Khaman Maluach

PHX · NBACDEN @ PHXFri 10:10 PM

Game has started

Points

54 games logged

Khaman Maluach Points · 54 games logged

4 of 20 (20%) cleared 8.5 over his last 20 · over +127 NoVigsharp book · under −120 Bovada · prices from

line8.5
8.5
4
2
7
6
12
6
0
1
0
4
4
18
0
0
4
2
2
2
9
12

quoted at 8.5: O +127 (NoVig) · U -120 (Bovada)

3/19@ SAS3/21vs MIL3/22vs TOR3/24vs DEN3/28vs UTA3/30@ MEM3/31@ ORL4/2@ CHA4/7vs HOU4/8vs DAL4/10@ LAL4/12@ OKC4/17vs GSW4/19@ OKC4/22@ OKC4/25vs OKC4/27vs OKC10/21@ POR10/24vs GSW10/26@ OKC

latest12 Mon, Oct 26, 2026 · @ OKC

8.5

4 of 20 (20%) cleared 8.5 over his last 20

minutesno range set14.3 avg over the 20 charted
by window, any range:last 516.6last 1015.9last 2014.3last 3013.92026-2723.72025-269.0all9.9

Points: Breakdowns

Khaman Maluach Breakdown · his own data
points per game3.025.40
league avg 9.0846 games (2025)vs last 5season 3.025 gamessupports UNDERsupports UNDER
minutes per game8.914.2
league avg 19.946 games (2025)vs last 5season 8.95 games

Season breakdowns: regular season only. The tiles and the chart can include playoffs.

Denver Nuggets · what their opponents produce
points allowed to C18.721.0
31st percentile for points allowed to a Cleague avg 19.579 games (2025)vs last 5 · 76th pctseason 18.7 (31st)5 gamessupports UNDER10/30 teams, vs a Csupports OVER
opponent points, all positions116.7122.0
69th percentile for points their opponents produceleague avg 115.682 games (2025)vs last 5 · 76th pctseason 116.7 (69th)5 gamessupports OVER21/30 teams, all positionssupports OVER

Nuggets at Suns matchup cheat sheet →

Rebounds

54 games logged

Khaman Maluach Rebounds · 54 games logged

5 of 20 (25%) cleared 8.5 over his last 20 · over +126 ProphetXsharp book · under −135 NoVigsharp book · prices from

line8.5
8.5
5
2
7
1
9
11
0
0
0
14
3
14
2
3
2
2
2
6
9
7

quoted at 8.5: O +126 (ProphetX) · U -135 (NoVig)

3/19@ SAS3/21vs MIL3/22vs TOR3/24vs DEN3/28vs UTA3/30@ MEM3/31@ ORL4/2@ CHA4/7vs HOU4/8vs DAL4/10@ LAL4/12@ OKC4/17vs GSW4/19@ OKC4/22@ OKC4/25vs OKC4/27vs OKC10/21@ POR10/24vs GSW10/26@ OKC

latest7 Mon, Oct 26, 2026 · @ OKC

8.5

5 of 20 (25%) cleared 8.5 over his last 20

minutesno range set14.3 avg over the 20 charted
by window, any range:last 516.6last 1015.9last 2014.3last 3013.92026-2723.72025-269.0all9.9

Rebounds: Breakdowns

Khaman Maluach Breakdown · his own data
rebounds per game2.896.20
league avg 5.9046 games (2025)vs last 5season 2.895 gamessupports UNDERneutral
minutes per game8.914.2
league avg 19.946 games (2025)vs last 5season 8.95 games

Season breakdowns: regular season only. The tiles and the chart can include playoffs.

Denver Nuggets · what their opponents produce
rebounds allowed to C11.413.2
7th percentile for rebounds allowed to a Cleague avg 12.679 games (2025)vs last 5 · 76th pctseason 11.4 (7th)5 gamessupports UNDER3/30 teams, vs a Csupports OVER
opponent rebounds, all positions42.943.6
28th percentile for rebounds their opponents produceleague avg 43.882 games (2025)vs last 5 · 55th pctseason 42.9 (28th)5 gamessupports UNDER9/30 teams, all positionsneutral

Nuggets at Suns matchup cheat sheet →

Threes

54 games logged

Khaman Maluach Threes · 54 games logged

3 of 20 (15%) cleared 0.5 over his last 20 · over +186 NoVigsharp book · under −250 theScore Bet · prices from

line0.5
0.5
0
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
2
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0

quoted at 0.5: O +186 (NoVig) · U -250 (theScore Bet)

3/19@ SAS3/21vs MIL3/22vs TOR3/24vs DEN3/28vs UTA3/30@ MEM3/31@ ORL4/2@ CHA4/7vs HOU4/8vs DAL4/10@ LAL4/12@ OKC4/17vs GSW4/19@ OKC4/22@ OKC4/25vs OKC4/27vs OKC10/21@ POR10/24vs GSW10/26@ OKC

latest0 Mon, Oct 26, 2026 · @ OKC

0.5

3 of 20 (15%) cleared 0.5 over his last 20

minutesno range set14.3 avg over the 20 charted
by window, any range:last 516.6last 1015.9last 2014.3last 3013.92026-2723.72025-269.0all9.9

Threes: Breakdowns

Khaman Maluach Breakdown · his own data
threes per game0.110.40
league avg 0.5546 games (2025)vs last 5season 0.115 gamessupports UNDERsupports UNDER
minutes per game8.914.2
league avg 19.946 games (2025)vs last 5season 8.95 games

Season breakdowns: regular season only. The tiles and the chart can include playoffs.

Denver Nuggets · what their opponents produce
threes allowed to C1.42.0
69th percentile for threes allowed to a Cleague avg 1.279 games (2025)vs last 5 · 97th pctseason 1.4 (69th)5 gamessupports OVER21/30 teams, vs a Csupports OVER
opponent threes, all positions13.617.6
59th percentile for threes their opponents produceleague avg 13.382 games (2025)vs last 5 · 97th pctseason 13.6 (59th)5 gamesneutral18/30 teams, all positionssupports OVER

Nuggets at Suns matchup cheat sheet →

Pts+Reb

54 games logged

Khaman Maluach Pts+Reb · 54 games logged

6 of 20 (30%) cleared 16.5 over his last 20 · over +111 NoVigsharp book · under −105 Fliff · prices from

line16.5
16.5
9
4
14
7
21
17
0
1
0
18
7
32
2
3
6
4
4
8
18
19

quoted at 16.5: O +111 (NoVig) · U -105 (Fliff)

3/19@ SAS3/21vs MIL3/22vs TOR3/24vs DEN3/28vs UTA3/30@ MEM3/31@ ORL4/2@ CHA4/7vs HOU4/8vs DAL4/10@ LAL4/12@ OKC4/17vs GSW4/19@ OKC4/22@ OKC4/25vs OKC4/27vs OKC10/21@ POR10/24vs GSW10/26@ OKC

latest19 Mon, Oct 26, 2026 · @ OKC

16.5

6 of 20 (30%) cleared 16.5 over his last 20

minutesno range set14.3 avg over the 20 charted
by window, any range:last 516.6last 1015.9last 2014.3last 3013.92026-2723.72025-269.0all9.9

Pts+Reb: Breakdowns

Khaman Maluach Breakdown · his own data
points per game3.025.40
league avg 9.0846 games (2025)vs last 5season 3.025 gamessupports UNDERsupports UNDER
rebounds per game2.896.20
league avg 5.9046 games (2025)vs last 5season 2.895 gamessupports UNDERneutral
minutes per game8.914.2
league avg 19.946 games (2025)vs last 5season 8.95 games

Season breakdowns: regular season only. The tiles and the chart can include playoffs.

Denver Nuggets · what their opponents produce
points allowed to C18.721.0
31st percentile for points allowed to a Cleague avg 19.579 games (2025)vs last 5 · 76th pctseason 18.7 (31st)5 gamessupports UNDER10/30 teams, vs a Csupports OVER
rebounds allowed to C11.413.2
7th percentile for rebounds allowed to a Cleague avg 12.679 games (2025)vs last 5 · 76th pctseason 11.4 (7th)5 gamessupports UNDER3/30 teams, vs a Csupports OVER
opponent points, all positions116.7122.0
69th percentile for points their opponents produceleague avg 115.682 games (2025)vs last 5 · 76th pctseason 116.7 (69th)5 gamessupports OVER21/30 teams, all positionssupports OVER
opponent rebounds, all positions42.943.6
28th percentile for rebounds their opponents produceleague avg 43.882 games (2025)vs last 5 · 55th pctseason 42.9 (28th)5 gamessupports UNDER9/30 teams, all positionsneutral

Nuggets at Suns matchup cheat sheet →

Blocks

54 games logged

Khaman Maluach Blocks · 54 games logged

7 of 20 (35%) cleared 1.5 over his last 20 · over +130 NoVigsharp book · under −154 FanDuel · prices from

line1.5
1.5
1
1
0
2
2
3
2
0
0
3
0
2
0
0
0
0
0
1
2
1

quoted at 1.5: O +130 (NoVig) · U -154 (FanDuel)

3/19@ SAS3/21vs MIL3/22vs TOR3/24vs DEN3/28vs UTA3/30@ MEM3/31@ ORL4/2@ CHA4/7vs HOU4/8vs DAL4/10@ LAL4/12@ OKC4/17vs GSW4/19@ OKC4/22@ OKC4/25vs OKC4/27vs OKC10/21@ POR10/24vs GSW10/26@ OKC

latest1 Mon, Oct 26, 2026 · @ OKC

1.5

7 of 20 (35%) cleared 1.5 over his last 20

minutesno range set14.3 avg over the 20 charted
by window, any range:last 516.6last 1015.9last 2014.3last 3013.92026-2723.72025-269.0all9.9

Steals

54 games logged

Khaman Maluach Steals · 54 games logged

4 of 20 (20%) cleared 0.5 over his last 20 · over +110 bet365 · under −117 NoVigsharp book · pull times beside each book

line0.5
0.5
0
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
1

quoted at 0.5: O +110 (bet365) · U -117 (NoVig)

3/19@ SAS3/21vs MIL3/22vs TOR3/24vs DEN3/28vs UTA3/30@ MEM3/31@ ORL4/2@ CHA4/7vs HOU4/8vs DAL4/10@ LAL4/12@ OKC4/17vs GSW4/19@ OKC4/22@ OKC4/25vs OKC4/27vs OKC10/21@ POR10/24vs GSW10/26@ OKC

latest1 Mon, Oct 26, 2026 · @ OKC

0.5

4 of 20 (20%) cleared 0.5 over his last 20

minutesno range set14.3 avg over the 20 charted
by window, any range:last 516.6last 1015.9last 2014.3last 3013.92026-2723.72025-269.0all9.9

First Basket

4 games logged · thin sample

Khaman Maluach First Basket · 4 games logged · thin sample

1 of 4 (25%) scored first in all 4, too few games to read anything into (measured starts only) · to score +1100 FanDuel · prices from

line0.5
1+ first basket
0
0
1
0

quoted at 0.5: O +1100 (FanDuel) · no under

4/8vs DAL10/21@ POR10/24vs GSW10/26@ OKC

latest0 Mon, Oct 26, 2026 · @ OKC

first basket

1 of 4 (25%) scored first in all 4, too few games to read anything into (measured starts only)

minutesno range set25.3 avg over the 4 charted
by window, any range:2026-2723.72025-2630.0all25.3

First Basket: Breakdowns

First basket

First score of the game, including free throws. Non-starters are void. Settlement rule

Starting status not confirmed. A posted price does not confirm a starting spot.

Maluach and the Suns

33.3%scored first in 1 of 3 starts
11th of 147 starters91st percentiletook his team's first shot 0 of 3small sample: 3 games
When the Suns scored first, who scored1 of 3 games
  • Khaman Maluach1 · 100.0%
The Suns scored first1 of 3 games · 7th fewest of 30
mostfewest
Suns 33.3%middle 50.0%: every game has one team that scores first

Won the opening tip 2 of 3 (66.7%).

The Nuggets' defense

0.0%a C scored first against them in 0 of 4 games
1st fewest of 301st percentileleague middle 20.0%small sample: 4 games
Who scores first against the Nuggets, by position
Expected PHX PG · Devin Booker · 0.0% first baskets in 2026-27 (0 of 3 starts)Expected PHX SG · Jalen Green · 0.0% first baskets in 2026-27 (0 of 3 starts)Expected PHX SF · Dillon Brooks · 0.0% first baskets in 2026-27 (0 of 3 starts)Expected PHX PF · Miles Bridges · 0.0% first baskets in 2026-27 (0 of 3 starts)Expected PHX C · Khaman Maluach · 33.3% first baskets in 2026-27 (1 of 3 starts)

PG: 1 of 4 games (25.0%) · 3rd most of 30 · 90th percentile

mostfewest
Nuggets 25.0%league middle 0.0%, the median club for a PG

SG: 0 of 4 games (0.0%) · 1st fewest of 30 · 1st percentile

mostfewest
Nuggets 0.0%league middle 0.0%, the median club for an SG

SF: 0 of 4 games (0.0%) · 1st fewest of 30 · 1st percentile

mostfewest
Nuggets 0.0%league middle 0.0%, the median club for an SF

PF: 0 of 4 games (0.0%) · 1st fewest of 30 · 1st percentile

mostfewest
Nuggets 0.0%league middle 0.0%, the median club for a PF

C: 0 of 4 games (0.0%) · 1st fewest of 30 · 1st percentile

mostfewest
Nuggets 0.0%league middle 20.0%, the median club for a C
Opponents scored first against the Nuggets1 of 4 games · 6th fewest of 30
mostfewest
Nuggets 25.0%middle 50.0%

Won the opening tip 3 of 4 (75.0%).

Nuggets at Suns matchup cheat sheet →

Maluach and the Suns

0.0%scored first in 0 of 1 starts
took his team's first shot 0 of 1
When the Suns scored first, who scored41 of 76 games
  • Devin Booker9 · 22.0%
  • Collin Gillespie6 · 14.6%
  • Dillon Brooks6 · 14.6%
  • Jalen Green5 · 12.2%
  • Mark Williams5 · 12.2%
  • Everyone else14 · 34.1%
The Suns scored first41 of 76 games · 11th most of 30
mostfewest
Suns 53.9%middle 50.0%: every game has one team that scores first

Won the opening tip 55 of 76 (72.4%).

The Nuggets' defense

18.2%a C scored first against them in 14 of 77 games
4th most of 3090th percentileleague middle 11.1%
Who scores first against the Nuggets, by position
Expected PHX PG · Devin Booker · 13.8% first baskets in 2025-26 (9 of 65 starts)Expected PHX SG · Jalen Green · 16.1% first baskets in 2025-26 (5 of 31 starts)Expected PHX SF · Dillon Brooks · 10.3% first baskets in 2025-26 (6 of 58 starts)Expected PHX PF · Miles Bridges · 5.2% first baskets in 2025-26 (4 of 77 starts)Expected PHX C · Khaman Maluach · 0.0% first baskets in 2025-26 (0 of 1 starts)

PG: 5 of 77 games (6.5%) · 4th fewest of 30 · 10th percentile

mostfewest
Nuggets 6.5%league middle 9.1%, the median club for a PG

SG: 4 of 77 games (5.2%) · 7th fewest of 30 · 21st percentile

mostfewest
Nuggets 5.2%league middle 8.7%, the median club for an SG

SF: 5 of 77 games (6.5%) · 7th fewest of 30 · 21st percentile

mostfewest
Nuggets 6.5%league middle 10.1%, the median club for an SF

PF: 5 of 77 games (6.5%) · 6th fewest of 30 · 17th percentile

mostfewest
Nuggets 6.5%league middle 8.8%, the median club for a PF

C: 14 of 77 games (18.2%) · 4th most of 30 · 90th percentile

mostfewest
Nuggets 18.2%league middle 11.1%, the median club for a C
Opponents scored first against the Nuggets33 of 77 games · 5th fewest of 30
mostfewest
Nuggets 42.9%middle 50.0%

Won the opening tip 45 of 77 (58.4%).

Nuggets at Suns matchup cheat sheet →

ESPN play-by-play, regular season, measured games only. Positions are this season's rosters; a scorer who has left the league is not counted at any position.

New lines every morning · Today’s board · Results

Other markets

Khaman Maluach, every other prop for this game

Rebounds8.5
last 10 2 of 10 (20%) · last 20 5 of 20 (25%)
O +126 · U −135
show
Threes0.5
last 10 2 of 10 (20%) · last 20 3 of 20 (15%)
O +186 · U −250
show
Pts+Reb16.5
last 10 3 of 10 (30%) · last 20 6 of 20 (30%)
O +111 · U −105
show
Blocks1.5
last 10 2 of 10 (20%) · last 20 7 of 20 (35%)
O +130 · U −154
show
Steals0.5
last 10 3 of 10 (30%) · last 20 4 of 20 (20%)
O +110 · U −117
show
First Basket
last 10 1 of 4 (25%) · last 20 1 of 4 (25%)
Yes +1100
show
O 8.5 +127 NoVig · U 8.5 −120 Bovadaprices from