DeAndre Jordan

NOP · NBACDEN @ NOPWed 8:10 PM

Prices last pulled 8:39 AM ET

First Basket

8 games logged · thin sample

DeAndre Jordan First Basket · 8 games logged · thin sample

1 of 8 (13%) scored first in all 8 (measured starts only) · to score +1060 DraftKingsFG · prices from

line0.5
1+ first basket
0
0
0
0
1
0
0
0

quoted at 0.5: O +1060 (DraftKings FG) · no under

10/29@ DEN2/21vs PHI2/24vs GSW2/26@ UTA2/28@ UTA3/1@ LAC3/26@ DET10/24@ DEN

latest0 Sat, Oct 24, 2026 · @ DEN

first basket

1 of 8 (13%) scored first in all 8 (measured starts only)

minutesno range set17.5 avg over the 8 charted
by window, any range:last 514.82026-2720.02025-2617.1all17.5

First Basket: Breakdowns

First basket

First score of the game, including free throws. Non-starters are void. Settlement rule

Starting status not confirmed. A posted price does not confirm a starting spot.

Jordan and the Pelicans

0.0%scored first in 0 of 1 starts
took his team's first shot 0 of 1small sample: 3 games
When the Pelicans scored first, who scored1 of 3 games
  • Yves Missi1 · 100.0%
The Pelicans scored first1 of 3 games · 8th fewest of 30
mostfewest
Pelicans 33.3%middle 50.0%: every game has one team that scores first

Won the opening tip 0 of 3 (0.0%).

The Nuggets' defense

0.0%a C scored first against them in 0 of 3 games
1st fewest of 301st percentileleague middle 25.0%small sample: 3 games
Who scores first against the Nuggets, by position

PG: 1 of 3 games (33.3%) · 2nd most of 30 · 90th percentile

mostfewest
Nuggets 33.3%league middle 0.0%, the median club for a PG

SG: 0 of 3 games (0.0%) · 1st fewest of 30 · 1st percentile

mostfewest
Nuggets 0.0%league middle 0.0%, the median club for an SG

SF: 0 of 3 games (0.0%) · 1st fewest of 30 · 1st percentile

mostfewest
Nuggets 0.0%league middle 0.0%, the median club for an SF

PF: 0 of 3 games (0.0%) · 1st fewest of 30 · 1st percentile

mostfewest
Nuggets 0.0%league middle 0.0%, the median club for a PF

C: 0 of 3 games (0.0%) · 1st fewest of 30 · 1st percentile

mostfewest
Nuggets 0.0%league middle 25.0%, the median club for a C
Opponents scored first against the Nuggets1 of 3 games · 8th fewest of 30
mostfewest
Nuggets 33.3%middle 50.0%

Won the opening tip 2 of 3 (66.7%).

Nuggets at Pelicans matchup cheat sheet →

Jordan and the Pelicans

14.3%scored first in 1 of 7 starts
took his team's first shot 1 of 7
When the Pelicans scored first, who scored39 of 78 games
  • Herbert Jones8 · 20.5%
  • Saddiq Bey7 · 17.9%
  • Jeremiah Fears6 · 15.4%
  • Trey Murphy III6 · 15.4%
  • Zion Williamson6 · 15.4%
  • Everyone else6 · 15.4%
The Pelicans scored first39 of 78 games · 15th most of 30
mostfewest
Pelicans 50.0%middle 50.0%: every game has one team that scores first

Won the opening tip 19 of 78 (24.4%).

The Nuggets' defense

18.2%a C scored first against them in 14 of 77 games
4th most of 3090th percentileleague middle 10.8%
Who scores first against the Nuggets, by position

PG: 5 of 77 games (6.5%) · 4th fewest of 30 · 10th percentile

mostfewest
Nuggets 6.5%league middle 9.1%, the median club for a PG

SG: 4 of 77 games (5.2%) · 6th fewest of 30 · 17th percentile

mostfewest
Nuggets 5.2%league middle 8.8%, the median club for an SG

SF: 5 of 77 games (6.5%) · 8th fewest of 30 · 24th percentile

mostfewest
Nuggets 6.5%league middle 10.1%, the median club for an SF

PF: 5 of 77 games (6.5%) · 6th fewest of 30 · 17th percentile

mostfewest
Nuggets 6.5%league middle 8.8%, the median club for a PF

C: 14 of 77 games (18.2%) · 4th most of 30 · 90th percentile

mostfewest
Nuggets 18.2%league middle 10.8%, the median club for a C
Opponents scored first against the Nuggets33 of 77 games · 5th fewest of 30
mostfewest
Nuggets 42.9%middle 50.0%

Won the opening tip 45 of 77 (58.4%).

Nuggets at Pelicans matchup cheat sheet →

ESPN play-by-play, regular season, measured games only. Positions are this season's rosters; a scorer who has left the league is not counted at any position.

New lines every morning · Today’s board · Results

Yes +1060 DraftKingsFGprices from