Jake LaRavia

LAL · NBASFLAL @ GSWFri 10:10 PM

Game has started

First Basket

43 games logged

Jake LaRavia First Basket · 43 games logged

0 of 20 (0%) scored first in his last 20 (measured starts only) · to score +1400 DraftKingsFG · prices from

line0.5
1+ first basket
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0

quoted at 0.5: O +1400 (DraftKings FG) · no under

1/28@ CLE1/30@ WAS2/1@ NYK2/3@ BKN2/5vs PHI2/7vs GSW2/9vs OKC2/10vs SAS2/12vs DAL3/23@ DET3/25@ IND3/27vs BKN3/30vs WAS3/31vs CLE4/2@ OKC4/5@ DAL4/7vs OKC4/9@ GSW4/10vs PHX10/28@ LAC

latest0 Wed, Oct 28, 2026 · @ LAC

first basket

0 of 20 (0%) scored first in his last 20 (measured starts only)

minutesno range set27.1 avg over the 20 charted
by window, any range:last 530.6last 1029.9last 2027.1last 3028.22026-2735.02025-2629.6all29.7

First Basket: Breakdowns

First basket

First score of the game, including free throws. Non-starters are void. Settlement rule

Starting status not confirmed. A posted price does not confirm a starting spot.

LaRavia and the Lakers

0.0%scored first in 0 of 1 starts
took his team's first shot 0 of 1small sample: 5 games
When the Lakers scored first, who scored5 of 5 games
  • Austin Reaves2 · 40.0%
  • Luka Doncic1 · 20.0%
  • Matisse Thybulle1 · 20.0%
  • Walker Kessler1 · 20.0%
The Lakers scored first5 of 5 games · 1st most of 30
mostfewest
Lakers 100.0%middle 50.0%: every game has one team that scores first

Won the opening tip 5 of 5 (100.0%).

The Warriors' defense

20.0%an SF scored first against them in 1 of 5 games
4th most of 3066th percentileleague middle 0.0%small sample: 5 games
Who scores first against the Warriors, by position
Expected LAL PG · Luka Doncic · 25.0% first baskets in 2026-27 (1 of 4 starts)Expected LAL SG · Austin Reaves · 40.0% first baskets in 2026-27 (2 of 5 starts)Expected LAL SG · Quentin Grimes · 0.0% first baskets in 2026-27 (0 of 1 starts)Expected LAL PF · Matisse Thybulle · 20.0% first baskets in 2026-27 (1 of 5 starts)Expected LAL C · Walker Kessler · 20.0% first baskets in 2026-27 (1 of 5 starts)

PG: 0 of 5 games (0.0%) · 1st fewest of 30 · 1st percentile

mostfewest
Warriors 0.0%league middle 0.0%, the median club for a PG

SG: 0 of 5 games (0.0%) · 1st fewest of 30 · 1st percentile

mostfewest
Warriors 0.0%league middle 0.0%, the median club for an SG

SF: 1 of 5 games (20.0%) · 4th most of 30 · 66th percentile

mostfewest
Warriors 20.0%league middle 0.0%, the median club for an SF

PF: 0 of 5 games (0.0%) · 1st fewest of 30 · 1st percentile

mostfewest
Warriors 0.0%league middle 0.0%, the median club for a PF

C: 4 of 5 games (80.0%) · 1st most of 30 · 99th percentile

mostfewest
Warriors 80.0%league middle 20.0%, the median club for a C
Opponents scored first against the Warriors5 of 5 games · 1st most of 30
mostfewest
Warriors 100.0%middle 50.0%

Won the opening tip 0 of 5 (0.0%).

Lakers at Warriors matchup cheat sheet →

LaRavia and the Lakers

7.1%scored first in 3 of 42 starts
144th of 202 starters27th percentiletook his team's first shot 5 of 42
When the Lakers scored first, who scored46 of 80 games
  • LeBron James10 · 21.7%
  • Luka Doncic10 · 21.7%
  • Deandre Ayton9 · 19.6%
  • Austin Reaves7 · 15.2%
  • Rui Hachimura6 · 13.0%
  • Everyone else10 · 21.7%
The Lakers scored first46 of 80 games · 4th most of 30
mostfewest
Lakers 57.5%middle 50.0%: every game has one team that scores first

Won the opening tip 53 of 80 (66.3%).

The Warriors' defense

13.9%an SF scored first against them in 11 of 79 games
6th most of 3079th percentileleague middle 10.1%
Who scores first against the Warriors, by position
Expected LAL PG · Luka Doncic · 16.1% first baskets in 2025-26 (10 of 62 starts)Expected LAL SG · Austin Reaves · 14.3% first baskets in 2025-26 (7 of 49 starts)Expected LAL SG · Quentin Grimes · 0.0% first baskets in 2025-26 (0 of 18 starts)Expected LAL PF · Matisse Thybulle · no start on file in 2025-26Expected LAL C · Walker Kessler · 20.0% first baskets in 2025-26 (1 of 5 starts)

PG: 11 of 79 games (13.9%) · 1st most of 30 · 97th percentile

mostfewest
Warriors 13.9%league middle 9.1%, the median club for a PG

SG: 4 of 79 games (5.1%) · 4th fewest of 30 · 10th percentile

mostfewest
Warriors 5.1%league middle 8.7%, the median club for an SG

SF: 11 of 79 games (13.9%) · 6th most of 30 · 79th percentile

mostfewest
Warriors 13.9%league middle 10.1%, the median club for an SF

PF: 9 of 79 games (11.4%) · 5th most of 30 · 83rd percentile

mostfewest
Warriors 11.4%league middle 8.8%, the median club for a PF

C: 5 of 79 games (6.3%) · 3rd fewest of 30 · 7th percentile

mostfewest
Warriors 6.3%league middle 11.1%, the median club for a C
Opponents scored first against the Warriors40 of 79 games · 15th most of 30
mostfewest
Warriors 50.6%middle 50.0%

Won the opening tip 37 of 79 (46.8%).

Lakers at Warriors matchup cheat sheet →

ESPN play-by-play, regular season, measured games only. Positions are this season's rosters; a scorer who has left the league is not counted at any position.

New lines every morning · Today’s board · Results

Yes +1400 DraftKingsFGprices from