Cameron Boozer

MEM · NBAFUTA @ MEMWed 8:10 PM

Prices last pulled 1:00 PM ET

Points

Cameron Boozer Points ·

No games on file for this market. · over −106 NoVigsharp book · under +101 Caesars · prices from

line16.5
16.5

No games on file for this market.

16.5

No games match this filter.

Points: Breakdowns

Utah Jazz · what their opponents produce
opponent points, all positions124.5134.8
100th percentile for points their opponents produceleague avg 115.682 games (2025)vs last 5 · 97th pctseason 124.5 (100th)5 gamessupports OVER30/30 teams, all positionssupports OVER

Jazz at Grizzlies matchup cheat sheet →

Jazz defense vs position →

Jazz at Grizzlies projected minutes →

Rebounds

Cameron Boozer Rebounds ·

No games on file for this market. · over −113 betPARX · under +107 DraftKings · prices from

line7.5
7.5

No games on file for this market.

7.5

No games match this filter.

Rebounds: Breakdowns

Utah Jazz · what their opponents produce
opponent rebounds, all positions45.647.2
76th percentile for rebounds their opponents produceleague avg 43.882 games (2025)vs last 5 · 83rd pctseason 45.6 (76th)5 gamessupports OVER23/30 teams, all positionssupports OVER

Jazz at Grizzlies matchup cheat sheet →

Jazz defense vs position →

Jazz at Grizzlies projected minutes →

Assists

Cameron Boozer Assists ·

No games on file for this market. · over −117 NoVigsharp book · under +113 Pinnaclesharp book · prices from

line3.5
3.5

No games on file for this market.

3.5

No games match this filter.

Assists: Breakdowns

Utah Jazz · what their opponents produce
opponent assists, all positions30.133.2
100th percentile for assists their opponents produceleague avg 26.782 games (2025)vs last 5 · 100th pctseason 30.1 (100th)5 gamessupports OVER30/30 teams, all positionssupports OVER

Jazz at Grizzlies matchup cheat sheet →

Jazz defense vs position →

Jazz at Grizzlies projected minutes →

Threes

Cameron Boozer Threes ·

No games on file for this market. · over +122 bet365 · under −130 theScore Bet · pull times beside each book

line1.5
1.5

No games on file for this market.

1.5

No games match this filter.

Threes: Breakdowns

Utah Jazz · what their opponents produce
opponent threes, all positions15.015.8
100th percentile for threes their opponents produceleague avg 13.382 games (2025)vs last 5 · 90th pctseason 15.0 (100th)5 gamessupports OVER30/30 teams, all positionssupports OVER

Jazz at Grizzlies matchup cheat sheet →

Jazz defense vs position →

Jazz at Grizzlies projected minutes →

PRA

Cameron Boozer PRA ·

No games on file for this market. · over +100 bet365 · under −109 DraftKings · pull times beside each book

line29.5
29.5

No games on file for this market.

29.5

No games match this filter.

PRA: Breakdowns

Utah Jazz · what their opponents produce
opponent points, all positions124.5134.8
100th percentile for points their opponents produceleague avg 115.682 games (2025)vs last 5 · 97th pctseason 124.5 (100th)5 gamessupports OVER30/30 teams, all positionssupports OVER
opponent rebounds, all positions45.647.2
76th percentile for rebounds their opponents produceleague avg 43.882 games (2025)vs last 5 · 83rd pctseason 45.6 (76th)5 gamessupports OVER23/30 teams, all positionssupports OVER
opponent assists, all positions30.133.2
100th percentile for assists their opponents produceleague avg 26.782 games (2025)vs last 5 · 100th pctseason 30.1 (100th)5 gamessupports OVER30/30 teams, all positionssupports OVER

Jazz at Grizzlies matchup cheat sheet →

Jazz defense vs position →

Jazz at Grizzlies projected minutes →

Pts+Reb

Cameron Boozer Pts+Reb ·

No games on file for this market. · over −109 BetRivers · under −105 ProphetXsharp book · prices from

line25.5
25.5

No games on file for this market.

25.5

No games match this filter.

Pts+Reb: Breakdowns

Utah Jazz · what their opponents produce
opponent points, all positions124.5134.8
100th percentile for points their opponents produceleague avg 115.682 games (2025)vs last 5 · 97th pctseason 124.5 (100th)5 gamessupports OVER30/30 teams, all positionssupports OVER
opponent rebounds, all positions45.647.2
76th percentile for rebounds their opponents produceleague avg 43.882 games (2025)vs last 5 · 83rd pctseason 45.6 (76th)5 gamessupports OVER23/30 teams, all positionssupports OVER

Jazz at Grizzlies matchup cheat sheet →

Jazz defense vs position →

Jazz at Grizzlies projected minutes →

Pts+Ast

Cameron Boozer Pts+Ast ·

No games on file for this market. · over −102 FanDuel · under −114 DraftKings · prices from

line21.5
21.5

No games on file for this market.

21.5

No games match this filter.

Pts+Ast: Breakdowns

Utah Jazz · what their opponents produce
opponent points, all positions124.5134.8
100th percentile for points their opponents produceleague avg 115.682 games (2025)vs last 5 · 97th pctseason 124.5 (100th)5 gamessupports OVER30/30 teams, all positionssupports OVER
opponent assists, all positions30.133.2
100th percentile for assists their opponents produceleague avg 26.782 games (2025)vs last 5 · 100th pctseason 30.1 (100th)5 gamessupports OVER30/30 teams, all positionssupports OVER

Jazz at Grizzlies matchup cheat sheet →

Jazz defense vs position →

Jazz at Grizzlies projected minutes →

Reb+Ast

Cameron Boozer Reb+Ast ·

No games on file for this market. · over +110 bet365 · under +102 FanDuel · pull times beside each book

line11.5
11.5

No games on file for this market.

11.5

No games match this filter.

Reb+Ast: Breakdowns

Utah Jazz · what their opponents produce
opponent rebounds, all positions45.647.2
76th percentile for rebounds their opponents produceleague avg 43.882 games (2025)vs last 5 · 83rd pctseason 45.6 (76th)5 gamessupports OVER23/30 teams, all positionssupports OVER
opponent assists, all positions30.133.2
100th percentile for assists their opponents produceleague avg 26.782 games (2025)vs last 5 · 100th pctseason 30.1 (100th)5 gamessupports OVER30/30 teams, all positionssupports OVER

Jazz at Grizzlies matchup cheat sheet →

Jazz defense vs position →

Jazz at Grizzlies projected minutes →

Blocks

Cameron Boozer Blocks ·

No games on file for this market. · over +100 bet365 · under −115 DraftKings · pull times beside each book

line0.5
0.5

No games on file for this market.

0.5

No games match this filter.

Steals

Cameron Boozer Steals ·

No games on file for this market. · over −155 Fliff · under +125 betPARX · prices from

line0.5
0.5

No games on file for this market.

0.5

No games match this filter.

First Basket

Cameron Boozer First Basket ·

No games on file for this market. · to score +750 bet365 · prices from

line0.5
1+ first basket

No games on file for this market.

first basket

No games match this filter.

First Basket: Breakdowns

First basket

First score of the game, including free throws. Non-starters are void. Settlement rule

Starting status not confirmed. A posted price does not confirm a starting spot.

2025-26 season

Boozer and the Grizzlies

No measured starts in 2025-26 yet.
When the Grizzlies scored first, who scored35 of 80 games
  • Jaren Jackson Jr.6 · 17.1%
  • Jaylen Wells5 · 14.3%
  • Cedric Coward4 · 11.4%
  • Ja Morant4 · 11.4%
  • GG Jackson2 · 5.7%
  • Everyone else14 · 40.0%
The Grizzlies scored first35 of 80 games · 6th fewest of 30
mostfewest
Grizzlies 43.8%middle 50.0%: every game has one team that scores first

Won the opening tip 30 of 80 (37.5%).

The Jazz's defense

45.7%opponents scored first against them in 37 of 81 games
Who scores first against the Jazz, by position

PG: 10 of 81 games (12.3%) · 5th most of 30 · 86th percentile

mostfewest
Jazz 12.3%league middle 9.9%, the median club for a PG

SG: 4 of 81 games (4.9%) · 2nd fewest of 30 · 3rd percentile

mostfewest
Jazz 4.9%league middle 8.9%, the median club for an SG

SF: 8 of 81 games (9.9%) · 14th most of 30 · 55th percentile

mostfewest
Jazz 9.9%league middle 8.9%, the median club for an SF

PF: 5 of 81 games (6.2%) · 5th fewest of 30 · 14th percentile

mostfewest
Jazz 6.2%league middle 8.9%, the median club for a PF

C: 8 of 81 games (9.9%) · 12th fewest of 30 · 38th percentile

mostfewest
Jazz 9.9%league middle 10.0%, the median club for a C
Opponents scored first against the Jazz37 of 81 games · 10th fewest of 30
mostfewest
Jazz 45.7%middle 50.0%

Won the opening tip 47 of 81 (58.0%).

ESPN play-by-play, regular season, measured games only. Positions are this season's rosters; a scorer who has left the league is not counted at any position.

Other markets

Cameron Boozer, every other prop for this game

Rebounds7.5
last 10 – · last 20 –
O −113 · U +107
show
Assists3.5
last 10 – · last 20 –
O −117 · U +113
show
Threes1.5
last 10 – · last 20 –
O +122 · U −130
show
PRA29.5
last 10 – · last 20 –
O +100 · U −109
show
Pts+Reb25.5
last 10 – · last 20 –
O −109 · U −105
show
Pts+Ast21.5
last 10 – · last 20 –
O −102 · U −114
show
Reb+Ast11.5
last 10 – · last 20 –
O +110 · U +102
show
Blocks0.5
last 10 – · last 20 –
O +100 · U −115
show
Steals0.5
last 10 – · last 20 –
O −155 · U +125
show
First Basket
last 10 – · last 20 –
Yes +750
show
O 16.5 −106 NoVig · U 16.5 +101 Caesarsprices from