Daniel Gafford

DAL · NBACDAL @ HOUWed 8:40 PM

Prices last pulled 10:00 AM ET

Points

55 games logged

Daniel Gafford Points · 55 games logged

9 of 20 (45%) cleared 9.5 over his last 20 · over −115 BetMGM · under +106 NoVigsharp book · prices from

line9.5
9.5
9
4
2
8
8
9
14
8
10
12
21
14
22
24
7
20
21
7
7
7

quoted at 9.5: O -115 (BetMGM) · U +106 (NoVig)

2/7@ SAS2/10@ PHX2/12@ LAL2/20@ MIN2/22@ IND2/24@ BKN2/27vs MEM3/1vs OKC3/3@ CHA3/5@ ORL3/8@ TOR3/10@ ATL3/12@ MEM3/18vs ATL3/21vs LAC3/23vs GSW3/30vs MIN3/31@ MIL4/3vs ORL4/5vs LAL

latest7 Sun, Apr 5, 2026 · vs LAL

9.5

9 of 20 (45%) cleared 9.5 over his last 20

minutesno range set22.2 avg over the 20 charted
by window, any range:last 521.4last 1022.9last 2022.2last 3022.7all21.7

Points: Breakdowns

Daniel Gafford Breakdown · his own data
points per game9.5312.40
league avg 9.9155 games (2025)vs last 5season 9.535 gamesneutralsupports OVER
minutes per game21.721.4
league avg 21.255 games (2025)vs last 5season 21.75 games

Season breakdowns: regular season only. The tiles and the chart can include playoffs.

Houston Rockets · what their opponents produce
points allowed to C17.215.6
45th percentile for points allowed to a Cleague avg 17.673 games (2025)vs last 5 · 24th pctseason 17.2 (45th)5 gamesneutral14/30 teams, vs a Csupports UNDER
opponent points, all positions110.8112.0
10th percentile for points their opponents produceleague avg 115.682 games (2025)vs last 5 · 31st pctseason 110.8 (10th)5 gamessupports UNDER4/30 teams, all positionssupports UNDER

Mavericks at Rockets matchup cheat sheet →

Rockets defense vs position →

Mavericks at Rockets projected minutes →

Rebounds

55 games logged

Daniel Gafford Rebounds · 55 games logged

10 of 20 (50%) cleared 6.5 over his last 20 · over −115 bet365 · under +110 BetMGM · pull times beside each book

line6.5
6.5
4
4
6
5
6
4
5
7
6
13
11
10
14
8
13
7
8
4
3
7

quoted at 6.5: O -115 (bet365) · U +110 (BetMGM)

2/7@ SAS2/10@ PHX2/12@ LAL2/20@ MIN2/22@ IND2/24@ BKN2/27vs MEM3/1vs OKC3/3@ CHA3/5@ ORL3/8@ TOR3/10@ ATL3/12@ MEM3/18vs ATL3/21vs LAC3/23vs GSW3/30vs MIN3/31@ MIL4/3vs ORL4/5vs LAL

latest7 Sun, Apr 5, 2026 · vs LAL

6.5

10 of 20 (50%) cleared 6.5 over his last 20

minutesno range set22.2 avg over the 20 charted
by window, any range:last 521.4last 1022.9last 2022.2last 3022.7all21.7

Rebounds: Breakdowns

Daniel Gafford Breakdown · his own data
rebounds per game6.875.80
league avg 6.6655 games (2025)vs last 5season 6.875 gamesneutralneutral
minutes per game21.721.4
league avg 21.255 games (2025)vs last 5season 21.75 games

Season breakdowns: regular season only. The tiles and the chart can include playoffs.

Houston Rockets · what their opponents produce
rebounds allowed to C11.114.8
21st percentile for rebounds allowed to a Cleague avg 11.773 games (2025)vs last 5 · 86th pctseason 11.1 (21st)5 gamessupports UNDER7/30 teams, vs a Csupports OVER
opponent rebounds, all positions39.834.8
3rd percentile for rebounds their opponents produceleague avg 43.882 games (2025)vs last 5 · 3rd pctseason 39.8 (3rd)5 gamessupports UNDER2/30 teams, all positionssupports UNDER

Mavericks at Rockets matchup cheat sheet →

Rockets defense vs position →

Mavericks at Rockets projected minutes →

Blocks

55 games logged

Daniel Gafford Blocks · 55 games logged

15 of 20 (75%) cleared 0.5 over his last 20 · over −210 DraftKings · under +170 betPARX · prices from

line0.5
0.5
0
3
1
2
0
1
2
0
1
2
1
0
1
1
0
1
1
1
2
2

quoted at 0.5: O -210 (DraftKings) · U +170 (betPARX)

2/7@ SAS2/10@ PHX2/12@ LAL2/20@ MIN2/22@ IND2/24@ BKN2/27vs MEM3/1vs OKC3/3@ CHA3/5@ ORL3/8@ TOR3/10@ ATL3/12@ MEM3/18vs ATL3/21vs LAC3/23vs GSW3/30vs MIN3/31@ MIL4/3vs ORL4/5vs LAL

latest2 Sun, Apr 5, 2026 · vs LAL

0.5

15 of 20 (75%) cleared 0.5 over his last 20

minutesno range set22.2 avg over the 20 charted
by window, any range:last 521.4last 1022.9last 2022.2last 3022.7all21.7

Steals

55 games logged

Daniel Gafford Steals · 55 games logged

10 of 20 (50%) cleared 0.5 over his last 20 · over −130 bet365 · under +102 betPARX · pull times beside each book

line0.5
0.5
0
1
0
2
1
1
0
1
2
0
0
1
0
0
0
1
0
0
2
2

quoted at 0.5: O -130 (bet365) · U +102 (betPARX)

2/7@ SAS2/10@ PHX2/12@ LAL2/20@ MIN2/22@ IND2/24@ BKN2/27vs MEM3/1vs OKC3/3@ CHA3/5@ ORL3/8@ TOR3/10@ ATL3/12@ MEM3/18vs ATL3/21vs LAC3/23vs GSW3/30vs MIN3/31@ MIL4/3vs ORL4/5vs LAL

latest2 Sun, Apr 5, 2026 · vs LAL

0.5

10 of 20 (50%) cleared 0.5 over his last 20

minutesno range set22.2 avg over the 20 charted
by window, any range:last 521.4last 1022.9last 2022.2last 3022.7all21.7

First Basket

42 games logged

Daniel Gafford First Basket · 42 games logged

3 of 20 (15%) scored first in his last 20 (measured starts only) · to score +800 bet365 · prices from

line0.5
1+ first basket
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
0
0
1
1
0
0
0
0
0
0

quoted at 0.5: O +800 (bet365) · no under

2/5vs SAS2/7@ SAS2/10@ PHX2/12@ LAL2/20@ MIN2/22@ IND2/24@ BKN2/27vs MEM3/1vs OKC3/3@ CHA3/5@ ORL3/8@ TOR3/10@ ATL3/12@ MEM3/21vs LAC3/23vs GSW3/30vs MIN3/31@ MIL4/3vs ORL4/5vs LAL

latest0 Sun, Apr 5, 2026 · vs LAL

first basket

3 of 20 (15%) scored first in his last 20 (measured starts only)

minutesno range set22.8 avg over the 20 charted
by window, any range:last 521.4last 1023.2last 2022.8last 3022.9all22.8

First Basket: Breakdowns

First basket

First score of the game, including free throws. Non-starters are void. Settlement rule

Starting status not confirmed. A posted price does not confirm a starting spot.

2025-26 season

Gafford and the Mavericks

14.3%scored first in 6 of 42 starts
43rd of 202 starters79th percentiletook his team's first shot 4 of 42
When the Mavericks scored first, who scored34 of 80 games
  • Max Christie7 · 20.6%
  • Daniel Gafford6 · 17.6%
  • Cooper Flagg5 · 14.7%
  • P.J. Washington4 · 11.8%
  • Anthony Davis3 · 8.8%
  • Everyone else9 · 26.5%
The Mavericks scored first34 of 80 games · 5th fewest of 30
mostfewest
Mavericks 42.5%middle 50.0%: every game has one team that scores first

Won the opening tip 31 of 80 (38.8%).

The Rockets' defense

7.4%a C scored first against them in 6 of 81 games
7th fewest of 3021st percentileleague middle 10.0%
Who scores first against the Rockets, by position

PG: 8 of 81 games (9.9%) · 15th fewest of 30 · 48th percentile

mostfewest
Rockets 9.9%league middle 9.9%, the median club for a PG

SG: 9 of 81 games (11.1%) · 10th most of 30 · 66th percentile

mostfewest
Rockets 11.1%league middle 8.9%, the median club for an SG

SF: 11 of 81 games (13.6%) · 6th most of 30 · 79th percentile

mostfewest
Rockets 13.6%league middle 8.9%, the median club for an SF

PF: 7 of 81 games (8.6%) · 10th fewest of 30 · 31st percentile

mostfewest
Rockets 8.6%league middle 8.9%, the median club for a PF

C: 6 of 81 games (7.4%) · 7th fewest of 30 · 21st percentile

mostfewest
Rockets 7.4%league middle 10.0%, the median club for a C
Opponents scored first against the Rockets43 of 81 games · 10th most of 30
mostfewest
Rockets 53.1%middle 50.0%

Won the opening tip 30 of 81 (37.0%).

ESPN play-by-play, regular season, measured games only. Positions are this season's rosters; a scorer who has left the league is not counted at any position.

Other markets

Daniel Gafford, every other prop for this game

Rebounds6.5
last 10 8 of 10 (80%) · last 20 10 of 20 (50%)
O −115 · U +110
show
Blocks0.5
last 10 8 of 10 (80%) · last 20 15 of 20 (75%)
O −210 · U +170
show
Steals0.5
last 10 4 of 10 (40%) · last 20 10 of 20 (50%)
O −130 · U +102
show
First Basket
last 10 2 of 10 (20%) · last 20 3 of 20 (15%)
Yes +800
show
O 9.5 −115 BetMGM · U 9.5 +106 NoVigprices from