Zach Edey

MEM · NBACUTA @ MEMWed 8:10 PM

Prices last pulled 1:00 PM ET

Points

11 games logged · thin sample

Zach Edey Points · 11 games logged · thin sample

5 of 11 (45%) cleared 12.5 over all 11 · over +104 NoVigsharp book · under −111 DraftKings · prices from

line12.5
12.5
13
8
16
12
2
21
5
32
19
10
12

quoted at 12.5: O +104 (NoVig) · U -111 (DraftKings)

11/15@ CLE11/18@ SAS11/20vs SAC11/22@ DAL11/24vs DEN11/26@ NOP11/28@ LAC11/30@ SAC12/2@ SAS12/5vs LAC12/7vs POR

latest12 Sun, Dec 7, 2025 · vs POR

12.5

5 of 11 (45%) cleared 12.5 over all 11

minutesno range set25.8 avg over the 11 charted
by window, any range:last 528.4last 1025.9all25.8

Points: Breakdowns

Zach Edey Breakdown · his own data
points per game13.6415.60
league avg 9.9111 games (2025)vs last 5season 13.645 gamessupports OVERsupports OVER
minutes per game25.828.4
league avg 21.211 games (2025)vs last 5season 25.85 games

Season breakdowns: regular season only. The tiles and the chart can include playoffs.

Utah Jazz · what their opponents produce
points allowed to C18.719.2
72nd percentile for points allowed to a Cleague avg 17.675 games (2025)vs last 5 · 52nd pctseason 18.7 (72nd)5 gamessupports OVER22/30 teams, vs a Cneutral
opponent points, all positions124.5134.8
100th percentile for points their opponents produceleague avg 115.682 games (2025)vs last 5 · 97th pctseason 124.5 (100th)5 gamessupports OVER30/30 teams, all positionssupports OVER

Jazz at Grizzlies matchup cheat sheet →

Jazz defense vs position →

Jazz at Grizzlies projected minutes →

Rebounds

11 games logged · thin sample

Zach Edey Rebounds · 11 games logged · thin sample

6 of 11 (55%) cleared 10.5 over all 11 · over +120 NoVigsharp book · under −119 BetOnline · prices from

line10.5
10.5
7
11
4
15
1
15
19
17
15
8
10

quoted at 10.5: O +120 (NoVig) · U -119 (BetOnline)

11/15@ CLE11/18@ SAS11/20vs SAC11/22@ DAL11/24vs DEN11/26@ NOP11/28@ LAC11/30@ SAC12/2@ SAS12/5vs LAC12/7vs POR

latest10 Sun, Dec 7, 2025 · vs POR

10.5

6 of 11 (55%) cleared 10.5 over all 11

minutesno range set25.8 avg over the 11 charted
by window, any range:last 528.4last 1025.9all25.8

Rebounds: Breakdowns

Zach Edey Breakdown · his own data
rebounds per game11.0913.80
league avg 6.6611 games (2025)vs last 5season 11.095 gamessupports OVERsupports OVER
minutes per game25.828.4
league avg 21.211 games (2025)vs last 5season 25.85 games

Season breakdowns: regular season only. The tiles and the chart can include playoffs.

Utah Jazz · what their opponents produce
rebounds allowed to C11.911.4
52nd percentile for rebounds allowed to a Cleague avg 11.775 games (2025)vs last 5 · 52nd pctseason 11.9 (52nd)5 gamesneutral16/30 teams, vs a Cneutral
opponent rebounds, all positions45.647.2
76th percentile for rebounds their opponents produceleague avg 43.882 games (2025)vs last 5 · 83rd pctseason 45.6 (76th)5 gamessupports OVER23/30 teams, all positionssupports OVER

Jazz at Grizzlies matchup cheat sheet →

Jazz defense vs position →

Jazz at Grizzlies projected minutes →

Assists

11 games logged · thin sample

Zach Edey Assists · 11 games logged · thin sample

6 of 11 (55%) cleared 0.5 over all 11 · over −186 ProphetXsharp book · under +122 ProphetXsharp book · prices from

line0.5
0.5
0
2
0
3
0
0
2
0
1
1
3

quoted at 0.5: O -186 (ProphetX) · U +122 (ProphetX)

11/15@ CLE11/18@ SAS11/20vs SAC11/22@ DAL11/24vs DEN11/26@ NOP11/28@ LAC11/30@ SAC12/2@ SAS12/5vs LAC12/7vs POR

latest3 Sun, Dec 7, 2025 · vs POR

0.5

6 of 11 (55%) cleared 0.5 over all 11

minutesno range set25.8 avg over the 11 charted
by window, any range:last 528.4last 1025.9all25.8

Assists: Breakdowns

Zach Edey Breakdown · his own data
assists per game1.091.40
league avg 1.7911 games (2025)vs last 5season 1.095 gamessupports UNDERsupports UNDER
minutes per game25.828.4
league avg 21.211 games (2025)vs last 5season 25.85 games

Season breakdowns: regular season only. The tiles and the chart can include playoffs.

Utah Jazz · what their opponents produce
assists allowed to C3.45.8
59th percentile for assists allowed to a Cleague avg 3.275 games (2025)vs last 5 · 93rd pctseason 3.4 (59th)5 gamesneutral18/30 teams, vs a Csupports OVER
opponent assists, all positions30.133.2
100th percentile for assists their opponents produceleague avg 26.782 games (2025)vs last 5 · 100th pctseason 30.1 (100th)5 gamessupports OVER30/30 teams, all positionssupports OVER

Jazz at Grizzlies matchup cheat sheet →

Jazz defense vs position →

Jazz at Grizzlies projected minutes →

Pts+Reb

11 games logged · thin sample

Zach Edey Pts+Reb · 11 games logged · thin sample

5 of 11 (45%) cleared 23.5 over all 11 · over −110 DraftKings · under −119 DraftKings · prices from

line23.5
23.5
20
19
20
27
3
36
24
49
34
18
22

quoted at 23.5: O -110 (DraftKings) · U -119 (DraftKings)

11/15@ CLE11/18@ SAS11/20vs SAC11/22@ DAL11/24vs DEN11/26@ NOP11/28@ LAC11/30@ SAC12/2@ SAS12/5vs LAC12/7vs POR

latest22 Sun, Dec 7, 2025 · vs POR

23.5

5 of 11 (45%) cleared 23.5 over all 11

minutesno range set25.8 avg over the 11 charted
by window, any range:last 528.4last 1025.9all25.8

Pts+Reb: Breakdowns

Zach Edey Breakdown · his own data
points per game13.6415.60
league avg 9.9111 games (2025)vs last 5season 13.645 gamessupports OVERsupports OVER
rebounds per game11.0913.80
league avg 6.6611 games (2025)vs last 5season 11.095 gamessupports OVERsupports OVER
minutes per game25.828.4
league avg 21.211 games (2025)vs last 5season 25.85 games

Season breakdowns: regular season only. The tiles and the chart can include playoffs.

Utah Jazz · what their opponents produce
points allowed to C18.719.2
72nd percentile for points allowed to a Cleague avg 17.675 games (2025)vs last 5 · 52nd pctseason 18.7 (72nd)5 gamessupports OVER22/30 teams, vs a Cneutral
rebounds allowed to C11.911.4
52nd percentile for rebounds allowed to a Cleague avg 11.775 games (2025)vs last 5 · 52nd pctseason 11.9 (52nd)5 gamesneutral16/30 teams, vs a Cneutral
opponent points, all positions124.5134.8
100th percentile for points their opponents produceleague avg 115.682 games (2025)vs last 5 · 97th pctseason 124.5 (100th)5 gamessupports OVER30/30 teams, all positionssupports OVER
opponent rebounds, all positions45.647.2
76th percentile for rebounds their opponents produceleague avg 43.882 games (2025)vs last 5 · 83rd pctseason 45.6 (76th)5 gamessupports OVER23/30 teams, all positionssupports OVER

Jazz at Grizzlies matchup cheat sheet →

Jazz defense vs position →

Jazz at Grizzlies projected minutes →

Blocks

11 games logged · thin sample

Zach Edey Blocks · 11 games logged · thin sample

7 of 11 (64%) cleared 1.5 over all 11 · over −132 betPARX · under +109 DraftKings · prices from

line1.5
1.5
2
2
0
4
0
2
3
5
1
2
0

quoted at 1.5: O -132 (betPARX) · U +109 (DraftKings)

11/15@ CLE11/18@ SAS11/20vs SAC11/22@ DAL11/24vs DEN11/26@ NOP11/28@ LAC11/30@ SAC12/2@ SAS12/5vs LAC12/7vs POR

latest0 Sun, Dec 7, 2025 · vs POR

1.5

7 of 11 (64%) cleared 1.5 over all 11

minutesno range set25.8 avg over the 11 charted
by window, any range:last 528.4last 1025.9all25.8

Steals

11 games logged · thin sample

Zach Edey Steals · 11 games logged · thin sample

5 of 11 (45%) cleared 0.5 over all 11 · over +115 bet365 · under −136 betPARX · pull times beside each book

line0.5
0.5
2
0
2
1
0
1
0
0
1
0
0

quoted at 0.5: O +115 (bet365) · U -136 (betPARX)

11/15@ CLE11/18@ SAS11/20vs SAC11/22@ DAL11/24vs DEN11/26@ NOP11/28@ LAC11/30@ SAC12/2@ SAS12/5vs LAC12/7vs POR

latest0 Sun, Dec 7, 2025 · vs POR

0.5

5 of 11 (45%) cleared 0.5 over all 11

minutesno range set25.8 avg over the 11 charted
by window, any range:last 528.4last 1025.9all25.8

First Basket

10 games logged · thin sample

Zach Edey First Basket · 10 games logged · thin sample

1 of 10 (10%) scored first in all 10 (measured starts only) · to score +700 bet365 · prices from

line0.5
1+ first basket
0
0
0
0
1
0
0
0
0
0

quoted at 0.5: O +700 (bet365) · no under

11/15@ CLE11/18@ SAS11/20vs SAC11/22@ DAL11/24vs DEN11/26@ NOP11/30@ SAC12/2@ SAS12/5vs LAC12/7vs POR

latest0 Sun, Dec 7, 2025 · vs POR

first basket

1 of 10 (10%) scored first in all 10 (measured starts only)

minutesno range set25.2 avg over the 10 charted
by window, any range:last 529.0last 1025.2all25.2

First Basket: Breakdowns

First basket

First score of the game, including free throws. Non-starters are void. Settlement rule

Starting status not confirmed. A posted price does not confirm a starting spot.

2025-26 season

Edey and the Grizzlies

10.0%scored first in 1 of 10 starts
took his team's first shot 1 of 10
When the Grizzlies scored first, who scored35 of 80 games
  • Jaren Jackson Jr.6 · 17.1%
  • Jaylen Wells5 · 14.3%
  • Cedric Coward4 · 11.4%
  • Ja Morant4 · 11.4%
  • GG Jackson2 · 5.7%
  • Everyone else14 · 40.0%
The Grizzlies scored first35 of 80 games · 6th fewest of 30
mostfewest
Grizzlies 43.8%middle 50.0%: every game has one team that scores first

Won the opening tip 30 of 80 (37.5%).

The Jazz's defense

9.9%a C scored first against them in 8 of 81 games
12th fewest of 3038th percentileleague middle 10.0%
Who scores first against the Jazz, by position

PG: 10 of 81 games (12.3%) · 5th most of 30 · 86th percentile

mostfewest
Jazz 12.3%league middle 9.9%, the median club for a PG

SG: 4 of 81 games (4.9%) · 2nd fewest of 30 · 3rd percentile

mostfewest
Jazz 4.9%league middle 8.9%, the median club for an SG

SF: 8 of 81 games (9.9%) · 14th most of 30 · 55th percentile

mostfewest
Jazz 9.9%league middle 8.9%, the median club for an SF

PF: 5 of 81 games (6.2%) · 5th fewest of 30 · 14th percentile

mostfewest
Jazz 6.2%league middle 8.9%, the median club for a PF

C: 8 of 81 games (9.9%) · 12th fewest of 30 · 38th percentile

mostfewest
Jazz 9.9%league middle 10.0%, the median club for a C
Opponents scored first against the Jazz37 of 81 games · 10th fewest of 30
mostfewest
Jazz 45.7%middle 50.0%

Won the opening tip 47 of 81 (58.0%).

ESPN play-by-play, regular season, measured games only. Positions are this season's rosters; a scorer who has left the league is not counted at any position.

Other markets

Zach Edey, every other prop for this game

Rebounds10.5
last 10 6 of 10 (60%) · last 20 6 of 11 (55%)
O +120 · U −119
show
Assists0.5
last 10 6 of 10 (60%) · last 20 6 of 11 (55%)
O −186 · U +122
show
Pts+Reb23.5
last 10 5 of 10 (50%) · last 20 5 of 11 (45%)
O −110 · U −119
show
Blocks1.5
last 10 6 of 10 (60%) · last 20 7 of 11 (64%)
O −132 · U +109
show
Steals0.5
last 10 4 of 10 (40%) · last 20 5 of 11 (45%)
O +115 · U −136
show
First Basket
last 10 1 of 10 (10%) · last 20 1 of 10 (10%)
Yes +700
show
O 12.5 +104 NoVig · U 12.5 −111 DraftKingsprices from