Scottie Barnes

TOR · NBAPFCHI @ TORWed 7:40 PM

Prices last pulled 10:00 AM ET

Points

87 games logged

Scottie Barnes Points · 87 games logged

10 of 20 (50%) cleared 18.5 over his last 20 · over −101 ProphetXsharp book · under −113 betPARX · prices from

line18.5
18.5
17
20
9
23
23
5
14
10
10
25
13
15
18
21
26
33
23
17
25
24

quoted at 18.5: O -101 (ProphetX) · U -113 (betPARX)

3/22@ PHX3/23@ UTA3/25@ LAC3/27vs NOP3/29vs ORL3/31@ DET4/1vs SAC4/3@ MEM4/5@ BOS4/7vs MIA4/9vs MIA4/10@ NYK4/12vs BKN4/18@ CLE4/20@ CLE4/23vs CLE4/26vs CLE4/29@ CLE5/1vs CLE5/3@ CLE

latest24 Sun, May 3, 2026 · @ CLE

18.5

10 of 20 (50%) cleared 18.5 over his last 20

minutesno range set33.0 avg over the 20 charted
by window, any range:last 540.2last 1036.4last 2033.0last 3033.3all34.0

Points: Breakdowns

Scottie Barnes Breakdown · his own data
points per game18.1016.20
league avg 10.8280 games (2025)vs last 5season 18.105 gamessupports OVERsupports OVER
minutes per game33.530.6
league avg 21.680 games (2025)vs last 5season 33.55 games

Season breakdowns: regular season only. The tiles and the chart can include playoffs.

Chicago Bulls · what their opponents produce
points allowed to PF27.122.2
100th percentile for points allowed to a PFleague avg 23.275 games (2025)vs last 5 · 45th pctseason 27.1 (100th)5 gamessupports OVER30/30 teams, vs a PFneutral
opponent points, all positions120.7120.4
93rd percentile for points their opponents produceleague avg 115.682 games (2025)vs last 5 · 72nd pctseason 120.7 (93rd)5 gamessupports OVER28/30 teams, all positionssupports OVER

Bulls at Raptors matchup cheat sheet →

Bulls defense vs position →

Bulls at Raptors projected minutes →

Rebounds

87 games logged

Scottie Barnes Rebounds · 87 games logged

6 of 20 (30%) cleared 7.5 over his last 20 · over +100 Fanatics · under −108 Polymarketsharp book · prices from

line7.5
7.5
5
7
8
6
5
1
5
3
6
8
4
4
12
1
4
5
9
8
7
9

quoted at 7.5: O +100 (Fanatics) · U -108 (Polymarket)

3/22@ PHX3/23@ UTA3/25@ LAC3/27vs NOP3/29vs ORL3/31@ DET4/1vs SAC4/3@ MEM4/5@ BOS4/7vs MIA4/9vs MIA4/10@ NYK4/12vs BKN4/18@ CLE4/20@ CLE4/23vs CLE4/26vs CLE4/29@ CLE5/1vs CLE5/3@ CLE

latest9 Sun, May 3, 2026 · @ CLE

7.5

6 of 20 (30%) cleared 7.5 over his last 20

minutesno range set33.0 avg over the 20 charted
by window, any range:last 540.2last 1036.4last 2033.0last 3033.3all34.0

Rebounds: Breakdowns

Scottie Barnes Breakdown · his own data
rebounds per game7.506.80
league avg 4.9080 games (2025)vs last 5season 7.505 gamessupports OVERsupports OVER
minutes per game33.530.6
league avg 21.680 games (2025)vs last 5season 33.55 games

Season breakdowns: regular season only. The tiles and the chart can include playoffs.

Chicago Bulls · what their opponents produce
rebounds allowed to PF11.313.0
90th percentile for rebounds allowed to a PFleague avg 10.275 games (2025)vs last 5 · 86th pctseason 11.3 (90th)5 gamessupports OVER27/30 teams, vs a PFsupports OVER
opponent rebounds, all positions45.648.6
79th percentile for rebounds their opponents produceleague avg 43.882 games (2025)vs last 5 · 97th pctseason 45.6 (79th)5 gamessupports OVER24/30 teams, all positionssupports OVER

Bulls at Raptors matchup cheat sheet →

Bulls defense vs position →

Bulls at Raptors projected minutes →

Assists

87 games logged

Scottie Barnes Assists · 87 games logged

16 of 20 (80%) cleared 5.5 over his last 20 · over −127 Polymarketsharp book · under +120 NoVigsharp book · prices from

line5.5
5.5
6
10
12
12
15
12
10
6
8
5
2
5
12
7
5
11
6
11
14
6

quoted at 5.5: O -127 (Polymarket) · U +120 (NoVig)

3/22@ PHX3/23@ UTA3/25@ LAC3/27vs NOP3/29vs ORL3/31@ DET4/1vs SAC4/3@ MEM4/5@ BOS4/7vs MIA4/9vs MIA4/10@ NYK4/12vs BKN4/18@ CLE4/20@ CLE4/23vs CLE4/26vs CLE4/29@ CLE5/1vs CLE5/3@ CLE

latest6 Sun, May 3, 2026 · @ CLE

5.5

16 of 20 (80%) cleared 5.5 over his last 20

minutesno range set33.0 avg over the 20 charted
by window, any range:last 540.2last 1036.4last 2033.0last 3033.3all34.0

Assists: Breakdowns

Scottie Barnes Breakdown · his own data
assists per game5.926.40
league avg 2.0580 games (2025)vs last 5season 5.925 gamessupports OVERsupports OVER
minutes per game33.530.6
league avg 21.680 games (2025)vs last 5season 33.55 games

Season breakdowns: regular season only. The tiles and the chart can include playoffs.

Chicago Bulls · what their opponents produce
assists allowed to PF4.74.4
79th percentile for assists allowed to a PFleague avg 4.475 games (2025)vs last 5 · 38th pctseason 4.7 (79th)5 gamessupports OVER24/30 teams, vs a PFsupports UNDER
opponent assists, all positions28.527.2
93rd percentile for assists their opponents produceleague avg 26.782 games (2025)vs last 5 · 48th pctseason 28.5 (93rd)5 gamessupports OVER28/30 teams, all positionsneutral

Bulls at Raptors matchup cheat sheet →

Bulls defense vs position →

Bulls at Raptors projected minutes →

Threes

87 games logged

Scottie Barnes Threes · 87 games logged

9 of 20 (45%) cleared 0.5 over his last 20 · over −150 BetMGM · under +130 Hard Rock · prices from

line0.5
0.5
0
1
1
0
2
0
0
0
0
2
2
0
0
3
1
3
0
0
0
1

quoted at 0.5: O -150 (BetMGM) · U +130 (Hard Rock)

3/22@ PHX3/23@ UTA3/25@ LAC3/27vs NOP3/29vs ORL3/31@ DET4/1vs SAC4/3@ MEM4/5@ BOS4/7vs MIA4/9vs MIA4/10@ NYK4/12vs BKN4/18@ CLE4/20@ CLE4/23vs CLE4/26vs CLE4/29@ CLE5/1vs CLE5/3@ CLE

latest1 Sun, May 3, 2026 · @ CLE

0.5

9 of 20 (45%) cleared 0.5 over his last 20

minutesno range set33.0 avg over the 20 charted
by window, any range:last 540.2last 1036.4last 2033.0last 3033.3all34.0

Threes: Breakdowns

Scottie Barnes Breakdown · his own data
threes per game0.850.80
league avg 1.0380 games (2025)vs last 5season 0.855 gamessupports UNDERsupports UNDER
minutes per game33.530.6
league avg 21.680 games (2025)vs last 5season 33.55 games

Season breakdowns: regular season only. The tiles and the chart can include playoffs.

Chicago Bulls · what their opponents produce
threes allowed to PF2.72.2
97th percentile for threes allowed to a PFleague avg 2.375 games (2025)vs last 5 · 55th pctseason 2.7 (97th)5 gamessupports OVER29/30 teams, vs a PFneutral
opponent threes, all positions13.913.8
83rd percentile for threes their opponents produceleague avg 13.382 games (2025)vs last 5 · 59th pctseason 13.9 (83rd)5 gamessupports OVER25/30 teams, all positionsneutral

Bulls at Raptors matchup cheat sheet →

Bulls defense vs position →

Bulls at Raptors projected minutes →

PRA

87 games logged

Scottie Barnes PRA · 87 games logged

11 of 20 (55%) cleared 32.5 over his last 20 · over +113 NoVigsharp book · under −114 betPARX · prices from

line32.5
32.5
28
37
29
41
43
18
29
19
24
38
19
24
42
29
35
49
38
36
46
39

quoted at 32.5: O +113 (NoVig) · U -114 (betPARX)

3/22@ PHX3/23@ UTA3/25@ LAC3/27vs NOP3/29vs ORL3/31@ DET4/1vs SAC4/3@ MEM4/5@ BOS4/7vs MIA4/9vs MIA4/10@ NYK4/12vs BKN4/18@ CLE4/20@ CLE4/23vs CLE4/26vs CLE4/29@ CLE5/1vs CLE5/3@ CLE

latest39 Sun, May 3, 2026 · @ CLE

32.5

11 of 20 (55%) cleared 32.5 over his last 20

minutesno range set33.0 avg over the 20 charted
by window, any range:last 540.2last 1036.4last 2033.0last 3033.3all34.0

PRA: Breakdowns

Scottie Barnes Breakdown · his own data
points per game18.1016.20
league avg 10.8280 games (2025)vs last 5season 18.105 gamessupports OVERsupports OVER
rebounds per game7.506.80
league avg 4.9080 games (2025)vs last 5season 7.505 gamessupports OVERsupports OVER
assists per game5.926.40
league avg 2.0580 games (2025)vs last 5season 5.925 gamessupports OVERsupports OVER
minutes per game33.530.6
league avg 21.680 games (2025)vs last 5season 33.55 games

Season breakdowns: regular season only. The tiles and the chart can include playoffs.

Chicago Bulls · what their opponents produce
points allowed to PF27.122.2
100th percentile for points allowed to a PFleague avg 23.275 games (2025)vs last 5 · 45th pctseason 27.1 (100th)5 gamessupports OVER30/30 teams, vs a PFneutral
rebounds allowed to PF11.313.0
90th percentile for rebounds allowed to a PFleague avg 10.275 games (2025)vs last 5 · 86th pctseason 11.3 (90th)5 gamessupports OVER27/30 teams, vs a PFsupports OVER
assists allowed to PF4.74.4
79th percentile for assists allowed to a PFleague avg 4.475 games (2025)vs last 5 · 38th pctseason 4.7 (79th)5 gamessupports OVER24/30 teams, vs a PFsupports UNDER
opponent points, all positions120.7120.4
93rd percentile for points their opponents produceleague avg 115.682 games (2025)vs last 5 · 72nd pctseason 120.7 (93rd)5 gamessupports OVER28/30 teams, all positionssupports OVER
opponent rebounds, all positions45.648.6
79th percentile for rebounds their opponents produceleague avg 43.882 games (2025)vs last 5 · 97th pctseason 45.6 (79th)5 gamessupports OVER24/30 teams, all positionssupports OVER
opponent assists, all positions28.527.2
93rd percentile for assists their opponents produceleague avg 26.782 games (2025)vs last 5 · 48th pctseason 28.5 (93rd)5 gamessupports OVER28/30 teams, all positionsneutral

Bulls at Raptors matchup cheat sheet →

Bulls defense vs position →

Bulls at Raptors projected minutes →

Blocks

87 games logged

Scottie Barnes Blocks · 87 games logged

6 of 20 (30%) cleared 1.5 over his last 20 · over +106 DraftKings · under −130 FanDuel · prices from

line1.5
1.5
0
1
1
3
0
2
1
0
0
1
0
0
3
0
1
1
3
3
3
1

quoted at 1.5: O +106 (DraftKings) · U -130 (FanDuel)

3/22@ PHX3/23@ UTA3/25@ LAC3/27vs NOP3/29vs ORL3/31@ DET4/1vs SAC4/3@ MEM4/5@ BOS4/7vs MIA4/9vs MIA4/10@ NYK4/12vs BKN4/18@ CLE4/20@ CLE4/23vs CLE4/26vs CLE4/29@ CLE5/1vs CLE5/3@ CLE

latest1 Sun, May 3, 2026 · @ CLE

1.5

6 of 20 (30%) cleared 1.5 over his last 20

minutesno range set33.0 avg over the 20 charted
by window, any range:last 540.2last 1036.4last 2033.0last 3033.3all34.0

Steals

87 games logged

Scottie Barnes Steals · 87 games logged

10 of 20 (50%) cleared 1.5 over his last 20 · over +115 betPARX · under −144 DraftKings · prices from

line1.5
1.5
2
1
2
2
3
3
2
2
3
1
0
0
1
0
2
1
1
1
3
0

quoted at 1.5: O +115 (betPARX) · U -144 (DraftKings)

3/22@ PHX3/23@ UTA3/25@ LAC3/27vs NOP3/29vs ORL3/31@ DET4/1vs SAC4/3@ MEM4/5@ BOS4/7vs MIA4/9vs MIA4/10@ NYK4/12vs BKN4/18@ CLE4/20@ CLE4/23vs CLE4/26vs CLE4/29@ CLE5/1vs CLE5/3@ CLE

latest0 Sun, May 3, 2026 · @ CLE

1.5

10 of 20 (50%) cleared 1.5 over his last 20

minutesno range set33.0 avg over the 20 charted
by window, any range:last 540.2last 1036.4last 2033.0last 3033.3all34.0

First Basket

78 games logged

Scottie Barnes First Basket · 78 games logged

2 of 20 (10%) scored first in his last 20 (measured starts only) · to score +650 bet365 · prices from

line0.5
1+ first basket
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
0
0
0
0

quoted at 0.5: O +650 (bet365) · no under

3/8vs DAL3/10@ HOU3/11@ NOP3/13vs PHX3/15vs DET3/18@ CHI3/20@ DEN3/22@ PHX3/23@ UTA3/25@ LAC3/27vs NOP3/29vs ORL3/31@ DET4/1vs SAC4/3@ MEM4/5@ BOS4/7vs MIA4/9vs MIA4/10@ NYK4/12vs BKN

latest0 Sun, Apr 12, 2026 · vs BKN

first basket

2 of 20 (10%) scored first in his last 20 (measured starts only)

minutesno range set31.3 avg over the 20 charted
by window, any range:last 530.6last 1030.3last 2031.3last 3032.0all33.5

First Basket: Breakdowns

First basket

First score of the game, including free throws. Non-starters are void. Settlement rule

Starting status not confirmed. A posted price does not confirm a starting spot.

2025-26 season

Barnes and the Raptors

7.7%scored first in 6 of 78 starts
128th of 202 starters35th percentiletook his team's first shot 13 of 78
When the Raptors scored first, who scored39 of 80 games
  • Brandon Ingram10 · 25.6%
  • RJ Barrett6 · 15.4%
  • Scottie Barnes6 · 15.4%
  • Immanuel Quickley5 · 12.8%
  • Collin Murray-Boyles3 · 7.7%
  • Everyone else9 · 23.1%
The Raptors scored first39 of 80 games · 14th fewest of 30
mostfewest
Raptors 48.8%middle 50.0%: every game has one team that scores first

Won the opening tip 36 of 80 (45.0%).

The Bulls' defense

10.4%a PF scored first against them in 5 of 48 games
11th most of 3066th percentileleague middle 8.9%
Who scores first against the Bulls, by position

PG: 4 of 48 games (8.3%) · 10th fewest of 30 · 31st percentile

mostfewest
Bulls 8.3%league middle 9.9%, the median club for a PG

SG: 7 of 48 games (14.6%) · 2nd most of 30 · 97th percentile

mostfewest
Bulls 14.6%league middle 8.9%, the median club for an SG

SF: 6 of 48 games (12.5%) · 8th most of 30 · 72nd percentile

mostfewest
Bulls 12.5%league middle 8.9%, the median club for an SF

PF: 5 of 48 games (10.4%) · 11th most of 30 · 66th percentile

mostfewest
Bulls 10.4%league middle 8.9%, the median club for a PF

C: 10 of 48 games (20.8%) · 2nd most of 30 · 97th percentile

mostfewest
Bulls 20.8%league middle 10.0%, the median club for a C
Opponents scored first against the Bulls32 of 48 games · 1st most of 30
mostfewest
Bulls 66.7%middle 50.0%

Won the opening tip 17 of 48 (35.4%).

ESPN play-by-play, regular season, measured games only. Positions are this season's rosters; a scorer who has left the league is not counted at any position.

Other markets

Scottie Barnes, every other prop for this game

Rebounds7.5
last 10 4 of 10 (40%) · last 20 6 of 20 (30%)
O +100 · U −108
show
Assists5.5
last 10 7 of 10 (70%) · last 20 16 of 20 (80%)
O −127 · U +120
show
Threes0.5
last 10 5 of 10 (50%) · last 20 9 of 20 (45%)
O −150 · U +130
show
PRA32.5
last 10 7 of 10 (70%) · last 20 11 of 20 (55%)
O +113 · U −114
show
Blocks1.5
last 10 4 of 10 (40%) · last 20 6 of 20 (30%)
O +106 · U −130
show
Steals1.5
last 10 2 of 10 (20%) · last 20 10 of 20 (50%)
O +115 · U −144
show
First Basket
last 10 1 of 10 (10%) · last 20 2 of 20 (10%)
Yes +650
show
O 18.5 −101 ProphetX · U 18.5 −113 betPARXprices from