Game has started.

Javonte Green

DET · NBASFDET @ PHISun 7:40 PM

Game has started

First Basket

6 games logged · thin sample

Javonte Green First Basket · 6 games logged · thin sample

0 of 6 (0%) scored first in all 6 (measured starts only) · to score +1280 DraftKingsFG · prices from

line0.5
1+ first basket
0
0
0
0
0
0

quoted at 0.5: O +1280 (DraftKings FG) · no under

11/10vs WAS11/12vs CHI11/14vs PHI1/10vs LAC3/13vs MEM3/30@ OKC

latest0 Mon, Mar 30, 2026 · @ OKC

first basket

0 of 6 (0%) scored first in all 6 (measured starts only)

minutesno range set31.8 avg over the 6 charted
by window, any range:last 530.6all31.8

First Basket: Breakdowns

First basket

First score of the game, including free throws. Non-starters are void. Settlement rule

Starting status not confirmed. A posted price does not confirm a starting spot.

Green and the Pistons

No measured starts in 2026-27 yet.
small sample: 2 games
When the Pistons scored first, who scored2 of 2 games
  • John Collins2 · 100.0%
The Pistons scored first2 of 2 games · 1st most of 30
mostfewest
Pistons 100.0%middle 50.0%: every game has one team that scores first

Won the opening tip 0 of 2 (0.0%).

The 76ers' defense

0.0%an SF scored first against them in 0 of 3 games
1st fewest of 301st percentileleague middle 0.0%small sample: 3 games
Who scores first against the 76ers, by position
Expected DET PG · Cade Cunningham · 0.0% first baskets in 2026-27 (0 of 2 starts)Expected DET SG · Duncan Robinson · 0.0% first baskets in 2026-27 (0 of 2 starts)Expected DET SF · Ausar Thompson · 0.0% first baskets in 2026-27 (0 of 2 starts)Expected DET PF · John Collins · 100.0% first baskets in 2026-27 (2 of 2 starts)Expected DET C · Paul Reed Jr · no start on file in 2026-27

PG: 0 of 3 games (0.0%) · 1st fewest of 30 · 1st percentile

mostfewest
76ers 0.0%league middle 0.0%, the median club for a PG

SG: 0 of 3 games (0.0%) · 1st fewest of 30 · 1st percentile

mostfewest
76ers 0.0%league middle 0.0%, the median club for an SG

SF: 0 of 3 games (0.0%) · 1st fewest of 30 · 1st percentile

mostfewest
76ers 0.0%league middle 0.0%, the median club for an SF

PF: 0 of 3 games (0.0%) · 1st fewest of 30 · 1st percentile

mostfewest
76ers 0.0%league middle 0.0%, the median club for a PF

C: 1 of 3 games (33.3%) · 5th most of 30 · 69th percentile

mostfewest
76ers 33.3%league middle 0.0%, the median club for a C
Opponents scored first against the 76ers1 of 3 games · 6th fewest of 30
mostfewest
76ers 33.3%middle 50.0%

Won the opening tip 2 of 3 (66.7%).

Pistons at 76ers matchup cheat sheet →

Green and the Pistons

0.0%scored first in 0 of 6 starts
took his team's first shot 1 of 6
When the Pistons scored first, who scored38 of 80 games
  • Jalen Duren11 · 28.9%
  • Cade Cunningham7 · 18.4%
  • Tobias Harris7 · 18.4%
  • Duncan Robinson6 · 15.8%
  • Ausar Thompson5 · 13.2%
  • Everyone else5 · 13.2%
The Pistons scored first38 of 80 games · 11th fewest of 30
mostfewest
Pistons 47.5%middle 50.0%: every game has one team that scores first

Won the opening tip 34 of 80 (42.5%).

The 76ers' defense

10.1%an SF scored first against them in 8 of 79 games
12th most of 3062nd percentileleague middle 8.9%
Who scores first against the 76ers, by position
Expected DET PG · Cade Cunningham · 9.3% first baskets in 2025-26 (7 of 75 starts)Expected DET SG · Duncan Robinson · 7.1% first baskets in 2025-26 (6 of 84 starts)Expected DET SF · Ausar Thompson · 6.2% first baskets in 2025-26 (5 of 81 starts)Expected DET PF · John Collins · 11.1% first baskets in 2025-26 (6 of 54 starts)Expected DET C · Paul Reed Jr · 30.0% first baskets in 2025-26 (3 of 10 starts)

PG: 9 of 79 games (11.4%) · 4th most of 30 · 86th percentile

mostfewest
76ers 11.4%league middle 9.6%, the median club for a PG

SG: 5 of 79 games (6.3%) · 5th fewest of 30 · 14th percentile

mostfewest
76ers 6.3%league middle 9.6%, the median club for an SG

SF: 8 of 79 games (10.1%) · 12th most of 30 · 62nd percentile

mostfewest
76ers 10.1%league middle 8.9%, the median club for an SF

PF: 7 of 79 games (8.9%) · 10th most of 30 · 59th percentile

mostfewest
76ers 8.9%league middle 8.8%, the median club for a PF

C: 9 of 79 games (11.4%) · 14th most of 30 · 55th percentile

mostfewest
76ers 11.4%league middle 10.8%, the median club for a C
Opponents scored first against the 76ers38 of 79 games · 12th fewest of 30
mostfewest
76ers 48.1%middle 50.0%

Won the opening tip 40 of 79 (50.6%).

Pistons at 76ers matchup cheat sheet →

ESPN play-by-play, regular season, measured games only. Positions are this season's rosters; a scorer who has left the league is not counted at any position.

New lines every morning · Today’s board · Results

Yes +1280 DraftKingsFGprices from