Damian Lillard

POR · NBAGPHX @ PORWed 10:10 PM

Prices last pulled 1:00 PM ET

Points

Damian Lillard Points ·

No games on file for this market. · over −102 NoVigsharp book · under −105 Fanatics · prices from

line19.5
19.5

No games on file for this market.

19.5

No games match this filter.

Points: Breakdowns

Phoenix Suns · what their opponents produce
opponent points, all positions111.7108.0
17th percentile for points their opponents produceleague avg 115.682 games (2025)vs last 5 · 7th pctseason 111.7 (17th)5 gamessupports UNDER6/30 teams, all positionssupports UNDER

Suns at Trail Blazers matchup cheat sheet →

Suns defense vs position →

Suns at Trail Blazers projected minutes →

Rebounds

Damian Lillard Rebounds ·

No games on file for this market. · over +109 ProphetXsharp book · under −118 DraftKings · prices from

line3.5
3.5

No games on file for this market.

3.5

No games match this filter.

Rebounds: Breakdowns

Phoenix Suns · what their opponents produce
opponent rebounds, all positions43.643.0
48th percentile for rebounds their opponents produceleague avg 43.882 games (2025)vs last 5 · 45th pctseason 43.6 (48th)5 gamesneutral15/30 teams, all positionsneutral

Suns at Trail Blazers matchup cheat sheet →

Suns defense vs position →

Suns at Trail Blazers projected minutes →

Assists

Damian Lillard Assists ·

No games on file for this market. · over −130 BetMGM · under +130 Bovada · prices from

line4.5
4.5

No games on file for this market.

4.5

No games match this filter.

Assists: Breakdowns

Phoenix Suns · what their opponents produce
opponent assists, all positions25.327.6
21st percentile for assists their opponents produceleague avg 26.782 games (2025)vs last 5 · 62nd pctseason 25.3 (21st)5 gamessupports UNDER7/30 teams, all positionssupports OVER

Suns at Trail Blazers matchup cheat sheet →

Suns defense vs position →

Suns at Trail Blazers projected minutes →

Threes

Damian Lillard Threes ·

No games on file for this market. · over −133 NoVigsharp book · under +125 Bovada · prices from

line2.5
2.5

No games on file for this market.

2.5

No games match this filter.

Threes: Breakdowns

Phoenix Suns · what their opponents produce
opponent threes, all positions12.312.6
10th percentile for threes their opponents produceleague avg 13.382 games (2025)vs last 5 · 38th pctseason 12.3 (10th)5 gamessupports UNDER4/30 teams, all positionssupports UNDER

Suns at Trail Blazers matchup cheat sheet →

Suns defense vs position →

Suns at Trail Blazers projected minutes →

PRA

Damian Lillard PRA ·

No games on file for this market. · over −105 BetRivers · under −110 theScore Bet · prices from

line28.5
28.5

No games on file for this market.

28.5

No games match this filter.

PRA: Breakdowns

Phoenix Suns · what their opponents produce
opponent points, all positions111.7108.0
17th percentile for points their opponents produceleague avg 115.682 games (2025)vs last 5 · 7th pctseason 111.7 (17th)5 gamessupports UNDER6/30 teams, all positionssupports UNDER
opponent rebounds, all positions43.643.0
48th percentile for rebounds their opponents produceleague avg 43.882 games (2025)vs last 5 · 45th pctseason 43.6 (48th)5 gamesneutral15/30 teams, all positionsneutral
opponent assists, all positions25.327.6
21st percentile for assists their opponents produceleague avg 26.782 games (2025)vs last 5 · 62nd pctseason 25.3 (21st)5 gamessupports UNDER7/30 teams, all positionssupports OVER

Suns at Trail Blazers matchup cheat sheet →

Suns defense vs position →

Suns at Trail Blazers projected minutes →

Pts+Reb

Damian Lillard Pts+Reb ·

No games on file for this market. · over −110 theScore Bet · under −108 DraftKings · prices from

line23.5
23.5

No games on file for this market.

23.5

No games match this filter.

Pts+Reb: Breakdowns

Phoenix Suns · what their opponents produce
opponent points, all positions111.7108.0
17th percentile for points their opponents produceleague avg 115.682 games (2025)vs last 5 · 7th pctseason 111.7 (17th)5 gamessupports UNDER6/30 teams, all positionssupports UNDER
opponent rebounds, all positions43.643.0
48th percentile for rebounds their opponents produceleague avg 43.882 games (2025)vs last 5 · 45th pctseason 43.6 (48th)5 gamesneutral15/30 teams, all positionsneutral

Suns at Trail Blazers matchup cheat sheet →

Suns defense vs position →

Suns at Trail Blazers projected minutes →

Pts+Ast

Damian Lillard Pts+Ast ·

No games on file for this market. · over −105 bet365 · under −105 theScore Bet · pull times beside each book

line24.5
24.5

No games on file for this market.

24.5

No games match this filter.

Pts+Ast: Breakdowns

Phoenix Suns · what their opponents produce
opponent points, all positions111.7108.0
17th percentile for points their opponents produceleague avg 115.682 games (2025)vs last 5 · 7th pctseason 111.7 (17th)5 gamessupports UNDER6/30 teams, all positionssupports UNDER
opponent assists, all positions25.327.6
21st percentile for assists their opponents produceleague avg 26.782 games (2025)vs last 5 · 62nd pctseason 25.3 (21st)5 gamessupports UNDER7/30 teams, all positionssupports OVER

Suns at Trail Blazers matchup cheat sheet →

Suns defense vs position →

Suns at Trail Blazers projected minutes →

Reb+Ast

Damian Lillard Reb+Ast ·

No games on file for this market. · over −107 ProphetXsharp book · under −109 DraftKings · prices from

line8.5
8.5

No games on file for this market.

8.5

No games match this filter.

Reb+Ast: Breakdowns

Phoenix Suns · what their opponents produce
opponent rebounds, all positions43.643.0
48th percentile for rebounds their opponents produceleague avg 43.882 games (2025)vs last 5 · 45th pctseason 43.6 (48th)5 gamesneutral15/30 teams, all positionsneutral
opponent assists, all positions25.327.6
21st percentile for assists their opponents produceleague avg 26.782 games (2025)vs last 5 · 62nd pctseason 25.3 (21st)5 gamessupports UNDER7/30 teams, all positionssupports OVER

Suns at Trail Blazers matchup cheat sheet →

Suns defense vs position →

Suns at Trail Blazers projected minutes →

Steals

Damian Lillard Steals ·

No games on file for this market. · over −165 bet365 · under +128 betPARX · pull times beside each book

line0.5
0.5

No games on file for this market.

0.5

No games match this filter.

First Basket

Damian Lillard First Basket ·

No games on file for this market. · to score +700 bet365 · prices from

line0.5
1+ first basket

No games on file for this market.

first basket

No games match this filter.

First Basket: Breakdowns

First basket

First score of the game, including free throws. Non-starters are void. Settlement rule

Starting status not confirmed. A posted price does not confirm a starting spot.

2025-26 season

Lillard and the Trail Blazers

No measured starts in 2025-26 yet.
When the Trail Blazers scored first, who scored37 of 80 games
  • Deni Avdija8 · 21.6%
  • Donovan Clingan6 · 16.2%
  • Jerami Grant5 · 13.5%
  • Jrue Holiday5 · 13.5%
  • Toumani Camara5 · 13.5%
  • Everyone else8 · 21.6%
The Trail Blazers scored first37 of 80 games · 8th fewest of 30
mostfewest
Trail Blazers 46.2%middle 50.0%: every game has one team that scores first

Won the opening tip 43 of 80 (53.8%).

The Suns' defense

46.1%opponents scored first against them in 35 of 76 games
Who scores first against the Suns, by position

PG: 8 of 76 games (10.5%) · 10th most of 30 · 66th percentile

mostfewest
Suns 10.5%league middle 9.9%, the median club for a PG

SG: 2 of 76 games (2.6%) · 1st fewest of 30 · 1st percentile

mostfewest
Suns 2.6%league middle 8.9%, the median club for an SG

SF: 11 of 76 games (14.5%) · 4th most of 30 · 90th percentile

mostfewest
Suns 14.5%league middle 8.9%, the median club for an SF

PF: 9 of 76 games (11.8%) · 4th most of 30 · 86th percentile

mostfewest
Suns 11.8%league middle 8.9%, the median club for a PF

C: 4 of 76 games (5.3%) · 3rd fewest of 30 · 7th percentile

mostfewest
Suns 5.3%league middle 10.0%, the median club for a C
Opponents scored first against the Suns35 of 76 games · 11th fewest of 30
mostfewest
Suns 46.1%middle 50.0%

Won the opening tip 55 of 76 (72.4%).

ESPN play-by-play, regular season, measured games only. Positions are this season's rosters; a scorer who has left the league is not counted at any position.

Other markets

Damian Lillard, every other prop for this game

Rebounds3.5
last 10 – · last 20 –
O +109 · U −118
show
Assists4.5
last 10 – · last 20 –
O −130 · U +130
show
Threes2.5
last 10 – · last 20 –
O −133 · U +125
show
PRA28.5
last 10 – · last 20 –
O −105 · U −110
show
Pts+Reb23.5
last 10 – · last 20 –
O −110 · U −108
show
Pts+Ast24.5
last 10 – · last 20 –
O −105 · U −105
show
Reb+Ast8.5
last 10 – · last 20 –
O −107 · U −109
show
Steals0.5
last 10 – · last 20 –
O −165 · U +128
show
First Basket
last 10 – · last 20 –
Yes +700
show
O 19.5 −102 NoVig · U 19.5 −105 Fanaticsprices from