Adem Bona

PHI · NBACDET @ PHISun 7:40 PM

Prices last pulled time unavailable

First Basket

21 games logged

Adem Bona First Basket · 21 games logged

2 of 20 (10%) scored first in his last 20 (measured starts only) · to score +1000 bet365 · prices from

line0.5
1+ first basket
0
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
0
0

quoted at 0.5: O +1000 (bet365) · no under

11/2@ BKN11/5@ CLE2/11vs NYK3/4vs UTA3/7@ ATL3/10vs MEM3/14vs BKN3/15vs POR3/17@ DEN3/19@ SAC3/21@ UTA3/23vs OKC4/1@ WAS4/9@ HOU4/10@ IND4/12vs MIL4/15vs ORL4/19@ BOS4/21@ BOS4/24vs BOS

latest0 Fri, Apr 24, 2026 · vs BOS

first basket

2 of 20 (10%) scored first in his last 20 (measured starts only)

minutesno range set20.4 avg over the 20 charted
by window, any range:last 518.2last 1019.9last 2020.4all20.7

First Basket: Breakdowns

First basket

First score of the game, including free throws. Non-starters are void. Settlement rule

Starting status not confirmed. A posted price does not confirm a starting spot.

Bona and the 76ers

No measured starts in 2026-27 yet.
small sample: 3 games
When the 76ers scored first, who scored2 of 3 games
  • Dean Wade1 · 50.0%
  • Tyrese Maxey1 · 50.0%
The 76ers scored first2 of 3 games · 6th most of 30
mostfewest
76ers 66.7%middle 50.0%: every game has one team that scores first

Won the opening tip 2 of 3 (66.7%).

The Pistons' defense

0.0%a C scored first against them in 0 of 2 games
1st fewest of 301st percentileleague middle 0.0%small sample: 2 games
Who scores first against the Pistons, by position

PG: 0 of 2 games (0.0%) · 1st fewest of 30 · 1st percentile

mostfewest
Pistons 0.0%league middle 0.0%, the median club for a PG

SG: 0 of 2 games (0.0%) · 1st fewest of 30 · 1st percentile

mostfewest
Pistons 0.0%league middle 0.0%, the median club for an SG

SF: 0 of 2 games (0.0%) · 1st fewest of 30 · 1st percentile

mostfewest
Pistons 0.0%league middle 0.0%, the median club for an SF

PF: 0 of 2 games (0.0%) · 1st fewest of 30 · 1st percentile

mostfewest
Pistons 0.0%league middle 0.0%, the median club for a PF

C: 0 of 2 games (0.0%) · 1st fewest of 30 · 1st percentile

mostfewest
Pistons 0.0%league middle 0.0%, the median club for a C
Opponents scored first against the Pistons0 of 2 games · 1st fewest of 30
mostfewest
Pistons 0.0%middle 50.0%

Won the opening tip 0 of 2 (0.0%).

Pistons at 76ers matchup cheat sheet →

Bona and the 76ers

9.5%scored first in 2 of 21 starts
took his team's first shot 0 of 21
When the 76ers scored first, who scored41 of 79 games
  • Joel Embiid10 · 24.4%
  • Tyrese Maxey10 · 24.4%
  • Kelly Oubre Jr.9 · 22.0%
  • Paul George8 · 19.5%
  • Andre Drummond4 · 9.8%
  • Everyone else7 · 17.1%
The 76ers scored first41 of 79 games · 12th most of 30
mostfewest
76ers 51.9%middle 50.0%: every game has one team that scores first

Won the opening tip 40 of 79 (50.6%).

The Pistons' defense

10.0%a C scored first against them in 8 of 80 games
12th fewest of 3038th percentileleague middle 10.8%
Who scores first against the Pistons, by position

PG: 5 of 80 games (6.2%) · 3rd fewest of 30 · 7th percentile

mostfewest
Pistons 6.2%league middle 9.6%, the median club for a PG

SG: 9 of 80 games (11.2%) · 10th most of 30 · 62nd percentile

mostfewest
Pistons 11.2%league middle 9.6%, the median club for an SG

SF: 14 of 80 games (17.5%) · 1st most of 30 · 99th percentile

mostfewest
Pistons 17.5%league middle 8.9%, the median club for an SF

PF: 6 of 80 games (7.5%) · 8th fewest of 30 · 24th percentile

mostfewest
Pistons 7.5%league middle 8.8%, the median club for a PF

C: 8 of 80 games (10.0%) · 12th fewest of 30 · 38th percentile

mostfewest
Pistons 10.0%league middle 10.8%, the median club for a C
Opponents scored first against the Pistons42 of 80 games · 11th most of 30
mostfewest
Pistons 52.5%middle 50.0%

Won the opening tip 34 of 80 (42.5%).

Pistons at 76ers matchup cheat sheet →

ESPN play-by-play, regular season, measured games only. Positions are this season's rosters; a scorer who has left the league is not counted at any position.

New lines every morning · Today’s board · Results

Yes +1000 bet365prices from