Fred VanVleet

HOU · NBAPGDAL @ HOUWed 8:40 PM

Prices last pulled 1:00 PM ET

Points

Fred VanVleet Points ·

No games on file for this market. · over +122 NoVigsharp book · under −120 theScore Bet · prices from

line13.5
13.5

No games on file for this market.

13.5

No games match this filter.

Points: Breakdowns

Dallas Mavericks · what their opponents produce
points allowed to PG24.428.4
62nd percentile for points allowed to a PGleague avg 23.979 games (2025)vs last 5 · 86th pctseason 24.4 (62nd)5 gamessupports OVER19/30 teams, vs a PGsupports OVER
opponent points, all positions119.0124.6
76th percentile for points their opponents produceleague avg 115.682 games (2025)vs last 5 · 86th pctseason 119.0 (76th)5 gamessupports OVER23/30 teams, all positionssupports OVER

Mavericks at Rockets matchup cheat sheet →

Mavericks defense vs position →

Mavericks at Rockets projected minutes →

Rebounds

Fred VanVleet Rebounds ·

No games on file for this market. · over +138 NoVigsharp book · under −153 NoVigsharp book · prices from

line3.5
3.5

No games on file for this market.

3.5

No games match this filter.

Rebounds: Breakdowns

Dallas Mavericks · what their opponents produce
rebounds allowed to PG6.27.4
79th percentile for rebounds allowed to a PGleague avg 5.779 games (2025)vs last 5 · 86th pctseason 6.2 (79th)5 gamessupports OVER24/30 teams, vs a PGsupports OVER
opponent rebounds, all positions46.548.2
93rd percentile for rebounds their opponents produceleague avg 43.882 games (2025)vs last 5 · 90th pctseason 46.5 (93rd)5 gamessupports OVER28/30 teams, all positionssupports OVER

Mavericks at Rockets matchup cheat sheet →

Mavericks defense vs position →

Mavericks at Rockets projected minutes →

Assists

Fred VanVleet Assists ·

No games on file for this market. · over +122 Polymarketsharp book · under +122 Caesars · prices from

line5.5
5.5

No games on file for this market.

5.5

No games match this filter.

Assists: Breakdowns

Dallas Mavericks · what their opponents produce
assists allowed to PG8.59.2
59th percentile for assists allowed to a PGleague avg 8.279 games (2025)vs last 5 · 83rd pctseason 8.5 (59th)5 gamesneutral18/30 teams, vs a PGsupports OVER
opponent assists, all positions28.127.8
90th percentile for assists their opponents produceleague avg 26.782 games (2025)vs last 5 · 69th pctseason 28.1 (90th)5 gamessupports OVER27/30 teams, all positionssupports OVER

Mavericks at Rockets matchup cheat sheet →

Mavericks defense vs position →

Mavericks at Rockets projected minutes →

Threes

Fred VanVleet Threes ·

No games on file for this market. · over +120 FanDuel · under −135 NoVigsharp book · prices from

line2.5
2.5

No games on file for this market.

2.5

No games match this filter.

Threes: Breakdowns

Dallas Mavericks · what their opponents produce
threes allowed to PG2.92.8
24th percentile for threes allowed to a PGleague avg 3.179 games (2025)vs last 5 · 38th pctseason 2.9 (24th)5 gamessupports UNDER8/30 teams, vs a PGsupports UNDER
opponent threes, all positions12.911.8
31st percentile for threes their opponents produceleague avg 13.382 games (2025)vs last 5 · 21st pctseason 12.9 (31st)5 gamessupports UNDER10/30 teams, all positionssupports UNDER

Mavericks at Rockets matchup cheat sheet →

Mavericks defense vs position →

Mavericks at Rockets projected minutes →

PRA

Fred VanVleet PRA ·

No games on file for this market. · over −102 BetOnline · under −110 DraftKings · prices from

line22.5
22.5

No games on file for this market.

22.5

No games match this filter.

PRA: Breakdowns

Dallas Mavericks · what their opponents produce
points allowed to PG24.428.4
62nd percentile for points allowed to a PGleague avg 23.979 games (2025)vs last 5 · 86th pctseason 24.4 (62nd)5 gamessupports OVER19/30 teams, vs a PGsupports OVER
rebounds allowed to PG6.27.4
79th percentile for rebounds allowed to a PGleague avg 5.779 games (2025)vs last 5 · 86th pctseason 6.2 (79th)5 gamessupports OVER24/30 teams, vs a PGsupports OVER
assists allowed to PG8.59.2
59th percentile for assists allowed to a PGleague avg 8.279 games (2025)vs last 5 · 83rd pctseason 8.5 (59th)5 gamesneutral18/30 teams, vs a PGsupports OVER
opponent points, all positions119.0124.6
76th percentile for points their opponents produceleague avg 115.682 games (2025)vs last 5 · 86th pctseason 119.0 (76th)5 gamessupports OVER23/30 teams, all positionssupports OVER
opponent rebounds, all positions46.548.2
93rd percentile for rebounds their opponents produceleague avg 43.882 games (2025)vs last 5 · 90th pctseason 46.5 (93rd)5 gamessupports OVER28/30 teams, all positionssupports OVER
opponent assists, all positions28.127.8
90th percentile for assists their opponents produceleague avg 26.782 games (2025)vs last 5 · 69th pctseason 28.1 (90th)5 gamessupports OVER27/30 teams, all positionssupports OVER

Mavericks at Rockets matchup cheat sheet →

Mavericks defense vs position →

Mavericks at Rockets projected minutes →

Pts+Reb

Fred VanVleet Pts+Reb ·

No games on file for this market. · over −104 FanDuel · under −111 ProphetXsharp book · prices from

line16.5
16.5

No games on file for this market.

16.5

No games match this filter.

Pts+Reb: Breakdowns

Dallas Mavericks · what their opponents produce
points allowed to PG24.428.4
62nd percentile for points allowed to a PGleague avg 23.979 games (2025)vs last 5 · 86th pctseason 24.4 (62nd)5 gamessupports OVER19/30 teams, vs a PGsupports OVER
rebounds allowed to PG6.27.4
79th percentile for rebounds allowed to a PGleague avg 5.779 games (2025)vs last 5 · 86th pctseason 6.2 (79th)5 gamessupports OVER24/30 teams, vs a PGsupports OVER
opponent points, all positions119.0124.6
76th percentile for points their opponents produceleague avg 115.682 games (2025)vs last 5 · 86th pctseason 119.0 (76th)5 gamessupports OVER23/30 teams, all positionssupports OVER
opponent rebounds, all positions46.548.2
93rd percentile for rebounds their opponents produceleague avg 43.882 games (2025)vs last 5 · 90th pctseason 46.5 (93rd)5 gamessupports OVER28/30 teams, all positionssupports OVER

Mavericks at Rockets matchup cheat sheet →

Mavericks defense vs position →

Mavericks at Rockets projected minutes →

Pts+Ast

Fred VanVleet Pts+Ast ·

No games on file for this market. · over +122 bet365 · under −116 DraftKings · pull times beside each book

line19.5
19.5

No games on file for this market.

19.5

No games match this filter.

Pts+Ast: Breakdowns

Dallas Mavericks · what their opponents produce
points allowed to PG24.428.4
62nd percentile for points allowed to a PGleague avg 23.979 games (2025)vs last 5 · 86th pctseason 24.4 (62nd)5 gamessupports OVER19/30 teams, vs a PGsupports OVER
assists allowed to PG8.59.2
59th percentile for assists allowed to a PGleague avg 8.279 games (2025)vs last 5 · 83rd pctseason 8.5 (59th)5 gamesneutral18/30 teams, vs a PGsupports OVER
opponent points, all positions119.0124.6
76th percentile for points their opponents produceleague avg 115.682 games (2025)vs last 5 · 86th pctseason 119.0 (76th)5 gamessupports OVER23/30 teams, all positionssupports OVER
opponent assists, all positions28.127.8
90th percentile for assists their opponents produceleague avg 26.782 games (2025)vs last 5 · 69th pctseason 28.1 (90th)5 gamessupports OVER27/30 teams, all positionssupports OVER

Mavericks at Rockets matchup cheat sheet →

Mavericks defense vs position →

Mavericks at Rockets projected minutes →

Reb+Ast

Fred VanVleet Reb+Ast ·

No games on file for this market. · over +120 bet365 · under −130 theScore Bet · pull times beside each book

line9.5
9.5

No games on file for this market.

9.5

No games match this filter.

Reb+Ast: Breakdowns

Dallas Mavericks · what their opponents produce
rebounds allowed to PG6.27.4
79th percentile for rebounds allowed to a PGleague avg 5.779 games (2025)vs last 5 · 86th pctseason 6.2 (79th)5 gamessupports OVER24/30 teams, vs a PGsupports OVER
assists allowed to PG8.59.2
59th percentile for assists allowed to a PGleague avg 8.279 games (2025)vs last 5 · 83rd pctseason 8.5 (59th)5 gamesneutral18/30 teams, vs a PGsupports OVER
opponent rebounds, all positions46.548.2
93rd percentile for rebounds their opponents produceleague avg 43.882 games (2025)vs last 5 · 90th pctseason 46.5 (93rd)5 gamessupports OVER28/30 teams, all positionssupports OVER
opponent assists, all positions28.127.8
90th percentile for assists their opponents produceleague avg 26.782 games (2025)vs last 5 · 69th pctseason 28.1 (90th)5 gamessupports OVER27/30 teams, all positionssupports OVER

Mavericks at Rockets matchup cheat sheet →

Mavericks defense vs position →

Mavericks at Rockets projected minutes →

Blocks

Fred VanVleet Blocks ·

No games on file for this market. · over +150 Bally Bet · under −205 betPARX · prices from

line0.5
0.5

No games on file for this market.

0.5

No games match this filter.

Steals

Fred VanVleet Steals ·

No games on file for this market. · over +165 bet365 · under −166 FanDuel · pull times beside each book

line1.5
1.5

No games on file for this market.

1.5

No games match this filter.

First Basket

Fred VanVleet First Basket ·

No games on file for this market. · to score +1100 bet365 · prices from

line0.5
1+ first basket

No games on file for this market.

first basket

No games match this filter.

First Basket: Breakdowns

First basket

First score of the game, including free throws. Non-starters are void. Settlement rule

Starting status not confirmed. A posted price does not confirm a starting spot.

2025-26 season

VanVleet and the Rockets

No measured starts in 2025-26 yet.
When the Rockets scored first, who scored38 of 81 games
  • Alperen Sengun11 · 28.9%
  • Kevin Durant8 · 21.1%
  • Amen Thompson6 · 15.8%
  • Jabari Smith Jr.5 · 13.2%
  • Tari Eason3 · 7.9%
  • Everyone else5 · 13.2%
The Rockets scored first38 of 81 games · 10th fewest of 30
mostfewest
Rockets 46.9%middle 50.0%: every game has one team that scores first

Won the opening tip 30 of 81 (37.0%).

The Mavericks' defense

10.0%a PG scored first against them in 8 of 80 games
13th most of 3052nd percentileleague middle 9.9%
Who scores first against the Mavericks, by position

PG: 8 of 80 games (10.0%) · 13th most of 30 · 52nd percentile

mostfewest
Mavericks 10.0%league middle 9.9%, the median club for a PG

SG: 7 of 80 games (8.8%) · 14th fewest of 30 · 45th percentile

mostfewest
Mavericks 8.8%league middle 8.9%, the median club for an SG

SF: 9 of 80 games (11.2%) · 10th most of 30 · 66th percentile

mostfewest
Mavericks 11.2%league middle 8.9%, the median club for an SF

PF: 9 of 80 games (11.2%) · 7th most of 30 · 69th percentile

mostfewest
Mavericks 11.2%league middle 8.9%, the median club for a PF

C: 13 of 80 games (16.2%) · 5th most of 30 · 86th percentile

mostfewest
Mavericks 16.2%league middle 10.0%, the median club for a C
Opponents scored first against the Mavericks46 of 80 games · 5th most of 30
mostfewest
Mavericks 57.5%middle 50.0%

Won the opening tip 31 of 80 (38.8%).

ESPN play-by-play, regular season, measured games only. Positions are this season's rosters; a scorer who has left the league is not counted at any position.

Other markets

Fred VanVleet, every other prop for this game

Rebounds3.5
last 10 – · last 20 –
O +138 · U −153
show
Assists5.5
last 10 – · last 20 –
O +122 · U +122
show
Threes2.5
last 10 – · last 20 –
O +120 · U −135
show
PRA22.5
last 10 – · last 20 –
O −102 · U −110
show
Pts+Reb16.5
last 10 – · last 20 –
O −104 · U −111
show
Pts+Ast19.5
last 10 – · last 20 –
O +122 · U −116
show
Reb+Ast9.5
last 10 – · last 20 –
O +120 · U −130
show
Blocks0.5
last 10 – · last 20 –
O +150 · U −205
show
Steals1.5
last 10 – · last 20 –
O +165 · U −166
show
First Basket
last 10 – · last 20 –
Yes +1100
show
O 13.5 +122 NoVig · U 13.5 −120 theScore Betprices from