Kyrie Irving

DAL · NBAGDAL @ HOUWed 8:40 PM

Prices last pulled 10:00 AM ET

First Basket

Kyrie Irving First Basket ·

No games on file for this market. · to score +750 Caesars · prices from

line0.5
1+ first basket

No games on file for this market.

first basket

No games match this filter.

First Basket: Breakdowns

First basket research

First score, including free throws. Non-starters are void. Settlement rule

Starting status not confirmed. A posted price does not confirm a starting spot.

Player, measured regular-season starts
SeasonFirst scoreFirst FGTeam's first FGA
2026-27Not measured yetNot measured yetNot measured yet
2025-26Not measured yetNot measured yetNot measured yet
Team and opponent, measured regular-season games
Season / clubScored firstWon tip
2026-27 DALNot measured yetNot measured yet
2025-26 DAL34 of 80 (42.5%)31 of 80 (38.8%)
2026-27 HOUNot measured yetNot measured yet
2025-26 HOU38 of 81 (46.9%)30 of 81 (37.0%)

DAL 2025-26, first shot: Cooper Flagg 16 of 80 · Max Christie 14 of 80 · P.J. Washington 14 of 80 · Naji Marshall 8 of 80 · Anthony Davis 7 of 80 · Daniel Gafford 4 of 80 · Khris Middleton 4 of 80 · Ryan Nembhard 4 of 80 · Brandon Williams 3 of 80 · Klay Thompson 2 of 80 · Caleb Martin 1 of 80 · Dwight Powell 1 of 80 · Jaden Hardy 1 of 80 · Moussa Cisse 1 of 80

HOU 2025-26, first shot: Alperen Sengun 23 of 81 · Kevin Durant 22 of 81 · Amen Thompson 12 of 81 · Jabari Smith Jr. 6 of 81 · Reed Sheppard 6 of 81 · Josh Okogie 5 of 81 · Clint Capela 2 of 81 · Steven Adams 2 of 81 · Tari Eason 2 of 81 · Aaron Holiday 1 of 81

ESPN play-by-play. Only verified opening sequences and starters count; unavailable games are excluded. First FGA means the team's first field-goal attempt. First FG excludes free throws and is separate from First Basket.

Points

Kyrie Irving Points ·

No games on file for this market. · over +115 Bovada · under −120 BetMGM · prices from

line20.5
20.5

No games on file for this market.

20.5

No games match this filter.

Points: Breakdowns

Houston Rockets · what their opponents produce
opponent points, all positions110.8112.0
10th percentile for points their opponents produceleague avg 115.682 games (2025)vs last 5 · 31st pctseason 110.8 (10th)5 gamessupports UNDER4/30 teams, all positionssupports UNDER

Rebounds

Kyrie Irving Rebounds ·

No games on file for this market. · over −105 BetMGM · under +104 NoVigsharp book · prices from

line3.5
3.5

No games on file for this market.

3.5

No games match this filter.

Rebounds: Breakdowns

Houston Rockets · what their opponents produce
opponent rebounds, all positions39.834.8
3rd percentile for rebounds their opponents produceleague avg 43.882 games (2025)vs last 5 · 3rd pctseason 39.8 (3rd)5 gamessupports UNDER2/30 teams, all positionssupports UNDER

Assists

Kyrie Irving Assists ·

No games on file for this market. · over −105 bet365 · under +110 BetMGM · pull times beside each book

line4.5
4.5

No games on file for this market.

4.5

No games match this filter.

Assists: Breakdowns

Houston Rockets · what their opponents produce
opponent assists, all positions24.924.0
7th percentile for assists their opponents produceleague avg 26.782 games (2025)vs last 5 · 3rd pctseason 24.9 (7th)5 gamessupports UNDER3/30 teams, all positionssupports UNDER

Threes

Kyrie Irving Threes ·

No games on file for this market. · over +135 bet365 · under −125 BetMGM · pull times beside each book

line2.5
2.5

No games on file for this market.

2.5

No games match this filter.

Threes: Breakdowns

Houston Rockets · what their opponents produce
opponent threes, all positions12.512.0
14th percentile for threes their opponents produceleague avg 13.382 games (2025)vs last 5 · 24th pctseason 12.5 (14th)5 gamessupports UNDER5/30 teams, all positionssupports UNDER

PRA

Kyrie Irving PRA ·

No games on file for this market. · over −105 Bovada · under −105 theScore Bet · prices from

line28.5
28.5

No games on file for this market.

28.5

No games match this filter.

PRA: Breakdowns

Houston Rockets · what their opponents produce
opponent points, all positions110.8112.0
10th percentile for points their opponents produceleague avg 115.682 games (2025)vs last 5 · 31st pctseason 110.8 (10th)5 gamessupports UNDER4/30 teams, all positionssupports UNDER
opponent rebounds, all positions39.834.8
3rd percentile for rebounds their opponents produceleague avg 43.882 games (2025)vs last 5 · 3rd pctseason 39.8 (3rd)5 gamessupports UNDER2/30 teams, all positionssupports UNDER
opponent assists, all positions24.924.0
7th percentile for assists their opponents produceleague avg 26.782 games (2025)vs last 5 · 3rd pctseason 24.9 (7th)5 gamessupports UNDER3/30 teams, all positionssupports UNDER

Blocks

Kyrie Irving Blocks ·

No games on file for this market. · over +175 Bally Bet · under −245 betPARX · prices from

line0.5
0.5

No games on file for this market.

0.5

No games match this filter.

Blocks: Breakdowns

Steals

Kyrie Irving Steals ·

No games on file for this market. · over +150 bet365 · under −174 FanDuel · pull times beside each book

line1.5
1.5

No games on file for this market.

1.5

No games match this filter.

Steals: Breakdowns

Other markets

Kyrie Irving, every other prop for this game

Points20.5
last 10 – · last 20 –
O +115 · U −120
show
Rebounds3.5
last 10 – · last 20 –
O −105 · U +104
show
Assists4.5
last 10 – · last 20 –
O −105 · U +110
show
Threes2.5
last 10 – · last 20 –
O +135 · U −125
show
PRA28.5
last 10 – · last 20 –
O −105 · U −105
show
Blocks0.5
last 10 – · last 20 –
O +175 · U −245
show
Steals1.5
last 10 – · last 20 –
O +150 · U −174
show
Yes +750 Caesarsprices from