Karlo Matkovic

NOP · NBACNOP @ DENSat 9:10 PM

Prices last pulled 6:06 AM ET

First Basket

2 games logged · thin sample

Karlo Matkovic First Basket · 2 games logged · thin sample

0 of 2 (0%) scored first in all 2, too few games to read anything into (measured starts only) · to score +1320 DraftKingsFG · prices from

line0.5
1+ first basket
0
0

quoted at 0.5: O +1320 (DraftKings FG) · no under

1/4@ MIA1/7@ ATL

latest0 Wed, Jan 7, 2026 · @ ATL

first basket

0 of 2 (0%) scored first in all 2, too few games to read anything into (measured starts only)

minutesno range set18.5 avg over the 2 charted
by window, any range:all18.5

First Basket: Breakdowns

First basket

First score of the game, including free throws. Non-starters are void. Settlement rule

Starting status not confirmed. A posted price does not confirm a starting spot.

Matkovic and the Pelicans

No measured starts in 2026-27 yet.
small sample: 2 games
When the Pelicans scored first, who scored1 of 2 games
  • Yves Missi1 · 100.0%
The Pelicans scored first1 of 2 games · 8th most of 30
mostfewest
Pelicans 50.0%middle 50.0%: every game has one team that scores first

Won the opening tip 0 of 2 (0.0%).

The Nuggets' defense

0.0%a C scored first against them in 0 of 1 games
1st fewest of 301st percentileleague middle 0.0%small sample: 1 games
Who scores first against the Nuggets, by position

PG: 0 of 1 games (0.0%) · 1st fewest of 30 · 1st percentile

mostfewest
Nuggets 0.0%league middle 0.0%, the median club for a PG

SG: 1 of 1 games (100.0%) · 1st most of 30 · 99th percentile

mostfewest
Nuggets 100.0%league middle 0.0%, the median club for an SG

SF: 0 of 1 games (0.0%) · 1st fewest of 30 · 1st percentile

mostfewest
Nuggets 0.0%league middle 0.0%, the median club for an SF

PF: 0 of 1 games (0.0%) · 1st fewest of 30 · 1st percentile

mostfewest
Nuggets 0.0%league middle 0.0%, the median club for a PF

C: 0 of 1 games (0.0%) · 1st fewest of 30 · 1st percentile

mostfewest
Nuggets 0.0%league middle 0.0%, the median club for a C
Opponents scored first against the Nuggets1 of 1 games · 1st most of 30
mostfewest
Nuggets 100.0%middle 50.0%

Won the opening tip 0 of 1 (0.0%).

Pelicans at Nuggets matchup cheat sheet →

Matkovic and the Pelicans

0.0%scored first in 0 of 2 starts
took his team's first shot 0 of 2
When the Pelicans scored first, who scored39 of 78 games
  • Herbert Jones8 · 20.5%
  • Saddiq Bey7 · 17.9%
  • Jeremiah Fears6 · 15.4%
  • Trey Murphy III6 · 15.4%
  • Zion Williamson6 · 15.4%
  • Everyone else6 · 15.4%
The Pelicans scored first39 of 78 games · 15th most of 30
mostfewest
Pelicans 50.0%middle 50.0%: every game has one team that scores first

Won the opening tip 19 of 78 (24.4%).

The Nuggets' defense

18.2%a C scored first against them in 14 of 77 games
4th most of 3090th percentileleague middle 10.8%
Who scores first against the Nuggets, by position

PG: 4 of 77 games (5.2%) · 2nd fewest of 30 · 3rd percentile

mostfewest
Nuggets 5.2%league middle 9.6%, the median club for a PG

SG: 6 of 77 games (7.8%) · 10th fewest of 30 · 31st percentile

mostfewest
Nuggets 7.8%league middle 9.6%, the median club for an SG

SF: 6 of 77 games (7.8%) · 11th fewest of 30 · 34th percentile

mostfewest
Nuggets 7.8%league middle 8.9%, the median club for an SF

PF: 3 of 77 games (3.9%) · 2nd fewest of 30 · 3rd percentile

mostfewest
Nuggets 3.9%league middle 8.8%, the median club for a PF

C: 14 of 77 games (18.2%) · 4th most of 30 · 90th percentile

mostfewest
Nuggets 18.2%league middle 10.8%, the median club for a C
Opponents scored first against the Nuggets33 of 77 games · 5th fewest of 30
mostfewest
Nuggets 42.9%middle 50.0%

Won the opening tip 45 of 77 (58.4%).

Pelicans at Nuggets matchup cheat sheet →

ESPN play-by-play, regular season, measured games only. Positions are this season's rosters; a scorer who has left the league is not counted at any position.

New lines every morning · Today’s board · Results

Yes +1320 DraftKingsFGprices from