Darryn Peterson

UTA · NBAGUTA @ MEMWed 8:10 PM

Prices last pulled 1:00 PM ET

Points

Darryn Peterson Points ·

No games on file for this market. · over −108 Polymarketsharp book · under +115 NoVigsharp book · prices from

line13.5
13.5

No games on file for this market.

13.5

No games match this filter.

Points: Breakdowns

Memphis Grizzlies · what their opponents produce
opponent points, all positions119.9137.6
86th percentile for points their opponents produceleague avg 115.682 games (2025)vs last 5 · 100th pctseason 119.9 (86th)5 gamessupports OVER26/30 teams, all positionssupports OVER

Jazz at Grizzlies matchup cheat sheet →

Grizzlies defense vs position →

Jazz at Grizzlies projected minutes →

Rebounds

Darryn Peterson Rebounds ·

No games on file for this market. · over +130 NoVigsharp book · under −135 Hard Rock · prices from

line4.5
4.5

No games on file for this market.

4.5

No games match this filter.

Rebounds: Breakdowns

Memphis Grizzlies · what their opponents produce
opponent rebounds, all positions46.654.4
97th percentile for rebounds their opponents produceleague avg 43.882 games (2025)vs last 5 · 100th pctseason 46.6 (97th)5 gamessupports OVER29/30 teams, all positionssupports OVER

Jazz at Grizzlies matchup cheat sheet →

Grizzlies defense vs position →

Jazz at Grizzlies projected minutes →

Assists

Darryn Peterson Assists ·

No games on file for this market. · over −122 Polymarketsharp book · under +133 NoVigsharp book · prices from

line2.5
2.5

No games on file for this market.

2.5

No games match this filter.

Assists: Breakdowns

Memphis Grizzlies · what their opponents produce
opponent assists, all positions28.032.6
86th percentile for assists their opponents produceleague avg 26.782 games (2025)vs last 5 · 97th pctseason 28.0 (86th)5 gamessupports OVER26/30 teams, all positionssupports OVER

Jazz at Grizzlies matchup cheat sheet →

Grizzlies defense vs position →

Jazz at Grizzlies projected minutes →

Threes

Darryn Peterson Threes ·

No games on file for this market. · over −133 NoVigsharp book · under +130 BetOnline · prices from

line1.5
1.5

No games on file for this market.

1.5

No games match this filter.

Threes: Breakdowns

Memphis Grizzlies · what their opponents produce
opponent threes, all positions13.914.2
79th percentile for threes their opponents produceleague avg 13.382 games (2025)vs last 5 · 62nd pctseason 13.9 (79th)5 gamessupports OVER24/30 teams, all positionssupports OVER

Jazz at Grizzlies matchup cheat sheet →

Grizzlies defense vs position →

Jazz at Grizzlies projected minutes →

PRA

Darryn Peterson PRA ·

No games on file for this market. · over −109 BetRivers · under −109 DraftKings · prices from

line21.5
21.5

No games on file for this market.

21.5

No games match this filter.

PRA: Breakdowns

Memphis Grizzlies · what their opponents produce
opponent points, all positions119.9137.6
86th percentile for points their opponents produceleague avg 115.682 games (2025)vs last 5 · 100th pctseason 119.9 (86th)5 gamessupports OVER26/30 teams, all positionssupports OVER
opponent rebounds, all positions46.654.4
97th percentile for rebounds their opponents produceleague avg 43.882 games (2025)vs last 5 · 100th pctseason 46.6 (97th)5 gamessupports OVER29/30 teams, all positionssupports OVER
opponent assists, all positions28.032.6
86th percentile for assists their opponents produceleague avg 26.782 games (2025)vs last 5 · 97th pctseason 28.0 (86th)5 gamessupports OVER26/30 teams, all positionssupports OVER

Jazz at Grizzlies matchup cheat sheet →

Grizzlies defense vs position →

Jazz at Grizzlies projected minutes →

Pts+Reb

Darryn Peterson Pts+Reb ·

No games on file for this market. · over −107 BetRivers · under −114 FanDuel · prices from

line18.5
18.5

No games on file for this market.

18.5

No games match this filter.

Pts+Reb: Breakdowns

Memphis Grizzlies · what their opponents produce
opponent points, all positions119.9137.6
86th percentile for points their opponents produceleague avg 115.682 games (2025)vs last 5 · 100th pctseason 119.9 (86th)5 gamessupports OVER26/30 teams, all positionssupports OVER
opponent rebounds, all positions46.654.4
97th percentile for rebounds their opponents produceleague avg 43.882 games (2025)vs last 5 · 100th pctseason 46.6 (97th)5 gamessupports OVER29/30 teams, all positionssupports OVER

Jazz at Grizzlies matchup cheat sheet →

Grizzlies defense vs position →

Jazz at Grizzlies projected minutes →

Pts+Ast

Darryn Peterson Pts+Ast ·

No games on file for this market. · over +104 BetRivers · under −120 DraftKings · prices from

line17.5
17.5

No games on file for this market.

17.5

No games match this filter.

Pts+Ast: Breakdowns

Memphis Grizzlies · what their opponents produce
opponent points, all positions119.9137.6
86th percentile for points their opponents produceleague avg 115.682 games (2025)vs last 5 · 100th pctseason 119.9 (86th)5 gamessupports OVER26/30 teams, all positionssupports OVER
opponent assists, all positions28.032.6
86th percentile for assists their opponents produceleague avg 26.782 games (2025)vs last 5 · 97th pctseason 28.0 (86th)5 gamessupports OVER26/30 teams, all positionssupports OVER

Jazz at Grizzlies matchup cheat sheet →

Grizzlies defense vs position →

Jazz at Grizzlies projected minutes →

Reb+Ast

Darryn Peterson Reb+Ast ·

No games on file for this market. · over +120 bet365 · under −128 DraftKings · pull times beside each book

line7.5
7.5

No games on file for this market.

7.5

No games match this filter.

Reb+Ast: Breakdowns

Memphis Grizzlies · what their opponents produce
opponent rebounds, all positions46.654.4
97th percentile for rebounds their opponents produceleague avg 43.882 games (2025)vs last 5 · 100th pctseason 46.6 (97th)5 gamessupports OVER29/30 teams, all positionssupports OVER
opponent assists, all positions28.032.6
86th percentile for assists their opponents produceleague avg 26.782 games (2025)vs last 5 · 97th pctseason 28.0 (86th)5 gamessupports OVER26/30 teams, all positionssupports OVER

Jazz at Grizzlies matchup cheat sheet →

Grizzlies defense vs position →

Jazz at Grizzlies projected minutes →

Blocks

Darryn Peterson Blocks ·

No games on file for this market. · over +135 bet365 · under −162 betPARX · pull times beside each book

line0.5
0.5

No games on file for this market.

0.5

No games match this filter.

Steals

Darryn Peterson Steals ·

No games on file for this market. · over −170 NoVigsharp book · under +140 Fliff · prices from

line0.5
0.5

No games on file for this market.

0.5

No games match this filter.

First Basket

Darryn Peterson First Basket ·

No games on file for this market. · to score +1100 bet365 · prices from

line0.5
1+ first basket

No games on file for this market.

first basket

No games match this filter.

First Basket: Breakdowns

First basket

First score of the game, including free throws. Non-starters are void. Settlement rule

Starting status not confirmed. A posted price does not confirm a starting spot.

2025-26 season

Peterson and the Jazz

No measured starts in 2025-26 yet.
When the Jazz scored first, who scored44 of 81 games
  • Keyonte George8 · 18.2%
  • Lauri Markkanen8 · 18.2%
  • Jusuf Nurkic7 · 15.9%
  • Ace Bailey6 · 13.6%
  • Svi Mykhailiuk4 · 9.1%
  • Everyone else11 · 25.0%
The Jazz scored first44 of 81 games · 10th most of 30
mostfewest
Jazz 54.3%middle 50.0%: every game has one team that scores first

Won the opening tip 47 of 81 (58.0%).

The Grizzlies' defense

56.2%opponents scored first against them in 45 of 80 games
Who scores first against the Grizzlies, by position

PG: 10 of 80 games (12.5%) · 4th most of 30 · 90th percentile

mostfewest
Grizzlies 12.5%league middle 9.9%, the median club for a PG

SG: 7 of 80 games (8.8%) · 14th fewest of 30 · 45th percentile

mostfewest
Grizzlies 8.8%league middle 8.9%, the median club for an SG

SF: 9 of 80 games (11.2%) · 10th most of 30 · 66th percentile

mostfewest
Grizzlies 11.2%league middle 8.9%, the median club for an SF

PF: 9 of 80 games (11.2%) · 7th most of 30 · 69th percentile

mostfewest
Grizzlies 11.2%league middle 8.9%, the median club for a PF

C: 8 of 80 games (10.0%) · 13th fewest of 30 · 41st percentile

mostfewest
Grizzlies 10.0%league middle 10.0%, the median club for a C
Opponents scored first against the Grizzlies45 of 80 games · 6th most of 30
mostfewest
Grizzlies 56.2%middle 50.0%

Won the opening tip 30 of 80 (37.5%).

ESPN play-by-play, regular season, measured games only. Positions are this season's rosters; a scorer who has left the league is not counted at any position.

Other markets

Darryn Peterson, every other prop for this game

Rebounds4.5
last 10 – · last 20 –
O +130 · U −135
show
Assists2.5
last 10 – · last 20 –
O −122 · U +133
show
Threes1.5
last 10 – · last 20 –
O −133 · U +130
show
PRA21.5
last 10 – · last 20 –
O −109 · U −109
show
Pts+Reb18.5
last 10 – · last 20 –
O −107 · U −114
show
Pts+Ast17.5
last 10 – · last 20 –
O +104 · U −120
show
Reb+Ast7.5
last 10 – · last 20 –
O +120 · U −128
show
Blocks0.5
last 10 – · last 20 –
O +135 · U −162
show
Steals0.5
last 10 – · last 20 –
O −170 · U +140
show
First Basket
last 10 – · last 20 –
Yes +1100
show
O 13.5 −108 Polymarket · U 13.5 +115 NoVigprices from