Sun, Oct 18, 2026 · NFL
CAR @ PHI
Carolina Panthers at Philadelphia Eagles · 1:00 PM ET
Game has started
2026 regular season · Stats through Oct 12, 2026 · 4–5 games per defense
PHI defense allowsWhat Carolina sees
5 gamesPHI funnels toward WR targets: 8th-most allowed (62.1%). Offenses pass 3.0 pp less often than expected against PHI.
CAR defense allowsWhat Philadelphia sees
4 gamesCAR funnels toward RB rushing yards: 2nd-most allowed (120.0). Offenses pass 2.1 pp less often than expected against CAR.
| Rank | Stat | Allowed | VS NFL | Props |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RB yards / carry | 5.39 | +31.1% | |
| 1 | RB rushing EPA / play | +0.090 | +0.18 | |
| 2 | RB rush yards / game | 120.0 | +31.5% | |
| 3 | Offensive plays faced / game | 66.8 | +8.7% | |
| T4 | Touchdowns / game · TE | 1.00 | +95.1% | |
| T5 | RZ targets / game · TE | 2.00 | +63.9% | |
| 5 | Dropbacks / game | 42.3 | +13.0% | |
| 6 | QB pass attempts / game | 36.0 | +8.6% | |
| 6 | Touchdowns / game · RB | 1.25 | +41.8% | |
| 9 | Target share · TE | 26.6% | +2.7 pp | |
| 10 | Dropback success rate | 47.3% | +1.6 pp | |
| 11 | Rush explosive rate | 10.2% | +0.8 pp | |
| T11 | Receptions / game · WR | 12.0 | +5.2% | |
| T12 | QB completions / game | 22.0 | +3.2% | |
| 12 | QB pass yards / game | 242.5 | +3.5% | |
| 13 | Rec yards / game · RB | 35.3 | +14.4% | |
| 13 | Dropback EPA / play | +0.069 | 0.00 | |
| T13 | Receptions / game · RB | 4.8 | +6.8% | |
| 14 | Target share · RB | 18.7% | +0.6 pp | |
| 14 | Rec yards / game · TE | 53.3 | −0.4% | |
| 16 | RB carries / game | 22.3 | +0.8% | |
| 16 | Rec yards / game · WR | 154.0 | +2.7% | |
| 16 | Receptions / game · TE | 5.3 | −3.4% | |
| 20 | RZ targets / game · WR | 2.25 | −9.7% | |
| T21 | RZ targets / game · RB | 0.50 | −31.6% | |
| 22 | QB pass yards / attempt | 6.74 | −5.1% | |
Supports UNDER | ||||
| 24 | Red-zone trips / game | 2.75 | −14.9% | |
| 25 | Rush success rate | 36.7% | −3.3 pp | |
Supports UNDER | ||||
| 26 | Target share · WR | 54.7% | −3.2 pp | |
| 28 | QB completion rate | 61.1% | −3.2 pp | |
Supports UNDER | ||||
| 29 | Dropback explosive rate | 6.5% | −1.7 pp | |
| 31 | Touchdowns / game · WR | 0.25 | −73.0% | |
2025 regular season · Stats through Jan 4, 2026 · 17 games per defense
PHI defense allowsWhat Carolina sees
17 gamesPHI funnels toward WR targets: 2nd-most allowed (62.4%). Offenses pass 5.0 pp less often than expected against PHI.
| Rank | Stat | Allowed | VS NFL | Props |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | Target share · WR | 62.4% | +4.4 pp | |
| 6 | Offensive plays faced / game | 62.7 | +3.6% | |
| T8 | RB carries / game | 23.2 | +6.0% | |
| 8 | Rec yards / game · RB | 36.4 | +14.9% | |
| T10 | Touchdowns / game · RB | 1.00 | +11.7% | |
| 13 | Rush explosive rate | 10.0% | +0.1 pp | |
Supports OVER | ||||
| 13 | Dropbacks / game | 36.9 | +1.3% | |
| 15 | Rush success rate | 42.0% | +0.6 pp | |
| 15 | QB pass attempts / game | 32.0 | −0.2% | |
No lean at 15 of 32 | ||||
| 15 | RB rush yards / game | 96.7 | +1.9% | |
No lean at 15 of 32 | ||||
| 17 | Rec yards / game · WR | 136.7 | −2.1% | |
| 19 | RB rushing EPA / play | −0.078 | −0.03 | |
No lean at 19 of 32 | ||||
| 21 | RB yards / carry | 4.17 | −3.8% | |
Supports UNDER | ||||
| 22 | Dropback explosive rate | 7.6% | −0.5 pp | |
| 22 | RZ targets / game · WR | 1.94 | −18.3% | |
| 23 | Target share · RB | 17.0% | −0.9 pp | |
| 23 | Receptions / game · WR | 10.4 | −5.6% | |
| T23 | Red-zone trips / game | 2.88 | −10.1% | |
| 24 | Receptions / game · RB | 3.7 | −13.3% | |
Supports UNDER | ||||
| 26 | Dropback EPA / play | −0.068 | −0.11 | |
Supports UNDER | ||||
| 27 | Target share · TE | 20.5% | −3.4 pp | |
| 27 | QB pass yards / game | 204.5 | −9.1% | |
Supports UNDER | ||||
| T27 | RZ targets / game · TE | 0.82 | −33.0% | |
| 28 | QB completions / game | 18.2 | −11.8% | |
Supports UNDER | ||||
| 28 | Dropback success rate | 41.6% | −4.1 pp | |
Supports UNDER | ||||
| 28 | QB pass yards / attempt | 6.39 | −9.0% | |
Supports UNDER | ||||
| T30 | Touchdowns / game · TE | 0.24 | −45.0% | |
| 31 | Rec yards / game · TE | 29.8 | −44.1% | |
Supports UNDER | ||||
| 31 | Receptions / game · TE | 3.9 | −25.0% | |
Supports UNDER | ||||
| T31 | Touchdowns / game · WR | 0.35 | −60.6% | |
| T31 | RZ targets / game · RB | 0.35 | −53.5% | |
| 32 | QB completion rate | 56.8% | −7.5 pp | |
Supports UNDER | ||||
CAR defense allowsWhat Philadelphia sees
17 gamesCAR funnels toward RB rushing yards: 8th-most allowed (106.3). Offenses pass 5.2 pp less often than expected against CAR.