Tyrese Haliburton

IND · NBAGIND @ NOPWed 8:10 PM

Prices last pulled 1:00 PM ET

Points

Tyrese Haliburton Points ·

No games on file for this market. · over −104 Polymarketsharp book · under +108 NoVigsharp book · prices from

line18.5
18.5

No games on file for this market.

18.5

No games match this filter.

Points: Breakdowns

New Orleans Pelicans · what their opponents produce
opponent points, all positions119.4128.4
79th percentile for points their opponents produceleague avg 115.682 games (2025)vs last 5 · 93rd pctseason 119.4 (79th)5 gamessupports OVER24/30 teams, all positionssupports OVER

Pacers at Pelicans matchup cheat sheet →

Pelicans defense vs position →

Pacers at Pelicans projected minutes →

Rebounds

Tyrese Haliburton Rebounds ·

No games on file for this market. · over −104 BetRivers · under −110 BetMGM · prices from

line3.5
3.5

No games on file for this market.

3.5

No games match this filter.

Rebounds: Breakdowns

New Orleans Pelicans · what their opponents produce
opponent rebounds, all positions45.647.0
83rd percentile for rebounds their opponents produceleague avg 43.882 games (2025)vs last 5 · 79th pctseason 45.6 (83rd)5 gamessupports OVER25/30 teams, all positionssupports OVER

Pacers at Pelicans matchup cheat sheet →

Pelicans defense vs position →

Pacers at Pelicans projected minutes →

Assists

Tyrese Haliburton Assists ·

No games on file for this market. · over −104 Polymarketsharp book · under +106 Pinnaclesharp book · prices from

line8.5
8.5

No games on file for this market.

8.5

No games match this filter.

Assists: Breakdowns

New Orleans Pelicans · what their opponents produce
opponent assists, all positions27.932.2
83rd percentile for assists their opponents produceleague avg 26.782 games (2025)vs last 5 · 93rd pctseason 27.9 (83rd)5 gamessupports OVER25/30 teams, all positionssupports OVER

Pacers at Pelicans matchup cheat sheet →

Pelicans defense vs position →

Pacers at Pelicans projected minutes →

Threes

Tyrese Haliburton Threes ·

No games on file for this market. · over −141 NoVigsharp book · under +123 DraftKings · prices from

line2.5
2.5

No games on file for this market.

2.5

No games match this filter.

Threes: Breakdowns

New Orleans Pelicans · what their opponents produce
opponent threes, all positions14.113.2
90th percentile for threes their opponents produceleague avg 13.382 games (2025)vs last 5 · 41st pctseason 14.1 (90th)5 gamessupports OVER27/30 teams, all positionsneutral

Pacers at Pelicans matchup cheat sheet →

Pelicans defense vs position →

Pacers at Pelicans projected minutes →

PRA

Tyrese Haliburton PRA ·

No games on file for this market. · over −104 NoVigsharp book · under −105 DraftKings · prices from

line31.5
31.5

No games on file for this market.

31.5

No games match this filter.

PRA: Breakdowns

New Orleans Pelicans · what their opponents produce
opponent points, all positions119.4128.4
79th percentile for points their opponents produceleague avg 115.682 games (2025)vs last 5 · 93rd pctseason 119.4 (79th)5 gamessupports OVER24/30 teams, all positionssupports OVER
opponent rebounds, all positions45.647.0
83rd percentile for rebounds their opponents produceleague avg 43.882 games (2025)vs last 5 · 79th pctseason 45.6 (83rd)5 gamessupports OVER25/30 teams, all positionssupports OVER
opponent assists, all positions27.932.2
83rd percentile for assists their opponents produceleague avg 26.782 games (2025)vs last 5 · 93rd pctseason 27.9 (83rd)5 gamessupports OVER25/30 teams, all positionssupports OVER

Pacers at Pelicans matchup cheat sheet →

Pelicans defense vs position →

Pacers at Pelicans projected minutes →

Pts+Reb

Tyrese Haliburton Pts+Reb ·

No games on file for this market. · over −112 FanDuel · under −110 theScore Bet · prices from

line22.5
22.5

No games on file for this market.

22.5

No games match this filter.

Pts+Reb: Breakdowns

New Orleans Pelicans · what their opponents produce
opponent points, all positions119.4128.4
79th percentile for points their opponents produceleague avg 115.682 games (2025)vs last 5 · 93rd pctseason 119.4 (79th)5 gamessupports OVER24/30 teams, all positionssupports OVER
opponent rebounds, all positions45.647.0
83rd percentile for rebounds their opponents produceleague avg 43.882 games (2025)vs last 5 · 79th pctseason 45.6 (83rd)5 gamessupports OVER25/30 teams, all positionssupports OVER

Pacers at Pelicans matchup cheat sheet →

Pelicans defense vs position →

Pacers at Pelicans projected minutes →

Pts+Ast

Tyrese Haliburton Pts+Ast ·

No games on file for this market. · over −114 FanDuel · under +117 ProphetXsharp book · prices from

line27.5
27.5

No games on file for this market.

27.5

No games match this filter.

Pts+Ast: Breakdowns

New Orleans Pelicans · what their opponents produce
opponent points, all positions119.4128.4
79th percentile for points their opponents produceleague avg 115.682 games (2025)vs last 5 · 93rd pctseason 119.4 (79th)5 gamessupports OVER24/30 teams, all positionssupports OVER
opponent assists, all positions27.932.2
83rd percentile for assists their opponents produceleague avg 26.782 games (2025)vs last 5 · 93rd pctseason 27.9 (83rd)5 gamessupports OVER25/30 teams, all positionssupports OVER

Pacers at Pelicans matchup cheat sheet →

Pelicans defense vs position →

Pacers at Pelicans projected minutes →

Reb+Ast

Tyrese Haliburton Reb+Ast ·

No games on file for this market. · over −104 DraftKings · under −122 FanDuel · prices from

line12.5
12.5

No games on file for this market.

12.5

No games match this filter.

Reb+Ast: Breakdowns

New Orleans Pelicans · what their opponents produce
opponent rebounds, all positions45.647.0
83rd percentile for rebounds their opponents produceleague avg 43.882 games (2025)vs last 5 · 79th pctseason 45.6 (83rd)5 gamessupports OVER25/30 teams, all positionssupports OVER
opponent assists, all positions27.932.2
83rd percentile for assists their opponents produceleague avg 26.782 games (2025)vs last 5 · 93rd pctseason 27.9 (83rd)5 gamessupports OVER25/30 teams, all positionssupports OVER

Pacers at Pelicans matchup cheat sheet →

Pelicans defense vs position →

Pacers at Pelicans projected minutes →

Steals

Tyrese Haliburton Steals ·

No games on file for this market. · over +153 NoVigsharp book · under −200 DraftKings · prices from

line1.5
1.5

No games on file for this market.

1.5

No games match this filter.

First Basket

Tyrese Haliburton First Basket ·

No games on file for this market. · to score +850 bet365 · prices from

line0.5
1+ first basket

No games on file for this market.

first basket

No games match this filter.

First Basket: Breakdowns

First basket

First score of the game, including free throws. Non-starters are void. Settlement rule

Starting status not confirmed. A posted price does not confirm a starting spot.

2025-26 season

Haliburton and the Pacers

No measured starts in 2025-26 yet.
When the Pacers scored first, who scored38 of 79 games
  • Pascal Siakam9 · 23.7%
  • Jay Huff7 · 18.4%
  • Andrew Nembhard6 · 15.8%
  • Bennedict Mathurin3 · 7.9%
  • Aaron Nesmith2 · 5.3%
  • Everyone else11 · 28.9%
The Pacers scored first38 of 79 games · 13th fewest of 30
mostfewest
Pacers 48.1%middle 50.0%: every game has one team that scores first

Won the opening tip 39 of 79 (49.4%).

The Pelicans' defense

50.0%opponents scored first against them in 39 of 78 games
Who scores first against the Pelicans, by position

PG: 7 of 78 games (9.0%) · 13th fewest of 30 · 41st percentile

mostfewest
Pelicans 9.0%league middle 9.9%, the median club for a PG

SG: 9 of 78 games (11.5%) · 6th most of 30 · 83rd percentile

mostfewest
Pelicans 11.5%league middle 8.9%, the median club for an SG

SF: 5 of 78 games (6.4%) · 6th fewest of 30 · 17th percentile

mostfewest
Pelicans 6.4%league middle 8.9%, the median club for an SF

PF: 12 of 78 games (15.4%) · 3rd most of 30 · 93rd percentile

mostfewest
Pelicans 15.4%league middle 8.9%, the median club for a PF

C: 6 of 78 games (7.7%) · 11th fewest of 30 · 34th percentile

mostfewest
Pelicans 7.7%league middle 10.0%, the median club for a C
Opponents scored first against the Pelicans39 of 78 games · 15th fewest of 30
mostfewest
Pelicans 50.0%middle 50.0%

Won the opening tip 19 of 78 (24.4%).

ESPN play-by-play, regular season, measured games only. Positions are this season's rosters; a scorer who has left the league is not counted at any position.

Other markets

Tyrese Haliburton, every other prop for this game

Rebounds3.5
last 10 – · last 20 –
O −104 · U −110
show
Assists8.5
last 10 – · last 20 –
O −104 · U +106
show
Threes2.5
last 10 – · last 20 –
O −141 · U +123
show
PRA31.5
last 10 – · last 20 –
O −104 · U −105
show
Pts+Reb22.5
last 10 – · last 20 –
O −112 · U −110
show
Pts+Ast27.5
last 10 – · last 20 –
O −114 · U +117
show
Reb+Ast12.5
last 10 – · last 20 –
O −104 · U −122
show
Steals1.5
last 10 – · last 20 –
O +153 · U −200
show
First Basket
last 10 – · last 20 –
Yes +850
show
O 18.5 −104 Polymarket · U 18.5 +108 NoVigprices from