 2020 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | .000 | .000 |
| 2021 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1 | .500 | 1.404 |
| 2022 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .500 | 1.500 |
| 2024 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | .286 | 1.232 |
| 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 |
| career | 38 | 36 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 18 | 8 | 2 | 14 | .222 | .763 |
| G | PA | RBI | RBI/G | SLG | over 0.5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs RHP ● | 75 | 259 | 26 | 0.35 | .350 | 25% (19/75) |
| vs LHP | 24 | 51 | 6 | 0.25 | .455 | 21% (5/24) |
| on the road ● | 52 | 156 | 14 | 0.27 | .303 | 21% (11/52) |
| at home | 47 | 154 | 18 | 0.38 | .434 | 28% (13/47) |
| season | 99 | 310 | 32 | 0.32 | .367 | 24% (24/99) |
● tonight's split
| PA | RBI/PA | BBE | xSLG | barrel | hard hit | EV | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs RHP ● | 249 | 11.6% | 154 | .405 | 11.0% | 49.4% | 91.3 |
| vs LHP | 62 | 4.8% | 34 | .341 | 2.9% | 44.1% | 87.0 |
| on the road ● | 157 | 8.9% | 92 | .357 | 9.8% | 47.8% | 89.7 |
| at home | 154 | 11.7% | 96 | .431 | 9.4% | 49.0% | 91.3 |
| season | 311 | — | 188 | .393 | 9.6% | 48.4% | 90.5 |
30% boost+374+18.6% vs market · +15% vs season50% boost+432+33% vs market · +29% vs season
30% boost-269+2.4% vs market · +3.9% vs season50% boost-233+6.7% vs market · +8.2% vs season
30% boost+1105no market fair50% boost+1275no market fair
30% boost-1385no market fair50% boost-1200no market fair
30% boost+2925no market fair50% boost+3375no market fair
30% boost+5200no market fair50% boost+6000no market fair
30% boost+7800no market fair50% boost+9000no market fair
Runs
99 games logged| BF | H | BB | OBP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs LHB ● | 311 | 77 | 29 | .350 |
| vs RHB | 248 | 52 | 20 | .300 |
| at home ● | 286 | 63 | 24 | .322 |
| on the road | 273 | 66 | 25 | .335 |
| season | 559 | 129 | 49 | — |
● tonight's split · from MLB's own situational splits
| season | PA | AB | H | 1B | 2B | HR | TB | RBI | BB | K | AVG | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 |
| 2018 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | .000 | .000 |
| 2019 | 9 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 5 | .222 | .778 |
| 2020 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | .000 | .000 |
| 2021 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1 | .500 | 1.404 |
| 2022 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .500 | 1.500 |
| 2024 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | .286 | 1.232 |
| 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 |
| career | 38 | 36 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 18 | 8 | 2 | 14 | .222 | .763 |
This career line carries no runs column, so nothing here speaks directly to a runs market.
| G | PA | R | R/G | OBP | over 0.5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs RHP ● | 75 | 259 | 22 | 0.29 | .275 | 27% (20/75) |
| vs LHP | 24 | 51 | 6 | 0.25 | .333 | 21% (5/24) |
| on the road ● | 52 | 156 | 11 | 0.21 | .239 | 19% (10/52) |
| at home | 47 | 154 | 17 | 0.36 | .331 | 32% (15/47) |
| season | 99 | 310 | 28 | 0.28 | .285 | 25% (25/99) |
● tonight's split
| PA | R/PA | BBE | xBA | LD% | SS% | EV | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs RHP ● | 249 | — | 154 | .235 | 22.7% | 36.4% | 91.3 |
| vs LHP | 62 | — | 34 | .223 | 23.5% | 23.5% | 87.0 |
| on the road ● | 157 | 7.6% | 92 | .213 | 22.8% | 32.6% | 89.7 |
| at home | 154 | 11.0% | 96 | .255 | 22.9% | 35.4% | 91.3 |
| season | 311 | — | 188 | — | 22.9% | 34.0% | 90.5 |
30% boost+260+18.8% vs market · -9.1% vs season50% boost+300+32% vs market · +1% vs season
30% boost-185+3.9% vs market · +15.2% vs season50% boost-160+9.5% vs market · +21.5% vs season
30% boost+1950no market fair50% boost+2250no market fair
30% boost-3846no market fair50% boost-3333no market fair
Doubles
99 games logged| BF | 2B | 2B/BF | SLG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs LHB ● | 311 | 11 | 3.5% | .412 |
| vs RHB | 248 | 11 | 4.4% | .415 |
| at home ● | 286 | 8 | 2.8% | .377 |
| on the road | 273 | 14 | 5.1% | .451 |
| season | 559 | 22 | 3.9% | .414 |
● tonight's split · from MLB's own situational splits
| season | PA | AB | H | 1B | 2B | HR | TB | RBI | BB | K | AVG | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 |
| 2018 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | .000 | .000 |
| 2019 | 9 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 5 | .222 | .778 |
| 2020 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | .000 | .000 |
| 2021 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1 | .500 | 1.404 |
| 2022 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .500 | 1.500 |
| 2024 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | .286 | 1.232 |
| 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 |
| career | 38 | 36 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 18 | 8 | 2 | 14 | .222 | .763 |
| G | PA | 2B | 2B/PA | SLG | over 0.5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs RHP ● | 75 | 259 | 11 | 4.2% | .350 | 13% (10/75) |
| vs LHP | 24 | 51 | 1 | 2.0% | .455 | 4% (1/24) |
| on the road ● | 52 | 156 | 2 | 1.3% | .303 | 2% (1/52) |
| at home | 47 | 154 | 10 | 6.5% | .434 | 21% (10/47) |
| season | 99 | 310 | 12 | 3.9% | .367 | 11% (11/99) |
● tonight's split
| PA | 2B/PA | BBE | xSLG | LD% | SS% | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs RHP ● | 249 | 4.0% | 154 | .405 | 22.7% | 36.4% |
| vs LHP | 62 | 3.2% | 34 | .341 | 23.5% | 23.5% |
| on the road ● | 157 | 1.3% | 92 | .357 | 22.8% | 32.6% |
| at home | 154 | 6.5% | 96 | .431 | 22.9% | 35.4% |
| season | 311 | 3.9% | 188 | .393 | 22.9% | 34.0% |
30% boost+780+23.2% vs market · -2.2% vs season50% boost+900+40% vs market · +11.1% vs season
30% boost-731-2.1% vs market · +1.1% vs season50% boost-633-0.3% vs market · +2.9% vs season
Singles
99 games logged| BF | 1B | 1B/BF | |
|---|---|---|---|
| vs LHB ● | 311 | 56 | 18.0% |
| vs RHB | 248 | 31 | 12.5% |
| at home ● | 286 | 46 | 16.1% |
| on the road | 273 | 41 | 15.0% |
| season | 559 | 87 | 15.6% |
● tonight's split · from MLB's own situational splits
| season | PA | AB | H | 1B | 2B | HR | TB | RBI | BB | K | AVG | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 |
| 2018 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | .000 | .000 |
| 2019 | 9 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 5 | .222 | .778 |
| 2020 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | .000 | .000 |
| 2021 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1 | .500 | 1.404 |
| 2022 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .500 | 1.500 |
| 2024 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | .286 | 1.232 |
| 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 |
| career | 38 | 36 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 18 | 8 | 2 | 14 | .222 | .763 |
| G | AB | 1B | AVG | over 0.5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs RHP ● | 75 | 237 | 33 | .215 | 39% (29/75) |
| vs LHP | 24 | 44 | 6 | .227 | 25% (6/24) |
| on the road ● | 52 | 145 | 20 | .186 | 33% (17/52) |
| at home | 47 | 136 | 19 | .250 | 38% (18/47) |
| season | 99 | 281 | 39 | .217 | 35% (35/99) |
● tonight's split
| PA | 1B/PA | BBE | xBA | LD% | SS% | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs RHP ● | 249 | 12.4% | 154 | .235 | 22.7% | 36.4% |
| vs LHP | 62 | 12.9% | 34 | .223 | 23.5% | 23.5% |
| on the road ● | 157 | 12.7% | 92 | .213 | 22.8% | 32.6% |
| at home | 154 | 12.3% | 96 | .255 | 22.9% | 35.4% |
| season | 311 | 12.5% | 188 | — | 22.9% | 34.0% |
30% boost+228+18.6% vs market · +15.8% vs season50% boost+262+31.2% vs market · +28.2% vs season
30% boost-146+7.8% vs market · +8.9% vs season50% boost-127+14.5% vs market · +15.7% vs season
30% boost+1300no market fair50% boost+1500no market fair
30% boost-2308no market fair50% boost-2000no market fair
Walks
99 games logged| BF | BB | BB/BF | |
|---|---|---|---|
| vs LHB ● | 311 | 29 | 9.3% |
| vs RHB | 248 | 20 | 8.1% |
| at home ● | 286 | 24 | 8.4% |
| on the road | 273 | 25 | 9.2% |
| season | 559 | 49 | 8.8% |
● tonight's split · from MLB's own situational splits
| season | PA | AB | H | 1B | 2B | HR | TB | RBI | BB | K | AVG | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 |
| 2018 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | .000 | .000 |
| 2019 | 9 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 5 | .222 | .778 |
| 2020 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | .000 | .000 |
| 2021 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1 | .500 | 1.404 |
| 2022 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .500 | 1.500 |
| 2024 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | .286 | 1.232 |
| 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 |
| career | 38 | 36 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 18 | 8 | 2 | 14 | .222 | .763 |
| G | PA | BB | BB% | OBP | over 0.5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs RHP ● | 75 | 259 | 19 | 7.3% | .275 | 21% (16/75) |
| vs LHP | 24 | 51 | 7 | 13.7% | .333 | 25% (6/24) |
| on the road ● | 52 | 156 | 9 | 5.8% | .239 | 15% (8/52) |
| at home | 47 | 154 | 17 | 11.0% | .331 | 30% (14/47) |
| season | 99 | 310 | 26 | 8.4% | .285 | 22% (22/99) |
● tonight's split
30% boost+251+15.1% vs market · -22% vs season50% boost+289+27.8% vs market · -13.4% vs season
30% boost-200+1.3% vs market · +16.7% vs season50% boost-173+6.4% vs market · +22.6% vs season
Stolen Bases
99 games logged| G | PA | SB | SB/G | over 0.5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs RHP ● | 75 | 259 | 3 | 0.04 | 4% (3/75) |
| vs LHP | 24 | 51 | 0 | 0.00 | 0% (0/24) |
| on the road ● | 52 | 156 | 1 | 0.02 | 2% (1/52) |
| at home | 47 | 154 | 2 | 0.04 | 4% (2/47) |
| season | 99 | 310 | 3 | 0.03 | 3% (3/99) |
● tonight's split
30% boost+2925no market fair50% boost+3375no market fair
odds snapshot · feeds refreshed 1:00 PM ET · not live pricing