Darius Acuff Jr.

SAC · NBAGSAC @ LACWed 10:40 PM

Prices last pulled 1:00 PM ET

Points

Darius Acuff Jr. Points ·

No games on file for this market. · over +105 Bovada · under −111 NoVigsharp book · prices from

line18.5
18.5

No games on file for this market.

18.5

No games match this filter.

Points: Breakdowns

Los Angeles Clippers · what their opponents produce
opponent points, all positions113.1113.2
31st percentile for points their opponents produceleague avg 115.682 games (2025)vs last 5 · 38th pctseason 113.1 (31st)5 gamessupports UNDER10/30 teams, all positionssupports UNDER

Kings at Clippers matchup cheat sheet →

Clippers defense vs position →

Kings at Clippers projected minutes →

Rebounds

Darius Acuff Jr. Rebounds ·

No games on file for this market. · over +108 Bally Bet · under +116 DraftKings · prices from

line2.5
2.5

No games on file for this market.

2.5

No games match this filter.

Rebounds: Breakdowns

Los Angeles Clippers · what their opponents produce
opponent rebounds, all positions42.546.6
21st percentile for rebounds their opponents produceleague avg 43.882 games (2025)vs last 5 · 72nd pctseason 42.5 (21st)5 gamessupports UNDER7/30 teams, all positionssupports OVER

Kings at Clippers matchup cheat sheet →

Clippers defense vs position →

Kings at Clippers projected minutes →

Assists

Darius Acuff Jr. Assists ·

No games on file for this market. · over −130 Bovada · under +130 NoVigsharp book · prices from

line4.5
4.5

No games on file for this market.

4.5

No games match this filter.

Assists: Breakdowns

Los Angeles Clippers · what their opponents produce
opponent assists, all positions26.224.0
34th percentile for assists their opponents produceleague avg 26.782 games (2025)vs last 5 · 3rd pctseason 26.2 (34th)5 gamessupports UNDER11/30 teams, all positionssupports UNDER

Kings at Clippers matchup cheat sheet →

Clippers defense vs position →

Kings at Clippers projected minutes →

Threes

Darius Acuff Jr. Threes ·

No games on file for this market. · over −140 bet365 · under +165 Bovada · pull times beside each book

line1.5
1.5

No games on file for this market.

1.5

No games match this filter.

Threes: Breakdowns

Los Angeles Clippers · what their opponents produce
opponent threes, all positions13.310.2
52nd percentile for threes their opponents produceleague avg 13.382 games (2025)vs last 5 · 3rd pctseason 13.3 (52nd)5 gamesneutral16/30 teams, all positionssupports UNDER

Kings at Clippers matchup cheat sheet →

Clippers defense vs position →

Kings at Clippers projected minutes →

PRA

Darius Acuff Jr. PRA ·

No games on file for this market. · over +105 Bovada · under −112 DraftKings · prices from

line26.5
26.5

No games on file for this market.

26.5

No games match this filter.

PRA: Breakdowns

Los Angeles Clippers · what their opponents produce
opponent points, all positions113.1113.2
31st percentile for points their opponents produceleague avg 115.682 games (2025)vs last 5 · 38th pctseason 113.1 (31st)5 gamessupports UNDER10/30 teams, all positionssupports UNDER
opponent rebounds, all positions42.546.6
21st percentile for rebounds their opponents produceleague avg 43.882 games (2025)vs last 5 · 72nd pctseason 42.5 (21st)5 gamessupports UNDER7/30 teams, all positionssupports OVER
opponent assists, all positions26.224.0
34th percentile for assists their opponents produceleague avg 26.782 games (2025)vs last 5 · 3rd pctseason 26.2 (34th)5 gamessupports UNDER11/30 teams, all positionssupports UNDER

Kings at Clippers matchup cheat sheet →

Clippers defense vs position →

Kings at Clippers projected minutes →

Pts+Reb

Darius Acuff Jr. Pts+Reb ·

No games on file for this market. · over −107 BetRivers · under −118 DraftKings · prices from

line21.5
21.5

No games on file for this market.

21.5

No games match this filter.

Pts+Reb: Breakdowns

Los Angeles Clippers · what their opponents produce
opponent points, all positions113.1113.2
31st percentile for points their opponents produceleague avg 115.682 games (2025)vs last 5 · 38th pctseason 113.1 (31st)5 gamessupports UNDER10/30 teams, all positionssupports UNDER
opponent rebounds, all positions42.546.6
21st percentile for rebounds their opponents produceleague avg 43.882 games (2025)vs last 5 · 72nd pctseason 42.5 (21st)5 gamessupports UNDER7/30 teams, all positionssupports OVER

Kings at Clippers matchup cheat sheet →

Clippers defense vs position →

Kings at Clippers projected minutes →

Pts+Ast

Darius Acuff Jr. Pts+Ast ·

No games on file for this market. · over −115 DraftKings · under −101 ProphetXsharp book · prices from

line23.5
23.5

No games on file for this market.

23.5

No games match this filter.

Pts+Ast: Breakdowns

Los Angeles Clippers · what their opponents produce
opponent points, all positions113.1113.2
31st percentile for points their opponents produceleague avg 115.682 games (2025)vs last 5 · 38th pctseason 113.1 (31st)5 gamessupports UNDER10/30 teams, all positionssupports UNDER
opponent assists, all positions26.224.0
34th percentile for assists their opponents produceleague avg 26.782 games (2025)vs last 5 · 3rd pctseason 26.2 (34th)5 gamessupports UNDER11/30 teams, all positionssupports UNDER

Kings at Clippers matchup cheat sheet →

Clippers defense vs position →

Kings at Clippers projected minutes →

Reb+Ast

Darius Acuff Jr. Reb+Ast ·

No games on file for this market. · over −115 bet365 · under +125 ProphetXsharp book · pull times beside each book

line7.5
7.5

No games on file for this market.

7.5

No games match this filter.

Reb+Ast: Breakdowns

Los Angeles Clippers · what their opponents produce
opponent rebounds, all positions42.546.6
21st percentile for rebounds their opponents produceleague avg 43.882 games (2025)vs last 5 · 72nd pctseason 42.5 (21st)5 gamessupports UNDER7/30 teams, all positionssupports OVER
opponent assists, all positions26.224.0
34th percentile for assists their opponents produceleague avg 26.782 games (2025)vs last 5 · 3rd pctseason 26.2 (34th)5 gamessupports UNDER11/30 teams, all positionssupports UNDER

Kings at Clippers matchup cheat sheet →

Clippers defense vs position →

Kings at Clippers projected minutes →

Steals

Darius Acuff Jr. Steals ·

No games on file for this market. · over +185 bet365 · under −240 Fliff · pull times beside each book

line1.5
1.5

No games on file for this market.

1.5

No games match this filter.

First Basket

Darius Acuff Jr. First Basket ·

No games on file for this market. · to score +1200 bet365 · prices from

line0.5
1+ first basket

No games on file for this market.

first basket

No games match this filter.

First Basket: Breakdowns

First basket

First score of the game, including free throws. Non-starters are void. Settlement rule

Starting status not confirmed. A posted price does not confirm a starting spot.

2025-26 season

Acuff and the Kings

No measured starts in 2025-26 yet.
When the Kings scored first, who scored37 of 81 games
  • DeMar DeRozan9 · 24.3%
  • Maxime Raynaud7 · 18.9%
  • Precious Achiuwa5 · 13.5%
  • Zach LaVine4 · 10.8%
  • Russell Westbrook3 · 8.1%
  • Everyone else9 · 24.3%
The Kings scored first37 of 81 games · 7th fewest of 30
mostfewest
Kings 45.7%middle 50.0%: every game has one team that scores first

Won the opening tip 41 of 81 (50.6%).

The Clippers' defense

52.5%opponents scored first against them in 42 of 80 games
Who scores first against the Clippers, by position

PG: 6 of 80 games (7.5%) · 4th fewest of 30 · 10th percentile

mostfewest
Clippers 7.5%league middle 9.9%, the median club for a PG

SG: 11 of 80 games (13.8%) · 3rd most of 30 · 90th percentile

mostfewest
Clippers 13.8%league middle 8.9%, the median club for an SG

SF: 11 of 80 games (13.8%) · 5th most of 30 · 86th percentile

mostfewest
Clippers 13.8%league middle 8.9%, the median club for an SF

PF: 8 of 80 games (10.0%) · 13th most of 30 · 55th percentile

mostfewest
Clippers 10.0%league middle 8.9%, the median club for a PF

C: 6 of 80 games (7.5%) · 9th fewest of 30 · 28th percentile

mostfewest
Clippers 7.5%league middle 10.0%, the median club for a C
Opponents scored first against the Clippers42 of 80 games · 11th most of 30
mostfewest
Clippers 52.5%middle 50.0%

Won the opening tip 38 of 80 (47.5%).

ESPN play-by-play, regular season, measured games only. Positions are this season's rosters; a scorer who has left the league is not counted at any position.

Other markets

Darius Acuff Jr., every other prop for this game

Rebounds2.5
last 10 – · last 20 –
O +108 · U +116
show
Assists4.5
last 10 – · last 20 –
O −130 · U +130
show
Threes1.5
last 10 – · last 20 –
O −140 · U +165
show
PRA26.5
last 10 – · last 20 –
O +105 · U −112
show
Pts+Reb21.5
last 10 – · last 20 –
O −107 · U −118
show
Pts+Ast23.5
last 10 – · last 20 –
O −115 · U −101
show
Reb+Ast7.5
last 10 – · last 20 –
O −115 · U +125
show
Steals1.5
last 10 – · last 20 –
O +185 · U −240
show
First Basket
last 10 – · last 20 –
Yes +1200
show
O 18.5 +105 Bovada · U 18.5 −111 NoVigprices from