Jay Huff

IND · NBACIND @ MILMon 8:10 PM

Prices last pulled time unavailable

First Basket

45 games logged

Jay Huff First Basket · 45 games logged

5 of 20 (25%) scored first in his last 20 (measured starts only) · to score +850 bet365 · prices from

line0.5
1+ first basket
0
0
0
0
1
1
0
0
0
0
1
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
1

quoted at 0.5: O +850 (bet365) · no under

2/3vs UTA2/6@ MIL2/8@ TOR2/11@ BKN2/19@ WAS2/20@ WAS2/22vs DAL2/24vs PHI2/26vs CHA3/1vs MEM3/4@ LAC3/6@ LAL3/8@ POR3/10@ SAC3/23@ ORL3/25vs LAL3/27vs LAC4/1@ CHI4/3@ CHA4/7vs MIN

latest1 Tue, Apr 7, 2026 · vs MIN

first basket

5 of 20 (25%) scored first in his last 20 (measured starts only)

minutesno range set25.6 avg over the 20 charted
by window, any range:last 523.8last 1025.9last 2025.6last 3023.8all23.3

First Basket: Breakdowns

First basket

First score of the game, including free throws. Non-starters are void. Settlement rule

Starting status not confirmed. A posted price does not confirm a starting spot.

Huff and the Pacers

No measured starts in 2026-27 yet.
small sample: 3 games
When the Pacers scored first, who scored1 of 3 games
  • Ivica Zubac1 · 100.0%
The Pacers scored first1 of 3 games · 3rd fewest of 30
mostfewest
Pacers 33.3%middle 50.0%: every game has one team that scores first

Won the opening tip 3 of 3 (100.0%).

The Bucks' defense

33.3%a C scored first against them in 1 of 3 games
5th most of 3062nd percentileleague middle 0.0%small sample: 3 games
Who scores first against the Bucks, by position

PG: 0 of 3 games (0.0%) · 1st fewest of 30 · 1st percentile

mostfewest
Bucks 0.0%league middle 0.0%, the median club for a PG

SG: 0 of 3 games (0.0%) · 1st fewest of 30 · 1st percentile

mostfewest
Bucks 0.0%league middle 0.0%, the median club for an SG

SF: 0 of 3 games (0.0%) · 1st fewest of 30 · 1st percentile

mostfewest
Bucks 0.0%league middle 0.0%, the median club for an SF

PF: 1 of 3 games (33.3%) · 2nd most of 30 · 76th percentile

mostfewest
Bucks 33.3%league middle 0.0%, the median club for a PF

C: 1 of 3 games (33.3%) · 5th most of 30 · 62nd percentile

mostfewest
Bucks 33.3%league middle 0.0%, the median club for a C
Opponents scored first against the Bucks2 of 3 games · 3rd most of 30
mostfewest
Bucks 66.7%middle 50.0%

Won the opening tip 1 of 3 (33.3%).

Pacers at Bucks matchup cheat sheet →

Huff and the Pacers

15.6%scored first in 7 of 45 starts
29th of 202 starters86th percentiletook his team's first shot 7 of 45
When the Pacers scored first, who scored38 of 79 games
  • Pascal Siakam9 · 23.7%
  • Jay Huff7 · 18.4%
  • Andrew Nembhard6 · 15.8%
  • Bennedict Mathurin3 · 7.9%
  • Aaron Nesmith2 · 5.3%
  • Everyone else11 · 28.9%
The Pacers scored first38 of 79 games · 13th fewest of 30
mostfewest
Pacers 48.1%middle 50.0%: every game has one team that scores first

Won the opening tip 39 of 79 (49.4%).

The Bucks' defense

6.3%a C scored first against them in 5 of 79 games
3rd fewest of 307th percentileleague middle 10.8%
Who scores first against the Bucks, by position

PG: 9 of 79 games (11.4%) · 4th most of 30 · 86th percentile

mostfewest
Bucks 11.4%league middle 9.6%, the median club for a PG

SG: 17 of 79 games (21.5%) · 1st most of 30 · 99th percentile

mostfewest
Bucks 21.5%league middle 9.6%, the median club for an SG

SF: 7 of 79 games (8.9%) · 15th most of 30 · 52nd percentile

mostfewest
Bucks 8.9%league middle 8.9%, the median club for an SF

PF: 7 of 79 games (8.9%) · 10th most of 30 · 59th percentile

mostfewest
Bucks 8.9%league middle 8.8%, the median club for a PF

C: 5 of 79 games (6.3%) · 3rd fewest of 30 · 7th percentile

mostfewest
Bucks 6.3%league middle 10.8%, the median club for a C
Opponents scored first against the Bucks47 of 79 games · 4th most of 30
mostfewest
Bucks 59.5%middle 50.0%

Won the opening tip 23 of 79 (29.1%).

Pacers at Bucks matchup cheat sheet →

ESPN play-by-play, regular season, measured games only. Positions are this season's rosters; a scorer who has left the league is not counted at any position.

New lines every morning · Today’s board · Results

Yes +850 bet365prices from