Dean Wade

PHI · NBAPFMIL @ PHISat 7:40 PM

Prices last pulled 7:00 PM ET

First Basket

48 games logged

Dean Wade First Basket · 48 games logged

0 of 20 (0%) scored first in his last 20 (measured starts only) · to score +1100 BetMGMFG · prices from

line0.5
1+ first basket
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0

quoted at 0.5: O +1100 (BetMGM FG) · no under

3/11@ ORL3/13@ DAL3/15vs DAL3/17@ MIL3/19@ CHI3/21@ NOP3/24vs ORL4/8vs ATL4/10@ ATL4/18vs TOR4/20vs TOR4/23@ TOR4/26@ TOR5/3vs TOR5/5@ DET5/9vs DET5/11vs DET5/15vs DET5/19@ NYK5/21@ NYK

latest0 Thu, May 21, 2026 · @ NYK

first basket

0 of 20 (0%) scored first in his last 20 (measured starts only)

minutesno range set22.6 avg over the 20 charted
by window, any range:last 522.4last 1023.9last 2022.6last 3022.1all23.1

First Basket: Breakdowns

First basket

First score of the game, including free throws. Non-starters are void. Settlement rule

Starting status not confirmed. A posted price does not confirm a starting spot.

Wade and the 76ers

No measured starts in 2026-27 yet.
small sample: 2 games
When the 76ers scored first, who scored1 of 2 games
  • Tyrese Maxey1 · 100.0%
The 76ers scored first1 of 2 games · 8th most of 30
mostfewest
76ers 50.0%middle 50.0%: every game has one team that scores first

Won the opening tip 1 of 2 (50.0%).

The Bucks' defense

0.0%a PF scored first against them in 0 of 2 games
1st fewest of 301st percentileleague middle 0.0%small sample: 2 games
Who scores first against the Bucks, by position
Expected PHI PG · Tyrese Maxey · 50.0% first baskets in 2026-27 (1 of 2 starts)Expected PHI SG · VJ Edgecombe · 0.0% first baskets in 2026-27 (0 of 2 starts)Expected PHI SF · Jaylen Brown · 0.0% first baskets in 2026-27 (0 of 2 starts)Expected PHI PF · Dean Wade · no start on file in 2026-27Expected PHI C · Joel Embiid · 0.0% first baskets in 2026-27 (0 of 2 starts)

PG: 0 of 2 games (0.0%) · 1st fewest of 30 · 1st percentile

mostfewest
Bucks 0.0%league middle 0.0%, the median club for a PG

SG: 0 of 2 games (0.0%) · 1st fewest of 30 · 1st percentile

mostfewest
Bucks 0.0%league middle 0.0%, the median club for an SG

SF: 0 of 2 games (0.0%) · 1st fewest of 30 · 1st percentile

mostfewest
Bucks 0.0%league middle 0.0%, the median club for an SF

PF: 0 of 2 games (0.0%) · 1st fewest of 30 · 1st percentile

mostfewest
Bucks 0.0%league middle 0.0%, the median club for a PF

C: 1 of 2 games (50.0%) · 4th most of 30 · 76th percentile

mostfewest
Bucks 50.0%league middle 0.0%, the median club for a C
Opponents scored first against the Bucks1 of 2 games · 8th most of 30
mostfewest
Bucks 50.0%middle 50.0%

Won the opening tip 1 of 2 (50.0%).

Bucks at 76ers matchup cheat sheet →

Wade and the 76ers

0.0%scored first in 0 of 48 starts
195th of 202 starters1st percentiletook his team's first shot 3 of 48
When the 76ers scored first, who scored41 of 79 games
  • Joel Embiid10 · 24.4%
  • Tyrese Maxey10 · 24.4%
  • Kelly Oubre Jr.9 · 22.0%
  • Paul George8 · 19.5%
  • Andre Drummond4 · 9.8%
  • Everyone else7 · 17.1%
The 76ers scored first41 of 79 games · 12th most of 30
mostfewest
76ers 51.9%middle 50.0%: every game has one team that scores first

Won the opening tip 40 of 79 (50.6%).

The Bucks' defense

8.9%a PF scored first against them in 7 of 79 games
10th most of 3059th percentileleague middle 8.8%
Who scores first against the Bucks, by position
Expected PHI PG · Tyrese Maxey · 12.5% first baskets in 2025-26 (10 of 80 starts)Expected PHI SG · VJ Edgecombe · 3.5% first baskets in 2025-26 (3 of 85 starts)Expected PHI SF · Jaylen Brown · 13.7% first baskets in 2025-26 (10 of 73 starts)Expected PHI PF · Dean Wade · 0.0% first baskets in 2025-26 (0 of 48 starts)Expected PHI C · Joel Embiid · 22.7% first baskets in 2025-26 (10 of 44 starts)

PG: 9 of 79 games (11.4%) · 4th most of 30 · 86th percentile

mostfewest
Bucks 11.4%league middle 9.6%, the median club for a PG

SG: 17 of 79 games (21.5%) · 1st most of 30 · 99th percentile

mostfewest
Bucks 21.5%league middle 9.6%, the median club for an SG

SF: 7 of 79 games (8.9%) · 15th most of 30 · 52nd percentile

mostfewest
Bucks 8.9%league middle 8.9%, the median club for an SF

PF: 7 of 79 games (8.9%) · 10th most of 30 · 59th percentile

mostfewest
Bucks 8.9%league middle 8.8%, the median club for a PF

C: 5 of 79 games (6.3%) · 3rd fewest of 30 · 7th percentile

mostfewest
Bucks 6.3%league middle 10.8%, the median club for a C
Opponents scored first against the Bucks47 of 79 games · 4th most of 30
mostfewest
Bucks 59.5%middle 50.0%

Won the opening tip 23 of 79 (29.1%).

Bucks at 76ers matchup cheat sheet →

ESPN play-by-play, regular season, measured games only. Positions are this season's rosters; a scorer who has left the league is not counted at any position.

New lines every morning · Today’s board · Results

Yes +1100 BetMGMFGprices from