Game has started.

Jase Richardson

ORL · NBAPGORL @ NYKSun 7:00 PM

Game has started

Points

58 games logged

Jase Richardson Points · 58 games logged

0 of 20 (0%) cleared 10.5 over his last 20 · over −113 DraftKings · under −113 DraftKings · prices from

line10.5
10.5
3
0
4
0
0
0
6
2
9
5
0
4
0
3
0
8
2
6
2
6

quoted at 10.5: O -113 (DraftKings) · U -113 (DraftKings)

2/11vs MIL2/19@ SAC2/22@ LAC2/24@ LAL3/1vs DET3/3vs WAS3/16@ ATL3/19@ CHA3/23vs IND3/26vs SAC3/29@ TOR4/1vs ATL4/3@ DAL4/6vs DET4/8vs MIN4/10@ CHI4/17vs CHA4/22@ DET10/21vs ATL10/23vs MIN

latest6 Fri, Oct 23, 2026 · vs MIN

10.5

0 of 20 (0%) cleared 10.5 over his last 20

minutesno range set8.0 avg over the 20 charted
by window, any range:last 58.6last 108.1last 208.0last 309.82026-2714.02025-2610.7all10.8

Points: Breakdowns

Jase Richardson Breakdown · his own data
points per game4.433.00
league avg 12.1454 games (2025)vs last 5season 4.435 gamessupports UNDERsupports UNDER
minutes per game10.95.2
league avg 22.954 games (2025)vs last 5season 10.95 games

Season breakdowns: regular season only. The tiles and the chart can include playoffs.

New York Knicks · what their opponents produce
points allowed to PG25.025.8
24th percentile for points allowed to a PGleague avg 26.079 games (2025)vs last 5 · 52nd pctseason 25.0 (24th)5 gamessupports UNDER8/30 teams, vs a PGneutral
opponent points, all positions110.9102.4
14th percentile for points their opponents produceleague avg 115.682 games (2025)vs last 5 · 0th pctseason 110.9 (14th)5 gamessupports UNDER5/30 teams, all positionssupports UNDER

Magic at Knicks matchup cheat sheet →

First Basket

Jase Richardson First Basket ·

No games on file for this market. · to score +1160 DraftKingsFG · prices from

line0.5
1+ first basket

No games on file for this market.

first basket

No games match this filter.

First Basket: Breakdowns

First basket

First score of the game, including free throws. Non-starters are void. Settlement rule

Starting status not confirmed. A posted price does not confirm a starting spot.

Richardson and the Magic

No measured starts in 2026-27 yet.
small sample: 2 games
The Magic scored first0 of 2 games · 1st fewest of 30
mostfewest
Magic 0.0%middle 50.0%: every game has one team that scores first

Won the opening tip 2 of 2 (100.0%).

The Knicks' defense

50.0%a PG scored first against them in 1 of 2 games
1st most of 3093rd percentileleague middle 0.0%small sample: 2 games
Who scores first against the Knicks, by position
Expected ORL PG · Jalen Suggs · 0.0% first baskets in 2026-27 (0 of 2 starts)Expected ORL SG · Desmond Bane · 0.0% first baskets in 2026-27 (0 of 2 starts)Expected ORL SF · Franz Wagner · 0.0% first baskets in 2026-27 (0 of 2 starts)Expected ORL PF · Tristan da Silva · no start on file in 2026-27Expected ORL C · Wendell Carter Jr · 0.0% first baskets in 2026-27 (0 of 2 starts)

PG: 1 of 2 games (50.0%) · 1st most of 30 · 93rd percentile

mostfewest
Knicks 50.0%league middle 0.0%, the median club for a PG

SG: 0 of 2 games (0.0%) · 1st fewest of 30 · 1st percentile

mostfewest
Knicks 0.0%league middle 0.0%, the median club for an SG

SF: 1 of 2 games (50.0%) · 1st most of 30 · 90th percentile

mostfewest
Knicks 50.0%league middle 0.0%, the median club for an SF

PF: 0 of 2 games (0.0%) · 1st fewest of 30 · 1st percentile

mostfewest
Knicks 0.0%league middle 0.0%, the median club for a PF

C: 0 of 2 games (0.0%) · 1st fewest of 30 · 1st percentile

mostfewest
Knicks 0.0%league middle 0.0%, the median club for a C
Opponents scored first against the Knicks2 of 2 games · 1st most of 30
mostfewest
Knicks 100.0%middle 50.0%

Won the opening tip 0 of 2 (0.0%).

Magic at Knicks matchup cheat sheet →

Richardson and the Magic

No measured starts in 2025-26 yet.
When the Magic scored first, who scored44 of 79 games
  • Wendell Carter Jr.12 · 27.3%
  • Desmond Bane10 · 22.7%
  • Jalen Suggs10 · 22.7%
  • Paolo Banchero9 · 20.5%
  • Franz Wagner4 · 9.1%
  • Everyone else4 · 9.1%
The Magic scored first44 of 79 games · 7th most of 30
mostfewest
Magic 55.7%middle 50.0%: every game has one team that scores first

Won the opening tip 57 of 79 (72.2%).

The Knicks' defense

10.0%a PG scored first against them in 8 of 80 games
11th most of 3062nd percentileleague middle 9.6%
Who scores first against the Knicks, by position
Expected ORL PG · Jalen Suggs · 16.1% first baskets in 2025-26 (10 of 62 starts)Expected ORL SG · Desmond Bane · 11.5% first baskets in 2025-26 (10 of 87 starts)Expected ORL SF · Franz Wagner · 11.1% first baskets in 2025-26 (4 of 36 starts)Expected ORL PF · Tristan da Silva · 3.0% first baskets in 2025-26 (1 of 33 starts)Expected ORL C · Wendell Carter Jr · 14.3% first baskets in 2025-26 (12 of 84 starts)

PG: 8 of 80 games (10.0%) · 11th most of 30 · 62nd percentile

mostfewest
Knicks 10.0%league middle 9.6%, the median club for a PG

SG: 5 of 80 games (6.2%) · 4th fewest of 30 · 10th percentile

mostfewest
Knicks 6.2%league middle 9.6%, the median club for an SG

SF: 6 of 80 games (7.5%) · 8th fewest of 30 · 24th percentile

mostfewest
Knicks 7.5%league middle 8.9%, the median club for an SF

PF: 6 of 80 games (7.5%) · 8th fewest of 30 · 24th percentile

mostfewest
Knicks 7.5%league middle 8.8%, the median club for a PF

C: 5 of 80 games (6.2%) · 2nd fewest of 30 · 3rd percentile

mostfewest
Knicks 6.2%league middle 10.8%, the median club for a C
Opponents scored first against the Knicks30 of 80 games · 2nd fewest of 30
mostfewest
Knicks 37.5%middle 50.0%

Won the opening tip 41 of 80 (51.3%).

Magic at Knicks matchup cheat sheet →

ESPN play-by-play, regular season, measured games only. Positions are this season's rosters; a scorer who has left the league is not counted at any position.

New lines every morning · Today’s board · Results

Other markets

Jase Richardson, every other prop for this game

First Basket
last 10 – · last 20 –
Yes +1160FG
show
O 10.5 −113 DraftKings · U 10.5 −113 DraftKingsprices from