Kenrich Williams

OKC · NBAPFOKC @ DALWed 9:40 PM

Prices last pulled 10:00 AM ET

First Basket

3 games logged · thin sample

Kenrich Williams First Basket · 3 games logged · thin sample

0 of 3 (0%) scored first in all 3, too few games to read anything into (measured starts only) · to score +850 FanDuel · prices from

line0.5
1+ first basket
0
0
0

quoted at 0.5: O +850 (FanDuel) · no under

2/4@ SAS2/12vs MIL10/26vs PHX

latest0 Mon, Oct 26, 2026 · vs PHX

first basket

0 of 3 (0%) scored first in all 3, too few games to read anything into (measured starts only)

minutesno range set27.3 avg over the 3 charted
by window, any range:2026-2724.02025-2629.0all27.3

First Basket: Breakdowns

First basket

First score of the game, including free throws. Non-starters are void. Settlement rule

Starting status not confirmed. A posted price does not confirm a starting spot.

Williams and the Thunder

0.0%scored first in 0 of 1 starts
took his team's first shot 0 of 1small sample: 4 games
When the Thunder scored first, who scored2 of 4 games
  • Cason Wallace1 · 50.0%
  • Shai Gilgeous-Alexander1 · 50.0%
The Thunder scored first2 of 4 games · 11th most of 30
mostfewest
Thunder 50.0%middle 50.0%: every game has one team that scores first

Won the opening tip 2 of 4 (50.0%).

The Mavericks' defense

0.0%a PF scored first against them in 0 of 4 games
1st fewest of 301st percentileleague middle 0.0%small sample: 4 games
Who scores first against the Mavericks, by position
Expected OKC PG · Shai Gilgeous-Alexander · 25.0% first baskets in 2026-27 (1 of 4 starts)Expected OKC SG · Jared McCain · 0.0% first baskets in 2026-27 (0 of 1 starts)Expected OKC SF · Ajay Mitchell · 0.0% first baskets in 2026-27 (0 of 1 starts)Expected OKC PF · Kenrich Williams · 0.0% first baskets in 2026-27 (0 of 1 starts)Expected OKC C · Isaiah Hartenstein · 0.0% first baskets in 2026-27 (0 of 4 starts)

PG: 0 of 4 games (0.0%) · 1st fewest of 30 · 1st percentile

mostfewest
Mavericks 0.0%league middle 0.0%, the median club for a PG

SG: 0 of 4 games (0.0%) · 1st fewest of 30 · 1st percentile

mostfewest
Mavericks 0.0%league middle 0.0%, the median club for an SG

SF: 0 of 4 games (0.0%) · 1st fewest of 30 · 1st percentile

mostfewest
Mavericks 0.0%league middle 0.0%, the median club for an SF

PF: 0 of 4 games (0.0%) · 1st fewest of 30 · 1st percentile

mostfewest
Mavericks 0.0%league middle 0.0%, the median club for a PF

C: 1 of 4 games (25.0%) · 6th most of 30 · 48th percentile

mostfewest
Mavericks 25.0%league middle 25.0%, the median club for a C
Opponents scored first against the Mavericks1 of 4 games · 3rd fewest of 30
mostfewest
Mavericks 25.0%middle 50.0%

Won the opening tip 0 of 4 (0.0%).

Thunder at Mavericks matchup cheat sheet →

Williams and the Thunder

0.0%scored first in 0 of 2 starts
took his team's first shot 0 of 2
When the Thunder scored first, who scored44 of 80 games
  • Chet Holmgren11 · 25.0%
  • Luguentz Dort10 · 22.7%
  • Cason Wallace9 · 20.5%
  • Shai Gilgeous-Alexander5 · 11.4%
  • Isaiah Hartenstein4 · 9.1%
  • Everyone else9 · 20.5%
The Thunder scored first44 of 80 games · 9th most of 30
mostfewest
Thunder 55.0%middle 50.0%: every game has one team that scores first

Won the opening tip 42 of 80 (52.5%).

The Mavericks' defense

10.0%a PF scored first against them in 8 of 80 games
7th most of 3072nd percentileleague middle 8.8%
Who scores first against the Mavericks, by position
Expected OKC PG · Shai Gilgeous-Alexander · 6.1% first baskets in 2025-26 (5 of 82 starts)Expected OKC SG · Jared McCain · 0.0% first baskets in 2025-26 (0 of 5 starts)Expected OKC SF · Ajay Mitchell · 8.7% first baskets in 2025-26 (2 of 23 starts)Expected OKC PF · Kenrich Williams · 0.0% first baskets in 2025-26 (0 of 2 starts)Expected OKC C · Isaiah Hartenstein · 6.7% first baskets in 2025-26 (4 of 60 starts)

PG: 7 of 80 games (8.8%) · 11th fewest of 30 · 34th percentile

mostfewest
Mavericks 8.8%league middle 9.1%, the median club for a PG

SG: 4 of 80 games (5.0%) · 3rd fewest of 30 · 7th percentile

mostfewest
Mavericks 5.0%league middle 8.8%, the median club for an SG

SF: 14 of 80 games (17.5%) · 1st most of 30 · 97th percentile

mostfewest
Mavericks 17.5%league middle 10.1%, the median club for an SF

PF: 8 of 80 games (10.0%) · 7th most of 30 · 72nd percentile

mostfewest
Mavericks 10.0%league middle 8.8%, the median club for a PF

C: 13 of 80 games (16.2%) · 6th most of 30 · 79th percentile

mostfewest
Mavericks 16.2%league middle 10.8%, the median club for a C
Opponents scored first against the Mavericks46 of 80 games · 5th most of 30
mostfewest
Mavericks 57.5%middle 50.0%

Won the opening tip 31 of 80 (38.8%).

Thunder at Mavericks matchup cheat sheet →

ESPN play-by-play, regular season, measured games only. Positions are this season's rosters; a scorer who has left the league is not counted at any position.

New lines every morning · Today’s board · Results

Yes +850 FanDuelprices from