Miles Bridges

PHX · NBAPFPHX @ PORWed 10:10 PM

Prices last pulled 10:00 AM ET

Points

79 games logged

Miles Bridges Points · 79 games logged

10 of 20 (50%) cleared 14.5 over his last 20 · over −104 Polymarketsharp book · under +104 NoVigsharp book · prices from

line14.5
14.5
16
11
26
22
14
11
13
9
17
11
14
19
25
19
25
13
10
7
28
15

quoted at 14.5: O -104 (Polymarket) · U +104 (NoVig)

3/8@ PHX3/10@ POR3/11@ SAC3/14@ SAS3/17vs MIA3/19vs ORL3/21vs MEM3/24vs SAC3/26vs NYK3/28vs PHI3/29vs BOS3/31@ BKN4/2vs PHX4/3vs IND4/5@ MIN4/7@ BOS4/10vs DET4/12@ NYK4/14vs MIA4/17@ ORL

latest15 Fri, Apr 17, 2026 · @ ORL

14.5

10 of 20 (50%) cleared 14.5 over his last 20

minutesno range set29.2 avg over the 20 charted
by window, any range:last 530.0last 1029.0last 2029.2last 3029.0all31.1

Points: Breakdowns

Miles Bridges Breakdown · his own data
points per game17.0614.80
league avg 10.8277 games (2025)vs last 5season 17.065 gamessupports OVERsupports OVER
minutes per game31.027.8
league avg 21.677 games (2025)vs last 5season 31.05 games

Season breakdowns: regular season only. The tiles and the chart can include playoffs.

Portland Trail Blazers · what their opponents produce
points allowed to PF21.322.2
7th percentile for points allowed to a PFleague avg 23.278 games (2025)vs last 5 · 45th pctseason 21.3 (7th)5 gamessupports UNDER3/30 teams, vs a PFneutral
opponent points, all positions115.7112.4
52nd percentile for points their opponents produceleague avg 115.682 games (2025)vs last 5 · 34th pctseason 115.7 (52nd)5 gamesneutral16/30 teams, all positionssupports UNDER

Suns at Trail Blazers matchup cheat sheet →

Trail Blazers defense vs position →

Suns at Trail Blazers projected minutes →

Rebounds

79 games logged

Miles Bridges Rebounds · 79 games logged

10 of 20 (50%) cleared 5.5 over his last 20 · over −117 Polymarketsharp book · under +115 NoVigsharp book · prices from

line5.5
5.5
7
7
2
4
10
3
4
8
5
6
2
5
4
6
8
12
8
1
9
2

quoted at 5.5: O -117 (Polymarket) · U +115 (NoVig)

3/8@ PHX3/10@ POR3/11@ SAC3/14@ SAS3/17vs MIA3/19vs ORL3/21vs MEM3/24vs SAC3/26vs NYK3/28vs PHI3/29vs BOS3/31@ BKN4/2vs PHX4/3vs IND4/5@ MIN4/7@ BOS4/10vs DET4/12@ NYK4/14vs MIA4/17@ ORL

latest2 Fri, Apr 17, 2026 · @ ORL

5.5

10 of 20 (50%) cleared 5.5 over his last 20

minutesno range set29.2 avg over the 20 charted
by window, any range:last 530.0last 1029.0last 2029.2last 3029.0all31.1

Rebounds: Breakdowns

Miles Bridges Breakdown · his own data
rebounds per game5.847.00
league avg 4.9077 games (2025)vs last 5season 5.845 gamessupports OVERsupports OVER
minutes per game31.027.8
league avg 21.677 games (2025)vs last 5season 31.05 games

Season breakdowns: regular season only. The tiles and the chart can include playoffs.

Portland Trail Blazers · what their opponents produce
rebounds allowed to PF9.17.6
3rd percentile for rebounds allowed to a PFleague avg 10.278 games (2025)vs last 5 · 14th pctseason 9.1 (3rd)5 gamessupports UNDER2/30 teams, vs a PFsupports UNDER
opponent rebounds, all positions43.043.2
34th percentile for rebounds their opponents produceleague avg 43.882 games (2025)vs last 5 · 48th pctseason 43.0 (34th)5 gamessupports UNDER11/30 teams, all positionsneutral

Suns at Trail Blazers matchup cheat sheet →

Trail Blazers defense vs position →

Suns at Trail Blazers projected minutes →

Assists

79 games logged

Miles Bridges Assists · 79 games logged

7 of 20 (35%) cleared 2.5 over his last 20 · over −108 Polymarketsharp book · under +100 Bovada · prices from

line2.5
2.5
1
3
5
2
2
0
1
4
3
1
2
2
2
1
7
4
3
2
2
1

quoted at 2.5: O -108 (Polymarket) · U +100 (Bovada)

3/8@ PHX3/10@ POR3/11@ SAC3/14@ SAS3/17vs MIA3/19vs ORL3/21vs MEM3/24vs SAC3/26vs NYK3/28vs PHI3/29vs BOS3/31@ BKN4/2vs PHX4/3vs IND4/5@ MIN4/7@ BOS4/10vs DET4/12@ NYK4/14vs MIA4/17@ ORL

latest1 Fri, Apr 17, 2026 · @ ORL

2.5

7 of 20 (35%) cleared 2.5 over his last 20

minutesno range set29.2 avg over the 20 charted
by window, any range:last 530.0last 1029.0last 2029.2last 3029.0all31.1

Assists: Breakdowns

Miles Bridges Breakdown · his own data
assists per game3.193.40
league avg 2.0577 games (2025)vs last 5season 3.195 gamessupports OVERsupports OVER
minutes per game31.027.8
league avg 21.677 games (2025)vs last 5season 31.05 games

Season breakdowns: regular season only. The tiles and the chart can include playoffs.

Portland Trail Blazers · what their opponents produce
assists allowed to PF4.03.8
17th percentile for assists allowed to a PFleague avg 4.478 games (2025)vs last 5 · 24th pctseason 4.0 (17th)5 gamessupports UNDER6/30 teams, vs a PFsupports UNDER
opponent assists, all positions26.426.2
41st percentile for assists their opponents produceleague avg 26.782 games (2025)vs last 5 · 31st pctseason 26.4 (41st)5 gamesneutral13/30 teams, all positionssupports UNDER

Suns at Trail Blazers matchup cheat sheet →

Trail Blazers defense vs position →

Suns at Trail Blazers projected minutes →

Threes

79 games logged

Miles Bridges Threes · 79 games logged

7 of 20 (35%) cleared 1.5 over his last 20 · over +122 bet365 · under −125 BetMGM · pull times beside each book

line1.5
1.5
1
0
3
4
2
1
0
0
0
1
0
1
4
3
4
1
1
0
5
1

quoted at 1.5: O +122 (bet365) · U -125 (BetMGM)

3/8@ PHX3/10@ POR3/11@ SAC3/14@ SAS3/17vs MIA3/19vs ORL3/21vs MEM3/24vs SAC3/26vs NYK3/28vs PHI3/29vs BOS3/31@ BKN4/2vs PHX4/3vs IND4/5@ MIN4/7@ BOS4/10vs DET4/12@ NYK4/14vs MIA4/17@ ORL

latest1 Fri, Apr 17, 2026 · @ ORL

1.5

7 of 20 (35%) cleared 1.5 over his last 20

minutesno range set29.2 avg over the 20 charted
by window, any range:last 530.0last 1029.0last 2029.2last 3029.0all31.1

Threes: Breakdowns

Miles Bridges Breakdown · his own data
threes per game1.921.80
league avg 1.0377 games (2025)vs last 5season 1.925 gamessupports OVERsupports OVER
minutes per game31.027.8
league avg 21.677 games (2025)vs last 5season 31.05 games

Season breakdowns: regular season only. The tiles and the chart can include playoffs.

Portland Trail Blazers · what their opponents produce
threes allowed to PF2.11.8
17th percentile for threes allowed to a PFleague avg 2.378 games (2025)vs last 5 · 34th pctseason 2.1 (17th)5 gamessupports UNDER6/30 teams, vs a PFsupports UNDER
opponent threes, all positions12.610.4
21st percentile for threes their opponents produceleague avg 13.382 games (2025)vs last 5 · 10th pctseason 12.6 (21st)5 gamessupports UNDER7/30 teams, all positionssupports UNDER

Suns at Trail Blazers matchup cheat sheet →

Trail Blazers defense vs position →

Suns at Trail Blazers projected minutes →

PRA

79 games logged

Miles Bridges PRA · 79 games logged

11 of 20 (55%) cleared 23.5 over his last 20 · over −113 betPARX · under −105 Bovada · prices from

line23.5
23.5
24
21
33
28
26
14
18
21
25
18
18
26
31
26
40
29
21
10
39
18

quoted at 23.5: O -113 (betPARX) · U -105 (Bovada)

3/8@ PHX3/10@ POR3/11@ SAC3/14@ SAS3/17vs MIA3/19vs ORL3/21vs MEM3/24vs SAC3/26vs NYK3/28vs PHI3/29vs BOS3/31@ BKN4/2vs PHX4/3vs IND4/5@ MIN4/7@ BOS4/10vs DET4/12@ NYK4/14vs MIA4/17@ ORL

latest18 Fri, Apr 17, 2026 · @ ORL

23.5

11 of 20 (55%) cleared 23.5 over his last 20

minutesno range set29.2 avg over the 20 charted
by window, any range:last 530.0last 1029.0last 2029.2last 3029.0all31.1

PRA: Breakdowns

Miles Bridges Breakdown · his own data
points per game17.0614.80
league avg 10.8277 games (2025)vs last 5season 17.065 gamessupports OVERsupports OVER
rebounds per game5.847.00
league avg 4.9077 games (2025)vs last 5season 5.845 gamessupports OVERsupports OVER
assists per game3.193.40
league avg 2.0577 games (2025)vs last 5season 3.195 gamessupports OVERsupports OVER
minutes per game31.027.8
league avg 21.677 games (2025)vs last 5season 31.05 games

Season breakdowns: regular season only. The tiles and the chart can include playoffs.

Portland Trail Blazers · what their opponents produce
points allowed to PF21.322.2
7th percentile for points allowed to a PFleague avg 23.278 games (2025)vs last 5 · 45th pctseason 21.3 (7th)5 gamessupports UNDER3/30 teams, vs a PFneutral
rebounds allowed to PF9.17.6
3rd percentile for rebounds allowed to a PFleague avg 10.278 games (2025)vs last 5 · 14th pctseason 9.1 (3rd)5 gamessupports UNDER2/30 teams, vs a PFsupports UNDER
assists allowed to PF4.03.8
17th percentile for assists allowed to a PFleague avg 4.478 games (2025)vs last 5 · 24th pctseason 4.0 (17th)5 gamessupports UNDER6/30 teams, vs a PFsupports UNDER
opponent points, all positions115.7112.4
52nd percentile for points their opponents produceleague avg 115.682 games (2025)vs last 5 · 34th pctseason 115.7 (52nd)5 gamesneutral16/30 teams, all positionssupports UNDER
opponent rebounds, all positions43.043.2
34th percentile for rebounds their opponents produceleague avg 43.882 games (2025)vs last 5 · 48th pctseason 43.0 (34th)5 gamessupports UNDER11/30 teams, all positionsneutral
opponent assists, all positions26.426.2
41st percentile for assists their opponents produceleague avg 26.782 games (2025)vs last 5 · 31st pctseason 26.4 (41st)5 gamesneutral13/30 teams, all positionssupports UNDER

Suns at Trail Blazers matchup cheat sheet →

Trail Blazers defense vs position →

Suns at Trail Blazers projected minutes →

Blocks

79 games logged

Miles Bridges Blocks · 79 games logged

5 of 20 (25%) cleared 0.5 over his last 20 · over +140 bet365 · under −177 betPARX · pull times beside each book

line0.5
0.5
0
0
0
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
1
0
0
2
0
3
0

quoted at 0.5: O +140 (bet365) · U -177 (betPARX)

3/8@ PHX3/10@ POR3/11@ SAC3/14@ SAS3/17vs MIA3/19vs ORL3/21vs MEM3/24vs SAC3/26vs NYK3/28vs PHI3/29vs BOS3/31@ BKN4/2vs PHX4/3vs IND4/5@ MIN4/7@ BOS4/10vs DET4/12@ NYK4/14vs MIA4/17@ ORL

latest0 Fri, Apr 17, 2026 · @ ORL

0.5

5 of 20 (25%) cleared 0.5 over his last 20

minutesno range set29.2 avg over the 20 charted
by window, any range:last 530.0last 1029.0last 2029.2last 3029.0all31.1

Steals

79 games logged

Miles Bridges Steals · 79 games logged

7 of 20 (35%) cleared 0.5 over his last 20 · over −150 NoVigsharp book · under +143 betPARX · prices from

line0.5
0.5
0
0
1
1
2
0
1
0
0
0
0
4
1
0
0
0
0
0
1
0

quoted at 0.5: O -150 (NoVig) · U +143 (betPARX)

3/8@ PHX3/10@ POR3/11@ SAC3/14@ SAS3/17vs MIA3/19vs ORL3/21vs MEM3/24vs SAC3/26vs NYK3/28vs PHI3/29vs BOS3/31@ BKN4/2vs PHX4/3vs IND4/5@ MIN4/7@ BOS4/10vs DET4/12@ NYK4/14vs MIA4/17@ ORL

latest0 Fri, Apr 17, 2026 · @ ORL

0.5

7 of 20 (35%) cleared 0.5 over his last 20

minutesno range set29.2 avg over the 20 charted
by window, any range:last 530.0last 1029.0last 2029.2last 3029.0all31.1

First Basket

75 games logged

Miles Bridges First Basket · 75 games logged

0 of 20 (0%) scored first in his last 20 (measured starts only) · to score +1200 bet365 · prices from

line0.5
1+ first basket
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0

quoted at 0.5: O +1200 (bet365) · no under

3/4@ BOS3/6vs MIA3/8@ PHX3/10@ POR3/11@ SAC3/14@ SAS3/17vs MIA3/19vs ORL3/21vs MEM3/24vs SAC3/26vs NYK3/28vs PHI3/29vs BOS3/31@ BKN4/2vs PHX4/3vs IND4/5@ MIN4/7@ BOS4/10vs DET4/12@ NYK

latest0 Sun, Apr 12, 2026 · @ NYK

first basket

0 of 20 (0%) scored first in his last 20 (measured starts only)

minutesno range set28.6 avg over the 20 charted
by window, any range:last 527.8last 1028.1last 2028.6last 3029.1all31.1

First Basket: Breakdowns

First basket

First score of the game, including free throws. Non-starters are void. Settlement rule

Starting status not confirmed. A posted price does not confirm a starting spot.

2025-26 season

Bridges and the Suns

5.3%scored first in 4 of 75 starts
167th of 202 starters16th percentiletook his team's first shot 9 of 75
When the Suns scored first, who scored41 of 76 games
  • Devin Booker9 · 22.0%
  • Dillon Brooks5 · 12.2%
  • Mark Williams5 · 12.2%
  • Royce O'Neale5 · 12.2%
  • Collin Gillespie4 · 9.8%
  • Everyone else13 · 31.7%
The Suns scored first41 of 76 games · 11th most of 30
mostfewest
Suns 53.9%middle 50.0%: every game has one team that scores first

Won the opening tip 55 of 76 (72.4%).

The Trail Blazers' defense

5.0%a PF scored first against them in 4 of 80 games
3rd fewest of 307th percentileleague middle 8.9%
Who scores first against the Trail Blazers, by position

PG: 9 of 80 games (11.2%) · 8th most of 30 · 76th percentile

mostfewest
Trail Blazers 11.2%league middle 9.9%, the median club for a PG

SG: 6 of 80 games (7.5%) · 11th fewest of 30 · 34th percentile

mostfewest
Trail Blazers 7.5%league middle 8.9%, the median club for an SG

SF: 12 of 80 games (15.0%) · 3rd most of 30 · 93rd percentile

mostfewest
Trail Blazers 15.0%league middle 8.9%, the median club for an SF

PF: 4 of 80 games (5.0%) · 3rd fewest of 30 · 7th percentile

mostfewest
Trail Blazers 5.0%league middle 8.9%, the median club for a PF

C: 11 of 80 games (13.8%) · 7th most of 30 · 79th percentile

mostfewest
Trail Blazers 13.8%league middle 10.0%, the median club for a C
Opponents scored first against the Trail Blazers43 of 80 games · 8th most of 30
mostfewest
Trail Blazers 53.8%middle 50.0%

Won the opening tip 43 of 80 (53.8%).

ESPN play-by-play, regular season, measured games only. Positions are this season's rosters; a scorer who has left the league is not counted at any position.

Other markets

Miles Bridges, every other prop for this game

Rebounds5.5
last 10 5 of 10 (50%) · last 20 10 of 20 (50%)
O −117 · U +115
show
Assists2.5
last 10 3 of 10 (30%) · last 20 7 of 20 (35%)
O −108 · U +100
show
Threes1.5
last 10 4 of 10 (40%) · last 20 7 of 20 (35%)
O +122 · U −125
show
PRA23.5
last 10 6 of 10 (60%) · last 20 11 of 20 (55%)
O −113 · U −105
show
Blocks0.5
last 10 4 of 10 (40%) · last 20 5 of 20 (25%)
O +140 · U −177
show
Steals0.5
last 10 3 of 10 (30%) · last 20 7 of 20 (35%)
O −150 · U +143
show
First Basket
last 10 0 of 10 (0%) · last 20 0 of 20 (0%)
Yes +1200
show
O 14.5 −104 Polymarket · U 14.5 +104 NoVigprices from