Darius Acuff Jr.

SAC · NBAGSAC @ LACWed 10:40 PM

Prices last pulled 10:00 AM ET

First Basket

Darius Acuff Jr. First Basket ·

No games on file for this market. · to score +1200 bet365 · prices from

line0.5
1+ first basket

No games on file for this market.

first basket

No games match this filter.

First Basket: Breakdowns

First basket research

First score, including free throws. Non-starters are void. Settlement rule

Starting status not confirmed. A posted price does not confirm a starting spot.

Player, measured regular-season starts
SeasonFirst scoreFirst FGTeam's first FGA
2026-27Not measured yetNot measured yetNot measured yet
2025-26Not measured yetNot measured yetNot measured yet
Team and opponent, measured regular-season games
Season / clubScored firstWon tip
2026-27 SACNot measured yetNot measured yet
2025-26 SAC37 of 81 (45.7%)41 of 81 (50.6%)
2026-27 LACNot measured yetNot measured yet
2025-26 LAC38 of 80 (47.5%)38 of 80 (47.5%)

SAC 2025-26, first shot: DeMar DeRozan 20 of 81 · Precious Achiuwa 13 of 81 · Maxime Raynaud 12 of 81 · Zach LaVine 9 of 81 · Russell Westbrook 8 of 81 · Domantas Sabonis 5 of 81 · De'Andre Hunter 2 of 81 · Dennis Schroder 2 of 81 · Devin Carter 2 of 81 · Drew Eubanks 2 of 81 · Keegan Murray 2 of 81 · Nique Clifford 2 of 81 · Daeqwon Plowden 1 of 81 · Keon Ellis 1 of 81

LAC 2025-26, first shot: Kawhi Leonard 18 of 80 · John Collins 13 of 80 · Brook Lopez 12 of 80 · Ivica Zubac 11 of 80 · Derrick Jones Jr. 9 of 80 · Kris Dunn 7 of 80 · Darius Garland 3 of 80 · James Harden 3 of 80 · Bradley Beal 2 of 80 · Kobe Sanders 2 of 80

ESPN play-by-play. Only verified opening sequences and starters count; unavailable games are excluded. First FGA means the team's first field-goal attempt. First FG excludes free throws and is separate from First Basket.

Points

Darius Acuff Jr. Points ·

No games on file for this market. · over +105 Bovada · under −118 FanDuel · prices from

line18.5
18.5

No games on file for this market.

18.5

No games match this filter.

Points: Breakdowns

Los Angeles Clippers · what their opponents produce
opponent points, all positions113.1113.2
31st percentile for points their opponents produceleague avg 115.682 games (2025)vs last 5 · 38th pctseason 113.1 (31st)5 gamessupports UNDER10/30 teams, all positionssupports UNDER

Rebounds

Darius Acuff Jr. Rebounds ·

No games on file for this market. · over +108 Bally Bet · under −115 theScore Bet · prices from

line2.5
2.5

No games on file for this market.

2.5

No games match this filter.

Rebounds: Breakdowns

Los Angeles Clippers · what their opponents produce
opponent rebounds, all positions42.546.6
21st percentile for rebounds their opponents produceleague avg 43.882 games (2025)vs last 5 · 72nd pctseason 42.5 (21st)5 gamessupports UNDER7/30 teams, all positionssupports OVER

Assists

Darius Acuff Jr. Assists ·

No games on file for this market. · over −130 Bovada · under +122 Polymarketsharp book · prices from

line4.5
4.5

No games on file for this market.

4.5

No games match this filter.

Assists: Breakdowns

Los Angeles Clippers · what their opponents produce
opponent assists, all positions26.224.0
34th percentile for assists their opponents produceleague avg 26.782 games (2025)vs last 5 · 3rd pctseason 26.2 (34th)5 gamessupports UNDER11/30 teams, all positionssupports UNDER

Threes

Darius Acuff Jr. Threes ·

No games on file for this market. · over −140 bet365 · under +165 Bovada · pull times beside each book

line1.5
1.5

No games on file for this market.

1.5

No games match this filter.

Threes: Breakdowns

Los Angeles Clippers · what their opponents produce
opponent threes, all positions13.310.2
52nd percentile for threes their opponents produceleague avg 13.382 games (2025)vs last 5 · 3rd pctseason 13.3 (52nd)5 gamesneutral16/30 teams, all positionssupports UNDER

PRA

Darius Acuff Jr. PRA ·

No games on file for this market. · over −110 betPARX · under −110 Hard Rock · prices from

line25.5
25.5

No games on file for this market.

25.5

No games match this filter.

PRA: Breakdowns

Los Angeles Clippers · what their opponents produce
opponent points, all positions113.1113.2
31st percentile for points their opponents produceleague avg 115.682 games (2025)vs last 5 · 38th pctseason 113.1 (31st)5 gamessupports UNDER10/30 teams, all positionssupports UNDER
opponent rebounds, all positions42.546.6
21st percentile for rebounds their opponents produceleague avg 43.882 games (2025)vs last 5 · 72nd pctseason 42.5 (21st)5 gamessupports UNDER7/30 teams, all positionssupports OVER
opponent assists, all positions26.224.0
34th percentile for assists their opponents produceleague avg 26.782 games (2025)vs last 5 · 3rd pctseason 26.2 (34th)5 gamessupports UNDER11/30 teams, all positionssupports UNDER

Steals

Darius Acuff Jr. Steals ·

No games on file for this market. · over +185 bet365 · under −230 Hard Rock · pull times beside each book

line1.5
1.5

No games on file for this market.

1.5

No games match this filter.

Steals: Breakdowns

Other markets

Darius Acuff Jr., every other prop for this game

Points18.5
last 10 – · last 20 –
O +105 · U −118
show
Rebounds2.5
last 10 – · last 20 –
O +108 · U −115
show
Assists4.5
last 10 – · last 20 –
O −130 · U +122
show
Threes1.5
last 10 – · last 20 –
O −140 · U +165
show
PRA25.5
last 10 – · last 20 –
O −110 · U −110
show
Steals1.5
last 10 – · last 20 –
O +185 · U −230
show
Yes +1200 bet365prices from