Derik Queen

NOP · NBAPFNOP @ DENSat 9:10 PM

Prices last pulled 6:06 AM ET

Points

83 games logged

Derik Queen Points · 83 games logged

10 of 20 (50%) cleared 10.5 over his last 20 · over −120 Fliff · under −120 Fliff · prices from

line10.5
10.5
4
13
3
0
9
14
5
9
5
11
13
13
12
8
2
17
25
30
10
12

quoted at 10.5: O -120 (Fliff) · U -120 (Fliff)

3/6@ PHX3/8vs WAS3/11vs TOR3/13@ HOU3/16vs DAL3/18vs LAC3/19vs LAC3/21vs CLE3/24@ NYK3/26@ DET3/27@ TOR3/29vs HOU4/2@ POR4/3@ SAC4/5vs ORL4/7vs UTA4/10@ BOS4/12@ MIN10/21vs IND10/23@ UTA

latest12 Fri, Oct 23, 2026 · @ UTA

10.5

10 of 20 (50%) cleared 10.5 over his last 20

minutesno range set22.9 avg over the 20 charted
by window, any range:last 532.8last 1028.5last 2022.9last 3023.12026-2723.52025-2625.0all25.0

Points: Breakdowns

Derik Queen Breakdown · his own data
points per game11.7016.40
league avg 11.0881 games (2025)vs last 5season 11.705 gamesneutralsupports OVER
minutes per game25.032.6
league avg 23.281 games (2025)vs last 5season 25.05 games

Season breakdowns: regular season only. The tiles and the chart can include playoffs.

Denver Nuggets · what their opponents produce
points allowed to PF23.323.2
86th percentile for points allowed to a PFleague avg 21.579 games (2025)vs last 5 · 59th pctseason 23.3 (86th)5 gamessupports OVER26/30 teams, vs a PFneutral
opponent points, all positions116.7122.0
69th percentile for points their opponents produceleague avg 115.682 games (2025)vs last 5 · 76th pctseason 116.7 (69th)5 gamessupports OVER21/30 teams, all positionssupports OVER

Pelicans at Nuggets matchup cheat sheet →

Rebounds

83 games logged

Derik Queen Rebounds · 83 games logged

6 of 20 (30%) cleared 7.5 over his last 20 · over −120 Fliff · under −120 Fliff · prices from

line7.5
7.5
1
4
5
4
6
2
5
3
5
11
8
3
6
6
4
12
11
22
10
7

quoted at 7.5: O -120 (Fliff) · U -120 (Fliff)

3/6@ PHX3/8vs WAS3/11vs TOR3/13@ HOU3/16vs DAL3/18vs LAC3/19vs LAC3/21vs CLE3/24@ NYK3/26@ DET3/27@ TOR3/29vs HOU4/2@ POR4/3@ SAC4/5vs ORL4/7vs UTA4/10@ BOS4/12@ MIN10/21vs IND10/23@ UTA

latest7 Fri, Oct 23, 2026 · @ UTA

7.5

6 of 20 (30%) cleared 7.5 over his last 20

minutesno range set22.9 avg over the 20 charted
by window, any range:last 532.8last 1028.5last 2022.9last 3023.12026-2723.52025-2625.0all25.0

Rebounds: Breakdowns

Derik Queen Breakdown · his own data
rebounds per game7.0611.00
league avg 4.9481 games (2025)vs last 5season 7.065 gamessupports OVERsupports OVER
minutes per game25.032.6
league avg 23.281 games (2025)vs last 5season 25.05 games

Season breakdowns: regular season only. The tiles and the chart can include playoffs.

Denver Nuggets · what their opponents produce
rebounds allowed to PF10.47.0
90th percentile for rebounds allowed to a PFleague avg 9.579 games (2025)vs last 5 · 14th pctseason 10.4 (90th)5 gamessupports OVER27/30 teams, vs a PFsupports UNDER
opponent rebounds, all positions42.943.6
28th percentile for rebounds their opponents produceleague avg 43.882 games (2025)vs last 5 · 55th pctseason 42.9 (28th)5 gamessupports UNDER9/30 teams, all positionsneutral

Pelicans at Nuggets matchup cheat sheet →

First Basket

44 games logged

Derik Queen First Basket · 44 games logged

2 of 20 (10%) scored first in his last 20 (measured starts only) · to score +1200 FanaticsFG · prices from

line0.5
1+ first basket
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0

quoted at 0.5: O +1200 (Fanatics FG) · no under

1/9@ WAS1/13vs DEN1/14vs BKN1/16@ IND1/18@ HOU1/23@ MEM1/25@ SAS1/27@ OKC1/30vs MEM1/31@ PHI2/2@ CHA2/4@ MIL2/6@ MIN2/9vs SAC2/11vs MIA2/20vs MIL2/21vs PHI4/7vs UTA4/10@ BOS4/12@ MIN

latest0 Sun, Apr 12, 2026 · @ MIN

first basket

2 of 20 (10%) scored first in his last 20 (measured starts only)

minutesno range set28.3 avg over the 20 charted
by window, any range:last 533.2last 1030.7last 2028.3last 3027.8all28.2

First Basket: Breakdowns

First basket

First score of the game, including free throws. Non-starters are void. Settlement rule

Starting status not confirmed. A posted price does not confirm a starting spot.

Queen and the Pelicans

No measured starts in 2026-27 yet.
small sample: 2 games
When the Pelicans scored first, who scored1 of 2 games
  • Yves Missi1 · 100.0%
The Pelicans scored first1 of 2 games · 8th most of 30
mostfewest
Pelicans 50.0%middle 50.0%: every game has one team that scores first

Won the opening tip 0 of 2 (0.0%).

The Nuggets' defense

0.0%a PF scored first against them in 0 of 1 games
1st fewest of 301st percentileleague middle 0.0%small sample: 1 games
Who scores first against the Nuggets, by position

PG: 0 of 1 games (0.0%) · 1st fewest of 30 · 1st percentile

mostfewest
Nuggets 0.0%league middle 0.0%, the median club for a PG

SG: 1 of 1 games (100.0%) · 1st most of 30 · 99th percentile

mostfewest
Nuggets 100.0%league middle 0.0%, the median club for an SG

SF: 0 of 1 games (0.0%) · 1st fewest of 30 · 1st percentile

mostfewest
Nuggets 0.0%league middle 0.0%, the median club for an SF

PF: 0 of 1 games (0.0%) · 1st fewest of 30 · 1st percentile

mostfewest
Nuggets 0.0%league middle 0.0%, the median club for a PF

C: 0 of 1 games (0.0%) · 1st fewest of 30 · 1st percentile

mostfewest
Nuggets 0.0%league middle 0.0%, the median club for a C
Opponents scored first against the Nuggets1 of 1 games · 1st most of 30
mostfewest
Nuggets 100.0%middle 50.0%

Won the opening tip 0 of 1 (0.0%).

Pelicans at Nuggets matchup cheat sheet →

Queen and the Pelicans

4.5%scored first in 2 of 44 starts
176th of 202 starters11th percentiletook his team's first shot 10 of 44
When the Pelicans scored first, who scored39 of 78 games
  • Herbert Jones8 · 20.5%
  • Saddiq Bey7 · 17.9%
  • Jeremiah Fears6 · 15.4%
  • Trey Murphy III6 · 15.4%
  • Zion Williamson6 · 15.4%
  • Everyone else6 · 15.4%
The Pelicans scored first39 of 78 games · 15th most of 30
mostfewest
Pelicans 50.0%middle 50.0%: every game has one team that scores first

Won the opening tip 19 of 78 (24.4%).

The Nuggets' defense

3.9%a PF scored first against them in 3 of 77 games
2nd fewest of 303rd percentileleague middle 8.8%
Who scores first against the Nuggets, by position

PG: 4 of 77 games (5.2%) · 2nd fewest of 30 · 3rd percentile

mostfewest
Nuggets 5.2%league middle 9.6%, the median club for a PG

SG: 6 of 77 games (7.8%) · 10th fewest of 30 · 31st percentile

mostfewest
Nuggets 7.8%league middle 9.6%, the median club for an SG

SF: 6 of 77 games (7.8%) · 11th fewest of 30 · 34th percentile

mostfewest
Nuggets 7.8%league middle 8.9%, the median club for an SF

PF: 3 of 77 games (3.9%) · 2nd fewest of 30 · 3rd percentile

mostfewest
Nuggets 3.9%league middle 8.8%, the median club for a PF

C: 14 of 77 games (18.2%) · 4th most of 30 · 90th percentile

mostfewest
Nuggets 18.2%league middle 10.8%, the median club for a C
Opponents scored first against the Nuggets33 of 77 games · 5th fewest of 30
mostfewest
Nuggets 42.9%middle 50.0%

Won the opening tip 45 of 77 (58.4%).

Pelicans at Nuggets matchup cheat sheet →

ESPN play-by-play, regular season, measured games only. Positions are this season's rosters; a scorer who has left the league is not counted at any position.

New lines every morning · Today’s board · Results

Other markets

Derik Queen, every other prop for this game

Rebounds7.5
last 10 5 of 10 (50%) · last 20 6 of 20 (30%)
O −120 · U −120
show
First Basket
last 10 1 of 10 (10%) · last 20 2 of 20 (10%)
Yes +1200FG
show
O 10.5 −120 Fliff · U 10.5 −120 Fliffprices from