Nickeil Alexander-Walker

ATL · NBASGATL @ ORLWed 7:10 PM

Prices last pulled 10:00 AM ET

Points

84 games logged

Nickeil Alexander-Walker Points · 84 games logged

11 of 20 (55%) cleared 19.5 over his last 20 · over +100 betPARX · under −115 NoVigsharp book · prices from

line19.5
19.5
41
22
21
17
26
21
20
27
17
32
21
36
25
18
17
9
14
15
16
11

quoted at 19.5: O +100 (betPARX) · U -115 (NoVig)

3/16vs ORL3/18@ DAL3/20@ HOU3/21vs GSW3/23vs MEM3/25@ DET3/27@ BOS3/28vs SAC3/30vs BOS4/1@ ORL4/3@ BKN4/6vs NYK4/8@ CLE4/10vs CLE4/18@ NYK4/20@ NYK4/23vs NYK4/25vs NYK4/28@ NYK4/30vs NYK

latest11 Thu, Apr 30, 2026 · vs NYK

19.5

11 of 20 (55%) cleared 19.5 over his last 20

minutesno range set34.3 avg over the 20 charted
by window, any range:last 534.8last 1035.7last 2034.3last 3034.0all33.5

Points: Breakdowns

Nickeil Alexander-Walker Breakdown · his own data
points per game20.8226.40
league avg 10.3478 games (2025)vs last 5season 20.825 gamessupports OVERsupports OVER
minutes per game33.435.4
league avg 22.078 games (2025)vs last 5season 33.45 games

Season breakdowns: regular season only. The tiles and the chart can include playoffs.

Orlando Magic · what their opponents produce
points allowed to SG29.431.6
83rd percentile for points allowed to a SGleague avg 27.380 games (2025)vs last 5 · 79th pctseason 29.4 (83rd)5 gamessupports OVER25/30 teams, vs a SGsupports OVER
opponent points, all positions115.2110.2
41st percentile for points their opponents produceleague avg 115.682 games (2025)vs last 5 · 28th pctseason 115.2 (41st)5 gamesneutral13/30 teams, all positionssupports UNDER

Hawks at Magic matchup cheat sheet →

Magic defense vs position →

Hawks at Magic projected minutes →

Rebounds

84 games logged

Nickeil Alexander-Walker Rebounds · 84 games logged

12 of 20 (60%) cleared 2.5 over his last 20 · over −147 NoVigsharp book · under +133 NoVigsharp book · prices from

line2.5
2.5
7
1
4
2
2
4
4
5
4
4
4
2
4
1
1
5
3
4
0
1

quoted at 2.5: O -147 (NoVig) · U +133 (NoVig)

3/16vs ORL3/18@ DAL3/20@ HOU3/21vs GSW3/23vs MEM3/25@ DET3/27@ BOS3/28vs SAC3/30vs BOS4/1@ ORL4/3@ BKN4/6vs NYK4/8@ CLE4/10vs CLE4/18@ NYK4/20@ NYK4/23vs NYK4/25vs NYK4/28@ NYK4/30vs NYK

latest1 Thu, Apr 30, 2026 · vs NYK

2.5

12 of 20 (60%) cleared 2.5 over his last 20

minutesno range set34.3 avg over the 20 charted
by window, any range:last 534.8last 1035.7last 2034.3last 3034.0all33.5

Rebounds: Breakdowns

Nickeil Alexander-Walker Breakdown · his own data
rebounds per game3.443.00
league avg 2.9778 games (2025)vs last 5season 3.445 gamessupports OVERneutral
minutes per game33.435.4
league avg 22.078 games (2025)vs last 5season 33.45 games

Season breakdowns: regular season only. The tiles and the chart can include playoffs.

Orlando Magic · what their opponents produce
rebounds allowed to SG8.27.6
76th percentile for rebounds allowed to a SGleague avg 7.980 games (2025)vs last 5 · 48th pctseason 8.2 (76th)5 gamessupports OVER23/30 teams, vs a SGneutral
opponent rebounds, all positions43.340.6
41st percentile for rebounds their opponents produceleague avg 43.882 games (2025)vs last 5 · 24th pctseason 43.3 (41st)5 gamesneutral13/30 teams, all positionssupports UNDER

Hawks at Magic matchup cheat sheet →

Magic defense vs position →

Hawks at Magic projected minutes →

Assists

84 games logged

Nickeil Alexander-Walker Assists · 84 games logged

8 of 20 (40%) cleared 3.5 over his last 20 · over +150 Polymarketsharp book · under −160 Bovada · prices from

line3.5
3.5
5
2
4
1
6
3
5
8
6
1
3
3
2
1
4
6
0
1
3
2

quoted at 3.5: O +150 (Polymarket) · U -160 (Bovada)

3/16vs ORL3/18@ DAL3/20@ HOU3/21vs GSW3/23vs MEM3/25@ DET3/27@ BOS3/28vs SAC3/30vs BOS4/1@ ORL4/3@ BKN4/6vs NYK4/8@ CLE4/10vs CLE4/18@ NYK4/20@ NYK4/23vs NYK4/25vs NYK4/28@ NYK4/30vs NYK

latest2 Thu, Apr 30, 2026 · vs NYK

3.5

8 of 20 (40%) cleared 3.5 over his last 20

minutesno range set34.3 avg over the 20 charted
by window, any range:last 534.8last 1035.7last 2034.3last 3034.0all33.5

Assists: Breakdowns

Nickeil Alexander-Walker Breakdown · his own data
assists per game3.672.00
league avg 2.2078 games (2025)vs last 5season 3.675 gamessupports OVERneutral
minutes per game33.435.4
league avg 22.078 games (2025)vs last 5season 33.45 games

Season breakdowns: regular season only. The tiles and the chart can include playoffs.

Orlando Magic · what their opponents produce
assists allowed to SG5.67.0
28th percentile for assists allowed to a SGleague avg 5.980 games (2025)vs last 5 · 76th pctseason 5.6 (28th)5 gamessupports UNDER9/30 teams, vs a SGsupports OVER
opponent assists, all positions25.424.2
24th percentile for assists their opponents produceleague avg 26.782 games (2025)vs last 5 · 10th pctseason 25.4 (24th)5 gamessupports UNDER8/30 teams, all positionssupports UNDER

Hawks at Magic matchup cheat sheet →

Magic defense vs position →

Hawks at Magic projected minutes →

Threes

84 games logged

Nickeil Alexander-Walker Threes · 84 games logged

15 of 20 (75%) cleared 2.5 over his last 20 · over −146 ProphetXsharp book · under +127 NoVigsharp book · prices from

line2.5
2.5
9
4
1
2
4
3
2
4
3
5
4
7
4
3
3
2
3
5
4
1

quoted at 2.5: O -146 (ProphetX) · U +127 (NoVig)

3/16vs ORL3/18@ DAL3/20@ HOU3/21vs GSW3/23vs MEM3/25@ DET3/27@ BOS3/28vs SAC3/30vs BOS4/1@ ORL4/3@ BKN4/6vs NYK4/8@ CLE4/10vs CLE4/18@ NYK4/20@ NYK4/23vs NYK4/25vs NYK4/28@ NYK4/30vs NYK

latest1 Thu, Apr 30, 2026 · vs NYK

2.5

15 of 20 (75%) cleared 2.5 over his last 20

minutesno range set34.3 avg over the 20 charted
by window, any range:last 534.8last 1035.7last 2034.3last 3034.0all33.5

Threes: Breakdowns

Nickeil Alexander-Walker Breakdown · his own data
threes per game3.224.60
league avg 1.5078 games (2025)vs last 5season 3.225 gamessupports OVERsupports OVER
minutes per game33.435.4
league avg 22.078 games (2025)vs last 5season 33.45 games

Season breakdowns: regular season only. The tiles and the chart can include playoffs.

Orlando Magic · what their opponents produce
threes allowed to SG4.05.4
48th percentile for threes allowed to a SGleague avg 3.980 games (2025)vs last 5 · 86th pctseason 4.0 (48th)5 gamesneutral15/30 teams, vs a SGsupports OVER
opponent threes, all positions12.313.4
3rd percentile for threes their opponents produceleague avg 13.382 games (2025)vs last 5 · 45th pctseason 12.3 (3rd)5 gamessupports UNDER2/30 teams, all positionsneutral

Hawks at Magic matchup cheat sheet →

Magic defense vs position →

Hawks at Magic projected minutes →

PRA

84 games logged

Nickeil Alexander-Walker PRA · 84 games logged

11 of 20 (55%) cleared 25.5 over his last 20 · over −107 betPARX · under −110 Bovada · prices from

line25.5
25.5
53
25
29
20
34
28
29
40
27
37
28
41
31
20
22
20
17
20
19
14

quoted at 25.5: O -107 (betPARX) · U -110 (Bovada)

3/16vs ORL3/18@ DAL3/20@ HOU3/21vs GSW3/23vs MEM3/25@ DET3/27@ BOS3/28vs SAC3/30vs BOS4/1@ ORL4/3@ BKN4/6vs NYK4/8@ CLE4/10vs CLE4/18@ NYK4/20@ NYK4/23vs NYK4/25vs NYK4/28@ NYK4/30vs NYK

latest14 Thu, Apr 30, 2026 · vs NYK

25.5

11 of 20 (55%) cleared 25.5 over his last 20

minutesno range set34.3 avg over the 20 charted
by window, any range:last 534.8last 1035.7last 2034.3last 3034.0all33.5

PRA: Breakdowns

Nickeil Alexander-Walker Breakdown · his own data
points per game20.8226.40
league avg 10.3478 games (2025)vs last 5season 20.825 gamessupports OVERsupports OVER
rebounds per game3.443.00
league avg 2.9778 games (2025)vs last 5season 3.445 gamessupports OVERneutral
assists per game3.672.00
league avg 2.2078 games (2025)vs last 5season 3.675 gamessupports OVERneutral
minutes per game33.435.4
league avg 22.078 games (2025)vs last 5season 33.45 games

Season breakdowns: regular season only. The tiles and the chart can include playoffs.

Orlando Magic · what their opponents produce
points allowed to SG29.431.6
83rd percentile for points allowed to a SGleague avg 27.380 games (2025)vs last 5 · 79th pctseason 29.4 (83rd)5 gamessupports OVER25/30 teams, vs a SGsupports OVER
rebounds allowed to SG8.27.6
76th percentile for rebounds allowed to a SGleague avg 7.980 games (2025)vs last 5 · 48th pctseason 8.2 (76th)5 gamessupports OVER23/30 teams, vs a SGneutral
assists allowed to SG5.67.0
28th percentile for assists allowed to a SGleague avg 5.980 games (2025)vs last 5 · 76th pctseason 5.6 (28th)5 gamessupports UNDER9/30 teams, vs a SGsupports OVER
opponent points, all positions115.2110.2
41st percentile for points their opponents produceleague avg 115.682 games (2025)vs last 5 · 28th pctseason 115.2 (41st)5 gamesneutral13/30 teams, all positionssupports UNDER
opponent rebounds, all positions43.340.6
41st percentile for rebounds their opponents produceleague avg 43.882 games (2025)vs last 5 · 24th pctseason 43.3 (41st)5 gamesneutral13/30 teams, all positionssupports UNDER
opponent assists, all positions25.424.2
24th percentile for assists their opponents produceleague avg 26.782 games (2025)vs last 5 · 10th pctseason 25.4 (24th)5 gamessupports UNDER8/30 teams, all positionssupports UNDER

Hawks at Magic matchup cheat sheet →

Magic defense vs position →

Hawks at Magic projected minutes →

Steals

84 games logged

Nickeil Alexander-Walker Steals · 84 games logged

8 of 20 (40%) cleared 1.5 over his last 20 · over +150 Fliff · under −197 DraftKings · prices from

line1.5
1.5
2
2
1
2
1
0
2
4
0
3
0
0
2
2
0
0
1
0
1
1

quoted at 1.5: O +150 (Fliff) · U -197 (DraftKings)

3/16vs ORL3/18@ DAL3/20@ HOU3/21vs GSW3/23vs MEM3/25@ DET3/27@ BOS3/28vs SAC3/30vs BOS4/1@ ORL4/3@ BKN4/6vs NYK4/8@ CLE4/10vs CLE4/18@ NYK4/20@ NYK4/23vs NYK4/25vs NYK4/28@ NYK4/30vs NYK

latest1 Thu, Apr 30, 2026 · vs NYK

1.5

8 of 20 (40%) cleared 1.5 over his last 20

minutesno range set34.3 avg over the 20 charted
by window, any range:last 534.8last 1035.7last 2034.3last 3034.0all33.5

First Basket

70 games logged

Nickeil Alexander-Walker First Basket · 70 games logged

1 of 20 (5%) scored first in his last 20 (measured starts only) · to score +1100 bet365 · prices from

line0.5
1+ first basket
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0

quoted at 0.5: O +1100 (bet365) · no under

3/1vs POR3/4@ MIL3/7vs PHI3/10vs DAL3/12vs BKN3/14vs MIL3/16vs ORL3/18@ DAL3/20@ HOU3/21vs GSW3/23vs MEM3/25@ DET3/27@ BOS3/28vs SAC3/30vs BOS4/1@ ORL4/3@ BKN4/6vs NYK4/8@ CLE4/10vs CLE

latest0 Fri, Apr 10, 2026 · vs CLE

first basket

1 of 20 (5%) scored first in his last 20 (measured starts only)

minutesno range set33.8 avg over the 20 charted
by window, any range:last 535.4last 1035.2last 2033.8last 3034.0all33.6

First Basket: Breakdowns

First basket

First score of the game, including free throws. Non-starters are void. Settlement rule

Starting status not confirmed. A posted price does not confirm a starting spot.

2025-26 season

Alexander-Walker and the Hawks

10.0%scored first in 7 of 70 starts
95th of 202 starters51st percentiletook his team's first shot 18 of 70
When the Hawks scored first, who scored41 of 81 games
  • Onyeka Okongwu8 · 19.5%
  • Nickeil Alexander-Walker7 · 17.1%
  • CJ McCollum6 · 14.6%
  • Jalen Johnson5 · 12.2%
  • Dyson Daniels4 · 9.8%
  • Everyone else11 · 26.8%
The Hawks scored first41 of 81 games · 14th most of 30
mostfewest
Hawks 50.6%middle 50.0%: every game has one team that scores first

Won the opening tip 41 of 81 (50.6%).

The Magic's defense

6.3%an SG scored first against them in 5 of 79 games
8th fewest of 3024th percentileleague middle 8.9%
Who scores first against the Magic, by position

PG: 6 of 79 games (7.6%) · 8th fewest of 30 · 24th percentile

mostfewest
Magic 7.6%league middle 9.9%, the median club for a PG

SG: 5 of 79 games (6.3%) · 8th fewest of 30 · 24th percentile

mostfewest
Magic 6.3%league middle 8.9%, the median club for an SG

SF: 8 of 79 games (10.1%) · 13th most of 30 · 59th percentile

mostfewest
Magic 10.1%league middle 8.9%, the median club for an SF

PF: 7 of 79 games (8.9%) · 15th most of 30 · 48th percentile

mostfewest
Magic 8.9%league middle 8.9%, the median club for a PF

C: 8 of 79 games (10.1%) · 12th most of 30 · 55th percentile

mostfewest
Magic 10.1%league middle 10.0%, the median club for a C
Opponents scored first against the Magic35 of 79 games · 7th fewest of 30
mostfewest
Magic 44.3%middle 50.0%

Won the opening tip 57 of 79 (72.2%).

ESPN play-by-play, regular season, measured games only. Positions are this season's rosters; a scorer who has left the league is not counted at any position.

Other markets

Nickeil Alexander-Walker, every other prop for this game

Rebounds2.5
last 10 5 of 10 (50%) · last 20 12 of 20 (60%)
O −147 · U +133
show
Assists3.5
last 10 2 of 10 (20%) · last 20 8 of 20 (40%)
O +150 · U −160
show
Threes2.5
last 10 8 of 10 (80%) · last 20 15 of 20 (75%)
O −146 · U +127
show
PRA25.5
last 10 3 of 10 (30%) · last 20 11 of 20 (55%)
O −107 · U −110
show
Steals1.5
last 10 2 of 10 (20%) · last 20 8 of 20 (40%)
O +150 · U −197
show
First Basket
last 10 0 of 10 (0%) · last 20 1 of 20 (5%)
Yes +1100
show
O 19.5 +100 betPARX · U 19.5 −115 NoVigprices from