Trevon Brazile

DEN · NBAPFGSW @ DENMon 10:10 PM

Prices last pulled 2:12 PM ET

First Basket

Trevon Brazile First Basket ·

No games on file for this market. · to score +800 bet365 · prices from

line0.5
1+ first basket

No games on file for this market.

first basket

No games match this filter.

First Basket: Breakdowns

First basket

First score of the game, including free throws. Non-starters are void. Settlement rule

Starting status not confirmed. A posted price does not confirm a starting spot.

Brazile and the Nuggets

No measured starts in 2026-27 yet.
small sample: 2 games
When the Nuggets scored first, who scored1 of 2 games
  • Aaron Gordon1 · 100.0%
The Nuggets scored first1 of 2 games · 13th most of 30
mostfewest
Nuggets 50.0%middle 50.0%: every game has one team that scores first

Won the opening tip 1 of 2 (50.0%).

The Warriors' defense

0.0%a PF scored first against them in 0 of 3 games
1st fewest of 301st percentileleague middle 0.0%small sample: 3 games
Who scores first against the Warriors, by position
Expected DEN PG · Jamal Murray · 0.0% first baskets in 2026-27 (0 of 2 starts)Expected DEN SG · Christian Braun · 0.0% first baskets in 2026-27 (0 of 2 starts)Expected DEN PF · Aaron Gordon · 50.0% first baskets in 2026-27 (1 of 2 starts)Expected DEN C · Nikola Jokic · 0.0% first baskets in 2026-27 (0 of 2 starts)

PG: 0 of 3 games (0.0%) · 1st fewest of 30 · 1st percentile

mostfewest
Warriors 0.0%league middle 0.0%, the median club for a PG

SG: 0 of 3 games (0.0%) · 1st fewest of 30 · 1st percentile

mostfewest
Warriors 0.0%league middle 0.0%, the median club for an SG

SF: 0 of 3 games (0.0%) · 1st fewest of 30 · 1st percentile

mostfewest
Warriors 0.0%league middle 0.0%, the median club for an SF

PF: 0 of 3 games (0.0%) · 1st fewest of 30 · 1st percentile

mostfewest
Warriors 0.0%league middle 0.0%, the median club for a PF

C: 3 of 3 games (100.0%) · 1st most of 30 · 99th percentile

mostfewest
Warriors 100.0%league middle 0.0%, the median club for a C
Opponents scored first against the Warriors3 of 3 games · 1st most of 30
mostfewest
Warriors 100.0%middle 50.0%

Won the opening tip 0 of 3 (0.0%).

Warriors at Nuggets matchup cheat sheet →

Brazile and the Nuggets

No measured starts in 2025-26 yet.
When the Nuggets scored first, who scored44 of 77 games
  • Jamal Murray18 · 40.9%
  • Nikola Jokic8 · 18.2%
  • Cameron Johnson6 · 13.6%
  • Aaron Gordon4 · 9.1%
  • Jonas Valanciunas3 · 6.8%
  • Everyone else7 · 15.9%
The Nuggets scored first44 of 77 games · 5th most of 30
mostfewest
Nuggets 57.1%middle 50.0%: every game has one team that scores first

Won the opening tip 45 of 77 (58.4%).

The Warriors' defense

10.1%a PF scored first against them in 8 of 79 games
4th most of 3090th percentileleague middle 8.8%
Who scores first against the Warriors, by position
Expected DEN PG · Jamal Murray · 23.7% first baskets in 2025-26 (18 of 76 starts)Expected DEN SG · Christian Braun · 0.0% first baskets in 2025-26 (0 of 46 starts)Expected DEN PF · Aaron Gordon · 11.8% first baskets in 2025-26 (4 of 34 starts)Expected DEN C · Nikola Jokic · 12.3% first baskets in 2025-26 (8 of 65 starts)

PG: 11 of 79 games (13.9%) · 1st most of 30 · 97th percentile

mostfewest
Warriors 13.9%league middle 9.6%, the median club for a PG

SG: 4 of 79 games (5.1%) · 2nd fewest of 30 · 3rd percentile

mostfewest
Warriors 5.1%league middle 9.6%, the median club for an SG

SF: 12 of 79 games (15.2%) · 2nd most of 30 · 97th percentile

mostfewest
Warriors 15.2%league middle 8.9%, the median club for an SF

PF: 8 of 79 games (10.1%) · 4th most of 30 · 90th percentile

mostfewest
Warriors 10.1%league middle 8.8%, the median club for a PF

C: 5 of 79 games (6.3%) · 3rd fewest of 30 · 7th percentile

mostfewest
Warriors 6.3%league middle 10.8%, the median club for a C
Opponents scored first against the Warriors40 of 79 games · 15th most of 30
mostfewest
Warriors 50.6%middle 50.0%

Won the opening tip 37 of 79 (46.8%).

Warriors at Nuggets matchup cheat sheet →

ESPN play-by-play, regular season, measured games only. Positions are this season's rosters; a scorer who has left the league is not counted at any position.

New lines every morning · Today’s board · Results

Yes +800 bet365prices from