Game has started.

Keon Ellis

BKN · NBASGDET @ BKNFri 7:40 PM

Game has started

Points

87 games logged

Keon Ellis Points · 87 games logged

4 of 20 (20%) cleared 6.5 over his last 20 · over +100 NoVigsharp book · under −106 NoVigsharp book · prices from

line6.5
6.5
4
13
19
5
2
3
0
0
0
3
0
0
3
2
0
5
7
6
9
2

quoted at 6.5: O +100 (NoVig) · U -106 (NoVig)

4/2@ GSW4/5vs IND4/6@ MEM4/8vs ATL4/10@ ATL4/18vs TOR4/20vs TOR4/23@ TOR4/26@ TOR5/5@ DET5/11vs DET5/15vs DET5/17@ DET5/19@ NYK5/21@ NYK5/25vs NYK10/21vs CHA10/24@ CLE10/25vs IND10/27@ BOS

latest2 Tue, Oct 27, 2026 · @ BOS

6.5

4 of 20 (20%) cleared 6.5 over his last 20

minutesno range set15.4 avg over the 20 charted
by window, any range:last 524.0last 1013.2last 2015.4last 3019.12026-2726.02025-2618.8all19.1

Points: Breakdowns

Keon Ellis Breakdown · his own data
points per game6.678.60
league avg 11.4572 games (2025)vs last 5season 6.675 gamessupports UNDERsupports UNDER
minutes per game20.524.6
league avg 23.672 games (2025)vs last 5season 20.55 games

Season breakdowns: regular season only. The tiles and the chart can include playoffs.

Detroit Pistons · what their opponents produce
points allowed to SG22.623.4
14th percentile for points allowed to a SGleague avg 23.877 games (2025)vs last 5 · 45th pctseason 22.6 (14th)5 gamessupports UNDER5/30 teams, vs a SGneutral
opponent points, all positions110.5109.6
7th percentile for points their opponents produceleague avg 115.682 games (2025)vs last 5 · 24th pctseason 110.5 (7th)5 gamessupports UNDER3/30 teams, all positionssupports UNDER

Pistons at Nets matchup cheat sheet →

Rebounds

87 games logged

Keon Ellis Rebounds · 87 games logged

8 of 20 (40%) cleared 2.5 over his last 20 · over +144 NoVigsharp book · under −135 Bovada · prices from

line2.5
2.5
3
5
3
1
3
3
0
4
2
3
0
0
0
0
0
2
2
2
1
3

quoted at 2.5: O +144 (NoVig) · U -135 (Bovada)

4/2@ GSW4/5vs IND4/6@ MEM4/8vs ATL4/10@ ATL4/18vs TOR4/20vs TOR4/23@ TOR4/26@ TOR5/5@ DET5/11vs DET5/15vs DET5/17@ DET5/19@ NYK5/21@ NYK5/25vs NYK10/21vs CHA10/24@ CLE10/25vs IND10/27@ BOS

latest3 Tue, Oct 27, 2026 · @ BOS

2.5

8 of 20 (40%) cleared 2.5 over his last 20

minutesno range set15.4 avg over the 20 charted
by window, any range:last 524.0last 1013.2last 2015.4last 3019.12026-2726.02025-2618.8all19.1

Rebounds: Breakdowns

Keon Ellis Breakdown · his own data
rebounds per game1.883.00
league avg 3.3472 games (2025)vs last 5season 1.885 gamessupports UNDERneutral
minutes per game20.524.6
league avg 23.672 games (2025)vs last 5season 20.55 games

Season breakdowns: regular season only. The tiles and the chart can include playoffs.

Detroit Pistons · what their opponents produce
rebounds allowed to SG5.97.6
0th percentile for rebounds allowed to a SGleague avg 7.077 games (2025)vs last 5 · 59th pctseason 5.9 (0th)5 gamessupports UNDER1/30 teams, vs a SGneutral
opponent rebounds, all positions40.734.4
7th percentile for rebounds their opponents produceleague avg 43.882 games (2025)vs last 5 · 0th pctseason 40.7 (7th)5 gamessupports UNDER3/30 teams, all positionssupports UNDER

Pistons at Nets matchup cheat sheet →

Threes

87 games logged

Keon Ellis Threes · 87 games logged

3 of 20 (15%) cleared 1.5 over his last 20 · over +170 NoVigsharp book · under −185 BetMGM · prices from

line1.5
1.5
0
3
3
1
0
1
0
0
0
1
0
0
1
0
0
1
1
2
1
0

quoted at 1.5: O +170 (NoVig) · U -185 (BetMGM)

4/2@ GSW4/5vs IND4/6@ MEM4/8vs ATL4/10@ ATL4/18vs TOR4/20vs TOR4/23@ TOR4/26@ TOR5/5@ DET5/11vs DET5/15vs DET5/17@ DET5/19@ NYK5/21@ NYK5/25vs NYK10/21vs CHA10/24@ CLE10/25vs IND10/27@ BOS

latest0 Tue, Oct 27, 2026 · @ BOS

1.5

3 of 20 (15%) cleared 1.5 over his last 20

minutesno range set15.4 avg over the 20 charted
by window, any range:last 524.0last 1013.2last 2015.4last 3019.12026-2726.02025-2618.8all19.1

Threes: Breakdowns

Keon Ellis Breakdown · his own data
threes per game1.261.40
league avg 1.6072 games (2025)vs last 5season 1.265 gamessupports UNDERneutral
minutes per game20.524.6
league avg 23.672 games (2025)vs last 5season 20.55 games

Season breakdowns: regular season only. The tiles and the chart can include playoffs.

Detroit Pistons · what their opponents produce
threes allowed to SG3.13.0
24th percentile for threes allowed to a SGleague avg 3.377 games (2025)vs last 5 · 41st pctseason 3.1 (24th)5 gamessupports UNDER8/30 teams, vs a SGneutral
opponent threes, all positions12.814.4
28th percentile for threes their opponents produceleague avg 13.382 games (2025)vs last 5 · 69th pctseason 12.8 (28th)5 gamessupports UNDER9/30 teams, all positionssupports OVER

Pistons at Nets matchup cheat sheet →

Pts+Reb

87 games logged

Keon Ellis Pts+Reb · 87 games logged

4 of 20 (20%) cleared 8.5 over his last 20 · over −115 FanDuel · under +100 BetMGM · prices from

line8.5
8.5
7
18
22
6
5
6
0
4
2
6
0
0
3
2
0
7
9
8
10
5

quoted at 8.5: O -115 (FanDuel) · U +100 (BetMGM)

4/2@ GSW4/5vs IND4/6@ MEM4/8vs ATL4/10@ ATL4/18vs TOR4/20vs TOR4/23@ TOR4/26@ TOR5/5@ DET5/11vs DET5/15vs DET5/17@ DET5/19@ NYK5/21@ NYK5/25vs NYK10/21vs CHA10/24@ CLE10/25vs IND10/27@ BOS

latest5 Tue, Oct 27, 2026 · @ BOS

8.5

4 of 20 (20%) cleared 8.5 over his last 20

minutesno range set15.4 avg over the 20 charted
by window, any range:last 524.0last 1013.2last 2015.4last 3019.12026-2726.02025-2618.8all19.1

Pts+Reb: Breakdowns

Keon Ellis Breakdown · his own data
points per game6.678.60
league avg 11.4572 games (2025)vs last 5season 6.675 gamessupports UNDERsupports UNDER
rebounds per game1.883.00
league avg 3.3472 games (2025)vs last 5season 1.885 gamessupports UNDERneutral
minutes per game20.524.6
league avg 23.672 games (2025)vs last 5season 20.55 games

Season breakdowns: regular season only. The tiles and the chart can include playoffs.

Detroit Pistons · what their opponents produce
points allowed to SG22.623.4
14th percentile for points allowed to a SGleague avg 23.877 games (2025)vs last 5 · 45th pctseason 22.6 (14th)5 gamessupports UNDER5/30 teams, vs a SGneutral
rebounds allowed to SG5.97.6
0th percentile for rebounds allowed to a SGleague avg 7.077 games (2025)vs last 5 · 59th pctseason 5.9 (0th)5 gamessupports UNDER1/30 teams, vs a SGneutral
opponent points, all positions110.5109.6
7th percentile for points their opponents produceleague avg 115.682 games (2025)vs last 5 · 24th pctseason 110.5 (7th)5 gamessupports UNDER3/30 teams, all positionssupports UNDER
opponent rebounds, all positions40.734.4
7th percentile for rebounds their opponents produceleague avg 43.882 games (2025)vs last 5 · 0th pctseason 40.7 (7th)5 gamessupports UNDER3/30 teams, all positionssupports UNDER

Pistons at Nets matchup cheat sheet →

Blocks

87 games logged

Keon Ellis Blocks · 87 games logged

5 of 20 (25%) cleared 0.5 over his last 20 · over −125 ProphetXsharp book · under +105 Hard Rock · prices from

line0.5
0.5
0
0
0
1
0
0
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
1
2

quoted at 0.5: O -125 (ProphetX) · U +105 (Hard Rock)

4/2@ GSW4/5vs IND4/6@ MEM4/8vs ATL4/10@ ATL4/18vs TOR4/20vs TOR4/23@ TOR4/26@ TOR5/5@ DET5/11vs DET5/15vs DET5/17@ DET5/19@ NYK5/21@ NYK5/25vs NYK10/21vs CHA10/24@ CLE10/25vs IND10/27@ BOS

latest2 Tue, Oct 27, 2026 · @ BOS

0.5

5 of 20 (25%) cleared 0.5 over his last 20

minutesno range set15.4 avg over the 20 charted
by window, any range:last 524.0last 1013.2last 2015.4last 3019.12026-2726.02025-2618.8all19.1

Steals

87 games logged

Keon Ellis Steals · 87 games logged

5 of 20 (25%) cleared 1.5 over his last 20 · over +164 FanDuel · under −174 NoVigsharp book · prices from

line1.5
1.5
1
1
1
0
0
1
2
0
0
2
0
1
0
0
0
1
2
2
4
0

quoted at 1.5: O +164 (FanDuel) · U -174 (NoVig)

4/2@ GSW4/5vs IND4/6@ MEM4/8vs ATL4/10@ ATL4/18vs TOR4/20vs TOR4/23@ TOR4/26@ TOR5/5@ DET5/11vs DET5/15vs DET5/17@ DET5/19@ NYK5/21@ NYK5/25vs NYK10/21vs CHA10/24@ CLE10/25vs IND10/27@ BOS

latest0 Tue, Oct 27, 2026 · @ BOS

1.5

5 of 20 (25%) cleared 1.5 over his last 20

minutesno range set15.4 avg over the 20 charted
by window, any range:last 524.0last 1013.2last 2015.4last 3019.12026-2726.02025-2618.8all19.1

First Basket

14 games logged · thin sample

Keon Ellis First Basket · 14 games logged · thin sample

1 of 14 (7%) scored first in all 14 (measured starts only) · to score +1650 bet365 · prices from

line0.5
1+ first basket
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0

quoted at 0.5: O +1650 (bet365) · no under

10/26vs LAL11/16@ SAS12/27vs DAL12/28@ LAL1/9@ GSW3/13@ DAL3/15vs DAL3/25vs MIA3/30@ UTA4/5vs IND4/6@ MEM10/21vs CHA10/24@ CLE10/25vs IND

latest0 Sun, Oct 25, 2026 · vs IND

first basket

1 of 14 (7%) scored first in all 14 (measured starts only)

minutesno range set26.9 avg over the 14 charted
by window, any range:last 527.8last 1029.02026-2726.32025-2627.1all26.9

First Basket: Breakdowns

First basket

First score of the game, including free throws. Non-starters are void. Settlement rule

Starting status not confirmed. A posted price does not confirm a starting spot.

Ellis and the Nets

0.0%scored first in 0 of 3 starts
58th of 147 starters1st percentiletook his team's first shot 1 of 3small sample: 4 games
When the Nets scored first, who scored1 of 4 games
  • Julius Randle1 · 100.0%
The Nets scored first1 of 4 games · 4th fewest of 30
mostfewest
Nets 25.0%middle 50.0%: every game has one team that scores first

Won the opening tip 2 of 4 (50.0%).

The Pistons' defense

0.0%an SG scored first against them in 0 of 5 games
1st fewest of 301st percentileleague middle 0.0%small sample: 5 games
Who scores first against the Pistons, by position
Expected BKN PG · Mikel Brown Jr. · no start on file in 2026-27Expected BKN SG · Nolan Traore · 0.0% first baskets in 2026-27 (0 of 1 starts)Expected BKN SF · Michael Porter Jr · 0.0% first baskets in 2026-27 (0 of 4 starts)Expected BKN PF · Julius Randle · 25.0% first baskets in 2026-27 (1 of 4 starts)Expected BKN C · Day'Ron Sharpe · 0.0% first baskets in 2026-27 (0 of 4 starts)

PG: 0 of 5 games (0.0%) · 1st fewest of 30 · 1st percentile

mostfewest
Pistons 0.0%league middle 0.0%, the median club for a PG

SG: 0 of 5 games (0.0%) · 1st fewest of 30 · 1st percentile

mostfewest
Pistons 0.0%league middle 0.0%, the median club for an SG

SF: 0 of 5 games (0.0%) · 1st fewest of 30 · 1st percentile

mostfewest
Pistons 0.0%league middle 0.0%, the median club for an SF

PF: 1 of 5 games (20.0%) · 6th most of 30 · 59th percentile

mostfewest
Pistons 20.0%league middle 0.0%, the median club for a PF

C: 1 of 5 games (20.0%) · 8th most of 30 · 48th percentile

mostfewest
Pistons 20.0%league middle 20.0%, the median club for a C
Opponents scored first against the Pistons2 of 5 games · 8th fewest of 30
mostfewest
Pistons 40.0%middle 50.0%

Won the opening tip 1 of 5 (20.0%).

Pistons at Nets matchup cheat sheet →

Ellis and the Nets

9.1%scored first in 1 of 11 starts
took his team's first shot 2 of 11
When the Nets scored first, who scored30 of 79 games
  • Michael Porter Jr.9 · 30.0%
  • Nic Claxton6 · 20.0%
  • Egor Demin4 · 13.3%
  • Terance Mann3 · 10.0%
  • Cam Thomas2 · 6.7%
  • Everyone else6 · 20.0%
The Nets scored first30 of 79 games · 3rd fewest of 30
mostfewest
Nets 38.0%middle 50.0%: every game has one team that scores first

Won the opening tip 45 of 78 (57.7%).

The Pistons' defense

8.8%an SG scored first against them in 7 of 80 games
14th most of 3052nd percentileleague middle 8.7%
Who scores first against the Pistons, by position
Expected BKN PG · Mikel Brown Jr. · no start on file in 2025-26Expected BKN SG · Nolan Traore · 6.7% first baskets in 2025-26 (2 of 30 starts)Expected BKN SF · Michael Porter Jr · 17.6% first baskets in 2025-26 (9 of 51 starts)Expected BKN PF · Julius Randle · 11.5% first baskets in 2025-26 (10 of 87 starts)Expected BKN C · Day'Ron Sharpe · 14.3% first baskets in 2025-26 (1 of 7 starts)

PG: 7 of 80 games (8.8%) · 11th fewest of 30 · 34th percentile

mostfewest
Pistons 8.8%league middle 9.1%, the median club for a PG

SG: 7 of 80 games (8.8%) · 14th most of 30 · 52nd percentile

mostfewest
Pistons 8.8%league middle 8.7%, the median club for an SG

SF: 13 of 80 games (16.2%) · 3rd most of 30 · 93rd percentile

mostfewest
Pistons 16.2%league middle 10.1%, the median club for an SF

PF: 7 of 80 games (8.8%) · 12th fewest of 30 · 38th percentile

mostfewest
Pistons 8.8%league middle 8.8%, the median club for a PF

C: 8 of 80 games (10.0%) · 11th fewest of 30 · 34th percentile

mostfewest
Pistons 10.0%league middle 11.1%, the median club for a C
Opponents scored first against the Pistons42 of 80 games · 11th most of 30
mostfewest
Pistons 52.5%middle 50.0%

Won the opening tip 34 of 80 (42.5%).

Pistons at Nets matchup cheat sheet →

ESPN play-by-play, regular season, measured games only. Positions are this season's rosters; a scorer who has left the league is not counted at any position.

New lines every morning · Today’s board · Results

Other markets

Keon Ellis, every other prop for this game

Rebounds2.5
last 10 1 of 10 (10%) · last 20 8 of 20 (40%)
O +144 · U −135
show
Threes1.5
last 10 1 of 10 (10%) · last 20 3 of 20 (15%)
O +170 · U −185
show
Pts+Reb8.5
last 10 2 of 10 (20%) · last 20 4 of 20 (20%)
O −115 · U +100
show
Blocks0.5
last 10 3 of 10 (30%) · last 20 5 of 20 (25%)
O −125 · U +105
show
Steals1.5
last 10 3 of 10 (30%) · last 20 5 of 20 (25%)
O +164 · U −174
show
First Basket
last 10 0 of 10 (0%) · last 20 1 of 14 (7%)
Yes +1650
show
O 6.5 +100 NoVig · U 6.5 −106 NoVigprices from