Tyrese Haliburton

IND · NBAGIND @ NOPWed 8:10 PM

Prices last pulled 10:00 AM ET

First Basket

Tyrese Haliburton First Basket ·

No games on file for this market. · to score +850 bet365 · prices from

line0.5
1+ first basket

No games on file for this market.

first basket

No games match this filter.

First Basket: Breakdowns

First basket research

First score, including free throws. Non-starters are void. Settlement rule

Starting status not confirmed. A posted price does not confirm a starting spot.

Player, measured regular-season starts
SeasonFirst scoreFirst FGTeam's first FGA
2026-27Not measured yetNot measured yetNot measured yet
2025-26Not measured yetNot measured yetNot measured yet
Team and opponent, measured regular-season games
Season / clubScored firstWon tip
2026-27 INDNot measured yetNot measured yet
2025-26 IND38 of 79 (48.1%)39 of 79 (49.4%)
2026-27 NOPNot measured yetNot measured yet
2025-26 NOP39 of 78 (50.0%)19 of 78 (24.4%)

IND 2025-26, first shot: Andrew Nembhard 20 of 79 · Aaron Nesmith 10 of 79 · Bennedict Mathurin 9 of 79 · Pascal Siakam 8 of 79 · Jay Huff 7 of 79 · Jarace Walker 6 of 79 · Ben Sheppard 3 of 79 · Quenton Jackson 3 of 79 · Johnny Furphy 2 of 79 · Kam Jones 2 of 79 · Kobe Brown 2 of 79 · Obi Toppin 2 of 79 · Ethan Thompson 1 of 79 · Isaiah Jackson 1 of 79 · Ivica Zubac 1 of 79 · Jalen Slawson 1 of 79 · Micah Potter 1 of 79

NOP 2025-26, first shot: Saddiq Bey 17 of 78 · Trey Murphy III 14 of 78 · Herbert Jones 11 of 78 · Derik Queen 10 of 78 · Jeremiah Fears 9 of 78 · Zion Williamson 7 of 78 · Jordan Poole 4 of 78 · Dejounte Murray 2 of 78 · Bryce McGowens 1 of 78 · DeAndre Jordan 1 of 78 · Jordan Hawkins 1 of 78 · Kevon Looney 1 of 78

ESPN play-by-play. Only verified opening sequences and starters count; unavailable games are excluded. First FGA means the team's first field-goal attempt. First FG excludes free throws and is separate from First Basket.

Points

Tyrese Haliburton Points ·

No games on file for this market. · over −104 Polymarketsharp book · under +104 NoVigsharp book · prices from

line18.5
18.5

No games on file for this market.

18.5

No games match this filter.

Points: Breakdowns

New Orleans Pelicans · what their opponents produce
opponent points, all positions119.4128.4
79th percentile for points their opponents produceleague avg 115.682 games (2025)vs last 5 · 93rd pctseason 119.4 (79th)5 gamessupports OVER24/30 teams, all positionssupports OVER

Rebounds

Tyrese Haliburton Rebounds ·

No games on file for this market. · over −106 betPARX · under −110 BetMGM · prices from

line3.5
3.5

No games on file for this market.

3.5

No games match this filter.

Rebounds: Breakdowns

New Orleans Pelicans · what their opponents produce
opponent rebounds, all positions45.647.0
83rd percentile for rebounds their opponents produceleague avg 43.882 games (2025)vs last 5 · 79th pctseason 45.6 (83rd)5 gamessupports OVER25/30 teams, all positionssupports OVER

Assists

Tyrese Haliburton Assists ·

No games on file for this market. · over −104 Polymarketsharp book · under +104 NoVigsharp book · prices from

line8.5
8.5

No games on file for this market.

8.5

No games match this filter.

Assists: Breakdowns

New Orleans Pelicans · what their opponents produce
opponent assists, all positions27.932.2
83rd percentile for assists their opponents produceleague avg 26.782 games (2025)vs last 5 · 93rd pctseason 27.9 (83rd)5 gamessupports OVER25/30 teams, all positionssupports OVER

Threes

Tyrese Haliburton Threes ·

No games on file for this market. · over −144 NoVigsharp book · under +120 Bovada · prices from

line2.5
2.5

No games on file for this market.

2.5

No games match this filter.

Threes: Breakdowns

New Orleans Pelicans · what their opponents produce
opponent threes, all positions14.113.2
90th percentile for threes their opponents produceleague avg 13.382 games (2025)vs last 5 · 41st pctseason 14.1 (90th)5 gamessupports OVER27/30 teams, all positionsneutral

PRA

Tyrese Haliburton PRA ·

No games on file for this market. · over −112 FanDuel · under −110 DraftKings · prices from

line31.5
31.5

No games on file for this market.

31.5

No games match this filter.

PRA: Breakdowns

New Orleans Pelicans · what their opponents produce
opponent points, all positions119.4128.4
79th percentile for points their opponents produceleague avg 115.682 games (2025)vs last 5 · 93rd pctseason 119.4 (79th)5 gamessupports OVER24/30 teams, all positionssupports OVER
opponent rebounds, all positions45.647.0
83rd percentile for rebounds their opponents produceleague avg 43.882 games (2025)vs last 5 · 79th pctseason 45.6 (83rd)5 gamessupports OVER25/30 teams, all positionssupports OVER
opponent assists, all positions27.932.2
83rd percentile for assists their opponents produceleague avg 26.782 games (2025)vs last 5 · 93rd pctseason 27.9 (83rd)5 gamessupports OVER25/30 teams, all positionssupports OVER

Steals

Tyrese Haliburton Steals ·

No games on file for this market. · over +156 NoVigsharp book · under −200 DraftKings · prices from

line1.5
1.5

No games on file for this market.

1.5

No games match this filter.

Steals: Breakdowns

Other markets

Tyrese Haliburton, every other prop for this game

Points18.5
last 10 – · last 20 –
O −104 · U +104
show
Rebounds3.5
last 10 – · last 20 –
O −106 · U −110
show
Assists8.5
last 10 – · last 20 –
O −104 · U +104
show
Threes2.5
last 10 – · last 20 –
O −144 · U +120
show
PRA31.5
last 10 – · last 20 –
O −112 · U −110
show
Steals1.5
last 10 – · last 20 –
O +156 · U −200
show
Yes +850 bet365prices from