Jaden McDaniels

MIN · NBASFMIN @ MIAWed 7:40 PM

Prices last pulled 10:00 AM ET

Points

84 games logged

Jaden McDaniels Points · 84 games logged

12 of 20 (60%) cleared 15.5 over his last 20 · over +102 NoVigsharp book · under −110 theScore Bet · prices from

line15.5
15.5
15
2
16
17
16
19
25
18
16
16
14
20
12
13
16
12
17
14
17
13

quoted at 15.5: O +102 (NoVig) · U -110 (theScore Bet)

3/13@ GSW3/15@ OKC3/17vs PHX3/18vs UTA3/20vs POR3/22@ BOS3/25vs HOU4/8@ ORL4/10@ HOU4/18@ DEN4/20@ DEN4/23vs DEN4/25vs DEN4/27@ DEN5/4@ SAS5/6@ SAS5/8vs SAS5/10vs SAS5/12@ SAS5/15vs SAS

latest13 Fri, May 15, 2026 · vs SAS

15.5

12 of 20 (60%) cleared 15.5 over his last 20

minutesno range set31.7 avg over the 20 charted
by window, any range:last 530.8last 1032.8last 2031.7last 3031.4all31.9

Points: Breakdowns

Jaden McDaniels Breakdown · his own data
points per game14.8518.80
league avg 11.5973 games (2025)vs last 5season 14.855 gamessupports OVERsupports OVER
minutes per game31.732.8
league avg 24.473 games (2025)vs last 5season 31.75 games

Season breakdowns: regular season only. The tiles and the chart can include playoffs.

Miami Heat · what their opponents produce
points allowed to SF24.331.8
76th percentile for points allowed to a SFleague avg 23.077 games (2025)vs last 5 · 90th pctseason 24.3 (76th)5 gamessupports OVER23/30 teams, vs a SFsupports OVER
opponent points, all positions118.0123.8
72nd percentile for points their opponents produceleague avg 115.682 games (2025)vs last 5 · 83rd pctseason 118.0 (72nd)5 gamessupports OVER22/30 teams, all positionssupports OVER

Timberwolves at Heat matchup cheat sheet →

Heat defense vs position →

Timberwolves at Heat projected minutes →

Rebounds

84 games logged

Jaden McDaniels Rebounds · 84 games logged

10 of 20 (50%) cleared 5.5 over his last 20 · over +127 NoVigsharp book · under −150 BetMGM · prices from

line5.5
5.5
1
1
7
2
6
6
2
2
7
8
2
10
8
3
5
3
7
6
6
1

quoted at 5.5: O +127 (NoVig) · U -150 (BetMGM)

3/13@ GSW3/15@ OKC3/17vs PHX3/18vs UTA3/20vs POR3/22@ BOS3/25vs HOU4/8@ ORL4/10@ HOU4/18@ DEN4/20@ DEN4/23vs DEN4/25vs DEN4/27@ DEN5/4@ SAS5/6@ SAS5/8vs SAS5/10vs SAS5/12@ SAS5/15vs SAS

latest1 Fri, May 15, 2026 · vs SAS

5.5

10 of 20 (50%) cleared 5.5 over his last 20

minutesno range set31.7 avg over the 20 charted
by window, any range:last 530.8last 1032.8last 2031.7last 3031.4all31.9

Rebounds: Breakdowns

Jaden McDaniels Breakdown · his own data
rebounds per game4.254.60
league avg 3.8973 games (2025)vs last 5season 4.255 gamesneutralsupports OVER
minutes per game31.732.8
league avg 24.473 games (2025)vs last 5season 31.75 games

Season breakdowns: regular season only. The tiles and the chart can include playoffs.

Miami Heat · what their opponents produce
rebounds allowed to SF8.48.8
86th percentile for rebounds allowed to a SFleague avg 7.777 games (2025)vs last 5 · 66th pctseason 8.4 (86th)5 gamessupports OVER26/30 teams, vs a SFsupports OVER
opponent rebounds, all positions46.142.6
86th percentile for rebounds their opponents produceleague avg 43.882 games (2025)vs last 5 · 41st pctseason 46.1 (86th)5 gamessupports OVER26/30 teams, all positionsneutral

Timberwolves at Heat matchup cheat sheet →

Heat defense vs position →

Timberwolves at Heat projected minutes →

Assists

84 games logged

Jaden McDaniels Assists · 84 games logged

10 of 20 (50%) cleared 2.5 over his last 20 · over +135 Bovada · under −135 BetMGM · prices from

line2.5
2.5
2
1
4
3
3
3
0
2
2
3
3
3
3
1
2
4
2
0
2
3

quoted at 2.5: O +135 (Bovada) · U -135 (BetMGM)

3/13@ GSW3/15@ OKC3/17vs PHX3/18vs UTA3/20vs POR3/22@ BOS3/25vs HOU4/8@ ORL4/10@ HOU4/18@ DEN4/20@ DEN4/23vs DEN4/25vs DEN4/27@ DEN5/4@ SAS5/6@ SAS5/8vs SAS5/10vs SAS5/12@ SAS5/15vs SAS

latest3 Fri, May 15, 2026 · vs SAS

2.5

10 of 20 (50%) cleared 2.5 over his last 20

minutesno range set31.7 avg over the 20 charted
by window, any range:last 530.8last 1032.8last 2031.7last 3031.4all31.9

Assists: Breakdowns

Jaden McDaniels Breakdown · his own data
assists per game2.732.00
league avg 2.1973 games (2025)vs last 5season 2.735 gamessupports OVERneutral
minutes per game31.732.8
league avg 24.473 games (2025)vs last 5season 31.75 games

Season breakdowns: regular season only. The tiles and the chart can include playoffs.

Miami Heat · what their opponents produce
assists allowed to SF4.56.0
55th percentile for assists allowed to a SFleague avg 4.477 games (2025)vs last 5 · 76th pctseason 4.5 (55th)5 gamesneutral17/30 teams, vs a SFsupports OVER
opponent assists, all positions27.428.6
66th percentile for assists their opponents produceleague avg 26.782 games (2025)vs last 5 · 83rd pctseason 27.4 (66th)5 gamessupports OVER20/30 teams, all positionssupports OVER

Timberwolves at Heat matchup cheat sheet →

Heat defense vs position →

Timberwolves at Heat projected minutes →

Threes

84 games logged

Jaden McDaniels Threes · 84 games logged

6 of 20 (30%) cleared 1.5 over his last 20 · over +145 BetMGM · under −150 NoVigsharp book · prices from

line1.5
1.5
1
0
1
3
0
3
3
1
0
0
0
1
0
0
0
0
3
0
3
2

quoted at 1.5: O +145 (BetMGM) · U -150 (NoVig)

3/13@ GSW3/15@ OKC3/17vs PHX3/18vs UTA3/20vs POR3/22@ BOS3/25vs HOU4/8@ ORL4/10@ HOU4/18@ DEN4/20@ DEN4/23vs DEN4/25vs DEN4/27@ DEN5/4@ SAS5/6@ SAS5/8vs SAS5/10vs SAS5/12@ SAS5/15vs SAS

latest2 Fri, May 15, 2026 · vs SAS

1.5

6 of 20 (30%) cleared 1.5 over his last 20

minutesno range set31.7 avg over the 20 charted
by window, any range:last 530.8last 1032.8last 2031.7last 3031.4all31.9

Threes: Breakdowns

Jaden McDaniels Breakdown · his own data
threes per game1.411.40
league avg 1.4073 games (2025)vs last 5season 1.415 gamesneutralneutral
minutes per game31.732.8
league avg 24.473 games (2025)vs last 5season 31.75 games

Season breakdowns: regular season only. The tiles and the chart can include playoffs.

Miami Heat · what their opponents produce
threes allowed to SF2.93.0
62nd percentile for threes allowed to a SFleague avg 2.877 games (2025)vs last 5 · 62nd pctseason 2.9 (62nd)5 gamessupports OVER19/30 teams, vs a SFsupports OVER
opponent threes, all positions13.914.6
72nd percentile for threes their opponents produceleague avg 13.382 games (2025)vs last 5 · 76th pctseason 13.9 (72nd)5 gamessupports OVER22/30 teams, all positionssupports OVER

Timberwolves at Heat matchup cheat sheet →

Heat defense vs position →

Timberwolves at Heat projected minutes →

PRA

84 games logged

Jaden McDaniels PRA · 84 games logged

9 of 20 (45%) cleared 23.5 over his last 20 · over +100 Bovada · under −120 BetOnline · prices from

line23.5
23.5
18
4
27
22
25
28
27
22
25
27
19
33
23
17
23
19
26
20
25
17

quoted at 23.5: O +100 (Bovada) · U -120 (BetOnline)

3/13@ GSW3/15@ OKC3/17vs PHX3/18vs UTA3/20vs POR3/22@ BOS3/25vs HOU4/8@ ORL4/10@ HOU4/18@ DEN4/20@ DEN4/23vs DEN4/25vs DEN4/27@ DEN5/4@ SAS5/6@ SAS5/8vs SAS5/10vs SAS5/12@ SAS5/15vs SAS

latest17 Fri, May 15, 2026 · vs SAS

23.5

9 of 20 (45%) cleared 23.5 over his last 20

minutesno range set31.7 avg over the 20 charted
by window, any range:last 530.8last 1032.8last 2031.7last 3031.4all31.9

PRA: Breakdowns

Jaden McDaniels Breakdown · his own data
points per game14.8518.80
league avg 11.5973 games (2025)vs last 5season 14.855 gamessupports OVERsupports OVER
rebounds per game4.254.60
league avg 3.8973 games (2025)vs last 5season 4.255 gamesneutralsupports OVER
assists per game2.732.00
league avg 2.1973 games (2025)vs last 5season 2.735 gamessupports OVERneutral
minutes per game31.732.8
league avg 24.473 games (2025)vs last 5season 31.75 games

Season breakdowns: regular season only. The tiles and the chart can include playoffs.

Miami Heat · what their opponents produce
points allowed to SF24.331.8
76th percentile for points allowed to a SFleague avg 23.077 games (2025)vs last 5 · 90th pctseason 24.3 (76th)5 gamessupports OVER23/30 teams, vs a SFsupports OVER
rebounds allowed to SF8.48.8
86th percentile for rebounds allowed to a SFleague avg 7.777 games (2025)vs last 5 · 66th pctseason 8.4 (86th)5 gamessupports OVER26/30 teams, vs a SFsupports OVER
assists allowed to SF4.56.0
55th percentile for assists allowed to a SFleague avg 4.477 games (2025)vs last 5 · 76th pctseason 4.5 (55th)5 gamesneutral17/30 teams, vs a SFsupports OVER
opponent points, all positions118.0123.8
72nd percentile for points their opponents produceleague avg 115.682 games (2025)vs last 5 · 83rd pctseason 118.0 (72nd)5 gamessupports OVER22/30 teams, all positionssupports OVER
opponent rebounds, all positions46.142.6
86th percentile for rebounds their opponents produceleague avg 43.882 games (2025)vs last 5 · 41st pctseason 46.1 (86th)5 gamessupports OVER26/30 teams, all positionsneutral
opponent assists, all positions27.428.6
66th percentile for assists their opponents produceleague avg 26.782 games (2025)vs last 5 · 83rd pctseason 27.4 (66th)5 gamessupports OVER20/30 teams, all positionssupports OVER

Timberwolves at Heat matchup cheat sheet →

Heat defense vs position →

Timberwolves at Heat projected minutes →

Blocks

84 games logged

Jaden McDaniels Blocks · 84 games logged

13 of 20 (65%) cleared 0.5 over his last 20 · over −150 Fliff · under +132 betPARX · prices from

line0.5
0.5
1
0
1
1
1
0
2
0
4
0
0
1
1
1
1
1
1
0
0
1

quoted at 0.5: O -150 (Fliff) · U +132 (betPARX)

3/13@ GSW3/15@ OKC3/17vs PHX3/18vs UTA3/20vs POR3/22@ BOS3/25vs HOU4/8@ ORL4/10@ HOU4/18@ DEN4/20@ DEN4/23vs DEN4/25vs DEN4/27@ DEN5/4@ SAS5/6@ SAS5/8vs SAS5/10vs SAS5/12@ SAS5/15vs SAS

latest1 Fri, May 15, 2026 · vs SAS

0.5

13 of 20 (65%) cleared 0.5 over his last 20

minutesno range set31.7 avg over the 20 charted
by window, any range:last 530.8last 1032.8last 2031.7last 3031.4all31.9

Steals

84 games logged

Jaden McDaniels Steals · 84 games logged

10 of 20 (50%) cleared 0.5 over his last 20 · over −165 bet365 · under +162 FanDuel · pull times beside each book

line0.5
0.5
1
0
3
1
5
0
2
1
0
0
0
1
0
0
1
0
1
0
1
0

quoted at 0.5: O -165 (bet365) · U +162 (FanDuel)

3/13@ GSW3/15@ OKC3/17vs PHX3/18vs UTA3/20vs POR3/22@ BOS3/25vs HOU4/8@ ORL4/10@ HOU4/18@ DEN4/20@ DEN4/23vs DEN4/25vs DEN4/27@ DEN5/4@ SAS5/6@ SAS5/8vs SAS5/10vs SAS5/12@ SAS5/15vs SAS

latest0 Fri, May 15, 2026 · vs SAS

0.5

10 of 20 (50%) cleared 0.5 over his last 20

minutesno range set31.7 avg over the 20 charted
by window, any range:last 530.8last 1032.8last 2031.7last 3031.4all31.9

First Basket

70 games logged

Jaden McDaniels First Basket · 70 games logged

3 of 20 (15%) scored first in his last 20 (measured starts only) · to score +950 bet365 · prices from

line0.5
1+ first basket
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
1
1

quoted at 0.5: O +950 (bet365) · no under

2/9vs ATL2/20vs DAL2/22vs PHI2/24@ POR2/26@ LAC3/1@ DEN3/3vs MEM3/5vs TOR3/7vs ORL3/10@ LAL3/11@ LAC3/13@ GSW3/15@ OKC3/17vs PHX3/18vs UTA3/20vs POR3/22@ BOS3/25vs HOU4/8@ ORL4/10@ HOU

latest1 Fri, Apr 10, 2026 · @ HOU

first basket

3 of 20 (15%) scored first in his last 20 (measured starts only)

minutesno range set30.8 avg over the 20 charted
by window, any range:last 532.8last 1030.4last 2030.8last 3031.0all31.7

First Basket: Breakdowns

First basket

First score of the game, including free throws. Non-starters are void. Settlement rule

Starting status not confirmed. A posted price does not confirm a starting spot.

2025-26 season

McDaniels and the Timberwolves

10.0%scored first in 7 of 70 starts
95th of 202 starters51st percentiletook his team's first shot 12 of 70
When the Timberwolves scored first, who scored44 of 79 games
  • Anthony Edwards12 · 27.3%
  • Julius Randle8 · 18.2%
  • Rudy Gobert8 · 18.2%
  • Donte DiVincenzo7 · 15.9%
  • Jaden McDaniels7 · 15.9%
  • Everyone else2 · 4.5%
The Timberwolves scored first44 of 79 games · 7th most of 30
mostfewest
Timberwolves 55.7%middle 50.0%: every game has one team that scores first

Won the opening tip 40 of 79 (50.6%).

The Heat's defense

7.9%an SF scored first against them in 6 of 76 games
9th fewest of 3028th percentileleague middle 8.9%
Who scores first against the Heat, by position

PG: 8 of 76 games (10.5%) · 10th most of 30 · 66th percentile

mostfewest
Heat 10.5%league middle 9.9%, the median club for a PG

SG: 5 of 76 games (6.6%) · 10th fewest of 30 · 31st percentile

mostfewest
Heat 6.6%league middle 8.9%, the median club for an SG

SF: 6 of 76 games (7.9%) · 9th fewest of 30 · 28th percentile

mostfewest
Heat 7.9%league middle 8.9%, the median club for an SF

PF: 4 of 76 games (5.3%) · 4th fewest of 30 · 10th percentile

mostfewest
Heat 5.3%league middle 8.9%, the median club for a PF

C: 8 of 76 games (10.5%) · 10th most of 30 · 66th percentile

mostfewest
Heat 10.5%league middle 10.0%, the median club for a C
Opponents scored first against the Heat31 of 76 games · 3rd fewest of 30
mostfewest
Heat 40.8%middle 50.0%

Won the opening tip 45 of 76 (59.2%).

ESPN play-by-play, regular season, measured games only. Positions are this season's rosters; a scorer who has left the league is not counted at any position.

Other markets

Jaden McDaniels, every other prop for this game

Rebounds5.5
last 10 5 of 10 (50%) · last 20 10 of 20 (50%)
O +127 · U −150
show
Assists2.5
last 10 5 of 10 (50%) · last 20 10 of 20 (50%)
O +135 · U −135
show
Threes1.5
last 10 3 of 10 (30%) · last 20 6 of 20 (30%)
O +145 · U −150
show
PRA23.5
last 10 3 of 10 (30%) · last 20 9 of 20 (45%)
O +100 · U −120
show
Blocks0.5
last 10 7 of 10 (70%) · last 20 13 of 20 (65%)
O −150 · U +132
show
Steals0.5
last 10 4 of 10 (40%) · last 20 10 of 20 (50%)
O −165 · U +162
show
First Basket
last 10 3 of 10 (30%) · last 20 3 of 20 (15%)
Yes +950
show
O 15.5 +102 NoVig · U 15.5 −110 theScore Betprices from