Georges Niang

GSW · NBAPFLAL @ GSWFri 10:10 PM

Prices last pulled 6:03 AM ET

Points

5 games logged · thin sample

Georges Niang Points · 5 games logged · thin sample

1 of 5 (20%) cleared 7.5 over all 5 · over −108 FanDuel · under −113 NoVigsharp book · prices from

line7.5
7.5
7
4
4
9
7

quoted at 7.5: O -108 (FanDuel) · U -113 (NoVig)

10/21@ LAL10/23vs MEM10/24@ PHX10/26@ DEN10/28@ MIN

latest7 Wed, Oct 28, 2026 · @ MIN

7.5

1 of 5 (20%) cleared 7.5 over all 5

minutesno range set19.4 avg over the 5 charted
by window, any range:last 519.4all19.4

Points: Breakdowns

Los Angeles Lakers · what their opponents produce
points allowed to PF21.616.6
59th percentile for points allowed to a PFleague avg 21.477 games (2025)vs last 5 · 17th pctseason 21.6 (59th)5 gamesneutral18/30 teams, vs a PFsupports UNDER
opponent points, all positions114.7108.0
34th percentile for points their opponents produceleague avg 115.682 games (2025)vs last 5 · 7th pctseason 114.7 (34th)5 gamessupports UNDER11/30 teams, all positionssupports UNDER

Lakers at Warriors matchup cheat sheet →

Rebounds

5 games logged · thin sample

Georges Niang Rebounds · 5 games logged · thin sample

3 of 5 (60%) cleared 2.5 over all 5 · over −120 ProphetXsharp book · under +101 ProphetXsharp book · prices from

line2.5
2.5
2
3
4
2
3

quoted at 2.5: O -120 (ProphetX) · U +101 (ProphetX)

10/21@ LAL10/23vs MEM10/24@ PHX10/26@ DEN10/28@ MIN

latest3 Wed, Oct 28, 2026 · @ MIN

2.5

3 of 5 (60%) cleared 2.5 over all 5

minutesno range set19.4 avg over the 5 charted
by window, any range:last 519.4all19.4

Rebounds: Breakdowns

Los Angeles Lakers · what their opponents produce
rebounds allowed to PF9.19.0
34th percentile for rebounds allowed to a PFleague avg 9.477 games (2025)vs last 5 · 34th pctseason 9.1 (34th)5 gamessupports UNDER11/30 teams, vs a PFsupports UNDER
opponent rebounds, all positions41.142.2
14th percentile for rebounds their opponents produceleague avg 43.882 games (2025)vs last 5 · 34th pctseason 41.1 (14th)5 gamessupports UNDER5/30 teams, all positionssupports UNDER

Lakers at Warriors matchup cheat sheet →

Assists

5 games logged · thin sample

Georges Niang Assists · 5 games logged · thin sample

3 of 5 (60%) cleared 1.5 over all 5 · over −106 ProphetXsharp book · under −110 ProphetXsharp book · prices from

line1.5
1.5
2
0
2
0
2

quoted at 1.5: O -106 (ProphetX) · U -110 (ProphetX)

10/21@ LAL10/23vs MEM10/24@ PHX10/26@ DEN10/28@ MIN

latest2 Wed, Oct 28, 2026 · @ MIN

1.5

3 of 5 (60%) cleared 1.5 over all 5

minutesno range set19.4 avg over the 5 charted
by window, any range:last 519.4all19.4

Assists: Breakdowns

Los Angeles Lakers · what their opponents produce
assists allowed to PF4.02.4
38th percentile for assists allowed to a PFleague avg 4.177 games (2025)vs last 5 · 7th pctseason 4.0 (38th)5 gamessupports UNDER12/30 teams, vs a PFsupports UNDER
opponent assists, all positions27.324.4
59th percentile for assists their opponents produceleague avg 26.782 games (2025)vs last 5 · 17th pctseason 27.3 (59th)5 gamesneutral18/30 teams, all positionssupports UNDER

Lakers at Warriors matchup cheat sheet →

Threes

5 games logged · thin sample

Georges Niang Threes · 5 games logged · thin sample

1 of 5 (20%) cleared 1.5 over all 5 · over −108 NoVigsharp book · under −120 theScore Bet · prices from

line1.5
1.5
0
0
0
3
1

quoted at 1.5: O -108 (NoVig) · U -120 (theScore Bet)

10/21@ LAL10/23vs MEM10/24@ PHX10/26@ DEN10/28@ MIN

latest1 Wed, Oct 28, 2026 · @ MIN

1.5

1 of 5 (20%) cleared 1.5 over all 5

minutesno range set19.4 avg over the 5 charted
by window, any range:last 519.4all19.4

Threes: Breakdowns

Los Angeles Lakers · what their opponents produce
threes allowed to PF2.42.6
76th percentile for threes allowed to a PFleague avg 2.277 games (2025)vs last 5 · 52nd pctseason 2.4 (76th)5 gamessupports OVER23/30 teams, vs a PFneutral
opponent threes, all positions12.911.6
34th percentile for threes their opponents produceleague avg 13.382 games (2025)vs last 5 · 17th pctseason 12.9 (34th)5 gamessupports UNDER11/30 teams, all positionssupports UNDER

Lakers at Warriors matchup cheat sheet →

PRA

5 games logged · thin sample

Georges Niang PRA · 5 games logged · thin sample

1 of 5 (20%) cleared 11.5 over all 5 · over −125 theScore Bet · under −105 theScore Bet · prices from

line11.5
11.5
11
7
10
11
12

quoted at 11.5: O -125 (theScore Bet) · U -105 (theScore Bet)

10/21@ LAL10/23vs MEM10/24@ PHX10/26@ DEN10/28@ MIN

latest12 Wed, Oct 28, 2026 · @ MIN

11.5

1 of 5 (20%) cleared 11.5 over all 5

minutesno range set19.4 avg over the 5 charted
by window, any range:last 519.4all19.4

PRA: Breakdowns

Los Angeles Lakers · what their opponents produce
points allowed to PF21.616.6
59th percentile for points allowed to a PFleague avg 21.477 games (2025)vs last 5 · 17th pctseason 21.6 (59th)5 gamesneutral18/30 teams, vs a PFsupports UNDER
rebounds allowed to PF9.19.0
34th percentile for rebounds allowed to a PFleague avg 9.477 games (2025)vs last 5 · 34th pctseason 9.1 (34th)5 gamessupports UNDER11/30 teams, vs a PFsupports UNDER
assists allowed to PF4.02.4
38th percentile for assists allowed to a PFleague avg 4.177 games (2025)vs last 5 · 7th pctseason 4.0 (38th)5 gamessupports UNDER12/30 teams, vs a PFsupports UNDER
opponent points, all positions114.7108.0
34th percentile for points their opponents produceleague avg 115.682 games (2025)vs last 5 · 7th pctseason 114.7 (34th)5 gamessupports UNDER11/30 teams, all positionssupports UNDER
opponent rebounds, all positions41.142.2
14th percentile for rebounds their opponents produceleague avg 43.882 games (2025)vs last 5 · 34th pctseason 41.1 (14th)5 gamessupports UNDER5/30 teams, all positionssupports UNDER
opponent assists, all positions27.324.4
59th percentile for assists their opponents produceleague avg 26.782 games (2025)vs last 5 · 17th pctseason 27.3 (59th)5 gamesneutral18/30 teams, all positionssupports UNDER

Lakers at Warriors matchup cheat sheet →

Pts+Reb

5 games logged · thin sample

Georges Niang Pts+Reb · 5 games logged · thin sample

1 of 5 (20%) cleared 10.5 over all 5 · over +100 FanDuel · under −125 Hard Rock · prices from

line10.5
10.5
9
7
8
11
10

quoted at 10.5: O +100 (FanDuel) · U -125 (Hard Rock)

10/21@ LAL10/23vs MEM10/24@ PHX10/26@ DEN10/28@ MIN

latest10 Wed, Oct 28, 2026 · @ MIN

10.5

1 of 5 (20%) cleared 10.5 over all 5

minutesno range set19.4 avg over the 5 charted
by window, any range:last 519.4all19.4

Pts+Reb: Breakdowns

Los Angeles Lakers · what their opponents produce
points allowed to PF21.616.6
59th percentile for points allowed to a PFleague avg 21.477 games (2025)vs last 5 · 17th pctseason 21.6 (59th)5 gamesneutral18/30 teams, vs a PFsupports UNDER
rebounds allowed to PF9.19.0
34th percentile for rebounds allowed to a PFleague avg 9.477 games (2025)vs last 5 · 34th pctseason 9.1 (34th)5 gamessupports UNDER11/30 teams, vs a PFsupports UNDER
opponent points, all positions114.7108.0
34th percentile for points their opponents produceleague avg 115.682 games (2025)vs last 5 · 7th pctseason 114.7 (34th)5 gamessupports UNDER11/30 teams, all positionssupports UNDER
opponent rebounds, all positions41.142.2
14th percentile for rebounds their opponents produceleague avg 43.882 games (2025)vs last 5 · 34th pctseason 41.1 (14th)5 gamessupports UNDER5/30 teams, all positionssupports UNDER

Lakers at Warriors matchup cheat sheet →

First Basket

1 games logged · thin sample

Georges Niang First Basket · 1 games logged · thin sample

0 of 1 (0%) scored first in all 1, too few games to read anything into (measured starts only) · to score +1400 FanDuel · prices from

line0.5
1+ first basket
0

quoted at 0.5: O +1400 (FanDuel) · no under

10/28@ MIN

latest0 Wed, Oct 28, 2026 · @ MIN

first basket

0 of 1 (0%) scored first in all 1, too few games to read anything into (measured starts only)

minutesno range set23.0 avg over the 1 charted
by window, any range:all23.0

First Basket: Breakdowns

First basket

First score of the game, including free throws. Non-starters are void. Settlement rule

Starting status not confirmed. A posted price does not confirm a starting spot.

Niang and the Warriors

0.0%scored first in 0 of 1 starts
took his team's first shot 0 of 1small sample: 5 games
The Warriors scored first0 of 5 games · 1st fewest of 30
mostfewest
Warriors 0.0%middle 50.0%: every game has one team that scores first

Won the opening tip 0 of 5 (0.0%).

The Lakers' defense

0.0%a PF scored first against them in 0 of 5 games
1st fewest of 301st percentileleague middle 0.0%small sample: 5 games
Who scores first against the Lakers, by position

PG: 0 of 5 games (0.0%) · 1st fewest of 30 · 1st percentile

mostfewest
Lakers 0.0%league middle 0.0%, the median club for a PG

SG: 0 of 5 games (0.0%) · 1st fewest of 30 · 1st percentile

mostfewest
Lakers 0.0%league middle 0.0%, the median club for an SG

SF: 0 of 5 games (0.0%) · 1st fewest of 30 · 1st percentile

mostfewest
Lakers 0.0%league middle 0.0%, the median club for an SF

PF: 0 of 5 games (0.0%) · 1st fewest of 30 · 1st percentile

mostfewest
Lakers 0.0%league middle 0.0%, the median club for a PF

C: 0 of 5 games (0.0%) · 1st fewest of 30 · 1st percentile

mostfewest
Lakers 0.0%league middle 20.0%, the median club for a C
Opponents scored first against the Lakers0 of 5 games · 1st fewest of 30
mostfewest
Lakers 0.0%middle 50.0%

Won the opening tip 5 of 5 (100.0%).

Lakers at Warriors matchup cheat sheet →

Niang and the Warriors

No measured starts in 2025-26 yet.
When the Warriors scored first, who scored39 of 79 games
  • Draymond Green8 · 20.5%
  • Moses Moody6 · 15.4%
  • Quinten Post6 · 15.4%
  • Brandin Podziemski5 · 12.8%
  • Stephen Curry5 · 12.8%
  • Everyone else11 · 28.2%
The Warriors scored first39 of 79 games · 15th fewest of 30
mostfewest
Warriors 49.4%middle 50.0%: every game has one team that scores first

Won the opening tip 37 of 79 (46.8%).

The Lakers' defense

8.8%a PF scored first against them in 7 of 80 games
13th fewest of 3041st percentileleague middle 8.8%
Who scores first against the Lakers, by position

PG: 9 of 80 games (11.2%) · 7th most of 30 · 76th percentile

mostfewest
Lakers 11.2%league middle 9.1%, the median club for a PG

SG: 5 of 80 games (6.2%) · 7th fewest of 30 · 21st percentile

mostfewest
Lakers 6.2%league middle 8.8%, the median club for an SG

SF: 3 of 80 games (3.8%) · 1st fewest of 30 · 1st percentile

mostfewest
Lakers 3.8%league middle 10.1%, the median club for an SF

PF: 7 of 80 games (8.8%) · 13th fewest of 30 · 41st percentile

mostfewest
Lakers 8.8%league middle 8.8%, the median club for a PF

C: 10 of 80 games (12.5%) · 10th most of 30 · 62nd percentile

mostfewest
Lakers 12.5%league middle 11.1%, the median club for a C
Opponents scored first against the Lakers34 of 80 games · 4th fewest of 30
mostfewest
Lakers 42.5%middle 50.0%

Won the opening tip 53 of 80 (66.3%).

Lakers at Warriors matchup cheat sheet →

ESPN play-by-play, regular season, measured games only. Positions are this season's rosters; a scorer who has left the league is not counted at any position.

New lines every morning · Today’s board · Results

Other markets

Georges Niang, every other prop for this game

Rebounds2.5
last 10 3 of 5 (60%) · last 20 3 of 5 (60%)
O −120 · U +101
show
Assists1.5
last 10 3 of 5 (60%) · last 20 3 of 5 (60%)
O −106 · U −110
show
Threes1.5
last 10 1 of 5 (20%) · last 20 1 of 5 (20%)
O −108 · U −120
show
PRA11.5
last 10 1 of 5 (20%) · last 20 1 of 5 (20%)
O −125 · U −105
show
Pts+Reb10.5
last 10 1 of 5 (20%) · last 20 1 of 5 (20%)
O +100 · U −125
show
First Basket
last 10 0 of 1 (0%) · last 20 0 of 1 (0%)
Yes +1400
show
O 7.5 −108 FanDuel · U 7.5 −113 NoVigprices from