Quinten Post

MEM · NBACMEM @ SACSun 9:00 PM

Prices last pulled 8:09 AM ET

First Basket

33 games logged

Quinten Post First Basket · 33 games logged

3 of 20 (15%) scored first in his last 20 (measured starts only) · to score +800 bet365 · prices from

line0.5
1+ first basket
0
1
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0

quoted at 0.5: O +800 (bet365) · no under

12/22vs ORL12/25vs DAL12/28@ TOR12/29@ BKN12/31@ CHA1/2vs OKC1/3vs UTA1/5@ LAC1/7vs MIL1/9vs SAC1/11vs ATL1/13vs POR1/15vs NYK1/17vs CHA1/19vs MIA1/20vs TOR1/26@ MIN3/9@ UTA3/15@ NYK3/21@ ATL

latest0 Sat, Mar 21, 2026 · @ ATL

first basket

3 of 20 (15%) scored first in his last 20 (measured starts only)

minutesno range set18.6 avg over the 20 charted
by window, any range:last 524.0last 1020.4last 2018.6last 3020.4all20.1

First Basket: Breakdowns

First basket

First score of the game, including free throws. Non-starters are void. Settlement rule

Starting status not confirmed. A posted price does not confirm a starting spot.

Post and the Grizzlies

No measured starts in 2026-27 yet.
small sample: 2 games
When the Grizzlies scored first, who scored2 of 2 games
  • Ty Jerome1 · 50.0%
  • Zach Edey1 · 50.0%
The Grizzlies scored first2 of 2 games · 1st most of 30
mostfewest
Grizzlies 100.0%middle 50.0%: every game has one team that scores first

Won the opening tip 2 of 2 (100.0%).

The Kings' defense

0.0%a C scored first against them in 0 of 2 games
1st fewest of 301st percentileleague middle 0.0%small sample: 2 games
Who scores first against the Kings, by position

PG: 1 of 2 games (50.0%) · 1st most of 30 · 93rd percentile

mostfewest
Kings 50.0%league middle 0.0%, the median club for a PG

SG: 0 of 2 games (0.0%) · 1st fewest of 30 · 1st percentile

mostfewest
Kings 0.0%league middle 0.0%, the median club for an SG

SF: 0 of 2 games (0.0%) · 1st fewest of 30 · 1st percentile

mostfewest
Kings 0.0%league middle 0.0%, the median club for an SF

PF: 0 of 2 games (0.0%) · 1st fewest of 30 · 1st percentile

mostfewest
Kings 0.0%league middle 0.0%, the median club for a PF

C: 0 of 2 games (0.0%) · 1st fewest of 30 · 1st percentile

mostfewest
Kings 0.0%league middle 0.0%, the median club for a C
Opponents scored first against the Kings1 of 2 games · 11th most of 30
mostfewest
Kings 50.0%middle 50.0%

Won the opening tip 1 of 2 (50.0%).

Grizzlies at Kings matchup cheat sheet →

Post and the Grizzlies

18.2%scored first in 6 of 33 starts
18th of 202 starters92nd percentiletook his team's first shot 7 of 33
When the Grizzlies scored first, who scored35 of 80 games
  • Jaren Jackson Jr.6 · 17.1%
  • Jaylen Wells5 · 14.3%
  • Cedric Coward4 · 11.4%
  • Ja Morant4 · 11.4%
  • GG Jackson2 · 5.7%
  • Everyone else14 · 40.0%
The Grizzlies scored first35 of 80 games · 6th fewest of 30
mostfewest
Grizzlies 43.8%middle 50.0%: every game has one team that scores first

Won the opening tip 30 of 80 (37.5%).

The Kings' defense

17.3%a C scored first against them in 14 of 81 games
5th most of 3086th percentileleague middle 10.8%
Who scores first against the Kings, by position

PG: 9 of 81 games (11.1%) · 8th most of 30 · 72nd percentile

mostfewest
Kings 11.1%league middle 9.6%, the median club for a PG

SG: 11 of 81 games (13.6%) · 4th most of 30 · 90th percentile

mostfewest
Kings 13.6%league middle 9.6%, the median club for an SG

SF: 4 of 81 games (4.9%) · 2nd fewest of 30 · 3rd percentile

mostfewest
Kings 4.9%league middle 8.9%, the median club for an SF

PF: 5 of 81 games (6.2%) · 4th fewest of 30 · 10th percentile

mostfewest
Kings 6.2%league middle 8.8%, the median club for a PF

C: 14 of 81 games (17.3%) · 5th most of 30 · 86th percentile

mostfewest
Kings 17.3%league middle 10.8%, the median club for a C
Opponents scored first against the Kings44 of 81 games · 7th most of 30
mostfewest
Kings 54.3%middle 50.0%

Won the opening tip 41 of 81 (50.6%).

Grizzlies at Kings matchup cheat sheet →

ESPN play-by-play, regular season, measured games only. Positions are this season's rosters; a scorer who has left the league is not counted at any position.

New lines every morning · Today’s board · Results

Yes +800 bet365prices from