Jalen Green

PHX · NBASGPHX @ PORWed 10:10 PM

Prices last pulled 10:00 AM ET

Points

38 games logged

Jalen Green Points · 38 games logged

14 of 20 (70%) cleared 19.5 over his last 20 · over +120 bet365 · under −113 ProphetXsharp book · pull times beside each book

line19.5
19.5
34
21
9
17
24
20
21
31
21
8
25
25
15
0
35
36
17
21
26
23

quoted at 19.5: O +120 (bet365) · U -113 (ProphetX)

3/13@ TOR3/16@ BOS3/17@ MIN3/19@ SAS3/21vs MIL3/22vs TOR3/24vs DEN3/28vs UTA3/30@ MEM3/31@ ORL4/2@ CHA4/5@ CHI4/7vs HOU4/8vs DAL4/14vs POR4/17vs GSW4/19@ OKC4/22@ OKC4/25vs OKC4/27vs OKC

latest23 Mon, Apr 27, 2026 · vs OKC

19.5

14 of 20 (70%) cleared 19.5 over his last 20

minutesno range set31.3 avg over the 20 charted
by window, any range:last 538.2last 1033.6last 2031.3last 3030.9all27.9

Points: Breakdowns

Jalen Green Breakdown · his own data
points per game17.7514.60
league avg 10.3432 games (2025)vs last 5season 17.755 gamessupports OVERsupports OVER
minutes per game25.925.2
league avg 22.032 games (2025)vs last 5season 25.95 games

Season breakdowns: regular season only. The tiles and the chart can include playoffs.

Portland Trail Blazers · what their opponents produce
points allowed to SG24.616.0
7th percentile for points allowed to a SGleague avg 27.380 games (2025)vs last 5 · 0th pctseason 24.6 (7th)5 gamessupports UNDER3/30 teams, vs a SGsupports UNDER
opponent points, all positions115.7112.4
52nd percentile for points their opponents produceleague avg 115.682 games (2025)vs last 5 · 34th pctseason 115.7 (52nd)5 gamesneutral16/30 teams, all positionssupports UNDER

Suns at Trail Blazers matchup cheat sheet →

Trail Blazers defense vs position →

Suns at Trail Blazers projected minutes →

Rebounds

38 games logged

Jalen Green Rebounds · 38 games logged

12 of 20 (60%) cleared 4.5 over his last 20 · over +146 ProphetXsharp book · under −136 betPARX · prices from

line4.5
4.5
5
7
1
8
3
3
6
6
6
1
4
4
3
1
5
6
5
5
5
6

quoted at 4.5: O +146 (ProphetX) · U -136 (betPARX)

3/13@ TOR3/16@ BOS3/17@ MIN3/19@ SAS3/21vs MIL3/22vs TOR3/24vs DEN3/28vs UTA3/30@ MEM3/31@ ORL4/2@ CHA4/5@ CHI4/7vs HOU4/8vs DAL4/14vs POR4/17vs GSW4/19@ OKC4/22@ OKC4/25vs OKC4/27vs OKC

latest6 Mon, Apr 27, 2026 · vs OKC

4.5

12 of 20 (60%) cleared 4.5 over his last 20

minutesno range set31.3 avg over the 20 charted
by window, any range:last 538.2last 1033.6last 2031.3last 3030.9all27.9

Rebounds: Breakdowns

Jalen Green Breakdown · his own data
rebounds per game3.622.60
league avg 2.9732 games (2025)vs last 5season 3.625 gamessupports OVERneutral
minutes per game25.925.2
league avg 22.032 games (2025)vs last 5season 25.95 games

Season breakdowns: regular season only. The tiles and the chart can include playoffs.

Portland Trail Blazers · what their opponents produce
rebounds allowed to SG7.03.8
0th percentile for rebounds allowed to a SGleague avg 7.980 games (2025)vs last 5 · 0th pctseason 7.0 (0th)5 gamessupports UNDER1/30 teams, vs a SGsupports UNDER
opponent rebounds, all positions43.043.2
34th percentile for rebounds their opponents produceleague avg 43.882 games (2025)vs last 5 · 48th pctseason 43.0 (34th)5 gamessupports UNDER11/30 teams, all positionsneutral

Suns at Trail Blazers matchup cheat sheet →

Trail Blazers defense vs position →

Suns at Trail Blazers projected minutes →

Assists

38 games logged

Jalen Green Assists · 38 games logged

10 of 20 (50%) cleared 3.5 over his last 20 · over −108 NoVigsharp book · under +106 NoVigsharp book · prices from

line3.5
3.5
4
1
5
4
2
7
6
3
1
2
7
4
1
0
2
4
1
3
6
4

quoted at 3.5: O -108 (NoVig) · U +106 (NoVig)

3/13@ TOR3/16@ BOS3/17@ MIN3/19@ SAS3/21vs MIL3/22vs TOR3/24vs DEN3/28vs UTA3/30@ MEM3/31@ ORL4/2@ CHA4/5@ CHI4/7vs HOU4/8vs DAL4/14vs POR4/17vs GSW4/19@ OKC4/22@ OKC4/25vs OKC4/27vs OKC

latest4 Mon, Apr 27, 2026 · vs OKC

3.5

10 of 20 (50%) cleared 3.5 over his last 20

minutesno range set31.3 avg over the 20 charted
by window, any range:last 538.2last 1033.6last 2031.3last 3030.9all27.9

Assists: Breakdowns

Jalen Green Breakdown · his own data
assists per game2.842.80
league avg 2.2032 games (2025)vs last 5season 2.845 gamessupports OVERsupports OVER
minutes per game25.925.2
league avg 22.032 games (2025)vs last 5season 25.95 games

Season breakdowns: regular season only. The tiles and the chart can include playoffs.

Portland Trail Blazers · what their opponents produce
assists allowed to SG5.42.6
14th percentile for assists allowed to a SGleague avg 5.980 games (2025)vs last 5 · 0th pctseason 5.4 (14th)5 gamessupports UNDER5/30 teams, vs a SGsupports UNDER
opponent assists, all positions26.426.2
41st percentile for assists their opponents produceleague avg 26.782 games (2025)vs last 5 · 31st pctseason 26.4 (41st)5 gamesneutral13/30 teams, all positionssupports UNDER

Suns at Trail Blazers matchup cheat sheet →

Trail Blazers defense vs position →

Suns at Trail Blazers projected minutes →

Threes

38 games logged

Jalen Green Threes · 38 games logged

8 of 20 (40%) cleared 2.5 over his last 20 · over +135 bet365 · under −120 BetMGM · pull times beside each book

line2.5
2.5
8
1
2
1
3
2
3
5
3
0
3
2
0
0
2
8
2
1
3
1

quoted at 2.5: O +135 (bet365) · U -120 (BetMGM)

3/13@ TOR3/16@ BOS3/17@ MIN3/19@ SAS3/21vs MIL3/22vs TOR3/24vs DEN3/28vs UTA3/30@ MEM3/31@ ORL4/2@ CHA4/5@ CHI4/7vs HOU4/8vs DAL4/14vs POR4/17vs GSW4/19@ OKC4/22@ OKC4/25vs OKC4/27vs OKC

latest1 Mon, Apr 27, 2026 · vs OKC

2.5

8 of 20 (40%) cleared 2.5 over his last 20

minutesno range set31.3 avg over the 20 charted
by window, any range:last 538.2last 1033.6last 2031.3last 3030.9all27.9

Threes: Breakdowns

Jalen Green Breakdown · his own data
threes per game2.221.00
league avg 1.5032 games (2025)vs last 5season 2.225 gamessupports OVERsupports UNDER
minutes per game25.925.2
league avg 22.032 games (2025)vs last 5season 25.95 games

Season breakdowns: regular season only. The tiles and the chart can include playoffs.

Portland Trail Blazers · what their opponents produce
threes allowed to SG3.41.8
7th percentile for threes allowed to a SGleague avg 3.980 games (2025)vs last 5 · 3rd pctseason 3.4 (7th)5 gamessupports UNDER3/30 teams, vs a SGsupports UNDER
opponent threes, all positions12.610.4
21st percentile for threes their opponents produceleague avg 13.382 games (2025)vs last 5 · 10th pctseason 12.6 (21st)5 gamessupports UNDER7/30 teams, all positionssupports UNDER

Suns at Trail Blazers matchup cheat sheet →

Trail Blazers defense vs position →

Suns at Trail Blazers projected minutes →

PRA

38 games logged

Jalen Green PRA · 38 games logged

15 of 20 (75%) cleared 27.5 over his last 20 · over −106 BetOnline · under −113 DraftKings · prices from

line27.5
27.5
43
29
15
29
29
30
33
40
28
11
36
33
19
1
42
46
23
29
37
33

quoted at 27.5: O -106 (BetOnline) · U -113 (DraftKings)

3/13@ TOR3/16@ BOS3/17@ MIN3/19@ SAS3/21vs MIL3/22vs TOR3/24vs DEN3/28vs UTA3/30@ MEM3/31@ ORL4/2@ CHA4/5@ CHI4/7vs HOU4/8vs DAL4/14vs POR4/17vs GSW4/19@ OKC4/22@ OKC4/25vs OKC4/27vs OKC

latest33 Mon, Apr 27, 2026 · vs OKC

27.5

15 of 20 (75%) cleared 27.5 over his last 20

minutesno range set31.3 avg over the 20 charted
by window, any range:last 538.2last 1033.6last 2031.3last 3030.9all27.9

PRA: Breakdowns

Jalen Green Breakdown · his own data
points per game17.7514.60
league avg 10.3432 games (2025)vs last 5season 17.755 gamessupports OVERsupports OVER
rebounds per game3.622.60
league avg 2.9732 games (2025)vs last 5season 3.625 gamessupports OVERneutral
assists per game2.842.80
league avg 2.2032 games (2025)vs last 5season 2.845 gamessupports OVERsupports OVER
minutes per game25.925.2
league avg 22.032 games (2025)vs last 5season 25.95 games

Season breakdowns: regular season only. The tiles and the chart can include playoffs.

Portland Trail Blazers · what their opponents produce
points allowed to SG24.616.0
7th percentile for points allowed to a SGleague avg 27.380 games (2025)vs last 5 · 0th pctseason 24.6 (7th)5 gamessupports UNDER3/30 teams, vs a SGsupports UNDER
rebounds allowed to SG7.03.8
0th percentile for rebounds allowed to a SGleague avg 7.980 games (2025)vs last 5 · 0th pctseason 7.0 (0th)5 gamessupports UNDER1/30 teams, vs a SGsupports UNDER
assists allowed to SG5.42.6
14th percentile for assists allowed to a SGleague avg 5.980 games (2025)vs last 5 · 0th pctseason 5.4 (14th)5 gamessupports UNDER5/30 teams, vs a SGsupports UNDER
opponent points, all positions115.7112.4
52nd percentile for points their opponents produceleague avg 115.682 games (2025)vs last 5 · 34th pctseason 115.7 (52nd)5 gamesneutral16/30 teams, all positionssupports UNDER
opponent rebounds, all positions43.043.2
34th percentile for rebounds their opponents produceleague avg 43.882 games (2025)vs last 5 · 48th pctseason 43.0 (34th)5 gamessupports UNDER11/30 teams, all positionsneutral
opponent assists, all positions26.426.2
41st percentile for assists their opponents produceleague avg 26.782 games (2025)vs last 5 · 31st pctseason 26.4 (41st)5 gamesneutral13/30 teams, all positionssupports UNDER

Suns at Trail Blazers matchup cheat sheet →

Trail Blazers defense vs position →

Suns at Trail Blazers projected minutes →

Blocks

38 games logged

Jalen Green Blocks · 38 games logged

7 of 20 (35%) cleared 0.5 over his last 20 · over +155 betPARX · under −215 betPARX · prices from

line0.5
0.5
0
0
1
0
0
1
0
0
0
0
1
0
4
0
1
3
1
0
0
0

quoted at 0.5: O +155 (betPARX) · U -215 (betPARX)

3/13@ TOR3/16@ BOS3/17@ MIN3/19@ SAS3/21vs MIL3/22vs TOR3/24vs DEN3/28vs UTA3/30@ MEM3/31@ ORL4/2@ CHA4/5@ CHI4/7vs HOU4/8vs DAL4/14vs POR4/17vs GSW4/19@ OKC4/22@ OKC4/25vs OKC4/27vs OKC

latest0 Mon, Apr 27, 2026 · vs OKC

0.5

7 of 20 (35%) cleared 0.5 over his last 20

minutesno range set31.3 avg over the 20 charted
by window, any range:last 538.2last 1033.6last 2031.3last 3030.9all27.9

Steals

38 games logged

Jalen Green Steals · 38 games logged

7 of 20 (35%) cleared 1.5 over his last 20 · over +130 bet365 · under −157 betPARX · pull times beside each book

line1.5
1.5
1
0
2
1
0
0
0
0
2
2
2
1
0
0
0
2
1
2
1
4

quoted at 1.5: O +130 (bet365) · U -157 (betPARX)

3/13@ TOR3/16@ BOS3/17@ MIN3/19@ SAS3/21vs MIL3/22vs TOR3/24vs DEN3/28vs UTA3/30@ MEM3/31@ ORL4/2@ CHA4/5@ CHI4/7vs HOU4/8vs DAL4/14vs POR4/17vs GSW4/19@ OKC4/22@ OKC4/25vs OKC4/27vs OKC

latest4 Mon, Apr 27, 2026 · vs OKC

1.5

7 of 20 (35%) cleared 1.5 over his last 20

minutesno range set31.3 avg over the 20 charted
by window, any range:last 538.2last 1033.6last 2031.3last 3030.9all27.9

First Basket

25 games logged

Jalen Green First Basket · 25 games logged

4 of 20 (20%) scored first in his last 20 (measured starts only) · to score +650 FanDuel · prices from

line0.5
1+ first basket
0
0
0
1
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
1
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0

quoted at 0.5: O +650 (FanDuel) · no under

2/24vs BOS2/26vs LAL3/3@ SAC3/6vs NOP3/8vs CHA3/10@ MIL3/12@ IND3/13@ TOR3/16@ BOS3/17@ MIN3/19@ SAS3/21vs MIL3/22vs TOR3/28vs UTA3/30@ MEM3/31@ ORL4/2@ CHA4/5@ CHI4/7vs HOU4/8vs DAL

latest0 Wed, Apr 8, 2026 · vs DAL

first basket

4 of 20 (20%) scored first in his last 20 (measured starts only)

minutesno range set28.8 avg over the 20 charted
by window, any range:last 525.2last 1027.2last 2028.8all27.6

First Basket: Breakdowns

First basket

First score of the game, including free throws. Non-starters are void. Settlement rule

Starting status not confirmed. A posted price does not confirm a starting spot.

2025-26 season

Green and the Suns

16.0%scored first in 4 of 25 starts
25th of 202 starters88th percentiletook his team's first shot 6 of 25
When the Suns scored first, who scored41 of 76 games
  • Devin Booker9 · 22.0%
  • Dillon Brooks5 · 12.2%
  • Mark Williams5 · 12.2%
  • Royce O'Neale5 · 12.2%
  • Collin Gillespie4 · 9.8%
  • Everyone else13 · 31.7%
The Suns scored first41 of 76 games · 11th most of 30
mostfewest
Suns 53.9%middle 50.0%: every game has one team that scores first

Won the opening tip 55 of 76 (72.4%).

The Trail Blazers' defense

7.5%an SG scored first against them in 6 of 80 games
11th fewest of 3034th percentileleague middle 8.9%
Who scores first against the Trail Blazers, by position

PG: 9 of 80 games (11.2%) · 8th most of 30 · 76th percentile

mostfewest
Trail Blazers 11.2%league middle 9.9%, the median club for a PG

SG: 6 of 80 games (7.5%) · 11th fewest of 30 · 34th percentile

mostfewest
Trail Blazers 7.5%league middle 8.9%, the median club for an SG

SF: 12 of 80 games (15.0%) · 3rd most of 30 · 93rd percentile

mostfewest
Trail Blazers 15.0%league middle 8.9%, the median club for an SF

PF: 4 of 80 games (5.0%) · 3rd fewest of 30 · 7th percentile

mostfewest
Trail Blazers 5.0%league middle 8.9%, the median club for a PF

C: 11 of 80 games (13.8%) · 7th most of 30 · 79th percentile

mostfewest
Trail Blazers 13.8%league middle 10.0%, the median club for a C
Opponents scored first against the Trail Blazers43 of 80 games · 8th most of 30
mostfewest
Trail Blazers 53.8%middle 50.0%

Won the opening tip 43 of 80 (53.8%).

ESPN play-by-play, regular season, measured games only. Positions are this season's rosters; a scorer who has left the league is not counted at any position.

Other markets

Jalen Green, every other prop for this game

Rebounds4.5
last 10 6 of 10 (60%) · last 20 12 of 20 (60%)
O +146 · U −136
show
Assists3.5
last 10 5 of 10 (50%) · last 20 10 of 20 (50%)
O −108 · U +106
show
Threes2.5
last 10 3 of 10 (30%) · last 20 8 of 20 (40%)
O +135 · U −120
show
PRA27.5
last 10 7 of 10 (70%) · last 20 15 of 20 (75%)
O −106 · U −113
show
Blocks0.5
last 10 5 of 10 (50%) · last 20 7 of 20 (35%)
O +155 · U −215
show
Steals1.5
last 10 4 of 10 (40%) · last 20 7 of 20 (35%)
O +130 · U −157
show
First Basket
last 10 2 of 10 (20%) · last 20 4 of 20 (20%)
Yes +650
show
O 19.5 +120 bet365 · U 19.5 −113 ProphetXO · U ET Oct 21