Fred VanVleet

HOU · NBAPGDAL @ HOUWed 8:40 PM

Prices last pulled 10:00 AM ET

First Basket

Fred VanVleet First Basket ·

No games on file for this market. · to score +1100 bet365 · prices from

line0.5
1+ first basket

No games on file for this market.

first basket

No games match this filter.

First Basket: Breakdowns

First basket research

First score, including free throws. Non-starters are void. Settlement rule

Starting status not confirmed. A posted price does not confirm a starting spot.

Player, measured regular-season starts
SeasonFirst scoreFirst FGTeam's first FGA
2026-27Not measured yetNot measured yetNot measured yet
2025-26Not measured yetNot measured yetNot measured yet
Team and opponent, measured regular-season games
Season / clubScored firstWon tip
2026-27 HOUNot measured yetNot measured yet
2025-26 HOU38 of 81 (46.9%)30 of 81 (37.0%)
2026-27 DALNot measured yetNot measured yet
2025-26 DAL34 of 80 (42.5%)31 of 80 (38.8%)

HOU 2025-26, first shot: Alperen Sengun 23 of 81 · Kevin Durant 22 of 81 · Amen Thompson 12 of 81 · Jabari Smith Jr. 6 of 81 · Reed Sheppard 6 of 81 · Josh Okogie 5 of 81 · Clint Capela 2 of 81 · Steven Adams 2 of 81 · Tari Eason 2 of 81 · Aaron Holiday 1 of 81

DAL 2025-26, first shot: Cooper Flagg 16 of 80 · Max Christie 14 of 80 · P.J. Washington 14 of 80 · Naji Marshall 8 of 80 · Anthony Davis 7 of 80 · Daniel Gafford 4 of 80 · Khris Middleton 4 of 80 · Ryan Nembhard 4 of 80 · Brandon Williams 3 of 80 · Klay Thompson 2 of 80 · Caleb Martin 1 of 80 · Dwight Powell 1 of 80 · Jaden Hardy 1 of 80 · Moussa Cisse 1 of 80

ESPN play-by-play. Only verified opening sequences and starters count; unavailable games are excluded. First FGA means the team's first field-goal attempt. First FG excludes free throws and is separate from First Basket.

Points

Fred VanVleet Points ·

No games on file for this market. · over −112 betPARX · under +106 NoVigsharp book · prices from

line12.5
12.5

No games on file for this market.

12.5

No games match this filter.

Points: Breakdowns

Dallas Mavericks · what their opponents produce
points allowed to PG24.428.4
62nd percentile for points allowed to a PGleague avg 23.979 games (2025)vs last 5 · 86th pctseason 24.4 (62nd)5 gamessupports OVER19/30 teams, vs a PGsupports OVER
opponent points, all positions119.0124.6
76th percentile for points their opponents produceleague avg 115.682 games (2025)vs last 5 · 86th pctseason 119.0 (76th)5 gamessupports OVER23/30 teams, all positionssupports OVER

Rebounds

Fred VanVleet Rebounds ·

No games on file for this market. · over +135 Bovada · under −147 NoVigsharp book · prices from

line3.5
3.5

No games on file for this market.

3.5

No games match this filter.

Rebounds: Breakdowns

Dallas Mavericks · what their opponents produce
rebounds allowed to PG6.27.4
79th percentile for rebounds allowed to a PGleague avg 5.779 games (2025)vs last 5 · 86th pctseason 6.2 (79th)5 gamessupports OVER24/30 teams, vs a PGsupports OVER
opponent rebounds, all positions46.548.2
93rd percentile for rebounds their opponents produceleague avg 43.882 games (2025)vs last 5 · 90th pctseason 46.5 (93rd)5 gamessupports OVER28/30 teams, all positionssupports OVER

Assists

Fred VanVleet Assists ·

No games on file for this market. · over +122 Polymarketsharp book · under −110 betPARX · prices from

line5.5
5.5

No games on file for this market.

5.5

No games match this filter.

Assists: Breakdowns

Dallas Mavericks · what their opponents produce
assists allowed to PG8.59.2
59th percentile for assists allowed to a PGleague avg 8.279 games (2025)vs last 5 · 83rd pctseason 8.5 (59th)5 gamesneutral18/30 teams, vs a PGsupports OVER
opponent assists, all positions28.127.8
90th percentile for assists their opponents produceleague avg 26.782 games (2025)vs last 5 · 69th pctseason 28.1 (90th)5 gamessupports OVER27/30 teams, all positionssupports OVER

Threes

Fred VanVleet Threes ·

No games on file for this market. · over +120 FanDuel · under −135 NoVigsharp book · prices from

line2.5
2.5

No games on file for this market.

2.5

No games match this filter.

Threes: Breakdowns

Dallas Mavericks · what their opponents produce
threes allowed to PG2.92.8
24th percentile for threes allowed to a PGleague avg 3.179 games (2025)vs last 5 · 38th pctseason 2.9 (24th)5 gamessupports UNDER8/30 teams, vs a PGsupports UNDER
opponent threes, all positions12.911.8
31st percentile for threes their opponents produceleague avg 13.382 games (2025)vs last 5 · 21st pctseason 12.9 (31st)5 gamessupports UNDER10/30 teams, all positionssupports UNDER

PRA

Fred VanVleet PRA ·

No games on file for this market. · over −113 betPARX · under +100 Bovada · prices from

line21.5
21.5

No games on file for this market.

21.5

No games match this filter.

PRA: Breakdowns

Dallas Mavericks · what their opponents produce
points allowed to PG24.428.4
62nd percentile for points allowed to a PGleague avg 23.979 games (2025)vs last 5 · 86th pctseason 24.4 (62nd)5 gamessupports OVER19/30 teams, vs a PGsupports OVER
rebounds allowed to PG6.27.4
79th percentile for rebounds allowed to a PGleague avg 5.779 games (2025)vs last 5 · 86th pctseason 6.2 (79th)5 gamessupports OVER24/30 teams, vs a PGsupports OVER
assists allowed to PG8.59.2
59th percentile for assists allowed to a PGleague avg 8.279 games (2025)vs last 5 · 83rd pctseason 8.5 (59th)5 gamesneutral18/30 teams, vs a PGsupports OVER
opponent points, all positions119.0124.6
76th percentile for points their opponents produceleague avg 115.682 games (2025)vs last 5 · 86th pctseason 119.0 (76th)5 gamessupports OVER23/30 teams, all positionssupports OVER
opponent rebounds, all positions46.548.2
93rd percentile for rebounds their opponents produceleague avg 43.882 games (2025)vs last 5 · 90th pctseason 46.5 (93rd)5 gamessupports OVER28/30 teams, all positionssupports OVER
opponent assists, all positions28.127.8
90th percentile for assists their opponents produceleague avg 26.782 games (2025)vs last 5 · 69th pctseason 28.1 (90th)5 gamessupports OVER27/30 teams, all positionssupports OVER

Blocks

Fred VanVleet Blocks ·

No games on file for this market. · over +150 Bally Bet · under −205 betPARX · prices from

line0.5
0.5

No games on file for this market.

0.5

No games match this filter.

Blocks: Breakdowns

Steals

Fred VanVleet Steals ·

No games on file for this market. · over +165 bet365 · under −174 FanDuel · pull times beside each book

line1.5
1.5

No games on file for this market.

1.5

No games match this filter.

Steals: Breakdowns

Other markets

Fred VanVleet, every other prop for this game

Points12.5
last 10 – · last 20 –
O −112 · U +106
show
Rebounds3.5
last 10 – · last 20 –
O +135 · U −147
show
Assists5.5
last 10 – · last 20 –
O +122 · U −110
show
Threes2.5
last 10 – · last 20 –
O +120 · U −135
show
PRA21.5
last 10 – · last 20 –
O −113 · U +100
show
Blocks0.5
last 10 – · last 20 –
O +150 · U −205
show
Steals1.5
last 10 – · last 20 –
O +165 · U −174
show
Yes +1100 bet365prices from