Khaman Maluach

PHX · NBACPHX @ OKCMon 8:10 PM

Prices last pulled 6:05 AM ET

Points

53 games logged

Khaman Maluach Points · 53 games logged

3 of 20 (15%) cleared 7.5 over his last 20 · over −113 NoVigsharp book · under +108 NoVigsharp book · prices from

line7.5
7.5
2
4
2
7
6
12
6
0
1
0
4
4
18
0
0
4
2
2
2
9

quoted at 7.5: O -113 (NoVig) · U +108 (NoVig)

3/17@ MIN3/19@ SAS3/21vs MIL3/22vs TOR3/24vs DEN3/28vs UTA3/30@ MEM3/31@ ORL4/2@ CHA4/7vs HOU4/8vs DAL4/10@ LAL4/12@ OKC4/17vs GSW4/19@ OKC4/22@ OKC4/25vs OKC4/27vs OKC10/21@ POR10/24vs GSW

latest9 Sat, Oct 24, 2026 · vs GSW

7.5

3 of 20 (15%) cleared 7.5 over his last 20

minutesno range set13.7 avg over the 20 charted
by window, any range:last 515.2last 1016.3last 2013.7last 3013.32026-2722.52025-269.0all9.5

Points: Breakdowns

Khaman Maluach Breakdown · his own data
points per game3.025.40
league avg 9.0746 games (2025)vs last 5season 3.025 gamessupports UNDERsupports UNDER
minutes per game8.914.2
league avg 19.846 games (2025)vs last 5season 8.95 games

Season breakdowns: regular season only. The tiles and the chart can include playoffs.

Oklahoma City Thunder · what their opponents produce
points allowed to C17.412.2
7th percentile for points allowed to a Cleague avg 19.278 games (2025)vs last 5 · 7th pctseason 17.4 (7th)5 gamessupports UNDER3/30 teams, vs a Csupports UNDER
opponent points, all positions109.0114.0
3rd percentile for points their opponents produceleague avg 115.682 games (2025)vs last 5 · 41st pctseason 109.0 (3rd)5 gamessupports UNDER2/30 teams, all positionsneutral

Suns at Thunder matchup cheat sheet →

Rebounds

53 games logged

Khaman Maluach Rebounds · 53 games logged

5 of 20 (25%) cleared 7.5 over his last 20 · over −125 ProphetXsharp book · under +110 FanDuel · prices from

line7.5
7.5
2
5
2
7
1
9
11
0
0
0
14
3
14
2
3
2
2
2
6
9

quoted at 7.5: O -125 (ProphetX) · U +110 (FanDuel)

3/17@ MIN3/19@ SAS3/21vs MIL3/22vs TOR3/24vs DEN3/28vs UTA3/30@ MEM3/31@ ORL4/2@ CHA4/7vs HOU4/8vs DAL4/10@ LAL4/12@ OKC4/17vs GSW4/19@ OKC4/22@ OKC4/25vs OKC4/27vs OKC10/21@ POR10/24vs GSW

latest9 Sat, Oct 24, 2026 · vs GSW

7.5

5 of 20 (25%) cleared 7.5 over his last 20

minutesno range set13.7 avg over the 20 charted
by window, any range:last 515.2last 1016.3last 2013.7last 3013.32026-2722.52025-269.0all9.5

Rebounds: Breakdowns

Khaman Maluach Breakdown · his own data
rebounds per game2.896.20
league avg 5.8946 games (2025)vs last 5season 2.895 gamessupports UNDERneutral
minutes per game8.914.2
league avg 19.846 games (2025)vs last 5season 8.95 games

Season breakdowns: regular season only. The tiles and the chart can include playoffs.

Oklahoma City Thunder · what their opponents produce
rebounds allowed to C12.88.4
62nd percentile for rebounds allowed to a Cleague avg 12.478 games (2025)vs last 5 · 10th pctseason 12.8 (62nd)5 gamessupports OVER19/30 teams, vs a Csupports UNDER
opponent rebounds, all positions45.144.0
66th percentile for rebounds their opponents produceleague avg 43.882 games (2025)vs last 5 · 62nd pctseason 45.1 (66th)5 gamessupports OVER20/30 teams, all positionssupports OVER

Suns at Thunder matchup cheat sheet →

Threes

53 games logged

Khaman Maluach Threes · 53 games logged

3 of 20 (15%) cleared 0.5 over his last 20 · over +155 bet365 · under −154 BetOnline · pull times beside each book

line0.5
0.5
0
0
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
2
0
0
0
0
0
0
1

quoted at 0.5: O +155 (bet365) · U -154 (BetOnline)

3/17@ MIN3/19@ SAS3/21vs MIL3/22vs TOR3/24vs DEN3/28vs UTA3/30@ MEM3/31@ ORL4/2@ CHA4/7vs HOU4/8vs DAL4/10@ LAL4/12@ OKC4/17vs GSW4/19@ OKC4/22@ OKC4/25vs OKC4/27vs OKC10/21@ POR10/24vs GSW

latest1 Sat, Oct 24, 2026 · vs GSW

0.5

3 of 20 (15%) cleared 0.5 over his last 20

minutesno range set13.7 avg over the 20 charted
by window, any range:last 515.2last 1016.3last 2013.7last 3013.32026-2722.52025-269.0all9.5

Threes: Breakdowns

Khaman Maluach Breakdown · his own data
threes per game0.110.40
league avg 0.5546 games (2025)vs last 5season 0.115 gamessupports UNDERsupports UNDER
minutes per game8.914.2
league avg 19.846 games (2025)vs last 5season 8.95 games

Season breakdowns: regular season only. The tiles and the chart can include playoffs.

Oklahoma City Thunder · what their opponents produce
threes allowed to C1.31.6
62nd percentile for threes allowed to a Cleague avg 1.278 games (2025)vs last 5 · 79th pctseason 1.3 (62nd)5 gamessupports OVER19/30 teams, vs a Csupports OVER
opponent threes, all positions14.215.6
93rd percentile for threes their opponents produceleague avg 13.382 games (2025)vs last 5 · 86th pctseason 14.2 (93rd)5 gamessupports OVER28/30 teams, all positionssupports OVER

Suns at Thunder matchup cheat sheet →

Pts+Reb

53 games logged

Khaman Maluach Pts+Reb · 53 games logged

5 of 20 (25%) cleared 15.5 over his last 20 · over −125 Bovada · under +100 NoVigsharp book · prices from

line15.5
15.5
4
9
4
14
7
21
17
0
1
0
18
7
32
2
3
6
4
4
8
18

quoted at 15.5: O -125 (Bovada) · U +100 (NoVig)

3/17@ MIN3/19@ SAS3/21vs MIL3/22vs TOR3/24vs DEN3/28vs UTA3/30@ MEM3/31@ ORL4/2@ CHA4/7vs HOU4/8vs DAL4/10@ LAL4/12@ OKC4/17vs GSW4/19@ OKC4/22@ OKC4/25vs OKC4/27vs OKC10/21@ POR10/24vs GSW

latest18 Sat, Oct 24, 2026 · vs GSW

15.5

5 of 20 (25%) cleared 15.5 over his last 20

minutesno range set13.7 avg over the 20 charted
by window, any range:last 515.2last 1016.3last 2013.7last 3013.32026-2722.52025-269.0all9.5

Pts+Reb: Breakdowns

Khaman Maluach Breakdown · his own data
points per game3.025.40
league avg 9.0746 games (2025)vs last 5season 3.025 gamessupports UNDERsupports UNDER
rebounds per game2.896.20
league avg 5.8946 games (2025)vs last 5season 2.895 gamessupports UNDERneutral
minutes per game8.914.2
league avg 19.846 games (2025)vs last 5season 8.95 games

Season breakdowns: regular season only. The tiles and the chart can include playoffs.

Oklahoma City Thunder · what their opponents produce
points allowed to C17.412.2
7th percentile for points allowed to a Cleague avg 19.278 games (2025)vs last 5 · 7th pctseason 17.4 (7th)5 gamessupports UNDER3/30 teams, vs a Csupports UNDER
rebounds allowed to C12.88.4
62nd percentile for rebounds allowed to a Cleague avg 12.478 games (2025)vs last 5 · 10th pctseason 12.8 (62nd)5 gamessupports OVER19/30 teams, vs a Csupports UNDER
opponent points, all positions109.0114.0
3rd percentile for points their opponents produceleague avg 115.682 games (2025)vs last 5 · 41st pctseason 109.0 (3rd)5 gamessupports UNDER2/30 teams, all positionsneutral
opponent rebounds, all positions45.144.0
66th percentile for rebounds their opponents produceleague avg 43.882 games (2025)vs last 5 · 62nd pctseason 45.1 (66th)5 gamessupports OVER20/30 teams, all positionssupports OVER

Suns at Thunder matchup cheat sheet →

Blocks

53 games logged

Khaman Maluach Blocks · 53 games logged

7 of 20 (35%) cleared 1.5 over his last 20 · over +133 NoVigsharp book · under −174 FanDuel · prices from

line1.5
1.5
0
1
1
0
2
2
3
2
0
0
3
0
2
0
0
0
0
0
1
2

quoted at 1.5: O +133 (NoVig) · U -174 (FanDuel)

3/17@ MIN3/19@ SAS3/21vs MIL3/22vs TOR3/24vs DEN3/28vs UTA3/30@ MEM3/31@ ORL4/2@ CHA4/7vs HOU4/8vs DAL4/10@ LAL4/12@ OKC4/17vs GSW4/19@ OKC4/22@ OKC4/25vs OKC4/27vs OKC10/21@ POR10/24vs GSW

latest2 Sat, Oct 24, 2026 · vs GSW

1.5

7 of 20 (35%) cleared 1.5 over his last 20

minutesno range set13.7 avg over the 20 charted
by window, any range:last 515.2last 1016.3last 2013.7last 3013.32026-2722.52025-269.0all9.5

First Basket

3 games logged · thin sample

Khaman Maluach First Basket · 3 games logged · thin sample

1 of 3 (33%) scored first in all 3, too few games to read anything into (measured starts only) · to score +1250 BetMGMFG · prices from

line0.5
1+ first basket
0
0
1

quoted at 0.5: O +1250 (BetMGM FG) · no under

4/8vs DAL10/21@ POR10/24vs GSW

latest1 Sat, Oct 24, 2026 · vs GSW

first basket

1 of 3 (33%) scored first in all 3, too few games to read anything into (measured starts only)

minutesno range set25.0 avg over the 3 charted
by window, any range:2026-2722.52025-2630.0all25.0

First Basket: Breakdowns

First basket

First score of the game, including free throws. Non-starters are void. Settlement rule

Starting status not confirmed. A posted price does not confirm a starting spot.

Maluach and the Suns

50.0%scored first in 1 of 2 starts
3rd of 149 starters93rd percentiletook his team's first shot 0 of 2small sample: 2 games
When the Suns scored first, who scored1 of 2 games
  • Khaman Maluach1 · 100.0%
The Suns scored first1 of 2 games · 13th most of 30
mostfewest
Suns 50.0%middle 50.0%: every game has one team that scores first

Won the opening tip 1 of 2 (50.0%).

The Thunder's defense

33.3%a C scored first against them in 1 of 3 games
5th most of 3062nd percentileleague middle 0.0%small sample: 3 games
Who scores first against the Thunder, by position

PG: 0 of 3 games (0.0%) · 1st fewest of 30 · 1st percentile

mostfewest
Thunder 0.0%league middle 0.0%, the median club for a PG

SG: 0 of 3 games (0.0%) · 1st fewest of 30 · 1st percentile

mostfewest
Thunder 0.0%league middle 0.0%, the median club for an SG

SF: 1 of 3 games (33.3%) · 1st most of 30 · 79th percentile

mostfewest
Thunder 33.3%league middle 0.0%, the median club for an SF

PF: 0 of 3 games (0.0%) · 1st fewest of 30 · 1st percentile

mostfewest
Thunder 0.0%league middle 0.0%, the median club for a PF

C: 1 of 3 games (33.3%) · 5th most of 30 · 62nd percentile

mostfewest
Thunder 33.3%league middle 0.0%, the median club for a C
Opponents scored first against the Thunder2 of 3 games · 3rd most of 30
mostfewest
Thunder 66.7%middle 50.0%

Won the opening tip 2 of 3 (66.7%).

Suns at Thunder matchup cheat sheet →

Maluach and the Suns

0.0%scored first in 0 of 1 starts
took his team's first shot 0 of 1
When the Suns scored first, who scored41 of 76 games
  • Devin Booker9 · 22.0%
  • Collin Gillespie6 · 14.6%
  • Dillon Brooks6 · 14.6%
  • Jalen Green5 · 12.2%
  • Mark Williams5 · 12.2%
  • Everyone else14 · 34.1%
The Suns scored first41 of 76 games · 11th most of 30
mostfewest
Suns 53.9%middle 50.0%: every game has one team that scores first

Won the opening tip 55 of 76 (72.4%).

The Thunder's defense

8.8%a C scored first against them in 7 of 80 games
10th fewest of 3031st percentileleague middle 10.8%
Who scores first against the Thunder, by position

PG: 9 of 80 games (11.2%) · 6th most of 30 · 79th percentile

mostfewest
Thunder 11.2%league middle 9.6%, the median club for a PG

SG: 7 of 80 games (8.8%) · 14th fewest of 30 · 45th percentile

mostfewest
Thunder 8.8%league middle 9.6%, the median club for an SG

SF: 5 of 80 games (6.2%) · 6th fewest of 30 · 17th percentile

mostfewest
Thunder 6.2%league middle 8.9%, the median club for an SF

PF: 7 of 80 games (8.8%) · 14th most of 30 · 48th percentile

mostfewest
Thunder 8.8%league middle 8.8%, the median club for a PF

C: 7 of 80 games (8.8%) · 10th fewest of 30 · 31st percentile

mostfewest
Thunder 8.8%league middle 10.8%, the median club for a C
Opponents scored first against the Thunder36 of 80 games · 9th fewest of 30
mostfewest
Thunder 45.0%middle 50.0%

Won the opening tip 42 of 80 (52.5%).

Suns at Thunder matchup cheat sheet →

ESPN play-by-play, regular season, measured games only. Positions are this season's rosters; a scorer who has left the league is not counted at any position.

New lines every morning · Today’s board · Results

Other markets

Khaman Maluach, every other prop for this game

Rebounds7.5
last 10 3 of 10 (30%) · last 20 5 of 20 (25%)
O −125 · U +110
show
Threes0.5
last 10 2 of 10 (20%) · last 20 3 of 20 (15%)
O +155 · U −154
show
Pts+Reb15.5
last 10 3 of 10 (30%) · last 20 5 of 20 (25%)
O −125 · U +100
show
Blocks1.5
last 10 3 of 10 (30%) · last 20 7 of 20 (35%)
O +133 · U −174
show
First Basket
last 10 1 of 3 (33%) · last 20 1 of 3 (33%)
Yes +1250FG
show
O 7.5 −113 NoVig · U 7.5 +108 NoVigprices from