Yaxel Lendeborg

GSW · NBAFGSW @ LALWed 10:00 PM

Prices last pulled 1:00 PM ET

Points

Yaxel Lendeborg Points ·

No games on file for this market. · over −115 ProphetXsharp book · under +113 NoVigsharp book · prices from

line14.5
14.5

No games on file for this market.

14.5

No games match this filter.

Points: Breakdowns

Los Angeles Lakers · what their opponents produce
opponent points, all positions114.7108.0
34th percentile for points their opponents produceleague avg 115.682 games (2025)vs last 5 · 7th pctseason 114.7 (34th)5 gamessupports UNDER11/30 teams, all positionssupports UNDER

Warriors at Lakers matchup cheat sheet →

Lakers defense vs position →

Warriors at Lakers projected minutes →

Rebounds

Yaxel Lendeborg Rebounds ·

No games on file for this market. · over +125 NoVigsharp book · under −113 betPARX · prices from

line7.5
7.5

No games on file for this market.

7.5

No games match this filter.

Rebounds: Breakdowns

Los Angeles Lakers · what their opponents produce
opponent rebounds, all positions41.142.2
14th percentile for rebounds their opponents produceleague avg 43.882 games (2025)vs last 5 · 34th pctseason 41.1 (14th)5 gamessupports UNDER5/30 teams, all positionssupports UNDER

Warriors at Lakers matchup cheat sheet →

Lakers defense vs position →

Warriors at Lakers projected minutes →

Assists

Yaxel Lendeborg Assists ·

No games on file for this market. · over −150 Bovada · under +133 NoVigsharp book · prices from

line2.5
2.5

No games on file for this market.

2.5

No games match this filter.

Assists: Breakdowns

Los Angeles Lakers · what their opponents produce
opponent assists, all positions27.324.4
59th percentile for assists their opponents produceleague avg 26.782 games (2025)vs last 5 · 17th pctseason 27.3 (59th)5 gamesneutral18/30 teams, all positionssupports UNDER

Warriors at Lakers matchup cheat sheet →

Lakers defense vs position →

Warriors at Lakers projected minutes →

Threes

Yaxel Lendeborg Threes ·

No games on file for this market. · over +144 NoVigsharp book · under −170 NoVigsharp book · prices from

line1.5
1.5

No games on file for this market.

1.5

No games match this filter.

Threes: Breakdowns

Los Angeles Lakers · what their opponents produce
opponent threes, all positions12.911.6
34th percentile for threes their opponents produceleague avg 13.382 games (2025)vs last 5 · 17th pctseason 12.9 (34th)5 gamessupports UNDER11/30 teams, all positionssupports UNDER

Warriors at Lakers matchup cheat sheet →

Lakers defense vs position →

Warriors at Lakers projected minutes →

PRA

Yaxel Lendeborg PRA ·

No games on file for this market. · over −113 NoVigsharp book · under +102 NoVigsharp book · prices from

line25.5
25.5

No games on file for this market.

25.5

No games match this filter.

PRA: Breakdowns

Los Angeles Lakers · what their opponents produce
opponent points, all positions114.7108.0
34th percentile for points their opponents produceleague avg 115.682 games (2025)vs last 5 · 7th pctseason 114.7 (34th)5 gamessupports UNDER11/30 teams, all positionssupports UNDER
opponent rebounds, all positions41.142.2
14th percentile for rebounds their opponents produceleague avg 43.882 games (2025)vs last 5 · 34th pctseason 41.1 (14th)5 gamessupports UNDER5/30 teams, all positionssupports UNDER
opponent assists, all positions27.324.4
59th percentile for assists their opponents produceleague avg 26.782 games (2025)vs last 5 · 17th pctseason 27.3 (59th)5 gamesneutral18/30 teams, all positionssupports UNDER

Warriors at Lakers matchup cheat sheet →

Lakers defense vs position →

Warriors at Lakers projected minutes →

Pts+Reb

Yaxel Lendeborg Pts+Reb ·

No games on file for this market. · over −113 NoVigsharp book · under −102 NoVigsharp book · prices from

line22.5
22.5

No games on file for this market.

22.5

No games match this filter.

Pts+Reb: Breakdowns

Los Angeles Lakers · what their opponents produce
opponent points, all positions114.7108.0
34th percentile for points their opponents produceleague avg 115.682 games (2025)vs last 5 · 7th pctseason 114.7 (34th)5 gamessupports UNDER11/30 teams, all positionssupports UNDER
opponent rebounds, all positions41.142.2
14th percentile for rebounds their opponents produceleague avg 43.882 games (2025)vs last 5 · 34th pctseason 41.1 (14th)5 gamessupports UNDER5/30 teams, all positionssupports UNDER

Warriors at Lakers matchup cheat sheet →

Lakers defense vs position →

Warriors at Lakers projected minutes →

Pts+Ast

Yaxel Lendeborg Pts+Ast ·

No games on file for this market. · over −104 DraftKings · under −122 FanDuel · prices from

line18.5
18.5

No games on file for this market.

18.5

No games match this filter.

Pts+Ast: Breakdowns

Los Angeles Lakers · what their opponents produce
opponent points, all positions114.7108.0
34th percentile for points their opponents produceleague avg 115.682 games (2025)vs last 5 · 7th pctseason 114.7 (34th)5 gamessupports UNDER11/30 teams, all positionssupports UNDER
opponent assists, all positions27.324.4
59th percentile for assists their opponents produceleague avg 26.782 games (2025)vs last 5 · 17th pctseason 27.3 (59th)5 gamesneutral18/30 teams, all positionssupports UNDER

Warriors at Lakers matchup cheat sheet →

Lakers defense vs position →

Warriors at Lakers projected minutes →

Reb+Ast

Yaxel Lendeborg Reb+Ast ·

No games on file for this market. · over −102 NoVigsharp book · under −115 DraftKings · prices from

line10.5
10.5

No games on file for this market.

10.5

No games match this filter.

Reb+Ast: Breakdowns

Los Angeles Lakers · what their opponents produce
opponent rebounds, all positions41.142.2
14th percentile for rebounds their opponents produceleague avg 43.882 games (2025)vs last 5 · 34th pctseason 41.1 (14th)5 gamessupports UNDER5/30 teams, all positionssupports UNDER
opponent assists, all positions27.324.4
59th percentile for assists their opponents produceleague avg 26.782 games (2025)vs last 5 · 17th pctseason 27.3 (59th)5 gamesneutral18/30 teams, all positionssupports UNDER

Warriors at Lakers matchup cheat sheet →

Lakers defense vs position →

Warriors at Lakers projected minutes →

Blocks

Yaxel Lendeborg Blocks ·

No games on file for this market. · over −130 betPARX · under −103 betPARX · prices from

line0.5
0.5

No games on file for this market.

0.5

No games match this filter.

Steals

Yaxel Lendeborg Steals ·

No games on file for this market. · over −205 betPARX · under +150 betPARX · prices from

line0.5
0.5

No games on file for this market.

0.5

No games match this filter.

First Basket

Yaxel Lendeborg First Basket ·

No games on file for this market. · to score +850 FanDuel · prices from

line0.5
1+ first basket

No games on file for this market.

first basket

No games match this filter.

First Basket: Breakdowns

First basket

First score of the game, including free throws. Non-starters are void. Settlement rule

Starting status not confirmed. A posted price does not confirm a starting spot.

2025-26 season

Lendeborg and the Warriors

No measured starts in 2025-26 yet.
When the Warriors scored first, who scored39 of 79 games
  • Draymond Green7 · 17.9%
  • Moses Moody6 · 15.4%
  • Quinten Post6 · 15.4%
  • Brandin Podziemski5 · 12.8%
  • Stephen Curry5 · 12.8%
  • Everyone else10 · 25.6%
The Warriors scored first39 of 79 games · 15th fewest of 30
mostfewest
Warriors 49.4%middle 50.0%: every game has one team that scores first

Won the opening tip 37 of 79 (46.8%).

The Lakers' defense

42.5%opponents scored first against them in 34 of 80 games
Who scores first against the Lakers, by position

PG: 8 of 80 games (10.0%) · 13th most of 30 · 52nd percentile

mostfewest
Lakers 10.0%league middle 9.9%, the median club for a PG

SG: 4 of 80 games (5.0%) · 3rd fewest of 30 · 7th percentile

mostfewest
Lakers 5.0%league middle 8.9%, the median club for an SG

SF: 7 of 80 games (8.8%) · 11th fewest of 30 · 34th percentile

mostfewest
Lakers 8.8%league middle 8.9%, the median club for an SF

PF: 7 of 80 games (8.8%) · 12th fewest of 30 · 38th percentile

mostfewest
Lakers 8.8%league middle 8.9%, the median club for a PF

C: 8 of 80 games (10.0%) · 13th fewest of 30 · 41st percentile

mostfewest
Lakers 10.0%league middle 10.0%, the median club for a C
Opponents scored first against the Lakers34 of 80 games · 4th fewest of 30
mostfewest
Lakers 42.5%middle 50.0%

Won the opening tip 53 of 80 (66.3%).

ESPN play-by-play, regular season, measured games only. Positions are this season's rosters; a scorer who has left the league is not counted at any position.

Other markets

Yaxel Lendeborg, every other prop for this game

Rebounds7.5
last 10 – · last 20 –
O +125 · U −113
show
Assists2.5
last 10 – · last 20 –
O −150 · U +133
show
Threes1.5
last 10 – · last 20 –
O +144 · U −170
show
PRA25.5
last 10 – · last 20 –
O −113 · U +102
show
Pts+Reb22.5
last 10 – · last 20 –
O −113 · U −102
show
Pts+Ast18.5
last 10 – · last 20 –
O −104 · U −122
show
Reb+Ast10.5
last 10 – · last 20 –
O −102 · U −115
show
Blocks0.5
last 10 – · last 20 –
O −130 · U −103
show
Steals0.5
last 10 – · last 20 –
O −205 · U +150
show
First Basket
last 10 – · last 20 –
Yes +850
show
O 14.5 −115 ProphetX · U 14.5 +113 NoVigprices from