Sun, Nov 8, 2026 · NFL
NYG @ PHI
New York Giants at Philadelphia Eagles · 1:00 PM ET
Game has started
2026 regular season · Stats through Nov 2, 2026 · 7–8 games per defense
PHI defense allowsWhat New York sees
8 gamesPHI funnels toward WR targets: 1st-most allowed (67.4%). Offenses pass 2.5 pp less often than expected against PHI.
NYG defense allowsWhat Philadelphia sees
7 gamesNYG funnels toward WR targets: 6th-most allowed (61.0%). Offenses pass 5.2 pp less often than expected against NYG.
| Rank | Stat | Allowed | VS NFL | Props |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | Touchdowns / game · WR | 1.29 | +44.7% | |
Supports OVER | ||||
| T4 | RZ targets / game · WR | 3.43 | +34.7% | |
Supports OVER | ||||
| 5 | Rush explosive rate | 11.4% | +2.1 pp | |
| 6 | Target share · WR | 61.0% | +3.3 pp | |
| 7 | RB yards / carry | 4.62 | +11.8% | |
| 9 | Target share · TE | 27.2% | +3.0 pp | |
| 12 | Receptions / game · TE | 5.9 | +7.2% | |
| 13 | RB rush yards / game | 101.6 | +8.8% | |
| 15 | RB rushing EPA / play | −0.092 | 0.00 | |
No lean at 15 of 32 | ||||
| 15 | Dropback EPA / play | +0.063 | +0.01 | |
No lean at 15 of 32 | ||||
| 16 | Rush success rate | 41.6% | +1.1 pp | |
| 17 | Touchdowns / game · RB | 0.86 | −6.1% | |
| T18 | Receptions / game · WR | 10.7 | −5.6% | |
| 19 | Dropback success rate | 44.3% | −1.2 pp | |
No lean at 19 of 32 | ||||
| T20 | RB carries / game | 22.0 | −2.0% | |
| T20 | RZ targets / game · TE | 1.00 | −21.9% | |
| T21 | Touchdowns / game · TE | 0.29 | −42.5% | |
| 22 | QB completion rate | 63.0% | −1.2 pp | |
Supports UNDER | ||||
| 23 | QB completions / game | 19.7 | −7.4% | |
Supports UNDER | ||||
| 24 | QB pass attempts / game | 31.3 | −5.6% | |
Supports UNDER | ||||
| 24 | Dropback explosive rate | 7.0% | −1.1 pp | |
| 25 | Rec yards / game · TE | 44.7 | −19.0% | |
| 25 | Dropbacks / game | 34.9 | −6.5% | |
Supports UNDER | ||||
| 26 | Rec yards / game · WR | 126.9 | −13.6% | |
| T26 | RZ targets / game · RB | 0.43 | −41.8% | |
| 26 | Offensive plays faced / game | 58.6 | −5.0% | |
Supports UNDER | ||||
| T27 | Red-zone trips / game | 2.57 | −21.8% | |
| 28 | Rec yards / game · RB | 20.6 | −35.8% | |
Supports UNDER | ||||
| 30 | QB pass yards / game | 192.1 | −18.0% | |
Supports UNDER | ||||
| T30 | Receptions / game · RB | 3.1 | −29.4% | |
Supports UNDER | ||||
| 31 | QB pass yards / attempt | 6.14 | −13.3% | |
Supports UNDER | ||||
| 32 | Target share · RB | 11.7% | −6.3 pp | |
2025 regular season · Stats through Jan 4, 2026 · 17 games per defense
PHI defense allowsWhat New York sees
17 gamesPHI funnels toward WR targets: 2nd-most allowed (62.4%). Offenses pass 5.0 pp less often than expected against PHI.
| Rank | Stat | Allowed | VS NFL | Props |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | Target share · WR | 62.4% | +4.4 pp | |
Supports OVER | ||||
| 6 | Offensive plays faced / game | 62.7 | +3.6% | |
| T8 | RB carries / game | 23.2 | +6.0% | |
| 8 | Rec yards / game · RB | 36.4 | +14.9% | |
Supports OVER | ||||
| T10 | Touchdowns / game · RB | 1.00 | +11.7% | |
| 13 | Rush explosive rate | 10.0% | +0.1 pp | |
| 13 | Dropbacks / game | 36.9 | +1.3% | |
| 15 | Rush success rate | 42.0% | +0.6 pp | |
| 15 | QB pass attempts / game | 32.0 | −0.2% | |
No lean at 15 of 32 | ||||
| 15 | RB rush yards / game | 96.7 | +1.9% | |
No lean at 15 of 32 | ||||
| 17 | Rec yards / game · WR | 136.7 | −2.1% | |
| 19 | RB rushing EPA / play | −0.078 | −0.03 | |
No lean at 19 of 32 | ||||
| 21 | RB yards / carry | 4.17 | −3.8% | |
Supports UNDER | ||||
| 22 | Dropback explosive rate | 7.6% | −0.5 pp | |
| 22 | RZ targets / game · WR | 1.94 | −18.3% | |
| 23 | Target share · RB | 17.0% | −0.9 pp | |
| 23 | Receptions / game · WR | 10.4 | −5.6% | |
| T23 | Red-zone trips / game | 2.88 | −10.1% | |
| 24 | Receptions / game · RB | 3.7 | −13.3% | |
Supports UNDER | ||||
| 26 | Dropback EPA / play | −0.068 | −0.11 | |
Supports UNDER | ||||
| 27 | Target share · TE | 20.5% | −3.4 pp | |
| 27 | QB pass yards / game | 204.5 | −9.1% | |
Supports UNDER | ||||
| T27 | RZ targets / game · TE | 0.82 | −33.0% | |
| 28 | QB completions / game | 18.2 | −11.8% | |
Supports UNDER | ||||
| 28 | Dropback success rate | 41.6% | −4.1 pp | |
Supports UNDER | ||||
| 28 | QB pass yards / attempt | 6.39 | −9.0% | |
Supports UNDER | ||||
| T30 | Touchdowns / game · TE | 0.24 | −45.0% | |
| 31 | Rec yards / game · TE | 29.8 | −44.1% | |
Supports UNDER | ||||
| 31 | Receptions / game · TE | 3.9 | −25.0% | |
Supports UNDER | ||||
| T31 | Touchdowns / game · WR | 0.35 | −60.6% | |
| T31 | RZ targets / game · RB | 0.35 | −53.5% | |
| 32 | QB completion rate | 56.8% | −7.5 pp | |
Supports UNDER | ||||
NYG defense allowsWhat Philadelphia sees
17 gamesNYG funnels toward RB rushing yards: 2nd-most allowed (116.7). Offenses pass 2.2 pp less often than expected against NYG.