Ziaire Williams

LAL · NBASFLAL @ LACWed 10:40 PM

Prices last pulled 7:00 PM ET

Points

60 games logged

Ziaire Williams Points · 60 games logged

13 of 20 (65%) cleared 9.5 over his last 20 · over −114 BetOnline · under −114 BetOnline · prices from

line9.5
9.5
5
4
16
15
23
11
9
7
5
17
18
16
19
16
10
8
9
14
11
11

quoted at 9.5: O -114 (BetOnline) · U -114 (BetOnline)

2/27@ BOS3/1vs CLE3/3@ MIA3/5@ MIA3/7@ DET3/9vs MEM3/14@ PHI3/16vs POR3/18vs OKC3/20vs NYK3/22@ SAC3/23@ POR3/25@ GSW3/27@ LAL3/31vs CHA4/3vs ATL10/21vs GSW10/23vs LAC10/25@ UTA10/27vs POR

latest11 Tue, Oct 27, 2026 · vs POR

9.5

13 of 20 (65%) cleared 9.5 over his last 20

minutesno range set24.4 avg over the 20 charted
by window, any range:last 527.0last 1025.4last 2024.4last 3023.92026-2728.52025-2622.9all23.2

Points: Breakdowns

Ziaire Williams Breakdown · his own data
points per game10.2313.80
league avg 11.4356 games (2025)vs last 5season 10.235 gamesneutralsupports OVER
minutes per game22.923.6
league avg 23.556 games (2025)vs last 5season 22.95 games

Season breakdowns: regular season only. The tiles and the chart can include playoffs.

Los Angeles Clippers · what their opponents produce
points allowed to SF24.224.6
17th percentile for points allowed to a SFleague avg 25.679 games (2025)vs last 5 · 62nd pctseason 24.2 (17th)5 gamessupports UNDER6/30 teams, vs a SFsupports OVER
opponent points, all positions113.1113.2
31st percentile for points their opponents produceleague avg 115.682 games (2025)vs last 5 · 38th pctseason 113.1 (31st)5 gamessupports UNDER10/30 teams, all positionssupports UNDER

Lakers at Clippers matchup cheat sheet →

Threes

60 games logged

Ziaire Williams Threes · 60 games logged

8 of 20 (40%) cleared 1.5 over his last 20 · over +130 bet365 · under −145 Bovada · pull times beside each book

line1.5
1.5
1
0
2
2
5
1
2
1
0
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
2

quoted at 1.5: O +130 (bet365) · U -145 (Bovada)

2/27@ BOS3/1vs CLE3/3@ MIA3/5@ MIA3/7@ DET3/9vs MEM3/14@ PHI3/16vs POR3/18vs OKC3/20vs NYK3/22@ SAC3/23@ POR3/25@ GSW3/27@ LAL3/31vs CHA4/3vs ATL10/21vs GSW10/23vs LAC10/25@ UTA10/27vs POR

latest2 Tue, Oct 27, 2026 · vs POR

1.5

8 of 20 (40%) cleared 1.5 over his last 20

minutesno range set24.4 avg over the 20 charted
by window, any range:last 527.0last 1025.4last 2024.4last 3023.92026-2728.52025-2622.9all23.2

Threes: Breakdowns

Ziaire Williams Breakdown · his own data
threes per game1.541.00
league avg 1.4156 games (2025)vs last 5season 1.545 gamesneutralsupports UNDER
minutes per game22.923.6
league avg 23.556 games (2025)vs last 5season 22.95 games

Season breakdowns: regular season only. The tiles and the chart can include playoffs.

Los Angeles Clippers · what their opponents produce
threes allowed to SF3.12.6
38th percentile for threes allowed to a SFleague avg 3.279 games (2025)vs last 5 · 38th pctseason 3.1 (38th)5 gamessupports UNDER12/30 teams, vs a SFsupports UNDER
opponent threes, all positions13.310.2
52nd percentile for threes their opponents produceleague avg 13.382 games (2025)vs last 5 · 3rd pctseason 13.3 (52nd)5 gamesneutral16/30 teams, all positionssupports UNDER

Lakers at Clippers matchup cheat sheet →

Steals

60 games logged

Ziaire Williams Steals · 60 games logged

10 of 20 (50%) cleared 1.5 over his last 20 · over −135 Fliff · under −110 Fliff · prices from

line1.5
1.5
1
1
2
2
1
2
1
2
1
1
2
2
6
3
1
1
1
2
1
2

quoted at 1.5: O -135 (Fliff) · U -110 (Fliff)

2/27@ BOS3/1vs CLE3/3@ MIA3/5@ MIA3/7@ DET3/9vs MEM3/14@ PHI3/16vs POR3/18vs OKC3/20vs NYK3/22@ SAC3/23@ POR3/25@ GSW3/27@ LAL3/31vs CHA4/3vs ATL10/21vs GSW10/23vs LAC10/25@ UTA10/27vs POR

latest2 Tue, Oct 27, 2026 · vs POR

1.5

10 of 20 (50%) cleared 1.5 over his last 20

minutesno range set24.4 avg over the 20 charted
by window, any range:last 527.0last 1025.4last 2024.4last 3023.92026-2728.52025-2622.9all23.2

First Basket

17 games logged

Ziaire Williams First Basket · 17 games logged

0 of 17 (0%) scored first in all 17 (measured starts only) · to score +1000 bet365 · last seen

line0.5
1+ first basket
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0

quoted at 0.5: O +1000 (bet365) · no under

11/28vs PHI11/29@ MIL1/1vs HOU1/7vs ORL2/11vs IND3/14@ PHI3/16vs POR3/20vs NYK3/22@ SAC3/23@ POR3/25@ GSW3/27@ LAL3/31vs CHA10/21vs GSW10/23vs LAC10/25@ UTA10/27vs POR

latest0 Tue, Oct 27, 2026 · vs POR

first basket

0 of 17 (0%) scored first in all 17 (measured starts only)

minutesno range set25.3 avg over the 17 charted
by window, any range:last 527.6last 1025.82026-2728.52025-2624.3all25.3

First Basket: Breakdowns

First basket

First score of the game, including free throws. Non-starters are void. Settlement rule

Starting status not confirmed. A posted price does not confirm a starting spot.

Williams and the Lakers

0.0%scored first in 0 of 4 starts
49th of 155 starters1st percentiletook his team's first shot 0 of 4small sample: 4 games
When the Lakers scored first, who scored4 of 4 games
  • Austin Reaves2 · 50.0%
  • Luka Doncic1 · 25.0%
  • Walker Kessler1 · 25.0%
The Lakers scored first4 of 4 games · 1st most of 30
mostfewest
Lakers 100.0%middle 50.0%: every game has one team that scores first

Won the opening tip 4 of 4 (100.0%).

The Clippers' defense

0.0%an SF scored first against them in 0 of 3 games
1st fewest of 301st percentileleague middle 0.0%small sample: 3 games
Who scores first against the Clippers, by position
Expected LAL SG · Austin Reaves · 50.0% first baskets in 2026-27 (2 of 4 starts)Expected LAL SG · Quentin Grimes · no start on file in 2026-27Expected LAL PF · Matisse Thybulle · 0.0% first baskets in 2026-27 (0 of 4 starts)Expected LAL C · Walker Kessler · 25.0% first baskets in 2026-27 (1 of 4 starts)

PG: 0 of 3 games (0.0%) · 1st fewest of 30 · 1st percentile

mostfewest
Clippers 0.0%league middle 0.0%, the median club for a PG

SG: 1 of 3 games (33.3%) · 2nd most of 30 · 93rd percentile

mostfewest
Clippers 33.3%league middle 0.0%, the median club for an SG

SF: 0 of 3 games (0.0%) · 1st fewest of 30 · 1st percentile

mostfewest
Clippers 0.0%league middle 0.0%, the median club for an SF

PF: 0 of 3 games (0.0%) · 1st fewest of 30 · 1st percentile

mostfewest
Clippers 0.0%league middle 0.0%, the median club for a PF

C: 0 of 3 games (0.0%) · 1st fewest of 30 · 1st percentile

mostfewest
Clippers 0.0%league middle 25.0%, the median club for a C
Opponents scored first against the Clippers1 of 3 games · 8th fewest of 30
mostfewest
Clippers 33.3%middle 50.0%

Won the opening tip 0 of 3 (0.0%).

Lakers at Clippers matchup cheat sheet →

Williams and the Lakers

0.0%scored first in 0 of 13 starts
took his team's first shot 1 of 13
When the Lakers scored first, who scored46 of 80 games
  • LeBron James10 · 21.7%
  • Luka Doncic10 · 21.7%
  • Deandre Ayton9 · 19.6%
  • Austin Reaves7 · 15.2%
  • Rui Hachimura6 · 13.0%
  • Everyone else10 · 21.7%
The Lakers scored first46 of 80 games · 4th most of 30
mostfewest
Lakers 57.5%middle 50.0%: every game has one team that scores first

Won the opening tip 53 of 80 (66.3%).

The Clippers' defense

17.5%an SF scored first against them in 14 of 80 games
1st most of 3097th percentileleague middle 10.1%
Who scores first against the Clippers, by position
Expected LAL SG · Austin Reaves · 14.3% first baskets in 2025-26 (7 of 49 starts)Expected LAL SG · Quentin Grimes · 0.0% first baskets in 2025-26 (0 of 18 starts)Expected LAL PF · Matisse Thybulle · no start on file in 2025-26Expected LAL C · Walker Kessler · 20.0% first baskets in 2025-26 (1 of 5 starts)

PG: 5 of 80 games (6.2%) · 2nd fewest of 30 · 3rd percentile

mostfewest
Clippers 6.2%league middle 9.1%, the median club for a PG

SG: 7 of 80 games (8.8%) · 15th most of 30 · 48th percentile

mostfewest
Clippers 8.8%league middle 8.8%, the median club for an SG

SF: 14 of 80 games (17.5%) · 1st most of 30 · 97th percentile

mostfewest
Clippers 17.5%league middle 10.1%, the median club for an SF

PF: 7 of 80 games (8.8%) · 13th fewest of 30 · 41st percentile

mostfewest
Clippers 8.8%league middle 8.8%, the median club for a PF

C: 9 of 80 games (11.2%) · 15th most of 30 · 52nd percentile

mostfewest
Clippers 11.2%league middle 11.1%, the median club for a C
Opponents scored first against the Clippers42 of 80 games · 11th most of 30
mostfewest
Clippers 52.5%middle 50.0%

Won the opening tip 38 of 80 (47.5%).

Lakers at Clippers matchup cheat sheet →

ESPN play-by-play, regular season, measured games only. Positions are this season's rosters; a scorer who has left the league is not counted at any position.

New lines every morning · Today’s board · Results

Other markets

Ziaire Williams, every other prop for this game

Threes1.5
last 10 3 of 10 (30%) · last 20 8 of 20 (40%)
O +130 · U −145
show
Steals1.5
last 10 6 of 10 (60%) · last 20 10 of 20 (50%)
O −135 · U −110
show
First Basket
last 10 0 of 10 (0%) · last 20 0 of 17 (0%)
Yes +1000
show
O 9.5 −114 BetOnline · U 9.5 −114 BetOnlineprices from