DALRDallas Stars @ Colorado AvalancheWed 8:30 PMBall Arena
Prices last pulled 10:45 AM ET
Anytime Goal
176 games loggedMikko Rantanen Anytime Goal · 176 games logged
4 of 20 (20%) scored a goal over his last 20 · to score +210 theScore Bet · prices from
quoted at 0.5: O +210 (theScore Bet) · U -270 (FanDuel)
latest0 Tue, Oct 13, 2026 · vs COL
4 of 20 (20%) cleared 0.5 over his last 20
Anytime Goal: Breakdowns
Season breakdowns: regular season only. Goalies: starts only. Last 5 and the chart can include playoffs.
Anytime Goal: Head to Head
| date | toi | g | sog | pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/16'25 @ | 17.3 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| 04/19'25 | 18.1 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| 04/21'25 | 26.3 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| 04/23'25 @ | 19.3 | 0 | 5 | 1 |
| 04/26'25 @ | 19.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 04/28'25 | 17.3 | 1 | 6 | 3 |
| 05/01'25 @ | 17.6 | 1 | 2 | 4 |
| 05/03'25 | 20.0 | 3 | 4 | 4 |
| 10/11'25 @ | 21.3 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| 04/04'26 | 21.8 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10/13'26 | 21.6 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| avg 11 games | 20.0 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 1.3 |
Dallas Stars vs Colorado Avalanche · Anytime Goal
Each player at their own line · every game against this club on file
Most often over: Roope Hintz, 5 of 12 games at 0.5
| PLAYER | LINE | PRICE | OVER | PER GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Roope Hintz | 0.5 | +250 | 5 of 12 | 0.5 |
| Jason Robertson | 0.5 | +160 | 4 of 8 | 0.6 |
| Tyler Seguin | 0.5 | +300 | 4 of 10 | 0.4 |
| Wyatt Johnston | 0.5 | +200 | 4 of 14 | 0.4 |
| Mikko Rantanen | 0.5 | +210 | 3 of 11 | 0.5 |
| Jamie Benn | 0.5 | +550 | 3 of 14 | 0.2 |
| Thomas Harley | 0.5 | +900 | 3 of 15 | 0.2 |
| Justin Hryckowian | 0.5 | +425 | 1 of 6 | 0.2 |
| Miro Heiskanen | 0.5 | +600 | 1 of 7 | 0.1 |
| Colin Blackwell | 0.5 | +1200 | 1 of 13 | 0.1 |
| Arttu Hyry | 0.5 | +1000 | 0 of 2 | 0.0 |
| Esa Lindell | 0.5 | +1400 | 0 of 15 | 0.0 |
| Kyle Capobianco | 0.5 | +2000 | 0 of 1 | 0.0 |
| Lian Bichsel | 0.5 | +2800 | 0 of 13 | 0.0 |
| Nils Lundkvist | 0.5 | +2200 | 0 of 7 | 0.0 |
| Oskar Bäck | 0.5 | +1200 | 0 of 13 | 0.0 |
| Radek Faksa | 0.5 | +1200 | 0 of 6 | 0.0 |
| Sam Steel | 0.5 | +475 | 0 of 14 | 0.0 |
| Tyler Myers | 0.5 | +2200 | 0 of 6 | 0.0 |
Over means strictly above the line; a push is not over. Sorted by most overs, then the better rate. Only games with this stat on file are counted.
Anytime Goal: Lineup
Anytime Goal: Splits
Splits
All games on file · Anytime Goal at 0.5
| Split | Games | Cleared | Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Away | 89 | 29 of 89 | 33% |
| 2024 | 100 | 29 of 100 | 29% |
| vs VGK | 3 | 1 of 3 | 33% |
| Home | 87 | 24 of 87 | 28% |
| vs CBJ | 2 | 0 of 2 | 0% |
| vs NYI | 3 | 0 of 3 | 0% |
| vs BOS | 3 | 1 of 3 | 33% |
| vs ANA | 6 | 1 of 6 | 17% |
| vs SJ | 6 | 4 of 6 | 67% |
| vs SEA | 7 | 2 of 7 | 29% |
| vs UTAH | 7 | 2 of 7 | 29% |
| vs OTT | 3 | 1 of 3 | 33% |
| vs CHI | 5 | 3 of 5 | 60% |
| vs TB | 5 | 0 of 5 | 0% |
| vs NSH | 8 | 2 of 8 | 25% |
| vs WPG | 17 | 5 of 17 | 29% |
| vs CAR | 4 | 2 of 4 | 50% |
| vs LA | 5 | 2 of 5 | 40% |
| vs WSH | 4 | 1 of 4 | 25% |
| vs PHI | 4 | 0 of 4 | 0% |
| vs FLA | 4 | 3 of 4 | 75% |
| vs DAL | 2 | 1 of 2 | 50% |
| vs EDM | 11 | 2 of 11 | 18% |
| vs BUF | 6 | 3 of 6 | 50% |
| vs DET | 4 | 0 of 4 | 0% |
| vs NJ | 2 | 1 of 2 | 50% |
| vs PIT | 5 | 2 of 5 | 40% |
| vs VAN | 5 | 4 of 5 | 80% |
| vs MTL | 4 | 1 of 4 | 25% |
| vs MIN | 14 | 3 of 14 | 21% |
| vs NYR | 4 | 1 of 4 | 25% |
| vs TOR | 3 | 0 of 3 | 0% |
| vs CGY | 4 | 1 of 4 | 25% |
| vs COL | 11 | 3 of 11 | 27% |
| 2025 | 70 | 22 of 70 | 31% |
| vs STL | 5 | 1 of 5 | 20% |
| 2026 | 6 | 2 of 6 | 33% |
Anytime Goal: Game Log
Game Log
20 games, newest first · scored a goal or not
| Date | Opponent | TOI | Anytime Goal | Scored |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue, Oct 13, 2026 | vs COL | 21:37 | 0 | no |
| Sat, Oct 10, 2026 | @ PIT | 23:09 | 0 | no |
| Thu, Oct 8, 2026 | @ BUF | 15:27 | 1 | yes |
| Mon, Oct 5, 2026 | vs SJ | 17:34 | 1 | yes |
| Sat, Oct 3, 2026 | @ NSH | 23:55 | 0 | no |
| Fri, Oct 2, 2026 | vs STL | 22:10 | 0 | no |
| Thu, Apr 30, 2026 | @ MIN | 21:46 | 0 | no |
| Tue, Apr 28, 2026 | vs MIN | 23:32 | 0 | no |
| Sat, Apr 25, 2026 | @ MIN | 22:59 | 0 | no |
| Wed, Apr 22, 2026 | @ MIN | 27:14 | 1 | yes |
| Mon, Apr 20, 2026 | vs MIN | 19:12 | 0 | no |
| Sat, Apr 18, 2026 | vs MIN | 21:22 | 0 | no |
| Wed, Apr 15, 2026 | @ BUF | 18:33 | 0 | no |
| Mon, Apr 13, 2026 | @ TOR | 19:23 | 0 | no |
| Sat, Apr 11, 2026 | vs NYR | 18:25 | 0 | no |
| Thu, Apr 9, 2026 | vs MIN | 17:42 | 1 | yes |
| Tue, Apr 7, 2026 | vs CGY | 21:08 | 0 | no |
| Sat, Apr 4, 2026 | vs COL | 21:45 | 0 | no |
| Thu, Apr 2, 2026 | vs WPG | 20:31 | 0 | no |
| Tue, Mar 31, 2026 | @ BOS | 22:25 | 0 | no |
Shots on Goal
176 games loggedMikko Rantanen Shots on Goal · 176 games logged
6 of 20 (30%) cleared 2.5 over his last 20 · over +156 NoVigsharp book · under −165 Bally Bet · prices from
quoted at 2.5: O +139 (BetOnline) · U -165 (Bally Bet)
latest0 Tue, Oct 13, 2026 · vs COL
6 of 20 (30%) cleared 2.5 over his last 20
Shots on Goal: Breakdowns
Season breakdowns: regular season only. Goalies: starts only. Last 5 and the chart can include playoffs.
Shots on Goal: Head to Head
| date | toi | sog | g | pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/16'25 @ | 17.3 | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| 04/19'25 | 18.1 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| 04/21'25 | 26.3 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| 04/23'25 @ | 19.3 | 5 | 0 | 1 |
| 04/26'25 @ | 19.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 04/28'25 | 17.3 | 6 | 1 | 3 |
| 05/01'25 @ | 17.6 | 2 | 1 | 4 |
| 05/03'25 | 20.0 | 4 | 3 | 4 |
| 10/11'25 @ | 21.3 | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| 04/04'26 | 21.8 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10/13'26 | 21.6 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| avg 11 games | 20.0 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 1.3 |
Dallas Stars vs Colorado Avalanche · Shots on Goal
Each player at their own line · every game against this club on file
Most often over: Roope Hintz, 7 of 12 games at 1.5
| PLAYER | LINE | PRICE | OVER | PER GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Roope Hintz | 1.5 | −180 | 7 of 12 | 2.4 |
| Thomas Harley | 1.5 | −105 | 7 of 15 | 1.3 |
| Wyatt Johnston | 2.5 | −106 | 6 of 14 | 2.4 |
| Jamie Benn | 1.5 | +115 | 6 of 14 | 1.6 |
| Mikko Rantanen | 2.5 | +139 | 5 of 11 | 2.5 |
| Jason Robertson | 3.5 | +155 | 4 of 8 | 3.6 |
| Tyler Seguin | 1.5 | −160 | 4 of 10 | 1.8 |
| Miro Heiskanen | 1.5 | −140 | 3 of 7 | 1.4 |
| Justin Hryckowian | 1.5 | +128 | 2 of 6 | 1.0 |
| Sam Steel | 1.5 | +115 | 0 of 14 | 0.5 |
Over means strictly above the line; a push is not over. Sorted by most overs, then the better rate. Only games with this stat on file are counted.
Shots on Goal: Lineup
Shots on Goal: Splits
Splits
All games on file · Shots on Goal at 2.5
| Split | Games | Cleared | Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Away | 89 | 40 of 89 | 45% |
| 2024 | 100 | 53 of 100 | 53% |
| vs VGK | 3 | 1 of 3 | 33% |
| Home | 87 | 42 of 87 | 48% |
| vs CBJ | 2 | 1 of 2 | 50% |
| vs NYI | 3 | 2 of 3 | 67% |
| vs BOS | 3 | 2 of 3 | 67% |
| vs ANA | 6 | 2 of 6 | 33% |
| vs SJ | 6 | 3 of 6 | 50% |
| vs SEA | 7 | 4 of 7 | 57% |
| vs UTAH | 7 | 5 of 7 | 71% |
| vs OTT | 3 | 3 of 3 | 100% |
| vs CHI | 5 | 2 of 5 | 40% |
| vs TB | 5 | 1 of 5 | 20% |
| vs NSH | 8 | 5 of 8 | 63% |
| vs WPG | 17 | 8 of 17 | 47% |
| vs CAR | 4 | 3 of 4 | 75% |
| vs LA | 5 | 3 of 5 | 60% |
| vs WSH | 4 | 0 of 4 | 0% |
| vs PHI | 4 | 2 of 4 | 50% |
| vs FLA | 4 | 2 of 4 | 50% |
| vs DAL | 2 | 1 of 2 | 50% |
| vs EDM | 11 | 4 of 11 | 36% |
| vs BUF | 6 | 2 of 6 | 33% |
| vs DET | 4 | 0 of 4 | 0% |
| vs NJ | 2 | 1 of 2 | 50% |
| vs PIT | 5 | 4 of 5 | 80% |
| vs VAN | 5 | 0 of 5 | 0% |
| vs MTL | 4 | 3 of 4 | 75% |
| vs MIN | 14 | 7 of 14 | 50% |
| vs NYR | 4 | 3 of 4 | 75% |
| vs TOR | 3 | 0 of 3 | 0% |
| vs CGY | 4 | 2 of 4 | 50% |
| vs COL | 11 | 5 of 11 | 45% |
| 2025 | 70 | 26 of 70 | 37% |
| vs STL | 5 | 1 of 5 | 20% |
| 2026 | 6 | 3 of 6 | 50% |
Shots on Goal: Game Log
Game Log
20 games, newest first · at 2.5
| Date | Opponent | TOI | Shots on Goal | Over / under |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue, Oct 13, 2026 | vs COL | 21:37 | 0 | under |
| Sat, Oct 10, 2026 | @ PIT | 23:09 | 4 | over |
| Thu, Oct 8, 2026 | @ BUF | 15:27 | 2 | under |
| Mon, Oct 5, 2026 | vs SJ | 17:34 | 3 | over |
| Sat, Oct 3, 2026 | @ NSH | 23:55 | 3 | over |
| Fri, Oct 2, 2026 | vs STL | 22:10 | 1 | under |
| Thu, Apr 30, 2026 | @ MIN | 21:46 | 0 | under |
| Tue, Apr 28, 2026 | vs MIN | 23:32 | 2 | under |
| Sat, Apr 25, 2026 | @ MIN | 22:59 | 2 | under |
| Wed, Apr 22, 2026 | @ MIN | 27:14 | 6 | over |
| Mon, Apr 20, 2026 | vs MIN | 19:12 | 1 | under |
| Sat, Apr 18, 2026 | vs MIN | 21:22 | 3 | over |
| Wed, Apr 15, 2026 | @ BUF | 18:33 | 1 | under |
| Mon, Apr 13, 2026 | @ TOR | 19:23 | 2 | under |
| Sat, Apr 11, 2026 | vs NYR | 18:25 | 1 | under |
| Thu, Apr 9, 2026 | vs MIN | 17:42 | 1 | under |
| Tue, Apr 7, 2026 | vs CGY | 21:08 | 3 | over |
| Sat, Apr 4, 2026 | vs COL | 21:45 | 0 | under |
| Thu, Apr 2, 2026 | vs WPG | 20:31 | 0 | under |
| Tue, Mar 31, 2026 | @ BOS | 22:25 | 0 | under |
Points
176 games loggedMikko Rantanen Points · 176 games logged
13 of 20 (65%) cleared 0.5 over his last 20 · over −175 Hard Rock · under +160 theScore Bet · prices from
quoted at 0.5: O -175 (Hard Rock) · U +160 (theScore Bet)
latest0 Tue, Oct 13, 2026 · vs COL
13 of 20 (65%) cleared 0.5 over his last 20
Points: Breakdowns
Season breakdowns: regular season only. Goalies: starts only. Last 5 and the chart can include playoffs.
Points: Head to Head
| date | toi | pts | g | a | sog |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/16'25 @ | 17.3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| 04/19'25 | 18.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| 04/21'25 | 26.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| 04/23'25 @ | 19.3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
| 04/26'25 @ | 19.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 04/28'25 | 17.3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 6 |
| 05/01'25 @ | 17.6 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2 |
| 05/03'25 | 20.0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 4 |
| 10/11'25 @ | 21.3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| 04/04'26 | 21.8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10/13'26 | 21.6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| avg 11 games | 20.0 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 2.5 |
Dallas Stars vs Colorado Avalanche · Points
Each player at their own line · every game against this club on file
Most often over: Wyatt Johnston, 10 of 14 games at 0.5
| PLAYER | LINE | PRICE | OVER | PER GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wyatt Johnston | 0.5 | −156 | 10 of 14 | 1.1 |
| Thomas Harley | 0.5 | +175 | 7 of 15 | 0.5 |
| Jason Robertson | 0.5 | −196 | 6 of 8 | 1.1 |
| Tyler Seguin | 0.5 | +105 | 6 of 10 | 0.8 |
| Mikko Rantanen | 0.5 | −175 | 6 of 11 | 1.3 |
| Roope Hintz | 0.5 | −125 | 6 of 12 | 0.8 |
| Jamie Benn | 0.5 | +155 | 5 of 14 | 0.4 |
| Miro Heiskanen | 0.5 | −110 | 4 of 7 | 1.0 |
| Esa Lindell | 0.5 | +235 | 3 of 15 | 0.2 |
| Sam Steel | 0.5 | +165 | 2 of 14 | 0.2 |
| Justin Hryckowian | 0.5 | +104 | 1 of 6 | 0.3 |
Over means strictly above the line; a push is not over. Sorted by most overs, then the better rate. Only games with this stat on file are counted.
Points: Lineup
Points: Splits
Splits
All games on file · Points at 0.5
| Split | Games | Cleared | Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Away | 89 | 61 of 89 | 69% |
| 2024 | 100 | 63 of 100 | 63% |
| vs VGK | 3 | 2 of 3 | 67% |
| Home | 87 | 58 of 87 | 67% |
| vs CBJ | 2 | 1 of 2 | 50% |
| vs NYI | 3 | 1 of 3 | 33% |
| vs BOS | 3 | 2 of 3 | 67% |
| vs ANA | 6 | 4 of 6 | 67% |
| vs SJ | 6 | 6 of 6 | 100% |
| vs SEA | 7 | 3 of 7 | 43% |
| vs UTAH | 7 | 7 of 7 | 100% |
| vs OTT | 3 | 3 of 3 | 100% |
| vs CHI | 5 | 3 of 5 | 60% |
| vs TB | 5 | 1 of 5 | 20% |
| vs NSH | 8 | 6 of 8 | 75% |
| vs WPG | 17 | 9 of 17 | 53% |
| vs CAR | 4 | 3 of 4 | 75% |
| vs LA | 5 | 4 of 5 | 80% |
| vs WSH | 4 | 2 of 4 | 50% |
| vs PHI | 4 | 2 of 4 | 50% |
| vs FLA | 4 | 3 of 4 | 75% |
| vs DAL | 2 | 2 of 2 | 100% |
| vs EDM | 11 | 8 of 11 | 73% |
| vs BUF | 6 | 4 of 6 | 67% |
| vs DET | 4 | 3 of 4 | 75% |
| vs NJ | 2 | 2 of 2 | 100% |
| vs PIT | 5 | 3 of 5 | 60% |
| vs VAN | 5 | 5 of 5 | 100% |
| vs MTL | 4 | 3 of 4 | 75% |
| vs MIN | 14 | 10 of 14 | 71% |
| vs NYR | 4 | 3 of 4 | 75% |
| vs TOR | 3 | 3 of 3 | 100% |
| vs CGY | 4 | 2 of 4 | 50% |
| vs COL | 11 | 6 of 11 | 55% |
| 2025 | 70 | 53 of 70 | 76% |
| vs STL | 5 | 3 of 5 | 60% |
| 2026 | 6 | 3 of 6 | 50% |
Points: Game Log
Game Log
20 games, newest first · at 0.5
| Date | Opponent | TOI | Points | Over / under |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue, Oct 13, 2026 | vs COL | 21:37 | 0 | under |
| Sat, Oct 10, 2026 | @ PIT | 23:09 | 0 | under |
| Thu, Oct 8, 2026 | @ BUF | 15:27 | 4 | over |
| Mon, Oct 5, 2026 | vs SJ | 17:34 | 1 | over |
| Sat, Oct 3, 2026 | @ NSH | 23:55 | 1 | over |
| Fri, Oct 2, 2026 | vs STL | 22:10 | 0 | under |
| Thu, Apr 30, 2026 | @ MIN | 21:46 | 1 | over |
| Tue, Apr 28, 2026 | vs MIN | 23:32 | 1 | over |
| Sat, Apr 25, 2026 | @ MIN | 22:59 | 2 | over |
| Wed, Apr 22, 2026 | @ MIN | 27:14 | 2 | over |
| Mon, Apr 20, 2026 | vs MIN | 19:12 | 1 | over |
| Sat, Apr 18, 2026 | vs MIN | 21:22 | 0 | under |
| Wed, Apr 15, 2026 | @ BUF | 18:33 | 0 | under |
| Mon, Apr 13, 2026 | @ TOR | 19:23 | 1 | over |
| Sat, Apr 11, 2026 | vs NYR | 18:25 | 0 | under |
| Thu, Apr 9, 2026 | vs MIN | 17:42 | 2 | over |
| Tue, Apr 7, 2026 | vs CGY | 21:08 | 1 | over |
| Sat, Apr 4, 2026 | vs COL | 21:45 | 0 | under |
| Thu, Apr 2, 2026 | vs WPG | 20:31 | 1 | over |
| Tue, Mar 31, 2026 | @ BOS | 22:25 | 1 | over |
Assists
176 games loggedMikko Rantanen Assists · 176 games logged
12 of 20 (60%) cleared 0.5 over his last 20 · over +110 Hard Rock · under −110 Pinnaclesharp book · prices from
quoted at 0.5: O +110 (Hard Rock) · U -115 (Fliff)
latest0 Tue, Oct 13, 2026 · vs COL
12 of 20 (60%) cleared 0.5 over his last 20
Assists: Breakdowns
Season breakdowns: regular season only. Goalies: starts only. Last 5 and the chart can include playoffs.
Assists: Head to Head
| date | toi | a | pts | g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/16'25 @ | 17.3 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| 04/19'25 | 18.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 04/21'25 | 26.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 04/23'25 @ | 19.3 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| 04/26'25 @ | 19.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 04/28'25 | 17.3 | 2 | 3 | 1 |
| 05/01'25 @ | 17.6 | 3 | 4 | 1 |
| 05/03'25 | 20.0 | 1 | 4 | 3 |
| 10/11'25 @ | 21.3 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| 04/04'26 | 21.8 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10/13'26 | 21.6 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| avg 11 games | 20.0 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 0.5 |
Dallas Stars vs Colorado Avalanche · Assists
Each player at their own line · every game against this club on file
Most often over: Wyatt Johnston, 8 of 14 games at 0.5
| PLAYER | LINE | PRICE | OVER | PER GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wyatt Johnston | 0.5 | +150 | 8 of 14 | 0.7 |
| Mikko Rantanen | 0.5 | +110 | 6 of 11 | 0.8 |
| Thomas Harley | 0.5 | +225 | 5 of 15 | 0.3 |
| Miro Heiskanen | 0.5 | +120 | 4 of 7 | 0.9 |
| Tyler Seguin | 0.5 | +240 | 4 of 10 | 0.4 |
| Jason Robertson | 0.5 | +120 | 3 of 8 | 0.5 |
| Roope Hintz | 0.5 | +150 | 3 of 12 | 0.3 |
| Jamie Benn | 0.5 | +265 | 3 of 14 | 0.2 |
| Justin Hryckowian | 0.5 | +175 | 1 of 6 | 0.2 |
Over means strictly above the line; a push is not over. Sorted by most overs, then the better rate. Only games with this stat on file are counted.
Assists: Lineup
Assists: Splits
Splits
All games on file · Assists at 0.5
| Split | Games | Cleared | Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Away | 89 | 49 of 89 | 55% |
| 2024 | 100 | 50 of 100 | 50% |
| vs VGK | 3 | 1 of 3 | 33% |
| Home | 87 | 49 of 87 | 56% |
| vs CBJ | 2 | 1 of 2 | 50% |
| vs NYI | 3 | 1 of 3 | 33% |
| vs BOS | 3 | 2 of 3 | 67% |
| vs ANA | 6 | 4 of 6 | 67% |
| vs SJ | 6 | 4 of 6 | 67% |
| vs SEA | 7 | 2 of 7 | 29% |
| vs UTAH | 7 | 5 of 7 | 71% |
| vs OTT | 3 | 3 of 3 | 100% |
| vs CHI | 5 | 2 of 5 | 40% |
| vs TB | 5 | 1 of 5 | 20% |
| vs NSH | 8 | 4 of 8 | 50% |
| vs WPG | 17 | 7 of 17 | 41% |
| vs CAR | 4 | 3 of 4 | 75% |
| vs LA | 5 | 4 of 5 | 80% |
| vs WSH | 4 | 1 of 4 | 25% |
| vs PHI | 4 | 2 of 4 | 50% |
| vs FLA | 4 | 2 of 4 | 50% |
| vs DAL | 2 | 2 of 2 | 100% |
| vs EDM | 11 | 8 of 11 | 73% |
| vs BUF | 6 | 4 of 6 | 67% |
| vs DET | 4 | 3 of 4 | 75% |
| vs NJ | 2 | 1 of 2 | 50% |
| vs PIT | 5 | 3 of 5 | 60% |
| vs VAN | 5 | 1 of 5 | 20% |
| vs MTL | 4 | 2 of 4 | 50% |
| vs MIN | 14 | 10 of 14 | 71% |
| vs NYR | 4 | 2 of 4 | 50% |
| vs TOR | 3 | 3 of 3 | 100% |
| vs CGY | 4 | 2 of 4 | 50% |
| vs COL | 11 | 6 of 11 | 55% |
| 2025 | 70 | 46 of 70 | 66% |
| vs STL | 5 | 2 of 5 | 40% |
| 2026 | 6 | 2 of 6 | 33% |
Assists: Game Log
Game Log
20 games, newest first · at 0.5
| Date | Opponent | TOI | Assists | Over / under |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue, Oct 13, 2026 | vs COL | 21:37 | 0 | under |
| Sat, Oct 10, 2026 | @ PIT | 23:09 | 0 | under |
| Thu, Oct 8, 2026 | @ BUF | 15:27 | 3 | over |
| Mon, Oct 5, 2026 | vs SJ | 17:34 | 0 | under |
| Sat, Oct 3, 2026 | @ NSH | 23:55 | 1 | over |
| Fri, Oct 2, 2026 | vs STL | 22:10 | 0 | under |
| Thu, Apr 30, 2026 | @ MIN | 21:46 | 1 | over |
| Tue, Apr 28, 2026 | vs MIN | 23:32 | 1 | over |
| Sat, Apr 25, 2026 | @ MIN | 22:59 | 2 | over |
| Wed, Apr 22, 2026 | @ MIN | 27:14 | 1 | over |
| Mon, Apr 20, 2026 | vs MIN | 19:12 | 1 | over |
| Sat, Apr 18, 2026 | vs MIN | 21:22 | 0 | under |
| Wed, Apr 15, 2026 | @ BUF | 18:33 | 0 | under |
| Mon, Apr 13, 2026 | @ TOR | 19:23 | 1 | over |
| Sat, Apr 11, 2026 | vs NYR | 18:25 | 0 | under |
| Thu, Apr 9, 2026 | vs MIN | 17:42 | 1 | over |
| Tue, Apr 7, 2026 | vs CGY | 21:08 | 1 | over |
| Sat, Apr 4, 2026 | vs COL | 21:45 | 0 | under |
| Thu, Apr 2, 2026 | vs WPG | 20:31 | 1 | over |
| Tue, Mar 31, 2026 | @ BOS | 22:25 | 1 | over |
Power Play Points
176 games loggedMikko Rantanen Power Play Points · 176 games logged
7 of 20 (35%) cleared 0.5 over his last 20 · over +165 bet365 · under −205 Bally Bet · pull times beside each book
quoted at 0.5: O +165 (bet365) · U -205 (Bally Bet)
latest0 Tue, Oct 13, 2026 · vs COL
7 of 20 (35%) cleared 0.5 over his last 20
Power Play Points: Breakdowns
Season breakdowns: regular season only. Goalies: starts only. Last 5 and the chart can include playoffs.
Power Play Points: Head to Head
| date | toi | ppp | pts |
|---|---|---|---|
| 03/16'25 @ | 17.3 | 0 | 1 |
| 04/19'25 | 18.1 | 0 | 0 |
| 04/21'25 | 26.3 | 0 | 0 |
| 04/23'25 @ | 19.3 | 0 | 1 |
| 04/26'25 @ | 19.2 | 0 | 0 |
| 04/28'25 | 17.3 | 1 | 3 |
| 05/01'25 @ | 17.6 | 1 | 4 |
| 05/03'25 | 20.0 | 2 | 4 |
| 10/11'25 @ | 21.3 | 0 | 1 |
| 04/04'26 | 21.8 | 0 | 0 |
| 10/13'26 | 21.6 | 0 | 0 |
| avg 11 games | 20.0 | 0.4 | 1.3 |
Power Play Points: Lineup
Power Play Points: Splits
Splits
All games on file · Power Play Points at 0.5
| Split | Games | Cleared | Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Away | 89 | 31 of 89 | 35% |
| 2024 | 100 | 29 of 100 | 29% |
| vs VGK | 3 | 1 of 3 | 33% |
| Home | 87 | 31 of 87 | 36% |
| vs CBJ | 2 | 1 of 2 | 50% |
| vs NYI | 3 | 0 of 3 | 0% |
| vs BOS | 3 | 1 of 3 | 33% |
| vs ANA | 6 | 4 of 6 | 67% |
| vs SJ | 6 | 3 of 6 | 50% |
| vs SEA | 7 | 3 of 7 | 43% |
| vs UTAH | 7 | 5 of 7 | 71% |
| vs OTT | 3 | 2 of 3 | 67% |
| vs CHI | 5 | 0 of 5 | 0% |
| vs TB | 5 | 0 of 5 | 0% |
| vs NSH | 8 | 1 of 8 | 13% |
| vs WPG | 17 | 6 of 17 | 35% |
| vs CAR | 4 | 3 of 4 | 75% |
| vs LA | 5 | 1 of 5 | 20% |
| vs WSH | 4 | 2 of 4 | 50% |
| vs PHI | 4 | 2 of 4 | 50% |
| vs FLA | 4 | 1 of 4 | 25% |
| vs DAL | 2 | 2 of 2 | 100% |
| vs EDM | 11 | 4 of 11 | 36% |
| vs BUF | 6 | 3 of 6 | 50% |
| vs DET | 4 | 2 of 4 | 50% |
| vs NJ | 2 | 0 of 2 | 0% |
| vs PIT | 5 | 1 of 5 | 20% |
| vs VAN | 5 | 2 of 5 | 40% |
| vs MTL | 4 | 2 of 4 | 50% |
| vs MIN | 14 | 5 of 14 | 36% |
| vs NYR | 4 | 0 of 4 | 0% |
| vs TOR | 3 | 1 of 3 | 33% |
| vs CGY | 4 | 0 of 4 | 0% |
| vs COL | 11 | 3 of 11 | 27% |
| 2025 | 70 | 32 of 70 | 46% |
| vs STL | 5 | 1 of 5 | 20% |
| 2026 | 6 | 1 of 6 | 17% |
Power Play Points: Game Log
Game Log
20 games, newest first · at 0.5
| Date | Opponent | TOI | Power Play Points | Over / under |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue, Oct 13, 2026 | vs COL | 21:37 | 0 | under |
| Sat, Oct 10, 2026 | @ PIT | 23:09 | 0 | under |
| Thu, Oct 8, 2026 | @ BUF | 15:27 | 1 | over |
| Mon, Oct 5, 2026 | vs SJ | 17:34 | 0 | under |
| Sat, Oct 3, 2026 | @ NSH | 23:55 | 0 | under |
| Fri, Oct 2, 2026 | vs STL | 22:10 | 0 | under |
| Thu, Apr 30, 2026 | @ MIN | 21:46 | 1 | over |
| Tue, Apr 28, 2026 | vs MIN | 23:32 | 0 | under |
| Sat, Apr 25, 2026 | @ MIN | 22:59 | 2 | over |
| Wed, Apr 22, 2026 | @ MIN | 27:14 | 2 | over |
| Mon, Apr 20, 2026 | vs MIN | 19:12 | 1 | over |
| Sat, Apr 18, 2026 | vs MIN | 21:22 | 0 | under |
| Wed, Apr 15, 2026 | @ BUF | 18:33 | 0 | under |
| Mon, Apr 13, 2026 | @ TOR | 19:23 | 1 | over |
| Sat, Apr 11, 2026 | vs NYR | 18:25 | 0 | under |
| Thu, Apr 9, 2026 | vs MIN | 17:42 | 0 | under |
| Tue, Apr 7, 2026 | vs CGY | 21:08 | 0 | under |
| Sat, Apr 4, 2026 | vs COL | 21:45 | 0 | under |
| Thu, Apr 2, 2026 | vs WPG | 20:31 | 1 | over |
| Tue, Mar 31, 2026 | @ BOS | 22:25 | 0 | under |