Brandin Podziemski

GSW · NBASGGSW @ PHXSat 10:10 PM

Prices last pulled 1:00 PM ET

First Basket

45 games logged

Brandin Podziemski First Basket · 45 games logged

3 of 20 (15%) scored first in his last 20 (measured starts only) · to score +800 FanDuel · prices from

line0.5
1+ first basket
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
1
0
0
0
0
0
0

quoted at 0.5: O +800 (FanDuel) · no under

3/10vs CHI3/13vs MIN3/15@ NYK3/18@ BOS3/20@ DET3/21@ ATL3/23@ DAL3/25vs BKN3/27vs WAS3/29@ DEN4/1vs SAS4/2vs CLE4/5vs HOU4/7vs SAC4/9vs LAL4/10@ SAC4/12@ LAC4/15@ LAC4/17@ PHX10/23vs MEM

latest0 Fri, Oct 23, 2026 · vs MEM

first basket

3 of 20 (15%) scored first in his last 20 (measured starts only)

minutesno range set31.6 avg over the 20 charted
by window, any range:last 533.2last 1030.9last 2031.6last 3031.72026-2733.02025-2630.9all30.9

First Basket: Breakdowns

First basket

First score of the game, including free throws. Non-starters are void. Settlement rule

Starting status not confirmed. A posted price does not confirm a starting spot.

Podziemski and the Warriors

0.0%scored first in 0 of 1 starts
27th of 155 starters1st percentiletook his team's first shot 0 of 1small sample: 2 games
The Warriors scored first0 of 2 games · 1st fewest of 30
mostfewest
Warriors 0.0%middle 50.0%: every game has one team that scores first

Won the opening tip 0 of 2 (0.0%).

The Suns' defense

0.0%an SG scored first against them in 0 of 1 games
1st fewest of 301st percentileleague middle 0.0%small sample: 1 games
Who scores first against the Suns, by position
Expected GSW PG · De'Anthony Melton · 0.0% first baskets in 2026-27 (0 of 1 starts)Expected GSW SF · Yaxel Lendeborg · 0.0% first baskets in 2026-27 (0 of 2 starts)Expected GSW PF · Gui Santos · 0.0% first baskets in 2026-27 (0 of 1 starts)Expected GSW C · Draymond Green · 0.0% first baskets in 2026-27 (0 of 2 starts)

PG: 0 of 1 games (0.0%) · 1st fewest of 30 · 1st percentile

mostfewest
Suns 0.0%league middle 0.0%, the median club for a PG

SG: 0 of 1 games (0.0%) · 1st fewest of 30 · 1st percentile

mostfewest
Suns 0.0%league middle 0.0%, the median club for an SG

SF: 0 of 1 games (0.0%) · 1st fewest of 30 · 1st percentile

mostfewest
Suns 0.0%league middle 0.0%, the median club for an SF

PF: 0 of 1 games (0.0%) · 1st fewest of 30 · 1st percentile

mostfewest
Suns 0.0%league middle 0.0%, the median club for a PF

C: 1 of 1 games (100.0%) · 1st most of 30 · 93rd percentile

mostfewest
Suns 100.0%league middle 0.0%, the median club for a C
Opponents scored first against the Suns1 of 1 games · 1st most of 30
mostfewest
Suns 100.0%middle 50.0%

Won the opening tip 0 of 1 (0.0%).

Warriors at Suns matchup cheat sheet →

Podziemski and the Warriors

11.4%scored first in 5 of 44 starts
67th of 202 starters66th percentiletook his team's first shot 10 of 44
When the Warriors scored first, who scored39 of 79 games
  • Draymond Green8 · 20.5%
  • Moses Moody6 · 15.4%
  • Quinten Post6 · 15.4%
  • Brandin Podziemski5 · 12.8%
  • Stephen Curry5 · 12.8%
  • Everyone else11 · 28.2%
The Warriors scored first39 of 79 games · 15th fewest of 30
mostfewest
Warriors 49.4%middle 50.0%: every game has one team that scores first

Won the opening tip 37 of 79 (46.8%).

The Suns' defense

7.9%an SG scored first against them in 6 of 76 games
11th fewest of 3034th percentileleague middle 9.6%
Who scores first against the Suns, by position
Expected GSW PG · De'Anthony Melton · 4.3% first baskets in 2025-26 (1 of 23 starts)Expected GSW SF · Yaxel Lendeborg · no start on file in 2025-26Expected GSW PF · Gui Santos · 6.5% first baskets in 2025-26 (2 of 31 starts)Expected GSW C · Draymond Green · 11.8% first baskets in 2025-26 (8 of 68 starts)

PG: 7 of 76 games (9.2%) · 14th fewest of 30 · 45th percentile

mostfewest
Suns 9.2%league middle 9.6%, the median club for a PG

SG: 6 of 76 games (7.9%) · 11th fewest of 30 · 34th percentile

mostfewest
Suns 7.9%league middle 9.6%, the median club for an SG

SF: 9 of 76 games (11.8%) · 8th most of 30 · 76th percentile

mostfewest
Suns 11.8%league middle 8.9%, the median club for an SF

PF: 6 of 76 games (7.9%) · 8th fewest of 30 · 24th percentile

mostfewest
Suns 7.9%league middle 8.9%, the median club for a PF

C: 6 of 76 games (7.9%) · 8th fewest of 30 · 24th percentile

mostfewest
Suns 7.9%league middle 10.8%, the median club for a C
Opponents scored first against the Suns35 of 76 games · 11th fewest of 30
mostfewest
Suns 46.1%middle 50.0%

Won the opening tip 55 of 76 (72.4%).

Warriors at Suns matchup cheat sheet →

ESPN play-by-play, regular season, measured games only. Positions are this season's rosters; a scorer who has left the league is not counted at any position.

New lines every morning · Today’s board · Results

Yes +800 FanDuelprices from