Shawn Armstrong

CLE · MLBRHPTB @ CLEFri 8:00 PMProgressive FieldALCS Game 4

Prices last pulled 12:05 PM ET

Strikeouts

43 games logged

Shawn Armstrong Strikeouts · 43 games logged

3 of 20 (15%) cleared 1.5 over his last 20 · over +100 NoVigsharp book · prices from

line1.5
1.5
0
2
1
0
1
0
0
0
0
3
1
1
0
0
0
1
1
1
2
1

quoted at 1.5: O +100 (NoVig) · no under

6/24@ CWS6/28vs SEA6/30vs TEX7/2vs CWS7/4vs CWS7/5vs CWS7/8@ MIN7/11@ MIA7/12@ MIA7/18vs PIT7/20vs MIN7/21vs MIN7/24@ TB9/23@ BOS9/25@ KC9/26@ KC10/5vs CWS10/7@ CWS10/8@ CWS10/13@ TB

latest1 Tue, Oct 13, 2026 · @ TB

1.5

3 of 20 (15%) cleared 1.5 over his last 20

outs recordedno range set2.9 avg over the 20 charted
by window, any range:last 53.8last 103.0last 202.9last 302.8all2.8

Strikeouts: Breakdowns

Shawn Armstrong Breakdown · his own data
K/98.78.7
league avg 8.5+0.2 vs leagueseason totals, all appearancesseason 8.7no split by hand for this stat, season onlyneutralseason only
The Opposing LineupTampa Bay Rays vs Shawn Armstronga strikeout line is a bet on the lineup as much as the arm · season to date
strikeout rate18.8%19.1%
0th percentile for strikeouts (30 of 30)league avg 22.1%6106 PAvs RHP · 3rd pct · 29 of 30season 18.8% (0th)4134 PAsupports UNDERsupports UNDER
walk rate8.4%8.7%
21st percentile for walks drawn (24 of 30)league avg 8.9%6106 PAvs RHP · 34th pct · 20 of 30season 8.4% (21st)4134 PAsupports OVERsupports OVER
team AVG.258.263
100th percentile for batting average (1 of 30)league avg .2446106 PAvs RHP · 97th pct · 2 of 30season .258 (100th)4134 PAsupports UNDERsupports UNDER

Outs

43 games logged

Shawn Armstrong Outs · 43 games logged

5 of 20 (25%) cleared 3.5 over his last 20 · over +163 NoVigsharp book · prices from

line3.5
3.5
4
2
3
4
3
2
2
1
3
3
3
2
2
1
3
3
4
2
5
5

quoted at 3.5: O +163 (NoVig) · no under

6/24@ CWS6/28vs SEA6/30vs TEX7/2vs CWS7/4vs CWS7/5vs CWS7/8@ MIN7/11@ MIA7/12@ MIA7/18vs PIT7/20vs MIN7/21vs MIN7/24@ TB9/23@ BOS9/25@ KC9/26@ KC10/5vs CWS10/7@ CWS10/8@ CWS10/13@ TB

latest5 Tue, Oct 13, 2026 · @ TB

3.5

5 of 20 (25%) cleared 3.5 over his last 20

Outs: Breakdowns

Shawn Armstrong Breakdown · his own data
WHIP1.391.39
league avg 1.30+0.09 vs leagueseason totals, all appearancesseason 1.39no split by hand for this stat, season onlyneutralseason only
xERA4.214.21
54th percentile for expected ERAleague avg 4.20154 batters facedseason 4.21no split by hand for this stat, season onlyneutralseason only
The Opposing LineupTampa Bay Rays vs Shawn Armstrongan outs line is a bet on how long this lineup lets him work · season to date
team OBP.326.332
86th percentile for on-base (5 of 30)league avg .3186106 PAvs RHP · 86th pct · 5 of 30season .326 (86th)4134 PAsupports UNDERsupports UNDER
strikeout rate18.8%19.1%
0th percentile for strikeouts (30 of 30)league avg 22.1%6106 PAvs RHP · 3rd pct · 29 of 30season 18.8% (0th)4134 PAsupports UNDERsupports UNDER
runs per game4.544.54
59th percentile for runs scored (13 of 30)league avg 4.48162 gamesseason 4.54no vs-hand split: team splits carry no runs, and their game count is not a per-game denominatorneutralseason only

Earned Runs

43 games logged

Shawn Armstrong Earned Runs · 43 games logged

4 of 20 (20%) cleared 0.5 over his last 20 · over +200 BetMGM · under −295 BetMGM · prices from

line0.5
0.5
0
1
1
0
0
0
2
0
0
0
0
0
3
0
0
0
0
0
0
0

quoted at 0.5: O +200 (BetMGM) · U -295 (BetMGM)

6/24@ CWS6/28vs SEA6/30vs TEX7/2vs CWS7/4vs CWS7/5vs CWS7/8@ MIN7/11@ MIA7/12@ MIA7/18vs PIT7/20vs MIN7/21vs MIN7/24@ TB9/23@ BOS9/25@ KC9/26@ KC10/5vs CWS10/7@ CWS10/8@ CWS10/13@ TB

latest0 Tue, Oct 13, 2026 · @ TB

0.5

4 of 20 (20%) cleared 0.5 over his last 20

outs recordedno range set2.9 avg over the 20 charted
by window, any range:last 53.8last 103.0last 202.9last 302.8all2.8

Earned Runs: Breakdowns

Shawn Armstrong Breakdown · his own data
xERA4.214.21
54th percentile for expected ERAleague avg 4.20154 batters facedseason 4.21no split by hand for this stat, season onlyneutralseason only
ERA4.584.58
67th percentileleague avg 4.17season totals, all appearancesseason 4.58no split by hand for this stat, season onlysupports OVERsupports OVER
HR/91.021.02
league avg 1.16-0.14 vs leagueseason totals, all appearancesseason 1.02no split by hand for this stat, season onlyneutralseason only
WHIP1.391.39
league avg 1.30+0.09 vs leagueseason totals, all appearancesseason 1.39no split by hand for this stat, season onlyneutralseason only
The Opposing LineupTampa Bay Rays vs Shawn Armstrongan ER line is a bet on the damage this lineup does · season to date
runs per game4.544.54
59th percentile for runs scored (13 of 30)league avg 4.48162 gamesseason 4.54no vs-hand split: team splits carry no runs, and their game count is not a per-game denominatorneutralseason only
team OBP.326.332
86th percentile for on-base (5 of 30)league avg .3186106 PAvs RHP · 86th pct · 5 of 30season .326 (86th)4134 PAsupports OVERsupports OVER
HR rate2.8%3.2%
31st percentile for home runs (21 of 30)league avg 3.0%6106 PAvs RHP · 66th pct · 11 of 30season 2.8% (31st)4134 PAsupports UNDERsupports OVER
team SLG.402.420
62nd percentile for slugging (12 of 30)league avg .4006106 PAvs RHP · 83rd pct · 6 of 30season .402 (62nd)4134 PAsupports OVERsupports OVER
Opposing hitters on the prop boardTampa Bay Rays @ Cleveland Guardianssorted by the focused market, not batting order

Other markets

Shawn Armstrong, every other prop for this game

Outs3.5
last 10 3 of 10 (30%) · last 20 5 of 20 (25%)
O +163 · U –
show
Earned Runs0.5
last 10 1 of 10 (10%) · last 20 4 of 20 (20%)
O +200 · U −295
show
O 1.5 +100 NoVigprices from