Kobe Sanders

LAC · NBASFLAL @ LACWed 10:40 PM

Prices last pulled 7:25 AM ET

First Basket

15 games logged

Kobe Sanders First Basket · 15 games logged

1 of 15 (7%) scored first in all 15 (measured starts only) · to score +1200 bet365 · prices from

line0.5
1+ first basket
0
0
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0

quoted at 0.5: O +1200 (bet365) · no under

11/17@ PHI11/20@ ORL11/22@ CHA1/5vs GSW1/14vs WAS1/16@ TOR1/19@ WAS2/1@ PHX2/2vs PHI2/4vs CLE2/22vs ORL3/2@ GSW3/4vs IND3/6@ SAS3/13vs CHI

latest0 Fri, Mar 13, 2026 · vs CHI

first basket

1 of 15 (7%) scored first in all 15 (measured starts only)

minutesno range set27.5 avg over the 15 charted
by window, any range:last 524.0last 1026.4all27.5

First Basket: Breakdowns

First basket

First score of the game, including free throws. Non-starters are void. Settlement rule

Starting status not confirmed. A posted price does not confirm a starting spot.

Sanders and the Clippers

No measured starts in 2026-27 yet.
small sample: 3 games
When the Clippers scored first, who scored2 of 3 games
  • Darius Garland1 · 50.0%
  • Isaiah Jackson1 · 50.0%
The Clippers scored first2 of 3 games · 8th most of 30
mostfewest
Clippers 66.7%middle 50.0%: every game has one team that scores first

Won the opening tip 0 of 3 (0.0%).

The Lakers' defense

0.0%an SF scored first against them in 0 of 4 games
1st fewest of 301st percentileleague middle 0.0%small sample: 4 games
Who scores first against the Lakers, by position

PG: 0 of 4 games (0.0%) · 1st fewest of 30 · 1st percentile

mostfewest
Lakers 0.0%league middle 0.0%, the median club for a PG

SG: 0 of 4 games (0.0%) · 1st fewest of 30 · 1st percentile

mostfewest
Lakers 0.0%league middle 0.0%, the median club for an SG

SF: 0 of 4 games (0.0%) · 1st fewest of 30 · 1st percentile

mostfewest
Lakers 0.0%league middle 0.0%, the median club for an SF

PF: 0 of 4 games (0.0%) · 1st fewest of 30 · 1st percentile

mostfewest
Lakers 0.0%league middle 0.0%, the median club for a PF

C: 0 of 4 games (0.0%) · 1st fewest of 30 · 1st percentile

mostfewest
Lakers 0.0%league middle 25.0%, the median club for a C
Opponents scored first against the Lakers0 of 4 games · 1st fewest of 30
mostfewest
Lakers 0.0%middle 50.0%

Won the opening tip 4 of 4 (100.0%).

Lakers at Clippers matchup cheat sheet →

Sanders and the Clippers

6.7%scored first in 1 of 15 starts
took his team's first shot 2 of 15
When the Clippers scored first, who scored38 of 80 games
  • Derrick Jones Jr.9 · 23.7%
  • John Collins6 · 15.8%
  • Kawhi Leonard6 · 15.8%
  • Ivica Zubac4 · 10.5%
  • Brook Lopez3 · 7.9%
  • Everyone else10 · 26.3%
The Clippers scored first38 of 80 games · 11th fewest of 30
mostfewest
Clippers 47.5%middle 50.0%: every game has one team that scores first

Won the opening tip 38 of 80 (47.5%).

The Lakers' defense

3.8%an SF scored first against them in 3 of 80 games
1st fewest of 301st percentileleague middle 10.1%
Who scores first against the Lakers, by position

PG: 9 of 80 games (11.2%) · 7th most of 30 · 72nd percentile

mostfewest
Lakers 11.2%league middle 9.1%, the median club for a PG

SG: 5 of 80 games (6.2%) · 7th fewest of 30 · 21st percentile

mostfewest
Lakers 6.2%league middle 8.8%, the median club for an SG

SF: 3 of 80 games (3.8%) · 1st fewest of 30 · 1st percentile

mostfewest
Lakers 3.8%league middle 10.1%, the median club for an SF

PF: 6 of 80 games (7.5%) · 9th fewest of 30 · 28th percentile

mostfewest
Lakers 7.5%league middle 8.8%, the median club for a PF

C: 11 of 80 games (13.8%) · 9th most of 30 · 72nd percentile

mostfewest
Lakers 13.8%league middle 10.8%, the median club for a C
Opponents scored first against the Lakers34 of 80 games · 4th fewest of 30
mostfewest
Lakers 42.5%middle 50.0%

Won the opening tip 53 of 80 (66.3%).

Lakers at Clippers matchup cheat sheet →

ESPN play-by-play, regular season, measured games only. Positions are this season's rosters; a scorer who has left the league is not counted at any position.

New lines every morning · Today’s board · Results

Yes +1200 bet365prices from