Paolo Banchero

ORL · NBAPFATL @ ORLWed 7:10 PM

Prices last pulled 10:00 AM ET

Points

81 games logged

Paolo Banchero Points · 81 games logged

10 of 20 (50%) cleared 22.5 over his last 20 · over +111 NoVigsharp book · under −120 Hard Rock · prices from

line22.5
22.5
36
30
9
19
11
10
23
31
20
14
23
18
25
23
18
25
18
45
17
38

quoted at 22.5: O +111 (NoVig) · U -120 (Hard Rock)

3/24@ CLE3/26vs SAC3/29@ TOR3/31vs PHX4/1vs ATL4/3@ DAL4/5@ NOP4/6vs DET4/8vs MIN4/10@ CHI4/12@ BOS4/15@ PHI4/17vs CHA4/19@ DET4/22@ DET4/25vs DET4/27vs DET4/29@ DET5/1vs DET5/3@ DET

latest38 Sun, May 3, 2026 · @ DET

22.5

10 of 20 (50%) cleared 22.5 over his last 20

minutesno range set35.7 avg over the 20 charted
by window, any range:last 540.4last 1038.0last 2035.7last 3035.5all35.1

Points: Breakdowns

Paolo Banchero Breakdown · his own data
points per game22.2122.20
league avg 10.8272 games (2025)vs last 5season 22.215 gamessupports OVERsupports OVER
minutes per game34.734.0
league avg 21.672 games (2025)vs last 5season 34.75 games

Season breakdowns: regular season only. The tiles and the chart can include playoffs.

Atlanta Hawks · what their opponents produce
points allowed to PF25.026.8
93rd percentile for points allowed to a PFleague avg 23.280 games (2025)vs last 5 · 76th pctseason 25.0 (93rd)5 gamessupports OVER28/30 teams, vs a PFsupports OVER
opponent points, all positions116.0116.4
59th percentile for points their opponents produceleague avg 115.682 games (2025)vs last 5 · 52nd pctseason 116.0 (59th)5 gamesneutral18/30 teams, all positionsneutral

Hawks at Magic matchup cheat sheet →

Hawks defense vs position →

Hawks at Magic projected minutes →

Rebounds

81 games logged

Paolo Banchero Rebounds · 81 games logged

10 of 20 (50%) cleared 8.5 over his last 20 · over +113 NoVigsharp book · under −115 BetMGM · prices from

line8.5
8.5
6
9
5
9
8
7
16
5
8
9
10
5
5
9
6
12
8
9
10
9

quoted at 8.5: O +113 (NoVig) · U -115 (BetMGM)

3/24@ CLE3/26vs SAC3/29@ TOR3/31vs PHX4/1vs ATL4/3@ DAL4/5@ NOP4/6vs DET4/8vs MIN4/10@ CHI4/12@ BOS4/15@ PHI4/17vs CHA4/19@ DET4/22@ DET4/25vs DET4/27vs DET4/29@ DET5/1vs DET5/3@ DET

latest9 Sun, May 3, 2026 · @ DET

8.5

10 of 20 (50%) cleared 8.5 over his last 20

minutesno range set35.7 avg over the 20 charted
by window, any range:last 540.4last 1038.0last 2035.7last 3035.5all35.1

Rebounds: Breakdowns

Paolo Banchero Breakdown · his own data
rebounds per game8.399.60
league avg 4.9072 games (2025)vs last 5season 8.395 gamessupports OVERsupports OVER
minutes per game34.734.0
league avg 21.672 games (2025)vs last 5season 34.75 games

Season breakdowns: regular season only. The tiles and the chart can include playoffs.

Atlanta Hawks · what their opponents produce
rebounds allowed to PF11.413.0
93rd percentile for rebounds allowed to a PFleague avg 10.280 games (2025)vs last 5 · 86th pctseason 11.4 (93rd)5 gamessupports OVER28/30 teams, vs a PFsupports OVER
opponent rebounds, all positions45.142.4
69th percentile for rebounds their opponents produceleague avg 43.882 games (2025)vs last 5 · 38th pctseason 45.1 (69th)5 gamessupports OVER21/30 teams, all positionssupports UNDER

Hawks at Magic matchup cheat sheet →

Hawks defense vs position →

Hawks at Magic projected minutes →

Assists

81 games logged

Paolo Banchero Assists · 81 games logged

12 of 20 (60%) cleared 5.5 over his last 20 · over +127 Polymarketsharp book · under −130 NoVigsharp book · prices from

line5.5
5.5
5
7
3
8
3
5
6
3
6
7
11
4
6
4
8
9
4
7
6
6

quoted at 5.5: O +127 (Polymarket) · U -130 (NoVig)

3/24@ CLE3/26vs SAC3/29@ TOR3/31vs PHX4/1vs ATL4/3@ DAL4/5@ NOP4/6vs DET4/8vs MIN4/10@ CHI4/12@ BOS4/15@ PHI4/17vs CHA4/19@ DET4/22@ DET4/25vs DET4/27vs DET4/29@ DET5/1vs DET5/3@ DET

latest6 Sun, May 3, 2026 · @ DET

5.5

12 of 20 (60%) cleared 5.5 over his last 20

minutesno range set35.7 avg over the 20 charted
by window, any range:last 540.4last 1038.0last 2035.7last 3035.5all35.1

Assists: Breakdowns

Paolo Banchero Breakdown · his own data
assists per game5.186.60
league avg 2.0572 games (2025)vs last 5season 5.185 gamessupports OVERsupports OVER
minutes per game34.734.0
league avg 21.672 games (2025)vs last 5season 34.75 games

Season breakdowns: regular season only. The tiles and the chart can include playoffs.

Atlanta Hawks · what their opponents produce
assists allowed to PF4.64.0
72nd percentile for assists allowed to a PFleague avg 4.480 games (2025)vs last 5 · 28th pctseason 4.6 (72nd)5 gamessupports OVER22/30 teams, vs a PFsupports UNDER
opponent assists, all positions26.726.8
48th percentile for assists their opponents produceleague avg 26.782 games (2025)vs last 5 · 41st pctseason 26.7 (48th)5 gamesneutral15/30 teams, all positionsneutral

Hawks at Magic matchup cheat sheet →

Hawks defense vs position →

Hawks at Magic projected minutes →

Threes

81 games logged

Paolo Banchero Threes · 81 games logged

6 of 20 (30%) cleared 1.5 over his last 20 · over +155 BetMGM · under −153 NoVigsharp book · prices from

line1.5
1.5
3
1
0
1
0
1
0
1
1
1
0
0
2
2
0
2
0
6
0
4

quoted at 1.5: O +155 (BetMGM) · U -153 (NoVig)

3/24@ CLE3/26vs SAC3/29@ TOR3/31vs PHX4/1vs ATL4/3@ DAL4/5@ NOP4/6vs DET4/8vs MIN4/10@ CHI4/12@ BOS4/15@ PHI4/17vs CHA4/19@ DET4/22@ DET4/25vs DET4/27vs DET4/29@ DET5/1vs DET5/3@ DET

latest4 Sun, May 3, 2026 · @ DET

1.5

6 of 20 (30%) cleared 1.5 over his last 20

minutesno range set35.7 avg over the 20 charted
by window, any range:last 540.4last 1038.0last 2035.7last 3035.5all35.1

Threes: Breakdowns

Paolo Banchero Breakdown · his own data
threes per game1.170.60
league avg 1.0372 games (2025)vs last 5season 1.175 gamesneutralsupports UNDER
minutes per game34.734.0
league avg 21.672 games (2025)vs last 5season 34.75 games

Season breakdowns: regular season only. The tiles and the chart can include playoffs.

Atlanta Hawks · what their opponents produce
threes allowed to PF2.31.4
48th percentile for threes allowed to a PFleague avg 2.380 games (2025)vs last 5 · 14th pctseason 2.3 (48th)5 gamesneutral15/30 teams, vs a PFsupports UNDER
opponent threes, all positions12.911.4
41st percentile for threes their opponents produceleague avg 13.382 games (2025)vs last 5 · 14th pctseason 12.9 (41st)5 gamesneutral13/30 teams, all positionssupports UNDER

Hawks at Magic matchup cheat sheet →

Hawks defense vs position →

Hawks at Magic projected minutes →

PRA

81 games logged

Paolo Banchero PRA · 81 games logged

8 of 20 (40%) cleared 36.5 over his last 20 · over −101 BetOnline · under −125 Bovada · prices from

line36.5
36.5
47
46
17
36
22
22
45
39
34
30
44
27
36
36
32
46
30
61
33
53

quoted at 36.5: O -101 (BetOnline) · U -125 (Bovada)

3/24@ CLE3/26vs SAC3/29@ TOR3/31vs PHX4/1vs ATL4/3@ DAL4/5@ NOP4/6vs DET4/8vs MIN4/10@ CHI4/12@ BOS4/15@ PHI4/17vs CHA4/19@ DET4/22@ DET4/25vs DET4/27vs DET4/29@ DET5/1vs DET5/3@ DET

latest53 Sun, May 3, 2026 · @ DET

36.5

8 of 20 (40%) cleared 36.5 over his last 20

minutesno range set35.7 avg over the 20 charted
by window, any range:last 540.4last 1038.0last 2035.7last 3035.5all35.1

PRA: Breakdowns

Paolo Banchero Breakdown · his own data
points per game22.2122.20
league avg 10.8272 games (2025)vs last 5season 22.215 gamessupports OVERsupports OVER
rebounds per game8.399.60
league avg 4.9072 games (2025)vs last 5season 8.395 gamessupports OVERsupports OVER
assists per game5.186.60
league avg 2.0572 games (2025)vs last 5season 5.185 gamessupports OVERsupports OVER
minutes per game34.734.0
league avg 21.672 games (2025)vs last 5season 34.75 games

Season breakdowns: regular season only. The tiles and the chart can include playoffs.

Atlanta Hawks · what their opponents produce
points allowed to PF25.026.8
93rd percentile for points allowed to a PFleague avg 23.280 games (2025)vs last 5 · 76th pctseason 25.0 (93rd)5 gamessupports OVER28/30 teams, vs a PFsupports OVER
rebounds allowed to PF11.413.0
93rd percentile for rebounds allowed to a PFleague avg 10.280 games (2025)vs last 5 · 86th pctseason 11.4 (93rd)5 gamessupports OVER28/30 teams, vs a PFsupports OVER
assists allowed to PF4.64.0
72nd percentile for assists allowed to a PFleague avg 4.480 games (2025)vs last 5 · 28th pctseason 4.6 (72nd)5 gamessupports OVER22/30 teams, vs a PFsupports UNDER
opponent points, all positions116.0116.4
59th percentile for points their opponents produceleague avg 115.682 games (2025)vs last 5 · 52nd pctseason 116.0 (59th)5 gamesneutral18/30 teams, all positionsneutral
opponent rebounds, all positions45.142.4
69th percentile for rebounds their opponents produceleague avg 43.882 games (2025)vs last 5 · 38th pctseason 45.1 (69th)5 gamessupports OVER21/30 teams, all positionssupports UNDER
opponent assists, all positions26.726.8
48th percentile for assists their opponents produceleague avg 26.782 games (2025)vs last 5 · 41st pctseason 26.7 (48th)5 gamesneutral15/30 teams, all positionsneutral

Hawks at Magic matchup cheat sheet →

Hawks defense vs position →

Hawks at Magic projected minutes →

Blocks

81 games logged

Paolo Banchero Blocks · 81 games logged

8 of 20 (40%) cleared 0.5 over his last 20 · over +110 bet365 · under −130 Hard Rock · pull times beside each book

line0.5
0.5
1
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
0
0
0
1
1
0
1
2
1
0
0
1

quoted at 0.5: O +110 (bet365) · U -130 (Hard Rock)

3/24@ CLE3/26vs SAC3/29@ TOR3/31vs PHX4/1vs ATL4/3@ DAL4/5@ NOP4/6vs DET4/8vs MIN4/10@ CHI4/12@ BOS4/15@ PHI4/17vs CHA4/19@ DET4/22@ DET4/25vs DET4/27vs DET4/29@ DET5/1vs DET5/3@ DET

latest1 Sun, May 3, 2026 · @ DET

0.5

8 of 20 (40%) cleared 0.5 over his last 20

minutesno range set35.7 avg over the 20 charted
by window, any range:last 540.4last 1038.0last 2035.7last 3035.5all35.1

Steals

81 games logged

Paolo Banchero Steals · 81 games logged

13 of 20 (65%) cleared 0.5 over his last 20 · over −165 Fliff · under +126 DraftKings · prices from

line0.5
0.5
1
0
0
0
1
0
2
3
1
2
0
0
2
1
1
3
1
2
2
0

quoted at 0.5: O -165 (Fliff) · U +126 (DraftKings)

3/24@ CLE3/26vs SAC3/29@ TOR3/31vs PHX4/1vs ATL4/3@ DAL4/5@ NOP4/6vs DET4/8vs MIN4/10@ CHI4/12@ BOS4/15@ PHI4/17vs CHA4/19@ DET4/22@ DET4/25vs DET4/27vs DET4/29@ DET5/1vs DET5/3@ DET

latest0 Sun, May 3, 2026 · @ DET

0.5

13 of 20 (65%) cleared 0.5 over his last 20

minutesno range set35.7 avg over the 20 charted
by window, any range:last 540.4last 1038.0last 2035.7last 3035.5all35.1

First Basket

70 games logged

Paolo Banchero First Basket · 70 games logged

2 of 20 (10%) scored first in his last 20 (measured starts only) · to score +600 Caesars · prices from

line0.5
1+ first basket
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
0
0
0

quoted at 0.5: O +600 (Caesars) · no under

3/8@ MIL3/11vs CLE3/12vs WAS3/14@ MIA3/16@ ATL3/17vs OKC3/19@ CHA3/21vs LAL3/23vs IND3/24@ CLE3/26vs SAC3/29@ TOR3/31vs PHX4/1vs ATL4/3@ DAL4/5@ NOP4/6vs DET4/8vs MIN4/10@ CHI4/12@ BOS

latest0 Sun, Apr 12, 2026 · @ BOS

first basket

2 of 20 (10%) scored first in his last 20 (measured starts only)

minutesno range set34.4 avg over the 20 charted
by window, any range:last 534.0last 1033.2last 2034.4last 3035.3all34.6

First Basket: Breakdowns

First basket

First score of the game, including free throws. Non-starters are void. Settlement rule

Starting status not confirmed. A posted price does not confirm a starting spot.

2025-26 season

Banchero and the Magic

10.0%scored first in 7 of 70 starts
95th of 202 starters51st percentiletook his team's first shot 9 of 70
When the Magic scored first, who scored44 of 79 games
  • Wendell Carter Jr.11 · 25.0%
  • Desmond Bane9 · 20.5%
  • Jalen Suggs9 · 20.5%
  • Paolo Banchero7 · 15.9%
  • Franz Wagner4 · 9.1%
  • Everyone else4 · 9.1%
The Magic scored first44 of 79 games · 7th most of 30
mostfewest
Magic 55.7%middle 50.0%: every game has one team that scores first

Won the opening tip 57 of 79 (72.2%).

The Hawks' defense

8.6%a PF scored first against them in 7 of 81 games
10th fewest of 3031st percentileleague middle 8.9%
Who scores first against the Hawks, by position

PG: 9 of 81 games (11.1%) · 9th most of 30 · 72nd percentile

mostfewest
Hawks 11.1%league middle 9.9%, the median club for a PG

SG: 5 of 81 games (6.2%) · 6th fewest of 30 · 17th percentile

mostfewest
Hawks 6.2%league middle 8.9%, the median club for an SG

SF: 9 of 81 games (11.1%) · 12th most of 30 · 62nd percentile

mostfewest
Hawks 11.1%league middle 8.9%, the median club for an SF

PF: 7 of 81 games (8.6%) · 10th fewest of 30 · 31st percentile

mostfewest
Hawks 8.6%league middle 8.9%, the median club for a PF

C: 9 of 81 games (11.1%) · 9th most of 30 · 72nd percentile

mostfewest
Hawks 11.1%league middle 10.0%, the median club for a C
Opponents scored first against the Hawks40 of 81 games · 14th fewest of 30
mostfewest
Hawks 49.4%middle 50.0%

Won the opening tip 41 of 81 (50.6%).

ESPN play-by-play, regular season, measured games only. Positions are this season's rosters; a scorer who has left the league is not counted at any position.

Other markets

Paolo Banchero, every other prop for this game

Rebounds8.5
last 10 6 of 10 (60%) · last 20 10 of 20 (50%)
O +113 · U −115
show
Assists5.5
last 10 7 of 10 (70%) · last 20 12 of 20 (60%)
O +127 · U −130
show
Threes1.5
last 10 5 of 10 (50%) · last 20 6 of 20 (30%)
O +155 · U −153
show
PRA36.5
last 10 4 of 10 (40%) · last 20 8 of 20 (40%)
O −101 · U −125
show
Blocks0.5
last 10 6 of 10 (60%) · last 20 8 of 20 (40%)
O +110 · U −130
show
Steals0.5
last 10 7 of 10 (70%) · last 20 13 of 20 (65%)
O −165 · U +126
show
First Basket
last 10 1 of 10 (10%) · last 20 2 of 20 (10%)
Yes +600
show
O 22.5 +111 NoVig · U 22.5 −120 Hard Rockprices from