Ivica Zubac

IND · NBACIND @ NOPWed 8:10 PM

Prices last pulled 10:00 AM ET

Points

48 games logged

Ivica Zubac Points · 48 games logged

5 of 20 (25%) cleared 14.5 over his last 20 · over −111 NoVigsharp book · under +104 NoVigsharp book · prices from

line14.5
14.5
4
10
22
5
17
9
16
14
12
18
11
9
13
14
8
8
11
10
11
18

quoted at 14.5: O -111 (NoVig) · U +104 (NoVig)

1/3vs BOS1/5vs GSW1/7@ NYK1/9@ BKN1/10@ DET1/12vs CHA1/16@ TOR1/19@ WAS1/20@ CHI1/22vs LAL1/25vs BKN1/27@ UTA1/30@ DEN2/1@ PHX2/2vs PHI3/12vs PHX3/13vs NYK3/15@ MIL3/17@ NYK3/18vs POR

latest18 Wed, Mar 18, 2026 · vs POR

14.5

5 of 20 (25%) cleared 14.5 over his last 20

minutesno range set27.6 avg over the 20 charted
by window, any range:last 523.6last 1025.9last 2027.6last 3029.2all30.2

Points: Breakdowns

Ivica Zubac Breakdown · his own data
points per game14.1011.60
league avg 9.9148 games (2025)vs last 5season 14.105 gamessupports OVERsupports OVER
minutes per game30.223.6
league avg 21.248 games (2025)vs last 5season 30.25 games

Season breakdowns: regular season only. The tiles and the chart can include playoffs.

New Orleans Pelicans · what their opponents produce
points allowed to C18.923.4
79th percentile for points allowed to a Cleague avg 17.680 games (2025)vs last 5 · 90th pctseason 18.9 (79th)5 gamessupports OVER24/30 teams, vs a Csupports OVER
opponent points, all positions119.4128.4
79th percentile for points their opponents produceleague avg 115.682 games (2025)vs last 5 · 93rd pctseason 119.4 (79th)5 gamessupports OVER24/30 teams, all positionssupports OVER

Pacers at Pelicans matchup cheat sheet →

Pelicans defense vs position →

Pacers at Pelicans projected minutes →

Rebounds

48 games logged

Ivica Zubac Rebounds · 48 games logged

4 of 20 (20%) cleared 11.5 over his last 20 · over +127 NoVigsharp book · under −118 betPARX · prices from

line11.5
11.5
7
11
11
6
6
11
14
12
11
19
10
7
7
20
9
6
8
7
7
8

quoted at 11.5: O +127 (NoVig) · U -118 (betPARX)

1/3vs BOS1/5vs GSW1/7@ NYK1/9@ BKN1/10@ DET1/12vs CHA1/16@ TOR1/19@ WAS1/20@ CHI1/22vs LAL1/25vs BKN1/27@ UTA1/30@ DEN2/1@ PHX2/2vs PHI3/12vs PHX3/13vs NYK3/15@ MIL3/17@ NYK3/18vs POR

latest8 Wed, Mar 18, 2026 · vs POR

11.5

4 of 20 (20%) cleared 11.5 over his last 20

minutesno range set27.6 avg over the 20 charted
by window, any range:last 523.6last 1025.9last 2027.6last 3029.2all30.2

Rebounds: Breakdowns

Ivica Zubac Breakdown · his own data
rebounds per game10.607.20
league avg 6.6648 games (2025)vs last 5season 10.605 gamessupports OVERneutral
minutes per game30.223.6
league avg 21.248 games (2025)vs last 5season 30.25 games

Season breakdowns: regular season only. The tiles and the chart can include playoffs.

New Orleans Pelicans · what their opponents produce
rebounds allowed to C12.814.4
93rd percentile for rebounds allowed to a Cleague avg 11.780 games (2025)vs last 5 · 83rd pctseason 12.8 (93rd)5 gamessupports OVER28/30 teams, vs a Csupports OVER
opponent rebounds, all positions45.647.0
83rd percentile for rebounds their opponents produceleague avg 43.882 games (2025)vs last 5 · 79th pctseason 45.6 (83rd)5 gamessupports OVER25/30 teams, all positionssupports OVER

Pacers at Pelicans matchup cheat sheet →

Pelicans defense vs position →

Pacers at Pelicans projected minutes →

Assists

48 games logged

Ivica Zubac Assists · 48 games logged

4 of 20 (20%) cleared 2.5 over his last 20 · over +155 bet365 · under −144 NoVigsharp book · pull times beside each book

line2.5
2.5
1
3
2
4
1
2
2
1
1
0
1
3
2
1
2
2
1
2
1
3

quoted at 2.5: O +155 (bet365) · U -144 (NoVig)

1/3vs BOS1/5vs GSW1/7@ NYK1/9@ BKN1/10@ DET1/12vs CHA1/16@ TOR1/19@ WAS1/20@ CHI1/22vs LAL1/25vs BKN1/27@ UTA1/30@ DEN2/1@ PHX2/2vs PHI3/12vs PHX3/13vs NYK3/15@ MIL3/17@ NYK3/18vs POR

latest3 Wed, Mar 18, 2026 · vs POR

2.5

4 of 20 (20%) cleared 2.5 over his last 20

minutesno range set27.6 avg over the 20 charted
by window, any range:last 523.6last 1025.9last 2027.6last 3029.2all30.2

Assists: Breakdowns

Ivica Zubac Breakdown · his own data
assists per game2.191.80
league avg 1.7948 games (2025)vs last 5season 2.195 gamessupports OVERneutral
minutes per game30.223.6
league avg 21.248 games (2025)vs last 5season 30.25 games

Season breakdowns: regular season only. The tiles and the chart can include playoffs.

New Orleans Pelicans · what their opponents produce
assists allowed to C3.24.6
52nd percentile for assists allowed to a Cleague avg 3.280 games (2025)vs last 5 · 83rd pctseason 3.2 (52nd)5 gamesneutral16/30 teams, vs a Csupports OVER
opponent assists, all positions27.932.2
83rd percentile for assists their opponents produceleague avg 26.782 games (2025)vs last 5 · 93rd pctseason 27.9 (83rd)5 gamessupports OVER25/30 teams, all positionssupports OVER

Pacers at Pelicans matchup cheat sheet →

Pelicans defense vs position →

Pacers at Pelicans projected minutes →

PRA

48 games logged

Ivica Zubac PRA · 48 games logged

5 of 20 (25%) cleared 28.5 over his last 20 · over −115 BetOnline · under +101 ProphetXsharp book · prices from

line28.5
28.5
12
24
35
15
24
22
32
27
24
37
22
19
22
35
19
16
20
19
19
29

quoted at 28.5: O -115 (BetOnline) · U +101 (ProphetX)

1/3vs BOS1/5vs GSW1/7@ NYK1/9@ BKN1/10@ DET1/12vs CHA1/16@ TOR1/19@ WAS1/20@ CHI1/22vs LAL1/25vs BKN1/27@ UTA1/30@ DEN2/1@ PHX2/2vs PHI3/12vs PHX3/13vs NYK3/15@ MIL3/17@ NYK3/18vs POR

latest29 Wed, Mar 18, 2026 · vs POR

28.5

5 of 20 (25%) cleared 28.5 over his last 20

minutesno range set27.6 avg over the 20 charted
by window, any range:last 523.6last 1025.9last 2027.6last 3029.2all30.2

PRA: Breakdowns

Ivica Zubac Breakdown · his own data
points per game14.1011.60
league avg 9.9148 games (2025)vs last 5season 14.105 gamessupports OVERsupports OVER
rebounds per game10.607.20
league avg 6.6648 games (2025)vs last 5season 10.605 gamessupports OVERneutral
assists per game2.191.80
league avg 1.7948 games (2025)vs last 5season 2.195 gamessupports OVERneutral
minutes per game30.223.6
league avg 21.248 games (2025)vs last 5season 30.25 games

Season breakdowns: regular season only. The tiles and the chart can include playoffs.

New Orleans Pelicans · what their opponents produce
points allowed to C18.923.4
79th percentile for points allowed to a Cleague avg 17.680 games (2025)vs last 5 · 90th pctseason 18.9 (79th)5 gamessupports OVER24/30 teams, vs a Csupports OVER
rebounds allowed to C12.814.4
93rd percentile for rebounds allowed to a Cleague avg 11.780 games (2025)vs last 5 · 83rd pctseason 12.8 (93rd)5 gamessupports OVER28/30 teams, vs a Csupports OVER
assists allowed to C3.24.6
52nd percentile for assists allowed to a Cleague avg 3.280 games (2025)vs last 5 · 83rd pctseason 3.2 (52nd)5 gamesneutral16/30 teams, vs a Csupports OVER
opponent points, all positions119.4128.4
79th percentile for points their opponents produceleague avg 115.682 games (2025)vs last 5 · 93rd pctseason 119.4 (79th)5 gamessupports OVER24/30 teams, all positionssupports OVER
opponent rebounds, all positions45.647.0
83rd percentile for rebounds their opponents produceleague avg 43.882 games (2025)vs last 5 · 79th pctseason 45.6 (83rd)5 gamessupports OVER25/30 teams, all positionssupports OVER
opponent assists, all positions27.932.2
83rd percentile for assists their opponents produceleague avg 26.782 games (2025)vs last 5 · 93rd pctseason 27.9 (83rd)5 gamessupports OVER25/30 teams, all positionssupports OVER

Pacers at Pelicans matchup cheat sheet →

Pelicans defense vs position →

Pacers at Pelicans projected minutes →

Blocks

48 games logged

Ivica Zubac Blocks · 48 games logged

10 of 20 (50%) cleared 0.5 over his last 20 · over −180 bet365 · under +160 Hard Rock · pull times beside each book

line0.5
0.5
1
1
2
0
2
0
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
1
1
0
1
0
2
1

quoted at 0.5: O -180 (bet365) · U +160 (Hard Rock)

1/3vs BOS1/5vs GSW1/7@ NYK1/9@ BKN1/10@ DET1/12vs CHA1/16@ TOR1/19@ WAS1/20@ CHI1/22vs LAL1/25vs BKN1/27@ UTA1/30@ DEN2/1@ PHX2/2vs PHI3/12vs PHX3/13vs NYK3/15@ MIL3/17@ NYK3/18vs POR

latest1 Wed, Mar 18, 2026 · vs POR

0.5

10 of 20 (50%) cleared 0.5 over his last 20

minutesno range set27.6 avg over the 20 charted
by window, any range:last 523.6last 1025.9last 2027.6last 3029.2all30.2

First Basket

45 games logged

Ivica Zubac First Basket · 45 games logged

1 of 20 (5%) scored first in his last 20 (measured starts only) · to score +650 bet365 · prices from

line0.5
1+ first basket
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0

quoted at 0.5: O +650 (bet365) · no under

12/18@ OKC12/20vs LAL1/5vs GSW1/7@ NYK1/9@ BKN1/10@ DET1/12vs CHA1/16@ TOR1/19@ WAS1/22vs LAL1/25vs BKN1/27@ UTA1/30@ DEN2/1@ PHX2/2vs PHI3/12vs PHX3/13vs NYK3/15@ MIL3/17@ NYK3/18vs POR

latest0 Wed, Mar 18, 2026 · vs POR

first basket

1 of 20 (5%) scored first in his last 20 (measured starts only)

minutesno range set27.6 avg over the 20 charted
by window, any range:last 523.6last 1025.9last 2027.6last 3029.8all30.4

First Basket: Breakdowns

First basket

First score of the game, including free throws. Non-starters are void. Settlement rule

Starting status not confirmed. A posted price does not confirm a starting spot.

2025-26 season

Zubac and the Pacers

8.9%scored first in 4 of 45 starts
116th of 202 starters41st percentiletook his team's first shot 12 of 45
When the Pacers scored first, who scored38 of 79 games
  • Pascal Siakam9 · 23.7%
  • Jay Huff7 · 18.4%
  • Andrew Nembhard6 · 15.8%
  • Bennedict Mathurin3 · 7.9%
  • Aaron Nesmith2 · 5.3%
  • Everyone else11 · 28.9%
The Pacers scored first38 of 79 games · 13th fewest of 30
mostfewest
Pacers 48.1%middle 50.0%: every game has one team that scores first

Won the opening tip 39 of 79 (49.4%).

The Pelicans' defense

7.7%a C scored first against them in 6 of 78 games
11th fewest of 3034th percentileleague middle 10.0%
Who scores first against the Pelicans, by position

PG: 7 of 78 games (9.0%) · 13th fewest of 30 · 41st percentile

mostfewest
Pelicans 9.0%league middle 9.9%, the median club for a PG

SG: 9 of 78 games (11.5%) · 6th most of 30 · 83rd percentile

mostfewest
Pelicans 11.5%league middle 8.9%, the median club for an SG

SF: 5 of 78 games (6.4%) · 6th fewest of 30 · 17th percentile

mostfewest
Pelicans 6.4%league middle 8.9%, the median club for an SF

PF: 12 of 78 games (15.4%) · 3rd most of 30 · 93rd percentile

mostfewest
Pelicans 15.4%league middle 8.9%, the median club for a PF

C: 6 of 78 games (7.7%) · 11th fewest of 30 · 34th percentile

mostfewest
Pelicans 7.7%league middle 10.0%, the median club for a C
Opponents scored first against the Pelicans39 of 78 games · 15th fewest of 30
mostfewest
Pelicans 50.0%middle 50.0%

Won the opening tip 19 of 78 (24.4%).

ESPN play-by-play, regular season, measured games only. Positions are this season's rosters; a scorer who has left the league is not counted at any position.

Other markets

Ivica Zubac, every other prop for this game

Rebounds11.5
last 10 1 of 10 (10%) · last 20 4 of 20 (20%)
O +127 · U −118
show
Assists2.5
last 10 2 of 10 (20%) · last 20 4 of 20 (20%)
O +155 · U −144
show
PRA28.5
last 10 2 of 10 (20%) · last 20 5 of 20 (25%)
O −115 · U +101
show
Blocks0.5
last 10 5 of 10 (50%) · last 20 10 of 20 (50%)
O −180 · U +160
show
First Basket
last 10 0 of 10 (0%) · last 20 1 of 20 (5%)
Yes +650
show
O 14.5 −111 NoVig · U 14.5 +104 NoVigprices from