Alpha Diallo

DEN · NBASFNOP @ DENSat 9:10 PM

Prices last pulled 7:22 AM ET

First Basket

Alpha Diallo First Basket ·

No games on file for this market. · to score +950 bet365 · prices from

line0.5
1+ first basket

No games on file for this market.

first basket

No games match this filter.

First Basket: Breakdowns

First basket

First score of the game, including free throws. Non-starters are void. Settlement rule

Starting status not confirmed. A posted price does not confirm a starting spot.

Diallo and the Nuggets

No measured starts in 2026-27 yet.
small sample: 1 games
The Nuggets scored first0 of 1 games · 1st fewest of 30
mostfewest
Nuggets 0.0%middle 50.0%: every game has one team that scores first

Won the opening tip 0 of 1 (0.0%).

The Pelicans' defense

50.0%an SF scored first against them in 1 of 2 games
1st most of 3090th percentileleague middle 0.0%small sample: 2 games
Who scores first against the Pelicans, by position

PG: 0 of 2 games (0.0%) · 1st fewest of 30 · 1st percentile

mostfewest
Pelicans 0.0%league middle 0.0%, the median club for a PG

SG: 0 of 2 games (0.0%) · 1st fewest of 30 · 1st percentile

mostfewest
Pelicans 0.0%league middle 0.0%, the median club for an SG

SF: 1 of 2 games (50.0%) · 1st most of 30 · 90th percentile

mostfewest
Pelicans 50.0%league middle 0.0%, the median club for an SF

PF: 0 of 2 games (0.0%) · 1st fewest of 30 · 1st percentile

mostfewest
Pelicans 0.0%league middle 0.0%, the median club for a PF

C: 0 of 2 games (0.0%) · 1st fewest of 30 · 1st percentile

mostfewest
Pelicans 0.0%league middle 0.0%, the median club for a C
Opponents scored first against the Pelicans1 of 2 games · 8th most of 30
mostfewest
Pelicans 50.0%middle 50.0%

Won the opening tip 0 of 2 (0.0%).

Pelicans at Nuggets matchup cheat sheet →

Diallo and the Nuggets

No measured starts in 2025-26 yet.
When the Nuggets scored first, who scored44 of 77 games
  • Jamal Murray18 · 40.9%
  • Nikola Jokic8 · 18.2%
  • Cameron Johnson6 · 13.6%
  • Aaron Gordon4 · 9.1%
  • Jonas Valanciunas3 · 6.8%
  • Everyone else7 · 15.9%
The Nuggets scored first44 of 77 games · 5th most of 30
mostfewest
Nuggets 57.1%middle 50.0%: every game has one team that scores first

Won the opening tip 45 of 77 (58.4%).

The Pelicans' defense

6.4%an SF scored first against them in 5 of 78 games
7th fewest of 3021st percentileleague middle 8.9%
Who scores first against the Pelicans, by position

PG: 7 of 78 games (9.0%) · 13th fewest of 30 · 41st percentile

mostfewest
Pelicans 9.0%league middle 9.6%, the median club for a PG

SG: 10 of 78 games (12.8%) · 5th most of 30 · 86th percentile

mostfewest
Pelicans 12.8%league middle 9.6%, the median club for an SG

SF: 5 of 78 games (6.4%) · 7th fewest of 30 · 21st percentile

mostfewest
Pelicans 6.4%league middle 8.9%, the median club for an SF

PF: 12 of 78 games (15.4%) · 1st most of 30 · 99th percentile

mostfewest
Pelicans 15.4%league middle 8.8%, the median club for a PF

C: 5 of 78 games (6.4%) · 6th fewest of 30 · 17th percentile

mostfewest
Pelicans 6.4%league middle 10.8%, the median club for a C
Opponents scored first against the Pelicans39 of 78 games · 15th fewest of 30
mostfewest
Pelicans 50.0%middle 50.0%

Won the opening tip 19 of 78 (24.4%).

Pelicans at Nuggets matchup cheat sheet →

ESPN play-by-play, regular season, measured games only. Positions are this season's rosters; a scorer who has left the league is not counted at any position.

New lines every morning · Today’s board · Results

Yes +950 bet365prices from