Wendell Carter Jr

ORL · NBACORL @ NYKSun 7:00 PM

Prices last pulled 1:00 PM ET

Points

89 games logged

Wendell Carter Jr Points · 89 games logged

12 of 20 (60%) cleared 11.5 over his last 20 · over −110 BetMGM · under +100 ProphetXsharp book · prices from

line11.5
11.5
4
15
14
28
13
12
4
11
3
5
16
17
3
14
12
9
9
13
22
20

quoted at 11.5: O -110 (BetMGM) · U +100 (ProphetX)

3/29@ TOR3/31vs PHX4/1vs ATL4/3@ DAL4/5@ NOP4/6vs DET4/8vs MIN4/10@ CHI4/12@ BOS4/15@ PHI4/17vs CHA4/19@ DET4/22@ DET4/25vs DET4/27vs DET4/29@ DET5/1vs DET5/3@ DET10/21vs ATL10/23vs MIN

latest20 Fri, Oct 23, 2026 · vs MIN

11.5

12 of 20 (60%) cleared 11.5 over his last 20

minutesno range set29.9 avg over the 20 charted
by window, any range:last 532.8last 1032.4last 2029.9last 3030.02026-2730.02025-2629.7all29.7

Points: Breakdowns

Wendell Carter Jr Breakdown · his own data
points per game11.828.60
league avg 9.0778 games (2025)vs last 5season 11.825 gamessupports OVERneutral
minutes per game29.425.2
league avg 19.878 games (2025)vs last 5season 29.45 games

Season breakdowns: regular season only. The tiles and the chart can include playoffs.

New York Knicks · what their opponents produce
points allowed to C16.714.4
0th percentile for points allowed to a Cleague avg 19.281 games (2025)vs last 5 · 14th pctseason 16.7 (0th)5 gamessupports UNDER1/30 teams, vs a Csupports UNDER
opponent points, all positions110.9102.4
14th percentile for points their opponents produceleague avg 115.682 games (2025)vs last 5 · 0th pctseason 110.9 (14th)5 gamessupports UNDER5/30 teams, all positionssupports UNDER

Magic at Knicks matchup cheat sheet →

Rebounds

89 games logged

Wendell Carter Jr Rebounds · 89 games logged

6 of 20 (30%) cleared 7.5 over his last 20 · over +111 NoVigsharp book · under −110 BetMGM · prices from

line7.5
7.5
4
12
6
6
5
3
7
6
8
11
6
7
5
17
11
4
0
5
7
9

quoted at 7.5: O +111 (NoVig) · U -110 (BetMGM)

3/29@ TOR3/31vs PHX4/1vs ATL4/3@ DAL4/5@ NOP4/6vs DET4/8vs MIN4/10@ CHI4/12@ BOS4/15@ PHI4/17vs CHA4/19@ DET4/22@ DET4/25vs DET4/27vs DET4/29@ DET5/1vs DET5/3@ DET10/21vs ATL10/23vs MIN

latest9 Fri, Oct 23, 2026 · vs MIN

7.5

6 of 20 (30%) cleared 7.5 over his last 20

minutesno range set29.9 avg over the 20 charted
by window, any range:last 532.8last 1032.4last 2029.9last 3030.02026-2730.02025-2629.7all29.7

Rebounds: Breakdowns

Wendell Carter Jr Breakdown · his own data
rebounds per game7.405.80
league avg 5.8978 games (2025)vs last 5season 7.405 gamessupports OVERneutral
minutes per game29.425.2
league avg 19.878 games (2025)vs last 5season 29.45 games

Season breakdowns: regular season only. The tiles and the chart can include playoffs.

New York Knicks · what their opponents produce
rebounds allowed to C11.010.2
3rd percentile for rebounds allowed to a Cleague avg 12.481 games (2025)vs last 5 · 31st pctseason 11.0 (3rd)5 gamessupports UNDER2/30 teams, vs a Csupports UNDER
opponent rebounds, all positions40.840.8
10th percentile for rebounds their opponents produceleague avg 43.882 games (2025)vs last 5 · 28th pctseason 40.8 (10th)5 gamessupports UNDER4/30 teams, all positionssupports UNDER

Magic at Knicks matchup cheat sheet →

Threes

89 games logged

Wendell Carter Jr Threes · 89 games logged

11 of 20 (55%) cleared 0.5 over his last 20 · over −165 theScore Bet · under +141 BetOnline · prices from

line0.5
0.5
0
1
0
2
0
1
0
0
0
0
2
1
0
0
1
1
1
1
1
3

quoted at 0.5: O -165 (theScore Bet) · U +141 (BetOnline)

3/29@ TOR3/31vs PHX4/1vs ATL4/3@ DAL4/5@ NOP4/6vs DET4/8vs MIN4/10@ CHI4/12@ BOS4/15@ PHI4/17vs CHA4/19@ DET4/22@ DET4/25vs DET4/27vs DET4/29@ DET5/1vs DET5/3@ DET10/21vs ATL10/23vs MIN

latest3 Fri, Oct 23, 2026 · vs MIN

0.5

11 of 20 (55%) cleared 0.5 over his last 20

minutesno range set29.9 avg over the 20 charted
by window, any range:last 532.8last 1032.4last 2029.9last 3030.02026-2730.02025-2629.7all29.7

Threes: Breakdowns

Wendell Carter Jr Breakdown · his own data
threes per game0.920.20
league avg 0.5578 games (2025)vs last 5season 0.925 gamessupports OVERsupports UNDER
minutes per game29.425.2
league avg 19.878 games (2025)vs last 5season 29.45 games

Season breakdowns: regular season only. The tiles and the chart can include playoffs.

New York Knicks · what their opponents produce
threes allowed to C1.21.0
52nd percentile for threes allowed to a Cleague avg 1.281 games (2025)vs last 5 · 59th pctseason 1.2 (52nd)5 gamesneutral16/30 teams, vs a Cneutral
opponent threes, all positions13.814.4
69th percentile for threes their opponents produceleague avg 13.382 games (2025)vs last 5 · 69th pctseason 13.8 (69th)5 gamessupports OVER21/30 teams, all positionssupports OVER

Magic at Knicks matchup cheat sheet →

Pts+Reb

89 games logged

Wendell Carter Jr Pts+Reb · 89 games logged

9 of 20 (45%) cleared 19.5 over his last 20 · over +115 bet365 · under −115 Bovada · pull times beside each book

line19.5
19.5
8
27
20
34
18
15
11
17
11
16
22
24
8
31
23
13
9
18
29
29

quoted at 19.5: O +115 (bet365) · U -115 (Bovada)

3/29@ TOR3/31vs PHX4/1vs ATL4/3@ DAL4/5@ NOP4/6vs DET4/8vs MIN4/10@ CHI4/12@ BOS4/15@ PHI4/17vs CHA4/19@ DET4/22@ DET4/25vs DET4/27vs DET4/29@ DET5/1vs DET5/3@ DET10/21vs ATL10/23vs MIN

latest29 Fri, Oct 23, 2026 · vs MIN

19.5

9 of 20 (45%) cleared 19.5 over his last 20

minutesno range set29.9 avg over the 20 charted
by window, any range:last 532.8last 1032.4last 2029.9last 3030.02026-2730.02025-2629.7all29.7

Pts+Reb: Breakdowns

Wendell Carter Jr Breakdown · his own data
points per game11.828.60
league avg 9.0778 games (2025)vs last 5season 11.825 gamessupports OVERneutral
rebounds per game7.405.80
league avg 5.8978 games (2025)vs last 5season 7.405 gamessupports OVERneutral
minutes per game29.425.2
league avg 19.878 games (2025)vs last 5season 29.45 games

Season breakdowns: regular season only. The tiles and the chart can include playoffs.

New York Knicks · what their opponents produce
points allowed to C16.714.4
0th percentile for points allowed to a Cleague avg 19.281 games (2025)vs last 5 · 14th pctseason 16.7 (0th)5 gamessupports UNDER1/30 teams, vs a Csupports UNDER
rebounds allowed to C11.010.2
3rd percentile for rebounds allowed to a Cleague avg 12.481 games (2025)vs last 5 · 31st pctseason 11.0 (3rd)5 gamessupports UNDER2/30 teams, vs a Csupports UNDER
opponent points, all positions110.9102.4
14th percentile for points their opponents produceleague avg 115.682 games (2025)vs last 5 · 0th pctseason 110.9 (14th)5 gamessupports UNDER5/30 teams, all positionssupports UNDER
opponent rebounds, all positions40.840.8
10th percentile for rebounds their opponents produceleague avg 43.882 games (2025)vs last 5 · 28th pctseason 40.8 (10th)5 gamessupports UNDER4/30 teams, all positionssupports UNDER

Magic at Knicks matchup cheat sheet →

Blocks

89 games logged

Wendell Carter Jr Blocks · 89 games logged

14 of 20 (70%) cleared 0.5 over his last 20 · over +105 bet365 · prices from

line0.5
0.5
0
0
1
0
0
0
1
1
2
2
1
1
2
1
2
3
2
1
0
2

quoted at 0.5: O +105 (bet365) · no under

3/29@ TOR3/31vs PHX4/1vs ATL4/3@ DAL4/5@ NOP4/6vs DET4/8vs MIN4/10@ CHI4/12@ BOS4/15@ PHI4/17vs CHA4/19@ DET4/22@ DET4/25vs DET4/27vs DET4/29@ DET5/1vs DET5/3@ DET10/21vs ATL10/23vs MIN

latest2 Fri, Oct 23, 2026 · vs MIN

0.5

14 of 20 (70%) cleared 0.5 over his last 20

minutesno range set29.9 avg over the 20 charted
by window, any range:last 532.8last 1032.4last 2029.9last 3030.02026-2730.02025-2629.7all29.7

Steals

89 games logged

Wendell Carter Jr Steals · 89 games logged

8 of 20 (40%) cleared 0.5 over his last 20 · over +105 bet365 · under −130 Hard Rock · pull times beside each book

line0.5
0.5
0
2
1
0
0
1
0
0
0
1
0
2
1
0
0
1
0
0
1
0

quoted at 0.5: O +105 (bet365) · U -130 (Hard Rock)

3/29@ TOR3/31vs PHX4/1vs ATL4/3@ DAL4/5@ NOP4/6vs DET4/8vs MIN4/10@ CHI4/12@ BOS4/15@ PHI4/17vs CHA4/19@ DET4/22@ DET4/25vs DET4/27vs DET4/29@ DET5/1vs DET5/3@ DET10/21vs ATL10/23vs MIN

latest0 Fri, Oct 23, 2026 · vs MIN

0.5

8 of 20 (40%) cleared 0.5 over his last 20

minutesno range set29.9 avg over the 20 charted
by window, any range:last 532.8last 1032.4last 2029.9last 3030.02026-2730.02025-2629.7all29.7

First Basket

86 games logged

Wendell Carter Jr First Basket · 86 games logged

3 of 20 (15%) scored first in his last 20 (measured starts only) · to score +850 DraftKingsFG · prices from

line0.5
1+ first basket
0
0
0
0
1
0
0
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
0
0
0
0

quoted at 0.5: O +850 (DraftKings FG) · no under

3/26vs SAC3/29@ TOR3/31vs PHX4/1vs ATL4/3@ DAL4/5@ NOP4/6vs DET4/8vs MIN4/10@ CHI4/12@ BOS4/15@ PHI4/17vs CHA4/19@ DET4/25vs DET4/27vs DET4/29@ DET5/1vs DET5/3@ DET10/21vs ATL10/23vs MIN

latest0 Fri, Oct 23, 2026 · vs MIN

first basket

3 of 20 (15%) scored first in his last 20 (measured starts only)

minutesno range set30.4 avg over the 20 charted
by window, any range:last 532.8last 1033.2last 2030.4last 3030.12026-2730.02025-2629.8all29.8

First Basket: Breakdowns

First basket

First score of the game, including free throws. Non-starters are void. Settlement rule

Starting status not confirmed. A posted price does not confirm a starting spot.

Carter and the Magic

0.0%scored first in 0 of 2 starts
33rd of 146 starters1st percentiletook his team's first shot 0 of 2small sample: 2 games
The Magic scored first0 of 2 games · 1st fewest of 30
mostfewest
Magic 0.0%middle 50.0%: every game has one team that scores first

Won the opening tip 2 of 2 (100.0%).

The Knicks' defense

0.0%a C scored first against them in 0 of 2 games
1st fewest of 301st percentileleague middle 0.0%small sample: 2 games
Who scores first against the Knicks, by position
Expected ORL PG · Jalen Suggs · 0.0% first baskets in 2026-27 (0 of 2 starts)Expected ORL SG · Desmond Bane · 0.0% first baskets in 2026-27 (0 of 2 starts)Expected ORL SF · Franz Wagner · 0.0% first baskets in 2026-27 (0 of 2 starts)Expected ORL PF · Tristan da Silva · no start on file in 2026-27Expected ORL C · Wendell Carter Jr · 0.0% first baskets in 2026-27 (0 of 2 starts)

PG: 1 of 2 games (50.0%) · 1st most of 30 · 93rd percentile

mostfewest
Knicks 50.0%league middle 0.0%, the median club for a PG

SG: 0 of 2 games (0.0%) · 1st fewest of 30 · 1st percentile

mostfewest
Knicks 0.0%league middle 0.0%, the median club for an SG

SF: 1 of 2 games (50.0%) · 1st most of 30 · 90th percentile

mostfewest
Knicks 50.0%league middle 0.0%, the median club for an SF

PF: 0 of 2 games (0.0%) · 1st fewest of 30 · 1st percentile

mostfewest
Knicks 0.0%league middle 0.0%, the median club for a PF

C: 0 of 2 games (0.0%) · 1st fewest of 30 · 1st percentile

mostfewest
Knicks 0.0%league middle 0.0%, the median club for a C
Opponents scored first against the Knicks2 of 2 games · 1st most of 30
mostfewest
Knicks 100.0%middle 50.0%

Won the opening tip 0 of 2 (0.0%).

Magic at Knicks matchup cheat sheet →

Carter and the Magic

14.3%scored first in 12 of 84 starts
41st of 202 starters80th percentiletook his team's first shot 21 of 84
When the Magic scored first, who scored44 of 79 games
  • Wendell Carter Jr.12 · 27.3%
  • Desmond Bane10 · 22.7%
  • Jalen Suggs10 · 22.7%
  • Paolo Banchero9 · 20.5%
  • Franz Wagner4 · 9.1%
  • Everyone else4 · 9.1%
The Magic scored first44 of 79 games · 7th most of 30
mostfewest
Magic 55.7%middle 50.0%: every game has one team that scores first

Won the opening tip 57 of 79 (72.2%).

The Knicks' defense

6.2%a C scored first against them in 5 of 80 games
2nd fewest of 303rd percentileleague middle 10.8%
Who scores first against the Knicks, by position
Expected ORL PG · Jalen Suggs · 16.1% first baskets in 2025-26 (10 of 62 starts)Expected ORL SG · Desmond Bane · 11.5% first baskets in 2025-26 (10 of 87 starts)Expected ORL SF · Franz Wagner · 11.1% first baskets in 2025-26 (4 of 36 starts)Expected ORL PF · Tristan da Silva · 3.0% first baskets in 2025-26 (1 of 33 starts)Expected ORL C · Wendell Carter Jr · 14.3% first baskets in 2025-26 (12 of 84 starts)

PG: 8 of 80 games (10.0%) · 11th most of 30 · 62nd percentile

mostfewest
Knicks 10.0%league middle 9.6%, the median club for a PG

SG: 5 of 80 games (6.2%) · 4th fewest of 30 · 10th percentile

mostfewest
Knicks 6.2%league middle 9.6%, the median club for an SG

SF: 6 of 80 games (7.5%) · 8th fewest of 30 · 24th percentile

mostfewest
Knicks 7.5%league middle 8.9%, the median club for an SF

PF: 6 of 80 games (7.5%) · 8th fewest of 30 · 24th percentile

mostfewest
Knicks 7.5%league middle 8.8%, the median club for a PF

C: 5 of 80 games (6.2%) · 2nd fewest of 30 · 3rd percentile

mostfewest
Knicks 6.2%league middle 10.8%, the median club for a C
Opponents scored first against the Knicks30 of 80 games · 2nd fewest of 30
mostfewest
Knicks 37.5%middle 50.0%

Won the opening tip 41 of 80 (51.3%).

Magic at Knicks matchup cheat sheet →

ESPN play-by-play, regular season, measured games only. Positions are this season's rosters; a scorer who has left the league is not counted at any position.

New lines every morning · Today’s board · Results

Other markets

Wendell Carter Jr, every other prop for this game

Rebounds7.5
last 10 3 of 10 (30%) · last 20 6 of 20 (30%)
O +111 · U −110
show
Threes0.5
last 10 8 of 10 (80%) · last 20 11 of 20 (55%)
O −165 · U +141
show
Pts+Reb19.5
last 10 6 of 10 (60%) · last 20 9 of 20 (45%)
O +115 · U −115
show
Blocks0.5
last 10 9 of 10 (90%) · last 20 14 of 20 (70%)
O +105 · U –
show
Steals0.5
last 10 4 of 10 (40%) · last 20 8 of 20 (40%)
O +105 · U −130
show
First Basket
last 10 1 of 10 (10%) · last 20 3 of 20 (15%)
Yes +850FG
show
O 11.5 −110 BetMGM · U 11.5 +100 ProphetXprices from