Darryn Peterson

UTA · NBAGUTA @ MEMWed 8:10 PM

Prices last pulled 10:00 AM ET

First Basket

Darryn Peterson First Basket ·

No games on file for this market. · to score +1100 bet365 · prices from

line0.5
1+ first basket

No games on file for this market.

first basket

No games match this filter.

First Basket: Breakdowns

First basket research

First score, including free throws. Non-starters are void. Settlement rule

Starting status not confirmed. A posted price does not confirm a starting spot.

Player, measured regular-season starts
SeasonFirst scoreFirst FGTeam's first FGA
2026-27Not measured yetNot measured yetNot measured yet
2025-26Not measured yetNot measured yetNot measured yet
Team and opponent, measured regular-season games
Season / clubScored firstWon tip
2026-27 UTANot measured yetNot measured yet
2025-26 UTA44 of 81 (54.3%)47 of 81 (58.0%)
2026-27 MEMNot measured yetNot measured yet
2025-26 MEM35 of 80 (43.8%)30 of 80 (37.5%)

UTA 2025-26, first shot: Ace Bailey 21 of 81 · Keyonte George 12 of 81 · Lauri Markkanen 10 of 81 · Kyle Filipowski 8 of 81 · Jusuf Nurkic 7 of 81 · Cody Williams 5 of 81 · Svi Mykhailiuk 5 of 81 · Isaiah Collier 3 of 81 · Brice Sensabaugh 2 of 81 · Jaren Jackson Jr. 2 of 81 · Kevin Love 2 of 81 · John Konchar 1 of 81 · Oscar Tshiebwe 1 of 81 · Taylor Hendricks 1 of 81 · Walker Kessler 1 of 81

MEM 2025-26, first shot: Cedric Coward 15 of 80 · Jaren Jackson Jr. 13 of 80 · Jaylen Wells 10 of 80 · Ja Morant 7 of 80 · Ty Jerome 7 of 80 · Olivier-Maxence Prosper 6 of 80 · Jock Landale 5 of 80 · GG Jackson 4 of 80 · Cam Spencer 2 of 80 · Javon Small 2 of 80 · Walter Clayton Jr. 2 of 80 · Brandon Clarke 1 of 80 · Christian Koloko 1 of 80 · Dariq Whitehead 1 of 80 · Kentavious Caldwell-Pope 1 of 80 · Taylor Hendricks 1 of 80 · Toby Okani 1 of 80 · Zach Edey 1 of 80

ESPN play-by-play. Only verified opening sequences and starters count; unavailable games are excluded. First FGA means the team's first field-goal attempt. First FG excludes free throws and is separate from First Basket.

Points

Darryn Peterson Points ·

No games on file for this market. · over −108 Polymarketsharp book · under +113 NoVigsharp book · prices from

line13.5
13.5

No games on file for this market.

13.5

No games match this filter.

Points: Breakdowns

Memphis Grizzlies · what their opponents produce
opponent points, all positions119.9137.6
86th percentile for points their opponents produceleague avg 115.682 games (2025)vs last 5 · 100th pctseason 119.9 (86th)5 gamessupports OVER26/30 teams, all positionssupports OVER

Rebounds

Darryn Peterson Rebounds ·

No games on file for this market. · over +135 NoVigsharp book · under −135 Hard Rock · prices from

line4.5
4.5

No games on file for this market.

4.5

No games match this filter.

Rebounds: Breakdowns

Memphis Grizzlies · what their opponents produce
opponent rebounds, all positions46.654.4
97th percentile for rebounds their opponents produceleague avg 43.882 games (2025)vs last 5 · 100th pctseason 46.6 (97th)5 gamessupports OVER29/30 teams, all positionssupports OVER

Assists

Darryn Peterson Assists ·

No games on file for this market. · over −122 Polymarketsharp book · under +135 NoVigsharp book · prices from

line2.5
2.5

No games on file for this market.

2.5

No games match this filter.

Assists: Breakdowns

Memphis Grizzlies · what their opponents produce
opponent assists, all positions28.032.6
86th percentile for assists their opponents produceleague avg 26.782 games (2025)vs last 5 · 97th pctseason 28.0 (86th)5 gamessupports OVER26/30 teams, all positionssupports OVER

Threes

Darryn Peterson Threes ·

No games on file for this market. · over −141 NoVigsharp book · under +130 BetOnline · prices from

line1.5
1.5

No games on file for this market.

1.5

No games match this filter.

Threes: Breakdowns

Memphis Grizzlies · what their opponents produce
opponent threes, all positions13.914.2
79th percentile for threes their opponents produceleague avg 13.382 games (2025)vs last 5 · 62nd pctseason 13.9 (79th)5 gamessupports OVER24/30 teams, all positionssupports OVER

PRA

Darryn Peterson PRA ·

No games on file for this market. · over −110 BetOnline · under −109 DraftKings · prices from

line21.5
21.5

No games on file for this market.

21.5

No games match this filter.

PRA: Breakdowns

Memphis Grizzlies · what their opponents produce
opponent points, all positions119.9137.6
86th percentile for points their opponents produceleague avg 115.682 games (2025)vs last 5 · 100th pctseason 119.9 (86th)5 gamessupports OVER26/30 teams, all positionssupports OVER
opponent rebounds, all positions46.654.4
97th percentile for rebounds their opponents produceleague avg 43.882 games (2025)vs last 5 · 100th pctseason 46.6 (97th)5 gamessupports OVER29/30 teams, all positionssupports OVER
opponent assists, all positions28.032.6
86th percentile for assists their opponents produceleague avg 26.782 games (2025)vs last 5 · 97th pctseason 28.0 (86th)5 gamessupports OVER26/30 teams, all positionssupports OVER

Blocks

Darryn Peterson Blocks ·

No games on file for this market. · over +135 bet365 · under −162 betPARX · pull times beside each book

line0.5
0.5

No games on file for this market.

0.5

No games match this filter.

Blocks: Breakdowns

Steals

Darryn Peterson Steals ·

No games on file for this market. · over −170 NoVigsharp book · under +140 Fliff · prices from

line0.5
0.5

No games on file for this market.

0.5

No games match this filter.

Steals: Breakdowns

Other markets

Darryn Peterson, every other prop for this game

Points13.5
last 10 – · last 20 –
O −108 · U +113
show
Rebounds4.5
last 10 – · last 20 –
O +135 · U −135
show
Assists2.5
last 10 – · last 20 –
O −122 · U +135
show
Threes1.5
last 10 – · last 20 –
O −141 · U +130
show
PRA21.5
last 10 – · last 20 –
O −110 · U −109
show
Blocks0.5
last 10 – · last 20 –
O +135 · U −162
show
Steals0.5
last 10 – · last 20 –
O −170 · U +140
show
Yes +1100 bet365prices from