Kyrie Irving

DAL · NBAGDAL @ HOUWed 8:40 PM

Prices last pulled 1:00 PM ET

Points

Kyrie Irving Points ·

No games on file for this market. · over +115 Bovada · under −102 NoVigsharp book · prices from

line20.5
20.5

No games on file for this market.

20.5

No games match this filter.

Points: Breakdowns

Houston Rockets · what their opponents produce
opponent points, all positions110.8112.0
10th percentile for points their opponents produceleague avg 115.682 games (2025)vs last 5 · 31st pctseason 110.8 (10th)5 gamessupports UNDER4/30 teams, all positionssupports UNDER

Mavericks at Rockets matchup cheat sheet →

Rockets defense vs position →

Mavericks at Rockets projected minutes →

Rebounds

Kyrie Irving Rebounds ·

No games on file for this market. · over +104 NoVigsharp book · under +100 betPARX · prices from

line3.5
3.5

No games on file for this market.

3.5

No games match this filter.

Rebounds: Breakdowns

Houston Rockets · what their opponents produce
opponent rebounds, all positions39.834.8
3rd percentile for rebounds their opponents produceleague avg 43.882 games (2025)vs last 5 · 3rd pctseason 39.8 (3rd)5 gamessupports UNDER2/30 teams, all positionssupports UNDER

Mavericks at Rockets matchup cheat sheet →

Rockets defense vs position →

Mavericks at Rockets projected minutes →

Assists

Kyrie Irving Assists ·

No games on file for this market. · over −105 bet365 · under +110 BetMGM · pull times beside each book

line4.5
4.5

No games on file for this market.

4.5

No games match this filter.

Assists: Breakdowns

Houston Rockets · what their opponents produce
opponent assists, all positions24.924.0
7th percentile for assists their opponents produceleague avg 26.782 games (2025)vs last 5 · 3rd pctseason 24.9 (7th)5 gamessupports UNDER3/30 teams, all positionssupports UNDER

Mavericks at Rockets matchup cheat sheet →

Rockets defense vs position →

Mavericks at Rockets projected minutes →

Threes

Kyrie Irving Threes ·

No games on file for this market. · over +140 bet365 · under −125 BetMGM · pull times beside each book

line2.5
2.5

No games on file for this market.

2.5

No games match this filter.

Threes: Breakdowns

Houston Rockets · what their opponents produce
opponent threes, all positions12.512.0
14th percentile for threes their opponents produceleague avg 13.382 games (2025)vs last 5 · 24th pctseason 12.5 (14th)5 gamessupports UNDER5/30 teams, all positionssupports UNDER

Mavericks at Rockets matchup cheat sheet →

Rockets defense vs position →

Mavericks at Rockets projected minutes →

PRA

Kyrie Irving PRA ·

No games on file for this market. · over −105 Bovada · under −114 FanDuel · prices from

line28.5
28.5

No games on file for this market.

28.5

No games match this filter.

PRA: Breakdowns

Houston Rockets · what their opponents produce
opponent points, all positions110.8112.0
10th percentile for points their opponents produceleague avg 115.682 games (2025)vs last 5 · 31st pctseason 110.8 (10th)5 gamessupports UNDER4/30 teams, all positionssupports UNDER
opponent rebounds, all positions39.834.8
3rd percentile for rebounds their opponents produceleague avg 43.882 games (2025)vs last 5 · 3rd pctseason 39.8 (3rd)5 gamessupports UNDER2/30 teams, all positionssupports UNDER
opponent assists, all positions24.924.0
7th percentile for assists their opponents produceleague avg 26.782 games (2025)vs last 5 · 3rd pctseason 24.9 (7th)5 gamessupports UNDER3/30 teams, all positionssupports UNDER

Mavericks at Rockets matchup cheat sheet →

Rockets defense vs position →

Mavericks at Rockets projected minutes →

Pts+Reb

Kyrie Irving Pts+Reb ·

No games on file for this market. · over −109 DraftKings · under +100 NoVigsharp book · prices from

line23.5
23.5

No games on file for this market.

23.5

No games match this filter.

Pts+Reb: Breakdowns

Houston Rockets · what their opponents produce
opponent points, all positions110.8112.0
10th percentile for points their opponents produceleague avg 115.682 games (2025)vs last 5 · 31st pctseason 110.8 (10th)5 gamessupports UNDER4/30 teams, all positionssupports UNDER
opponent rebounds, all positions39.834.8
3rd percentile for rebounds their opponents produceleague avg 43.882 games (2025)vs last 5 · 3rd pctseason 39.8 (3rd)5 gamessupports UNDER2/30 teams, all positionssupports UNDER

Mavericks at Rockets matchup cheat sheet →

Rockets defense vs position →

Mavericks at Rockets projected minutes →

Pts+Ast

Kyrie Irving Pts+Ast ·

No games on file for this market. · over −118 DraftKings · under −104 FanDuel · prices from

line24.5
24.5

No games on file for this market.

24.5

No games match this filter.

Pts+Ast: Breakdowns

Houston Rockets · what their opponents produce
opponent points, all positions110.8112.0
10th percentile for points their opponents produceleague avg 115.682 games (2025)vs last 5 · 31st pctseason 110.8 (10th)5 gamessupports UNDER4/30 teams, all positionssupports UNDER
opponent assists, all positions24.924.0
7th percentile for assists their opponents produceleague avg 26.782 games (2025)vs last 5 · 3rd pctseason 24.9 (7th)5 gamessupports UNDER3/30 teams, all positionssupports UNDER

Mavericks at Rockets matchup cheat sheet →

Rockets defense vs position →

Mavericks at Rockets projected minutes →

Reb+Ast

Kyrie Irving Reb+Ast ·

No games on file for this market. · over +107 ProphetXsharp book · under −122 DraftKings · prices from

line8.5
8.5

No games on file for this market.

8.5

No games match this filter.

Reb+Ast: Breakdowns

Houston Rockets · what their opponents produce
opponent rebounds, all positions39.834.8
3rd percentile for rebounds their opponents produceleague avg 43.882 games (2025)vs last 5 · 3rd pctseason 39.8 (3rd)5 gamessupports UNDER2/30 teams, all positionssupports UNDER
opponent assists, all positions24.924.0
7th percentile for assists their opponents produceleague avg 26.782 games (2025)vs last 5 · 3rd pctseason 24.9 (7th)5 gamessupports UNDER3/30 teams, all positionssupports UNDER

Mavericks at Rockets matchup cheat sheet →

Rockets defense vs position →

Mavericks at Rockets projected minutes →

Blocks

Kyrie Irving Blocks ·

No games on file for this market. · over +180 bet365 · under −245 betPARX · pull times beside each book

line0.5
0.5

No games on file for this market.

0.5

No games match this filter.

Steals

Kyrie Irving Steals ·

No games on file for this market. · over +167 NoVigsharp book · under −172 FanDuel · prices from

line1.5
1.5

No games on file for this market.

1.5

No games match this filter.

First Basket

Kyrie Irving First Basket ·

No games on file for this market. · to score +750 Caesars · prices from

line0.5
1+ first basket

No games on file for this market.

first basket

No games match this filter.

First Basket: Breakdowns

First basket

First score of the game, including free throws. Non-starters are void. Settlement rule

Starting status not confirmed. A posted price does not confirm a starting spot.

2025-26 season

Irving and the Mavericks

No measured starts in 2025-26 yet.
When the Mavericks scored first, who scored34 of 80 games
  • Max Christie7 · 20.6%
  • Daniel Gafford6 · 17.6%
  • Cooper Flagg5 · 14.7%
  • P.J. Washington4 · 11.8%
  • Anthony Davis3 · 8.8%
  • Everyone else9 · 26.5%
The Mavericks scored first34 of 80 games · 5th fewest of 30
mostfewest
Mavericks 42.5%middle 50.0%: every game has one team that scores first

Won the opening tip 31 of 80 (38.8%).

The Rockets' defense

53.1%opponents scored first against them in 43 of 81 games
Who scores first against the Rockets, by position

PG: 8 of 81 games (9.9%) · 15th fewest of 30 · 48th percentile

mostfewest
Rockets 9.9%league middle 9.9%, the median club for a PG

SG: 9 of 81 games (11.1%) · 10th most of 30 · 66th percentile

mostfewest
Rockets 11.1%league middle 8.9%, the median club for an SG

SF: 11 of 81 games (13.6%) · 6th most of 30 · 79th percentile

mostfewest
Rockets 13.6%league middle 8.9%, the median club for an SF

PF: 7 of 81 games (8.6%) · 10th fewest of 30 · 31st percentile

mostfewest
Rockets 8.6%league middle 8.9%, the median club for a PF

C: 6 of 81 games (7.4%) · 7th fewest of 30 · 21st percentile

mostfewest
Rockets 7.4%league middle 10.0%, the median club for a C
Opponents scored first against the Rockets43 of 81 games · 10th most of 30
mostfewest
Rockets 53.1%middle 50.0%

Won the opening tip 30 of 81 (37.0%).

ESPN play-by-play, regular season, measured games only. Positions are this season's rosters; a scorer who has left the league is not counted at any position.

Other markets

Kyrie Irving, every other prop for this game

Rebounds3.5
last 10 – · last 20 –
O +104 · U +100
show
Assists4.5
last 10 – · last 20 –
O −105 · U +110
show
Threes2.5
last 10 – · last 20 –
O +140 · U −125
show
PRA28.5
last 10 – · last 20 –
O −105 · U −114
show
Pts+Reb23.5
last 10 – · last 20 –
O −109 · U +100
show
Pts+Ast24.5
last 10 – · last 20 –
O −118 · U −104
show
Reb+Ast8.5
last 10 – · last 20 –
O +107 · U −122
show
Blocks0.5
last 10 – · last 20 –
O +180 · U −245
show
Steals1.5
last 10 – · last 20 –
O +167 · U −172
show
First Basket
last 10 – · last 20 –
Yes +750
show
O 20.5 +115 Bovada · U 20.5 −102 NoVigprices from